Berge & Dale Road Cycle
26/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
109km
60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
Page 14 of 15 (725 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Batch Pos
Pace
Wave
WP2
WP4
Finish
355
515
Elista MALHOU
Elista MALHOU #515
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:15:31.04
03:15:31.04
21
(27)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
21
Veteran 40-49
5
Female
27
21/28
33.4 km/h
%
01:07:50.62
02:12:15.48
03:15:31.04
356
658
Linda Susan FOUCHE
Linda Susan FOUCHE #658
Female Open/Seeded
03:15:31.41
03:15:31.41
5
(28)
Open/Seeded
5
Master 50-59
1
Female
28
80/127
33.4 km/h
AL
01:06:30.71
02:14:49.64
03:15:31.41
362
699
Catharina M NEETHLING
Catharina M NEETHLING #699
Female Open/Seeded
03:16:29.17
03:16:29.17
6
(29)
Open/Seeded
6
Master 50-59
2
Female
29
84/127
33.3 km/h
AL
01:09:18.07
02:14:50.37
03:16:29.17
366
1025
Dianne JOSEPH
Dianne JOSEPH #1025
Female Open/Seeded
03:16:55.10
03:16:55.10
7
(30)
Open/Seeded
7
Veteran 40-49
6
Female
30
26/113
33.2 km/h
BL
01:06:57.83
02:10:01.12
03:16:55.10
372
824
Lindi Amelia CAMERON
Lindi Amelia CAMERON #824
Female Open/Seeded
03:17:29.84
03:17:29.84
8
(31)
Open/Seeded
8
Master 50-59
3
Female
31
30/113
33.1 km/h
BL
01:06:59.33
03:17:29.84
378
1221
Candice Joanna DAWSON
Candice Joanna DAWSON #1221
Female Open/Seeded
03:18:58.70
03:18:58.70
9
(32)
Open/Seeded
9
Master 50-59
4
Female
32
7/191
32.9 km/h
CL
01:08:05.33
02:16:10.58
03:18:58.70
379
861
Louise SOLDATOS
Louise SOLDATOS #861
Female Open/Seeded
03:19:06.04
03:19:06.04
10
(33)
Open/Seeded
10
Veteran 40-49
7
Female
33
33/113
32.8 km/h
BL
01:06:59.22
02:10:01.26
03:19:06.04
384
117
Natalie MADIES
Natalie MADIES #117
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:20:16.13
03:20:16.13
22
(34)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
22
Master 50-59
5
Female
34
22/28
32.7 km/h
%
01:07:51.45
02:15:31.87
03:20:16.13
401
1171
Danielle LUYT
Danielle LUYT #1171
Female Open/Seeded
03:22:48.17
03:22:48.17
11
(35)
Open/Seeded
11
Senior 19-29
11
Female
35
12/191
32.2 km/h
CL
01:09:50.59
02:18:06.30
03:22:48.17
407
112
Ainsli DE BEER
Ainsli DE BEER #112
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:25:36.76
03:25:36.76
23
(36)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
23
Senior 19-29
12
Female
36
23/28
31.8 km/h
%
01:07:47.90
02:15:34.34
03:25:36.76
408
111
Lize-Ann LOUW
Lize-Ann LOUW #111
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:25:37.15
03:25:37.15
24
(37)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
24
Senior 19-29
13
Female
37
24/28
31.8 km/h
%
01:07:48.12
02:15:34.34
03:25:37.15
427
520
