The Herald Cycle Tour
20/02/2022
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
106km u23/Elite/Junior
106km Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
55km Adventure - open seeded
55KM Adventure - U17
55km Tandem
106km Classic - E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
Page 14 of 15 (701 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start
22.26km
Pace
585
2171
Angela WELLS
Angela WELLS #2171
Female 20-24
06:12:59
06:12:59
5
(94)
20-24
5
Female
94
Finish
16.9 km/h
06:31:43
01:32:47
14.4 km/h
8
1472
Cody COOMBE-DAVIS
Cody COOMBE-DAVIS #1472
Male 20-24
03:01:19
03:01:19
1
(8)
20-24
1
Male
8
Finish
34.7 km/h
06:23:22
00:54:35
24.5 km/h
18
1454
Luke SMUTS
Luke SMUTS #1454
Male 20-24
03:08:24
03:08:24
2
(17)
20-24
2
Male
17
Finish
33.4 km/h
06:23:33
00:54:26
24.5 km/h
38
1365
Reynier PIETERSEN
Reynier PIETERSEN #1365
Male 20-24
03:16:51
03:16:51
3
(36)
20-24
3
Male
36
Finish
32.0 km/h
06:23:37
00:54:21
24.6 km/h
45
1446
Adriaan LATEGAN
Adriaan LATEGAN #1446
Male 20-24
03:18:16
03:18:16
4
(43)
20-24
4
Male
43
Finish
31.8 km/h
06:23:26
00:54:58
24.3 km/h
71
1803
Rayhaan BOTHA
Rayhaan BOTHA #1803
Male 20-24
03:26:24
03:26:24
5
(67)
20-24
5
Male
67
Finish
30.5 km/h
06:31:46
00:53:01
25.2 km/h
76
1421
Gavin RAATH
Gavin RAATH #1421
Male 20-24
03:27:56
03:27:56
6
(72)
20-24
6
Male
72
Finish
30.3 km/h
06:23:39
00:56:30
23.6 km/h
98
1351
Ethan KANTER
Ethan KANTER #1351
Male 20-24
03:32:52
03:32:52
7
(93)
20-24
7
Male
93
Finish
29.6 km/h
06:23:23
00:55:20
24.1 km/h
108
1855
Bryce LLOYD
Bryce LLOYD #1855
Male 20-24
03:35:26
03:35:26
8
(102)
20-24
8
Male
102
Finish
29.2 km/h
06:31:56
00:54:41
24.4 km/h
134
2079
Yanda NOMANDLA
Yanda NOMANDLA #2079
Male 20-24
03:38:22
03:38:22
9
(127)
20-24
9
Male
127
Finish
28.8 km/h
06:34:26
00:54:29
24.5 km/h
173
1458
Steve BARCLAY
Steve BARCLAY #1458
Male 20-24
03:45:43
03:45:43
10
(161)
20-24
10
Male
161
Finish
27.9 km/h
06:23:34
00:57:00
23.4 km/h
186
2175
Wayne WILLIAMS
Wayne WILLIAMS #2175
Male 20-24
03:46:39
03:46:39
11
(173)
20-24
11
Male
173
Finish
27.8 km/h
06:23:39
00:58:31
22.8 km/h
188
2059
Keanu MANEWIL
Keanu MANEWIL #2059
Male 20-24
03:47:17
03:47:17
12
(175)
20-24
12
Male
175
Finish
27.7 km/h
06:34:43
00:53:48
24.8 km/h
245
1687
Christo VAN VUUREN
Christo VAN VUUREN #1687
Male 20-24
04:00:02
04:00:02
13
(224)
20-24
13
Male
224
Finish
26.2 km/h
06:28:51
00:59:43
22.4 km/h
282
2178
Siyanda ZINDLANI
Siyanda ZINDLANI #2178
Male 20-24
04:07:41
04:07:41
14
(260)
20-24
14
Male
260
Finish
25.4 km/h
06:34:46
01:01:36
21.7 km/h
304
1882
Damien SMUTS
Damien SMUTS #1882
Male 20-24
04:14:08
04:14:08
15
(281)
20-24
15
Male
281
Finish
24.8 km/h
06:31:21
00:59:15
22.5 km/h
340
1952
Anthony Lawrence COCHRAN
Anthony Lawrence COCHRAN #1952
Male 20-24
04:25:00
04:25:00
16
(312)
20-24
16
Male
312
Finish
23.8 km/h
06:32:00
01:05:56
20.3 km/h
343
1939
Tristan BROOKS
Tristan BROOKS #1939
Male 20-24
04:25:20
04:25:20
17
(315)
20-24
17
Male
315
Finish
23.7 km/h
06:31:27
01:07:51
19.7 km/h
371
1382
Zamani NHLANGULELA
Zamani NHLANGULELA #1382
Male 20-24
04:28:43
04:28:43
18
(339)
20-24
18
Male
339
Finish
23.4 km/h
06:23:46
01:05:49
20.3 km/h
372
1923
Riyaaz SHARMAR
Riyaaz SHARMAR #1923
Male 20-24
04:29:01
04:29:01
19
(340)
20-24
19
Male
340
Finish
23.4 km/h
06:31:21
01:05:08
20.5 km/h
380
2039
Abongile KREXE
Abongile KREXE #2039
Male 20-24
04:30:30
04:30:30
20
(346)
20-24
20
Male
346
Finish
23.3 km/h
06:34:39
01:04:05
20.8 km/h
411
2118
Jermaine SIMON
Jermaine SIMON #2118
Male 20-24
04:36:51
04:36:51
21
(371)
20-24
21
Male
371
