Sani2C Adventure
13/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
18
19
Page 14 of 19 (943 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
138
3023-1
Willie LANDMAN
Willie LANDMAN #3023-1
Male Veteran
04:18:17
04:18:17
134
Veteran
Male
134
Sub-Vet Men
Traditionals
04:18:17
19
19.0 km/h
B
04:18:17
141
3140-2
Dennis WHITE
Dennis WHITE #3140-2
Male Veteran
04:18:59
04:18:59
137
Veteran
Male
137
Solo Men
Solo Dennis WHITE
04:18:59
7
19.0 km/h
C
04:18:59
145
3475-1
Michael YATES
Michael YATES #3475-1
Male Veteran
04:19:13
04:19:13
141
Veteran
Male
141
Veteran Men
The Long Storks
04:19:14
27
19.0 km/h
C
04:19:13
152
3511-2
Steve CHARLES
Steve CHARLES #3511-2
Male Veteran
04:21:14
04:21:14
148
Veteran
Male
148
Sub-Vet Men
JandB
04:21:14
21
18.8 km/h
B
04:21:14
153
3087-1
Guy CRICHTON
Guy CRICHTON #3087-1
Male Veteran
04:21:37
04:21:37
149
Veteran
Male
149
Veteran Men
The Giants
04:21:37
28
18.8 km/h
F
04:21:37
154
3087-2
Niel JORDAAN
Niel JORDAAN #3087-2
Male Veteran
04:21:37
04:21:37
150
Veteran
Male
150
Veteran Men
The Giants
04:21:37
28
18.8 km/h
F
04:21:37
155
3052-1
Dion MILLSON
Dion MILLSON #3052-1
Male Veteran
04:21:53
04:21:53
151
Veteran
Male
151
Veteran Men
Foodlovers 4
04:21:53
29
18.8 km/h
B
04:21:53
156
3052-2
Chris GREEN
Chris GREEN #3052-2
Male Veteran
04:21:53
04:21:53
152
Veteran
Male
152
Veteran Men
Foodlovers 4
04:21:53
29
18.8 km/h
B
04:21:53
158
3265-2
Breyton PAULSE
Breyton PAULSE #3265-2
Male Veteran
04:22:06
04:22:06
154
Veteran
Male
154
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
04:22:06
30
18.8 km/h
B
04:22:06
159
3120-1
Terence FAUL
Terence FAUL #3120-1
Male Veteran
04:22:11
04:22:11
155
Veteran
Male
155
Veteran Men
Spectacle Warehouse
04:22:11
31
18.8 km/h
A
04:22:11
160
3120-2
Pieter NAUDE
Pieter NAUDE #3120-2
Male Veteran
04:22:11
04:22:11
156
Veteran
Male
156
Veteran Men
Spectacle Warehouse
04:22:11
31
18.8 km/h
A
04:22:11
161
3441-2
Gareth KEMP
Gareth KEMP #3441-2
Male Veteran
04:23:00
04:23:00
157
Veteran
Male
157
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
04:23:00
32
18.7 km/h
B
04:23:00
162
3441-1
Brian BRITS
Brian BRITS #3441-1
Male Veteran
04:23:00
04:23:00
158
Veteran
Male
158
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
04:23:00
32
18.7 km/h
B
04:23:00
163
3375-2
Eugene DU TOIT
Eugene DU TOIT #3375-2
Male Veteran
04:23:03
04:23:03
159
Veteran
Male
159
Veteran Men
dejavu
04:23:03
33
18.7 km/h
A
04:23:03
164
3375-1
Brian JONES
Brian JONES #3375-1
Male Veteran
04:23:03
04:23:03
160
Veteran
Male
160
Veteran Men
dejavu
04:23:03
33
18.7 km/h
A
04:23:03
167
3037-1
Kobus PRINSLOO
Kobus PRINSLOO #3037-1
Male Veteran
04:23:18
04:23:18
163
Veteran
Buffalo Team
16
Male
163
Open Men
BRS II
04:23:19
10
18.7 km/h
C
04:23:18
173
3347-2
Gert VISSER
Gert VISSER #3347-2
Male Veteran
04:23:38
04:23:38
169
Veteran
Male
169
Veteran Men
Here we go again