Robyn LOTTER
Robyn LOTTER #520
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:28:27.80
03:28:27.80
25
(38)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
25
Sub-Vet 30-39
10
Female
38
25/28
31.4 km/h
%
01:07:50.21
02:19:36.93
03:28:27.80
432
503
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #503
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:28:55.60
03:28:55.60
26
(39)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
26
Sub-Vet 30-39
11
Female
39
26/28
31.3 km/h
%
01:07:51.78
02:15:31.21
03:28:55.60
434
841
Joanne CALTEAUX
Joanne CALTEAUX #841
Female Open/Seeded
03:29:07.95
03:29:07.95
12
(40)
Open/Seeded
12
Master 50-59
6
Female
40
44/113
31.3 km/h
BL
01:07:02.97
02:10:43.95
03:29:07.95
438
523
Hanné STEVENS
Hanné STEVENS #523
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:30:06.39
03:30:06.39
27
(41)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
27
Senior 19-29
14
Female
41
27/28
31.1 km/h
%
01:07:59.73
02:21:44.20
03:30:06.39
479
831
Sally ANDREWS
Sally ANDREWS #831
Female Open/Seeded
03:39:15.83
03:39:15.83
13
(42)
Open/Seeded
13
Gr-Master 60+
2
Female
42
59/113
29.8 km/h
BL
01:13:07.60
02:23:56.03
03:39:15.83
480
832
Candice MELLESS
Candice MELLESS #832
Female Open/Seeded
03:39:16.23
03:39:16.23
14
(43)
Open/Seeded
14
Sub-Vet 30-39
12
Female
43
60/113
29.8 km/h
BL
01:13:06.78
02:23:55.80
03:39:16.23
481
720
Eileen O'CONNOR
Eileen O'CONNOR #720
Female Open/Seeded
03:39:20.22
03:39:20.22
15
(44)
Open/Seeded
15
Master 50-59
7
Female
44
118/127
29.8 km/h
AL
01:11:53.33
02:20:49.08
03:39:20.22
483
892
Judy VANDERWAGEN
Judy VANDERWAGEN #892
Female Open/Seeded
03:39:43.97
03:39:43.97
16
(45)
Open/Seeded
16
Master 50-59
8
Female
45
61/113
29.8 km/h
BL
01:14:55.19
02:29:59.51
03:39:43.97
486
525
Kirsten CHAMBERS
Kirsten CHAMBERS #525
Female CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
03:40:12.52
03:40:12.52
28
(46)
CSA Lic Elite & U23 Ladies
28
Senior 19-29
15
Female
46
28/28
29.7 km/h
%
01:08:08.77
02:29:57.98
03:40:12.52
498
1191
Meegan Lyn ROUX
Meegan Lyn ROUX #1191
Female Open/Seeded
03:43:49.54
03:43:49.54
17
(47)
Open/Seeded
17
Senior 19-29
16
Female
47
43/191
29.2 km/h
CL
01:15:50.51
02:33:53.91
03:43:49.54
499
1209
Chanel FRANKEL
Chanel FRANKEL #1209
Female Open/Seeded
03:43:53.30
03:43:53.30
18
(48)
Open/Seeded
18
Sub-Vet 30-39
13
Female
48
44/191
29.2 km/h
CL
01:15:50.30
02:33:10.46
03:43:53.30
500
1229
Jessica ROBINSON
Jessica ROBINSON #1229
Female Open/Seeded
03:43:53.30
03:43:53.30
19
(49)
Open/Seeded
19
Senior 19-29
17
Female
49
45/191
29.2 km/h
CL
01:15:50.94
02:35:32.65
03:43:53.30
501
1207
Kristly Rene MCCARTHY
Kristly Rene MCCARTHY #1207
