Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
24
25
26
Page 14 of 26 (1288 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
13.5km
Pace
28.5km
Pace
34.4km
Pace
42.2km
Pace
330
42693
Ronell NAUDE
Ronell NAUDE #42693
Female Open
04:08:32
04:08:32
33
(52)
Open
33
Female
52
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Finished
5:55 min/km
01:14:58
5:33 min/km
02:43:02
5:43 min/km
03:18:41
5:46 min/km
04:08:32
5:53 min/km
329
42689
Abraham NAUDE
Abraham NAUDE #42689
Male Open
04:08:31
04:08:31
116
(278)
Open
116
Male
278
HARMONY STRIDERS FS
Finished
5:55 min/km
01:15:00
5:33 min/km
02:42:58
5:43 min/km
03:18:41
5:46 min/km
04:08:31
5:53 min/km
456
42143
Annette BOAKE
Annette BOAKE #42143
Female 40-49
04:25:48
04:25:48
29
(79)
40-49
29
Female
79
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
Finished
6:19 min/km
01:14:56
5:33 min/km
02:47:42
5:53 min/km
03:27:13
6:01 min/km
04:25:48
6:17 min/km
457
42144
Bruce BOAKE
Bruce BOAKE #42144
Male 50-59
04:25:49
04:25:49
59
(378)
50-59
59
Male
378
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
Finished
6:19 min/km
01:15:02
5:33 min/km
02:48:01
5:53 min/km
03:27:19
6:01 min/km
04:25:49
6:17 min/km
548
42127
Jonathan BARON
Jonathan BARON #42127
Male Open
04:35:34
04:35:34
177
(449)
Open
177
Male
449
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
6:33 min/km
01:15:11
5:34 min/km
02:49:52
5:57 min/km
03:31:56
6:09 min/km
04:35:34
6:31 min/km
415
43046
Diane AMBROSE
Diane AMBROSE #43046
Female 50-59
04:20:06
04:20:06
6
(69)
50-59
6
Female
69
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
6:11 min/km
01:15:15
5:34 min/km
02:49:12
5:56 min/km
03:26:32
6:00 min/km
04:20:06
6:09 min/km
689
43339
Kevin WILKEN
Kevin WILKEN #43339
Male Open
04:48:07
04:48:07
215
(541)
Open
215
Male
541
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
6:51 min/km
01:15:17
5:34 min/km
02:55:15
6:08 min/km
03:40:11
6:24 min/km
04:48:07
6:49 min/km
481
43105
Louw LUBBE
Louw LUBBE #43105
Male 40-49
04:28:22
04:28:22
161
(398)
40-49
161
Male
398
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
6:23 min/km
01:15:17
5:34 min/km
02:47:44
5:53 min/km
03:29:06
6:04 min/km
04:28:22
6:21 min/km
416
42357
Allen HERWEG
Allen HERWEG #42357
Male 50-59
04:20:07
04:20:07
53
(347)
50-59
53
Male
347
Finished
6:11 min/km
01:15:18
5:34 min/km
02:49:13
5:56 min/km
03:26:32
6:00 min/km
04:20:07
6:09 min/km
413
42827
Sonia SCHEEPERS
Sonia SCHEEPERS #42827
Female 50-59
04:19:39
04:19:39
5
(68)
50-59
5
Female
68
GREEN MILE AC
Finished
6:10 min/km
01:15:22
5:34 min/km
02:49:00
5:55 min/km
03:26:38
6:00 min/km
04:19:39
6:09 min/km
433
43359
Cornel METCALFE
Cornel METCALFE #43359
Female 40-49
04:22:17
04:22:17
25
(74)
40-49
25
Female
74
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
Finished
6:14 min/km
01:15:21
5:34 min/km
02:52:17
6:02 min/km
03:27:19
6:01 min/km
04:22:17
6:12 min/km
949
43220
Victor DAVIDS
Victor DAVIDS #43220
Male 60-69
05:24:34
05:24:34
29
(693)
60-69
29
Male
693
JAGUARS AC CG
Finished
7:43 min/km