04:23:41
34
18.7 km/h
B
04:23:38
174
3347-1
Andreas RICHELMANN
Andreas RICHELMANN #3347-1
Male Veteran
04:23:41
04:23:41
170
Veteran
Male
170
Veteran Men
Here we go again
04:23:41
34
18.7 km/h
B
04:23:41
177
3420-1
Louis DAFFARN
Louis DAFFARN #3420-1
Male Veteran
04:24:50
04:24:50
173
Veteran
Male
173
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 8
04:24:51
35
18.6 km/h
B
04:24:50
178
3420-2
Dylan KOEN
Dylan KOEN #3420-2
Male Veteran
04:24:51
04:24:51
174
Veteran
Male
174
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 8
04:24:51
35
18.6 km/h
B
04:24:51
183
3400-2
Daniel SPENCE
Daniel SPENCE #3400-2
Male Veteran
04:25:18
04:25:18
178
Veteran
Male
178
Sub-Vet Men
FOODLOVERS02-Marytjie Partyjie
04:25:19
24
18.5 km/h
E
04:25:18
185
3367-2
Yashvir MAHARAJ
Yashvir MAHARAJ #3367-2
Male Veteran
04:25:36
04:25:36
180
Veteran
Male
180
Mixed Team
Cluless
04:25:37
6
18.5 km/h
B
04:25:36
187
3178-2
Waldo VERSTER
Waldo VERSTER #3178-2
Male Veteran
04:25:53
04:25:53
181
Veteran
Happy Couple
13
Male
181
Veteran Men
Wanderdust
04:25:54
36
18.5 km/h
F
04:25:53
188
3178-1
Abraham Faure LOUW
Abraham Faure LOUW #3178-1
Male Veteran
04:25:54
04:25:54
182
Veteran
Happy Couple
14
Male
182
Veteran Men
Wanderdust
04:25:54
36
18.5 km/h
F
04:25:54
190
3317-2
Kristof DU PLESSIS
Kristof DU PLESSIS #3317-2
Male Veteran
04:25:57
04:25:57
184
Veteran
Buffalo Team
19
Male
184
Sub-Vet Men
Midrand Air Team
04:25:57
25
18.5 km/h
B
04:25:57
201
3118-1
Siegfried ROUSSEAU
Siegfried ROUSSEAU #3118-1
Male Veteran
04:28:28
04:28:28
192
Veteran
Male
192
Veteran Men
traumatized
04:28:28
37
18.3 km/h
C
04:28:28
202
3118-2
Nico RETIEF
Nico RETIEF #3118-2
Male Veteran
04:28:28
04:28:28
193
Veteran
Male
193
Veteran Men
traumatized
04:28:28
37
18.3 km/h
C
04:28:28
205
3340-2
Grant TIDBURY
Grant TIDBURY #3340-2
Male Veteran
04:29:37
04:29:37
196
Veteran
Male
196
Veteran Men
G&A
04:29:38
38
18.2 km/h
B
04:29:37
206
3340-1
Andre DU TOIT
Andre DU TOIT #3340-1
Male Veteran
04:29:38
04:29:38
197
Veteran
Male
197
Veteran Men
G&A
04:29:38
38
18.2 km/h
B
04:29:38
207
3291-1
Basil KOTZE
Basil KOTZE #3291-1
Male Veteran
04:29:39
04:29:39
198
Veteran
Happy Couple
17
Male
198
Veteran Men
Plaasjapies
04:29:39
39
18.2 km/h
B
04:29:39
208
3291-2
Eugene HILDEBRAND
Eugene HILDEBRAND #3291-2
Male Veteran
04:29:39
04:29:39
199
Veteran
Happy Couple
18
Male
199
Veteran Men
Plaasjapies
04:29:39
39
18.2 km/h
B
04:29:39
209
3066-2
Justin VAN LIENDEN
Justin VAN LIENDEN #3066-2
Male Veteran
04:29:49
04:29:49
200
Veteran
Male
200
Veteran Men
Adept Advisory
04:29:49
40
18.2 km/h
I
04:29:49
210
3066-1
Neil HODGSKISS
Neil HODGSKISS #3066-1
Male Veteran
04:29:49
04:29:49
201
Veteran
Male
201
Veteran Men
Adept Advisory
04:29:49
40
18.2 km/h
I
04:29:49
214
3354-1
Ruan COETZEE
Ruan COETZEE #3354-1
Male Veteran
04:30:51
04:30:51
204
Veteran
Buffalo Team
23
Male
