Sani2C RACE
18/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
18
19
Page 14 of 19 (927 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Buffalo
Wave
Start Time
Finish
277
2085-1
Herman SWART
Herman SWART #2085-1
Male Senior
04:15:44
04:15:44
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM BOS TIMBERS
04:15:44
40
C
08:20:04
04:15:44
276
2371-2
Parys EDWARDS
Parys EDWARDS #2371-2
Female Veteran
04:15:36
04:15:36
Veteran
Female
Womens Team
TWINTASTIC
04:15:36
4
G
09:00:00
04:15:36
275
2371-1
Christi PROST
Christi PROST #2371-1
Female Senior
04:15:36
04:15:36
Senior
Female
Womens Team
TWINTASTIC
04:15:36
4
G
09:00:00
04:15:36
274
2202-2
Serniel LE ROUX
Serniel LE ROUX #2202-2
Male Veteran
04:15:19
04:15:19
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THE UNDERDOGS
04:15:19
53
D
08:30:02
04:15:19
273
2202-1
Theo MARE
Theo MARE #2202-1
Male Master
04:15:18
04:15:18
Master
Male
Vet Men
THE UNDERDOGS
04:15:19
53
D
08:30:02
04:15:18
272
2428-1
Shaun BIGGS
Shaun BIGGS #2428-1
Male Senior
04:15:14
04:15:14
Senior
Male
Mixed Team
BIGGS
04:15:14
10
I
09:15:07
04:15:14
271
2428-2
Shale BIGGS
Shale BIGGS #2428-2
Female Senior
04:15:14
04:15:14
Senior
Female
Mixed Team
BIGGS
04:15:14
10
I
09:15:07
04:15:14
270
2223-1
Laurenz DEVERS
Laurenz DEVERS #2223-1
Male Senior
04:14:40
04:14:40
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE BELGIANS 1
04:14:40
39
D
08:30:02
04:14:40
269
2223-2
Matthias VALKENIERS
Matthias VALKENIERS #2223-2
Male Senior
04:14:39
04:14:39
Senior
Male
Mens Team
THE BELGIANS 1
04:14:40
39
D
08:30:02
04:14:39
268
2449-2
Stewart HOWISON
Stewart HOWISON #2449-2
Male Veteran
04:14:38
04:14:38
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
REVOLUTION CYCLES DUBAI
04:14:38
52
E
08:40:03
04:14:38
267
2449-1
Neil SLEIGHT
Neil SLEIGHT #2449-1
Male Veteran
04:14:37
04:14:37
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
REVOLUTION CYCLES DUBAI
04:14:38
52
E
08:40:03
04:14:37
266
2271-2
Mark CVITANICH
Mark CVITANICH #2271-2
Male Veteran
04:13:36
04:13:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BROTHERSINLAW
04:13:36
51
C
08:20:04
04:13:36
265
2271-1
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #2271-1
Male Veteran
04:13:36
04:13:36
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
BROTHERSINLAW
04:13:36
51
C
08:20:04
04:13:36
264
2043-2
Ray PRETORIUS
Ray PRETORIUS #2043-2
Male Master
04:13:34
04:13:34
Master
Male
Master Men
GRANNY GEAR GURUS
04:13:34
18
C
08:20:04
04:13:34
263
2043-1
Sean VAN HEERDEN
Sean VAN HEERDEN #2043-1
Male Master
04:13:32
04:13:32
Master
Male
Master Men
GRANNY GEAR GURUS
04:13:34
18
C
08:20:04
04:13:32
262
2053-2
Oikonomopoulos ACHILLES
Oikonomopoulos ACHILLES #2053-2
Male Senior
04:11:49
04:11:49
Senior
Male
Mens Team
YOUNG OSHOS
04:11:49
38
D
08:30:02
04:11:49
261
2053-1
Ivor CRABBIA
Ivor CRABBIA #2053-1
Male Veteran
04:11:48
04:11:48
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
YOUNG OSHOS
04:11:49
38
D
08:30:02
04:11:48
260
2422-1
Andre DE VILLIERS
Andre DE VILLIERS #2422-1
Male Master
04:11:46
04:11:46
Master
Male
Master Men
GIANTTREK
04:11:46
17
A
08:00:04
04:11:46
259
2352-1
Mark PRITCHETT
Mark PRITCHETT #2352-1
Male Veteran
04:11:44
04:11:44
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THEHOMEMAG NORCAL
04:11:44
50
B
08:10:01
04:11:44
258
2422-2
George VAN MAANEN
George VAN MAANEN #2422-2
Male Master
04:11:44
04:11:44
Master
Male
Master Men
GIANTTREK
04:11:46
17
A
08:00:04
04:11:44
257
2352-2
David PRITCHETT
David PRITCHETT #2352-2
Male Veteran
04:11:42
04:11:42
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
THEHOMEMAG NORCAL
04:11:44
50
B
08:10:01
04:11:42
256
2314-1
Dan CRONJE
Dan CRONJE #2314-1
Male Grand Master
04:11:41
04:11:41
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
POPEYE AND OLIVE
04:11:41
9
E
08:40:03
04:11:41
255
2314-2
Annelie CRONJE
Annelie CRONJE #2314-2
Female Veteran
04:11:40
04:11:40
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
POPEYE AND OLIVE
04:11:41
9
E
08:40:03
04:11:40
254
2416-2
Johann WYKERD
Johann WYKERD #2416-2
Male Master
04:11:33
04:11:33
Master
Male
Open
ABSOLUTE MOTION COACHING
04:11:33
7
C
08:20:04
04:11:33
253
2416-1
Sunique VAN DER WALT
Sunique VAN DER WALT #2416-1
Female Junior
04:11:32
04:11:32
Junior