01:15:18
5:34 min/km
03:14:52
6:50 min/km
04:06:33
7:10 min/km
05:24:34
7:41 min/km
364
43278
Gideon BOOYSEN
Gideon BOOYSEN #43278
Male 40-49
04:14:30
04:14:30
126
(305)
40-49
126
Male
305
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
Finished
6:03 min/km
01:15:13
5:34 min/km
02:44:32
5:46 min/km
03:21:03
5:50 min/km
04:14:30
6:01 min/km
480
43260
Mark VAN RENSBURG
Mark VAN RENSBURG #43260
Male 40-49
04:28:20
04:28:20
160
(397)
40-49
160
Male
397
MEYERTON AC
Finished
6:23 min/km
01:15:14
5:34 min/km
02:49:19
5:56 min/km
03:29:07
6:04 min/km
04:28:20
6:21 min/km
982
42997
Pieter WEYERS
Pieter WEYERS #42997
Male Open
05:40:20
05:40:20
253
(714)
Open
253
Male
714
MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB
Finished
8:06 min/km
01:15:24
5:35 min/km
02:47:54
5:53 min/km
03:43:25
6:29 min/km
05:40:20
8:03 min/km
42744
Janine OOSTHUIZEN
Janine OOSTHUIZEN #42744
Female 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Female
Registered
01:15:23
5:35 min/km
42264
Leon DU PLESSIS
Leon DU PLESSIS #42264
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB
Started
01:15:25
5:35 min/km
383
42403
Gavin JOSEPH MABOETA
Gavin JOSEPH MABOETA #42403
Male 40-49
04:16:10
04:16:10
133
(321)
40-49
133
Male
321
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
6:05 min/km
01:15:26
5:35 min/km
01:15:26
2:38 min/km
02:46:27
4:50 min/km
04:16:10
6:04 min/km
468
42480
Eden LINDEQUE
Eden LINDEQUE #42480
Female Open
04:26:49
04:26:49
44
(82)
Open
44
Female
82
MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB
Finished
6:21 min/km
01:15:30
5:35 min/km
02:43:57
5:45 min/km
03:24:25
5:56 min/km
04:26:49
6:19 min/km
550
43127
Tumelo MOTAUNG
Tumelo MOTAUNG #43127
Male Open
04:35:44
04:35:44
179
(451)
Open
179
Male
451
NO CLUB
Finished
6:33 min/km
01:15:29
5:35 min/km
02:48:24
5:54 min/km
03:36:28
6:17 min/km
04:35:44
6:32 min/km
499
43092
Qiniso DLAMINI
Qiniso DLAMINI #43092
Male Open
04:29:01
04:29:01
168
(412)
Open
168
Male
412
ESKOM ACG
Finished
6:24 min/km
01:15:28
5:35 min/km
02:54:04
6:06 min/km
03:33:17
6:12 min/km
04:29:01
6:22 min/km
463
42139
Heinrich BIRKNER
Heinrich BIRKNER #42139
Male Open
04:26:17
04:26:17
155
(383)
Open
155
Male
383
VAAL AC
Finished
6:20 min/km
01:15:30
5:35 min/km
02:49:28
5:56 min/km
03:28:59
6:04 min/km
04:26:17
6:18 min/km
802
42195
Lambda CHETSE
Lambda CHETSE #42195
Male 40-49
04:59:13
04:59:13
251
(611)
40-49
251
Male
611
FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB
Finished
7:07 min/km
01:15:30
5:35 min/km
03:00:14
6:19 min/km
03:46:39
6:35 min/km
04:59:13
7:05 min/km
637
43082
Ramokhele PITSO
Ramokhele PITSO #43082
Male 40-49
04:43:27
04:43:27
209
(507)
40-49
209
Male
507
MANGAUNG MM AC
Finished
6:44 min/km
01:15:45
5:36 min/km
03:00:16
6:19 min/km
03:42:57
6:28 min/km
04:43:27
6:43 min/km
687
42344
Rudolph HECK
Rudolph HECK #42344
Male 40-49
04:48:04
04:48:04
221
(539)
40-49
221
Male
539
FIT PRETORIA
Finished
6:51 min/km
01:15:37
5:36 min/km
03:03:53
6:27 min/km
03:47:53
6:37 min/km
04:48:04
6:49 min/km
575
42815