204
Sub-Vet Men
Parchie
04:30:51
29
18.2 km/h
B
04:30:51
215
3048-2
Kevin HAYCROFT
Kevin HAYCROFT #3048-2
Male Veteran
04:32:06
04:32:06
205
Veteran
Male
205
Sub-Vet Men
Boer en Tyres
04:32:07
30
18.1 km/h
D
04:32:06
221
3449-2
Mark DE SWARDT
Mark DE SWARDT #3449-2
Male Veteran
04:34:13
04:34:13
211
Veteran
Buffalo Team
24
Male
211
Veteran Men
DTEAM
04:34:16
41
17.9 km/h
I
04:34:13
222
3449-1
Ockie VERMEULEN
Ockie VERMEULEN #3449-1
Male Veteran
04:34:16
04:34:16
212
Veteran
Buffalo Team
25
Male
212
Veteran Men
DTEAM
04:34:16
41
17.9 km/h
I
04:34:16
223
3064-2
Leo JOOS
Leo JOOS #3064-2
Male Veteran
04:34:20
04:34:20
213
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
17
Male
213
Veteran Men
Joos Joiners
04:34:20
42
17.9 km/h
D
04:34:20
225
3359-1
Grant HALLOWELL
Grant HALLOWELL #3359-1
Male Veteran
04:34:47
04:34:47
215
Veteran
Male
215
Veteran Men
Engage Business Consultants
04:34:47
43
17.9 km/h
C
04:34:47
227
3061-1
Bruce FLETCHER
Bruce FLETCHER #3061-1
Male Veteran
04:34:57
04:34:57
217
Veteran
Male
217
Veteran Men
Limpopo Alliance
04:34:57
44
17.9 km/h
I
04:34:57
228
3061-2
Graham HARVEY
Graham HARVEY #3061-2
Male Veteran
04:34:57
04:34:57
218
Veteran
Male
218
Veteran Men
Limpopo Alliance
04:34:57
44
17.9 km/h
I
04:34:57
229
3063-1
Guy VOLLER
Guy VOLLER #3063-1
Male Veteran
04:35:07
04:35:07
219
Veteran
Male
219
Veteran Men
The Real Dream Team
04:35:08
45
17.9 km/h
I
04:35:07
230
3063-2
Adrian APPEL
Adrian APPEL #3063-2
Male Veteran
04:35:08
04:35:08
220
Veteran
Male
220
Veteran Men
The Real Dream Team
04:35:08
45
17.9 km/h
I
04:35:08
232
3126-1
Fritz BALZUN
Fritz BALZUN #3126-1
Male Veteran
04:35:26
04:35:26
222
Veteran
Male
222
Sub-Vet Men
MiX Telematics
04:35:26
32
17.9 km/h
F
04:35:26
235
3298-2
Andrew GILLETT
Andrew GILLETT #3298-2
Male Veteran
04:36:34
04:36:34
225
Veteran
Male
225
Veteran Men
TAPTAP Mobile
04:36:35
46
17.8 km/h
C
04:36:34
236
3298-1
Vaughan VAN EDEN
Vaughan VAN EDEN #3298-1
Male Veteran
04:36:35
04:36:35
226
Veteran
Male
226
Veteran Men
TAPTAP Mobile
04:36:35
46
17.8 km/h
C
04:36:35
238
3319-1
Steven BARRETT
Steven BARRETT #3319-1
Male Veteran
04:37:15
04:37:15
228
Veteran
Male
228
Sub-Vet Men
Going Pro Complicated Endeavour
04:37:15
33
17.7 km/h
C
04:37:15
241
3025-2
Andrew DITTBERNER
Andrew DITTBERNER #3025-2
Male Veteran
04:38:01
04:38:01
231
Veteran
Buffalo Team
26
Male
231
Veteran Men
Last Years Winners
04:38:02
47
17.7 km/h
C
04:38:01
242
3025-1
Peter DITTBERNER
Peter DITTBERNER #3025-1
Male Veteran
04:38:02
04:38:02
232
Veteran
Buffalo Team
27
Male
232
Veteran Men
Last Years Winners
04:38:02
47
17.7 km/h
C
04:38:02
245
3297-2
Ross PENNELL
Ross PENNELL #3297-2
Male Veteran
04:38:09
04:38:09
235
Veteran
Male
235
Veteran Men
Spagnonellie
04:38:11
48
17.7 km/h
D
04:38:09
1
2
3
...
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
18
19
Page 14 of 19 (943 items)