Female
Open
ABSOLUTE MOTION COACHING
04:11:33
7
C
08:20:04
04:11:32
252
2068-2
Roland STRAUB
Roland STRAUB #2068-2
Male Senior
04:11:30
04:11:30
Senior
Male
Mens Team
ROLLING BONES
04:11:30
37
F
08:50:05
04:11:30
251
2068-1
Marcel STRAUB
Marcel STRAUB #2068-1
Male Grand Master
04:11:28
04:11:28
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
ROLLING BONES
04:11:30
37
F
08:50:05
04:11:28
250
2267-2
Martin VORSTER
Martin VORSTER #2267-2
Male Veteran
04:11:22
04:11:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GREEN RHINOS
04:11:22
49
B
08:10:01
04:11:22
249
2267-1
Frikkie GROENEWALD
Frikkie GROENEWALD #2267-1
Male Veteran
04:11:20
04:11:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
GREEN RHINOS
04:11:22
49
B
08:10:01
04:11:20
248
2404-2
Craig DE LA REY
Craig DE LA REY #2404-2
Male Senior
04:11:10
04:11:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DE LA REY DE LA REY
04:11:10
36
F
08:50:05
04:11:10
247
2404-1
Spike DE LA REY
Spike DE LA REY #2404-1
Male Master
04:11:10
04:11:10
Master
Male
Mens Team
DE LA REY DE LA REY
04:11:10
36
F
08:50:05
04:11:10
246
2006-1
Tim BLEWETT
Tim BLEWETT #2006-1
Male Master
04:11:02
04:11:02
Master
Male
Master Men
INDABUSHE
04:11:02
16
D
08:30:02
04:11:02
245
2006-2
Kleve BOLLEURS
Kleve BOLLEURS #2006-2
Male Master
04:11:02
04:11:02
Master
Male
Master Men
INDABUSHE
04:11:02
16
D
08:30:02
04:11:02
244
2013-1
Barbara MULCAHY
Barbara MULCAHY #2013-1
Female Veteran
04:09:53
04:09:53
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
TEAM FUNDURO
04:09:53
8
C
08:20:04
04:09:53
243
2013-2
Sean MULCAHY
Sean MULCAHY #2013-2
Male Master
04:09:52
04:09:52
Master
Male
Mixed Team
TEAM FUNDURO
04:09:53
8
C
08:20:04
04:09:52
242
2136-2
Nadine NUNES
Nadine NUNES #2136-2
Female Veteran
04:09:46
04:09:46
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
CHIRPY CHICKS
04:09:46
2
D
08:30:02
04:09:46
241
2136-1
Debra THOMAS
Debra THOMAS #2136-1
Female Veteran
04:09:44
04:09:44
Veteran
Female
Vet Women
CHIRPY CHICKS
04:09:46
2
D
08:30:02
04:09:44
240
2411-1
Francois EBERSOHN
Francois EBERSOHN #2411-1
Male Master
04:09:43
04:09:43
Master
Male
Vet Men
CLOVER MELK MANNE
04:09:43
48
A
08:00:04
04:09:43
239
2411-2
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #2411-2
Male Veteran
04:09:43
04:09:43
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CLOVER MELK MANNE
04:09:43
48
A
08:00:04
04:09:43
238
2201-1
Mark STEVENS
Mark STEVENS #2201-1
Male Senior
04:09:10
04:09:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TBC
04:09:10
35
E
08:40:03
04:09:10
237
2201-2
Ian PHILLIPS
Ian PHILLIPS #2201-2
Male Senior
04:09:10
04:09:10
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TBC
04:09:10
35
E
08:40:03
04:09:10
236
2366-2
Paul WOOD
Paul WOOD #2366-2
Male Veteran
04:08:56
04:08:56
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Ballito Ballies
04:08:56
47
B
08:10:01
04:08:56
235
2366-1
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #2366-1
Male Master
04:08:55
04:08:55
Master
Male
Vet Men
Ballito Ballies
04:08:56
47
B
08:10:01
04:08:55
234
2164-2
Patrick ADDIS
Patrick ADDIS #2164-2
Male Veteran
04:08:20
04:08:20
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
Mac Pee
04:08:20
46
E
08:40:03
04:08:20
233
2164-1
Grant MACPHERSON
Grant MACPHERSON #2164-1
Male Master
04:08:20
04:08:20
Master
Male
Vet Men
Mac Pee
04:08:20
46
E
08:40:03
04:08:20
232
2467-1
Grant MARKHAM
Grant MARKHAM #2467-1
Male Master
04:08:16
04:08:16
Master
Male
B
08:10:01
04:08:16
231
2253-2
Duncan SLATER
Duncan SLATER #2253-2
Male Veteran
04:08:12
04:08:12
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JINJA NINJA'S
04:08:12
45
C
08:20:04
04:08:12
230
2253-1
Jp BLUMENTHAL
Jp BLUMENTHAL #2253-1
Male Veteran
04:08:10
04:08:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
JINJA NINJA'S
04:08:12
45
C
08:20:04
04:08:10
229
2189-2
Dirk DU TOIT
Dirk DU TOIT #2189-2
Male Master
04:08:10
04:08:10
Master
Male
Master Men
TEAM TOUGHENOUGH
04:08:10
15
D
08:30:02
04:08:10
228
2189-1
Dewald BOTHA
Dewald BOTHA #2189-1
Male Grand Master
04:08:09
04:08:09
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
TEAM TOUGHENOUGH
04:08:10
15
D
08:30:02
04:08:09
1
2
3
...
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
18
19
Page 14 of 19 (927 items)
© 2023