Adriaan ROOTMAN
Adriaan ROOTMAN #42815
Male Open
04:37:42
04:37:42
188
(466)
Open
188
Male
466
GREEN MILE AC
Finished
6:36 min/km
01:15:38
5:36 min/km
02:49:49
5:57 min/km
03:33:38
6:12 min/km
04:37:42
6:34 min/km
360
42991
Carey-Anne WEARE
Carey-Anne WEARE #42991
Female 40-49
04:14:13
04:14:13
20
(59)
40-49
20
Female
59
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Finished
6:03 min/km
01:15:41
5:36 min/km
02:44:50
5:47 min/km
03:21:21
5:51 min/km
04:14:13
6:01 min/km
681
43192
Andrew GRAETZ
Andrew GRAETZ #43192
Male 50-59
04:47:44
04:47:44
82
(534)
50-59
82
Male
534
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
6:51 min/km
01:15:48
5:36 min/km
02:53:17
6:04 min/km
03:39:03
6:22 min/km
04:47:44
6:49 min/km
519
42995
Emil WENTZEL
Emil WENTZEL #42995
Male 40-49
04:31:27
04:31:27
178
(427)
40-49
178
Male
427
VIBRANT COMMUNITY ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
6:27 min/km
01:15:53
5:37 min/km
02:53:45
6:05 min/km
03:33:07
6:11 min/km
04:31:27
6:25 min/km
506
42950
Marinda VAN DER MERWE
Marinda VAN DER MERWE #42950
Female Open
04:29:58
04:29:58
47
(89)
Open
47
Female
89
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
6:25 min/km
01:15:51
5:37 min/km
02:54:07
6:06 min/km
03:33:13
6:11 min/km
04:29:58
6:23 min/km
502
42713
Tahleho NKETSI
Tahleho NKETSI #42713
Male 40-49
04:29:14
04:29:14
171
(415)
40-49
171
Male
415
Finished
6:24 min/km
01:16:14
5:38 min/km
02:55:00
6:08 min/km
03:30:52
6:07 min/km
04:29:14
6:22 min/km
402
42519
Ephraim MAKHUVELE
Ephraim MAKHUVELE #42519
Male Open
04:18:34
04:18:34
141
(338)
Open
141
Male
338
Finished
6:09 min/km
01:16:10
5:38 min/km
02:48:29
5:54 min/km
03:23:45
5:55 min/km
04:18:34
6:07 min/km
259
43051
Michelle PRESTON
Michelle PRESTON #43051
Female Open
03:56:15
03:56:15
21
(33)
Open
21
Female
33
VAAL AC
Finished
5:37 min/km
01:16:16
5:38 min/km
02:37:18
5:31 min/km
03:09:07
5:29 min/km
03:56:15
5:35 min/km
835
43128
Letsatsi RAMABODU
Letsatsi RAMABODU #43128
Male 50-59
05:03:44
05:03:44
107
(631)
50-59
107
Male
631
32GI
Finished
7:13 min/km
01:16:04
5:38 min/km
03:08:19
6:36 min/km
03:54:57
6:49 min/km
05:03:44
7:11 min/km
549
43300
Matthew COOK
Matthew COOK #43300
Male Open
04:35:40
04:35:40
178
(450)
Open
178
Male
450
TEAM VITALITY
Finished
6:33 min/km
01:16:23
5:39 min/km
02:39:19
5:35 min/km
03:24:16
5:56 min/km
04:35:40
6:31 min/km
511
42220
Ashley COOK
Ashley COOK #42220
Male 40-49
04:30:23
04:30:23
176
(421)
40-49
176
Male
421
VARSITY KUDUS
Finished
6:26 min/km
01:16:21
5:39 min/km
02:53:30
6:05 min/km
03:33:24
6:12 min/km
04:30:23
6:24 min/km
483
43353
Mathibe HLAHANE
Mathibe HLAHANE #43353
Male 40-49
04:28:31
04:28:31
163
(400)
40-49
163
Male
400
Not available
Finished
6:23 min/km
01:16:22
5:39 min/km
02:51:23
6:00 min/km
03:28:18
6:03 min/km
04:28:31
6:21 min/km
507
42339
Amiskha HATTINGH
Amiskha HATTINGH #42339
Female Open
04:29:58
04:29:58
48
(90)
Open
48
Female
90
Finished
6:25 min/km
01:16:17
5:39 min/km
02:54:03
6:06 min/km
03:32:34
6:10 min/km
04:29:58
6:23 min/km
633
42250