Female Open/Seeded
03:43:55.54
03:43:55.54
20
(50)
Open/Seeded
20
Sub-Vet 30-39
14
Female
50
46/191
29.2 km/h
CL
01:15:50.51
02:35:31.41
03:43:55.54
505
522
Bronwyn HAMILTON
Bronwyn HAMILTON #522
Female Open/Seeded
03:44:19.79
03:44:19.79
21
(51)
Open/Seeded
21
Senior 19-29
18
Female
51
47/191
29.2 km/h
CL
01:15:54.62
02:35:07.94
03:44:19.79
509
1077
Esme VAN ZYL
Esme VAN ZYL #1077
Female Open/Seeded
03:44:51.67
03:44:51.67
22
(52)
Open/Seeded
22
Gr-Master 60+
3
Female
52
50/191
29.1 km/h
CL
01:15:54.01
02:30:04.72
03:44:51.67
514
1208
Jessica DIGNON
Jessica DIGNON #1208
Female Open/Seeded
03:45:59.92
03:45:59.92
23
(53)
Open/Seeded
23
Sub-Vet 30-39
15
Female
53
52/191
28.9 km/h
CL
01:15:50.30
02:34:25.85
03:45:59.92
517
1204
Juliana AMBROSI
Juliana AMBROSI #1204
Female Open/Seeded
03:46:48.04
03:46:48.04
24
(54)
Open/Seeded
24
Veteran 40-49
8
Female
54
54/191
28.8 km/h
CL
01:15:54.23
02:33:02.21
03:46:48.04
526
827
Deborah Lynn MADELEY
Deborah Lynn MADELEY #827
Female Open/Seeded
03:48:05.26
03:48:05.26
25
(55)
Open/Seeded
25
Master 50-59
9
Female
55
73/113
28.7 km/h
BL
01:13:09.10
02:25:21.76
03:48:05.26
528
887
Lee KOTZE
Lee KOTZE #887
Female Open/Seeded
03:49:00.00
03:49:00.00
26
(56)
Open/Seeded
26
Senior 19-29
19
Female
56
74/113
28.6 km/h
BL
03:49:00.00
535
944
Tertia NDLOVU
Tertia NDLOVU #944
Female Open/Seeded
03:50:20.27
03:50:20.27
27
(57)
Open/Seeded
27
Veteran 40-49
9
Female
57
76/113
28.4 km/h
BL
01:13:07.85
02:23:07.24
03:50:20.27
547
1147
Elzien KONIG
Elzien KONIG #1147
Female Open/Seeded
03:52:25.61
03:52:25.61
28
(58)
Open/Seeded
28
Gr-Master 60+
4
Female
58
71/191
28.1 km/h
CL
01:15:52.12
02:31:56.47
03:52:25.61
548
891
Yolandi NEL
Yolandi NEL #891
Female Open/Seeded
03:52:42.07
03:52:42.07
29
(59)
Open/Seeded
29
Veteran 40-49
10
Female
59
72/191
28.1 km/h
CL
01:15:53.12
02:28:30.98
03:52:42.07
550
1089
Michelle ORTLEPP
Michelle ORTLEPP #1089
Female Open/Seeded
03:53:45.99
03:53:45.99
30
(60)
Open/Seeded
30
Veteran 40-49
11
Female
60
73/191
28.0 km/h
CL
01:15:53.44
02:33:25.78
03:53:45.99
562
801
Bronwyn ENGELBRECHT
Bronwyn ENGELBRECHT #801
Female Open/Seeded
03:55:55.91
03:55:55.91
31
(61)
Open/Seeded
31
Senior 19-29
20
Female
61
83/113
27.7 km/h
BL
01:14:53.11
02:28:31.84
03:55:55.91
568
825
Bryoni KASSEL
Bryoni KASSEL #825
Female Open/Seeded
03:57:56.83
03:57:56.83
32
(62)
Open/Seeded
32
Sub-Vet 30-39
16
Female
62
82/191
27.5 km/h
CL
01:18:14.31
02:39:38.67
03:57:56.83
582
890
Mandie KRUGER
Mandie KRUGER #890
Female Open/Seeded
04:03:08.59
04:03:08.59
33
(63)
Open/Seeded
33
Master 50-59
10
Female
63
93/113
26.9 km/h
BL
01:14:53.73
02:33:31.89
04:03:08.59
588
1059
Lunell REYNEKE
Lunell REYNEKE #1059