Finish
22.8 km/h
06:37:59
01:06:31
20.1 km/h
414
1839
Hendre VAN ASWEGEN
Hendre VAN ASWEGEN #1839
Male 20-24
04:38:06
04:38:06
22
(374)
20-24
22
Male
374
Finish
22.6 km/h
06:32:02
01:05:20
20.4 km/h
450
1480
Archie ZAKE
Archie ZAKE #1480
Male 20-24
04:45:36
04:45:36
23
(396)
20-24
23
Male
396
Finish
22.1 km/h
06:23:36
00:57:45
23.1 km/h
510
2187
Cole ADAMS
Cole ADAMS #2187
Male 20-24
05:17:30
05:17:30
24
(443)
20-24
24
Male
443
Finish
19.8 km/h
06:34:21
01:01:40
21.7 km/h
528
1971
Brent DU PLESSIS
Brent DU PLESSIS #1971
Male 20-24
05:22:06
05:22:06
25
(458)
20-24
25
Male
458
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:34:21
01:25:40
15.6 km/h
544
1888
Gavin KLINK
Gavin KLINK #1888
Male 20-24
05:27:24
05:27:24
26
(468)
20-24
26
Male
468
Finish
19.2 km/h
06:32:02
01:25:25
15.6 km/h
569
1889
Roch THOMPSON
Roch THOMPSON #1889
Male 20-24
05:48:49
05:48:49
27
(481)
20-24
27
Male
481
Finish
18.1 km/h
06:34:44
01:40:57
13.2 km/h
1953
Clint COETZEE
Clint COETZEE #1953
Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Male
Started and Cycling
06:34:23
01:40:09
13.3 km/h
1948
Mark CAMERON
Mark CAMERON #1948
Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
20-24
Male
Started and Cycling
06:31:30
01:01:12
21.8 km/h
2017
Miche HERSELMAN
Miche HERSELMAN #2017
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
2057
Joshua MARTIN
Joshua MARTIN #2057
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
2055
Keanu MANEWIL
Keanu MANEWIL #2055
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
1383
Frans GERBER
Frans GERBER #1383
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
1339
Sidney STRYDOM
Sidney STRYDOM #1339
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
518
1475
Younrich ADAMS
Younrich ADAMS #1475
Female 15-19
05:19:43
05:19:43
1
(68)
15-19
1
Female
68
Finish
19.7 km/h
06:23:33
01:10:32
18.9 km/h
55
1305
Manonke MASELA
Manonke MASELA #1305
Male 15-19
03:18:30
03:18:30
1
(52)
15-19
1
Male
52
Finish
31.7 km/h
06:23:21
00:54:30
24.5 km/h
58
1773
Josua WAGNER
Josua WAGNER #1773
Male 15-19
03:20:45
03:20:45
2
(55)
15-19
2
Male
55
Finish
31.4 km/h
06:28:39
00:57:08
23.4 km/h
87
1688
Wanga MTWEBANA
Wanga MTWEBANA #1688
Male 15-19
03:30:09
03:30:09
3
(83)
15-19
3
Male
83
Finish
30.0 km/h
06:28:25
00:57:22
23.3 km/h
347
1867
Joel SMITH
Joel SMITH #1867
Male 15-19
04:25:55
04:25:55
4
(318)
15-19
4
Male
318
Finish
23.7 km/h
06:31:58
01:07:03
19.9 km/h
402
1724
Ncubeko BEDA
Ncubeko BEDA #1724
Male 15-19
04:35:09
04:35:09
5
(363)
15-19
5
Male
363
Finish
22.9 km/h
06:28:27
00:57:22
23.3 km/h
452
2014
Daniel HEINE
Daniel HEINE #2014
Male 15-19
04:45:45
04:45:45
6
(397)
15-19
6
Male
397
Finish
22.0 km/h
06:34:44
01:03:08
21.2 km/h
568
2131
Jonathan SWARTZ
Jonathan SWARTZ #2131
Male 15-19
05:48:23
05:48:23
7
(480)
15-19
7
Male
480
Finish
18.1 km/h
06:37:09
01:26:06
15.5 km/h
2156
Dean VAN TONDER
Dean VAN TONDER #2156
Male 15-19
Not started
Not started
15-19
Male
2162
Tristan VISAGIE
Tristan VISAGIE #2162
Male 15-19
Not started
Not started
15-19
Male
2104
Paula RICHARDSON
Paula RICHARDSON #2104
Male 15-19
Not started
Not started
15-19
Male
1444
Jan MATTHEE
Jan MATTHEE #1444
Male 15-19
Not started
Not started
15-19
Male
1308
Carlo ENGELBRECHT
Carlo ENGELBRECHT #1308
Male 15-19
Not started
Not started
15-19
Male
1309
Zubair ESACK
Zubair ESACK #1309
Male 15-19
Not started
Not started
15-19
Male
1406
Grant BRESLER
Grant BRESLER #1406
Male 15-19
Not started
Not started
15-19
Male
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
[14]
15
Page 14 of 15 (701 items)
© 2023