Madikgang DLAMINI
Madikgang DLAMINI #42250
Female 40-49
04:43:19
04:43:19
51
(130)
40-49
51
Female
130
TLOKWE AC
Finished
6:44 min/km
01:16:29
5:39 min/km
02:57:39
6:14 min/km
03:38:18
6:20 min/km
04:43:19
6:42 min/km
423
42651
Khabi MOTAUNG
Khabi MOTAUNG #42651
Male 50-59
04:21:13
04:21:13
54
(353)
50-59
54
Male
353
VAAL AC
Finished
6:13 min/km
01:16:21
5:39 min/km
02:48:05
5:53 min/km
03:23:38
5:55 min/km
04:21:13
6:11 min/km
553
42582
Kirsty MCLEOD-GROBLER
Kirsty MCLEOD-GROBLER #42582
Female 40-49
04:35:49
04:35:49
36
(102)
40-49
36
Female
102
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:34 min/km
01:16:25
5:39 min/km
02:55:30
6:09 min/km
03:35:43
6:16 min/km
04:35:49
6:32 min/km
889
42802
Selby RASOESOE
Selby RASOESOE #42802
Male 40-49
05:11:35
05:11:35
269
(664)
40-49
269
Male
664
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
Finished
7:25 min/km
01:16:23
5:39 min/km
03:07:59
6:35 min/km
03:55:03
6:49 min/km
05:11:35
7:23 min/km
602
42968
Robert VAN STADEN
Robert VAN STADEN #42968
Male 50-59
04:39:59
04:39:59
74
(484)
50-59
74
Male
484
FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB
Finished
6:39 min/km
01:16:22
5:39 min/km
02:53:58
6:06 min/km
03:35:52
6:16 min/km
04:39:59
6:38 min/km
439
43502
Lerato NHLAPO
Lerato NHLAPO #43502
Female Open
04:23:49
04:23:49
42
(75)
Open
42
Female
75
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
6:16 min/km
01:16:22
5:39 min/km
02:44:47
5:46 min/km
03:29:30
6:05 min/km
04:23:49
6:15 min/km
425
43500
Ferdi TERBLANCHE
Ferdi TERBLANCHE #43500
Male Open
04:21:15
04:21:15
145
(355)
Open
145
Male
355
Multi Sport
Finished
6:13 min/km
01:16:24
5:39 min/km
02:45:44
5:48 min/km
03:22:50
5:53 min/km
04:21:15
6:11 min/km
42897
Yusuf SULEMAN
Yusuf SULEMAN #42897
Male 40-49
Started
Started
40-49
Male
JOHANNESBURG HARRIERS AC
Started
01:16:31
5:40 min/km
02:43:06
5:43 min/km
03:18:34
5:46 min/km
357
42804
Adri RAUTENBACH
Adri RAUTENBACH #42804
Female 40-49
04:13:57
04:13:57
19
(57)
40-49
19
Female
57
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
6:02 min/km
01:16:31
5:40 min/km
02:47:05
5:51 min/km
03:23:09
5:54 min/km
04:13:57
6:01 min/km
403
42764
Liezel PIENAAR
Liezel PIENAAR #42764
Female 40-49
04:18:37
04:18:37
23
(65)
40-49
23
Female
65
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Finished
6:09 min/km
01:16:31
5:40 min/km
02:48:47
5:55 min/km
03:24:11
5:56 min/km
04:18:37
6:07 min/km
528
42602
Mbongeni MNTUNGWA
Mbongeni MNTUNGWA #42602
Male 40-49
04:33:18
04:33:18
184
(436)
40-49
184
Male
436
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:30 min/km
01:16:37
5:40 min/km
02:54:12
6:06 min/km
03:34:42
6:14 min/km
04:33:18
6:28 min/km
699
42516
Nhlanhla MAKHANYA
Nhlanhla MAKHANYA #42516
Male Open
04:48:40
04:48:40
217
(546)
Open
217
Male
546
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
Finished
6:52 min/km
01:16:40
5:40 min/km
03:03:30
6:26 min/km
03:46:21
6:34 min/km
04:48:40
6:50 min/km
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
24
25
26
Page 14 of 26 (1288 items)
© 2023