Female Open/Seeded
04:04:45.69
04:04:45.69
34
(64)
Open/Seeded
34
Gr-Master 60+
5
Female
64
93/191
26.7 km/h
CL
01:15:53.61
02:34:37.48
04:04:45.69
593
884
Jenny May JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Jenny May JANSE VAN RENSBURG #884
Female Open/Seeded
04:08:06.87
04:08:06.87
35
(65)
Open/Seeded
35
Master 50-59
11
Female
65
98/113
26.4 km/h
BL
01:20:38.87
02:41:19.94
04:08:06.87
601
1346
Carleen COLYVAS
Carleen COLYVAS #1346
Female E-Bikes
04:14:22.41
04:14:22.41
1
(66)
E-Bikes
1
Master 50-59
12
Female
66
4/4
25.7 km/h
EBL
01:31:39.17
03:06:30.25
04:14:22.41
605
895
Paula TERBLANCHE
Paula TERBLANCHE #895
Female Open/Seeded
04:15:56.48
04:15:56.48
36
(67)
Open/Seeded
36
Master 50-59
13
Female
67
103/191
25.6 km/h
CL
01:16:13.32
02:44:15.63
04:15:56.48
621
1152
Caitlin Diana WOSTENHOLM
Caitlin Diana WOSTENHOLM #1152
Female Open/Seeded
04:24:04.68
04:24:04.68
37
(68)
Open/Seeded
37
Senior 19-29
21
Female
68
117/191
24.8 km/h
CL
01:16:01.33
02:40:36.78
04:24:04.68
624
1159
Katherin VAN DER SPUY
Katherin VAN DER SPUY #1159
Female Open/Seeded
04:24:16.93
04:24:16.93
38
(69)
Open/Seeded
38
Sub-Vet 30-39
17
Female
69
119/191
24.7 km/h
CL
01:16:01.55
02:40:34.17
04:24:16.93
626
1116
Tarryn Shai ROOS
Tarryn Shai ROOS #1116
Female Open/Seeded
04:24:18.55
04:24:18.55
39
(70)
Open/Seeded
39
Sub-Vet 30-39
18
Female
70
121/191
24.7 km/h
CL
01:16:00.87
02:40:44.65
04:24:18.55
641
923
Ereen MCLAGGAN
Ereen MCLAGGAN #923
Female Open/Seeded
04:28:01.34
04:28:01.34
40
(71)
Open/Seeded
40
Veteran 40-49
12
Female
71
105/113
24.4 km/h
BL
01:14:54.58
02:43:01.68
04:28:01.34
642
1064
Caren BRONN
Caren BRONN #1064
Female Open/Seeded
04:28:22.11
04:28:22.11
41
(72)
Open/Seeded
41
Gr-Master 60+
6
Female
72
133/191
24.4 km/h
CL
01:26:01.89
02:52:30.81
04:28:22.11
645
1200
Benita DEYSEL
Benita DEYSEL #1200
Female Open/Seeded
04:29:34.19
04:29:34.19
42
(73)
Open/Seeded
42
Sub-Vet 30-39
19
Female
73
135/191
24.3 km/h
CL
01:25:55.33
02:53:06.20
04:29:34.19
648
1078
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #1078
Female Open/Seeded
04:31:22.64
04:31:22.64
43
(74)
Open/Seeded
43
Master 50-59
14
Female
74
138/191
24.1 km/h
CL
01:25:51.64
02:54:58.02
04:31:22.64
653
1227
Emma LAUBSCHER
Emma LAUBSCHER #1227
Female Open/Seeded
04:33:08.45
04:33:08.45
44
(75)
Open/Seeded
44
Veteran 40-49
13
Female
75
141/191
23.9 km/h
CL
01:19:39.62
02:51:14.85
04:33:08.45
655
1104
Retha ROSSOUW
Retha ROSSOUW #1104
Female Open/Seeded
04:34:10.71
04:34:10.71
45
(76)
Open/Seeded
45
Master 50-59
15
Female
76
143/191
23.9 km/h
CL
01:29:09.24
03:08:14.00
04:34:10.71
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
Page 14 of 15 (725 items)
© 2023