Cape Peninsula Marathon
17/02/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
62
63
64
Page 14 of 64 (3172 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
First Name
Last Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
651
2868
Courage
SITHOLE
Courage SITHOLE #2868
Male Senior
03:54:53
03:54:53
294
(540)
Senior
294
24
Male
540
652
2238
Darnell
MARTIN
Darnell MARTIN #2238
Female 50-59
03:54:54
03:54:54
10
(112)
50-59
10
56
Female
112
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
653
2211
Mogammad
MANUEL
Mogammad MANUEL #2211
Male Senior
03:54:57
03:54:57
295
(541)
Senior
295
29
Male
541
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
654
4006
Everson
NYAMUKA
Everson NYAMUKA #4006
Male 40-49
03:54:58
03:54:58
180
(542)
40-49
180
45
Male
542
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
655
3700
Vincent
NODANGALA
Vincent NODANGALA #3700
Male Senior
03:54:58
03:54:58
296
(543)
Senior
296
35
Male
543
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
656
1216
Daniel
BOTHA
Daniel BOTHA #1216
Male Senior
03:54:59
03:54:59
297
(544)
Senior
297
39
Male
544
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
657
409
Andre
KLEINSMITH
Andre KLEINSMITH #409
Male 50-59
03:55:00
03:55:00
57
(545)
50-59
57
58
Male
545
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
658
2074
Jabu
KUMALO
Jabu KUMALO #2074
Male 40-49
03:55:01
03:55:01
181
(546)
40-49
181
46
Male
546
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
659
3121
Jacobus
VAN ROOYEN
Jacobus VAN ROOYEN #3121
Male Senior
03:55:02
03:55:02
298
(547)
Senior
298
37
Male
547
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
660
3196
Julia
WALFORD
Julia WALFORD #3196
Female Senior
03:55:04
03:55:04
56
(113)
Senior
56
39
Female
113
661
3216
Jonathan
WATKINS
Jonathan WATKINS #3216
Male 40-49
03:55:04
03:55:04
182
(548)
40-49
182
47
Male
548
662
3195
Andy
WALFORD
Andy WALFORD #3195
Male 40-49
03:55:07
03:55:07
183
(549)
40-49
183
40
Male
549
663
1206
Mario
BORCHARDS
Mario BORCHARDS #1206
Male 40-49
03:55:07
03:55:07
184
(550)
40-49
184
45
Male
550
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
664
3594
Gail
MAHARAJ
Gail MAHARAJ #3594
Female 50-59
03:55:10
03:55:10
11
(114)
50-59
11
52
Female
114
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
665
2689
Craig
RISI
Craig RISI #2689
Male Senior
03:55:15
03:55:15
299
(551)
Senior
299
37
Male
551
BELLVILLE AC
666
1076
Kamir
ARJUN
Kamir ARJUN #1076
Male Senior
03:55:17
03:55:17
300
(552)
Senior
300
21
Male
552
667
2595
Lee-Ann
PERSSE
Lee-Ann PERSSE #2595
Female Senior
03:55:19
03:55:19
57
(115)
Senior
57
30
Female
115
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
668
2225
Roberto
MARCHESI
Roberto MARCHESI #2225
Male Senior
03:55:20
03:55:20
301
(553)
Senior
301
34
Male
553
MULTI SPORT MANIACS AHTLETIC CLUB
669
453
Frank
KELLERMAN
Frank KELLERMAN #453
Male Senior
03:55:22
03:55:22
302
(554)
Senior
302
36
Male
554
BELLVILLE AC
670
1128
Carli
BASSON
Carli BASSON #1128
Female 40-49
03:55:24
03:55:24
47
(116)
40-49
47
40
Female
116
BELLVILLE AC
671
1829
Adrian
HEWLETT
Adrian HEWLETT #1829
Male 40-49
03:55:29
03:55:29
185
(555)
40-49
185
42
Male
555
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
672
2529
Karen
NUTTALL
Karen NUTTALL #2529
Female 50-59
03:55:31
03:55:31
12
(117)
50-59
12
59
Female
117
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
673
2367
Siphokazi
MONDLIWA
Siphokazi MONDLIWA #2367
Female Senior
03:55:33
03:55:33
58
(118)
Senior
58
38
Female
118
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
674
1791
Sachin
HASTIE
Sachin HASTIE #1791
Male Senior
03:55:35
03:55:35
303
(556)
Senior
303
20
Male
556
675
1758
Andile
GXAGXISO
Andile GXAGXISO #1758
Male 40-49
03:55:38
03:55:38
186
(557)
40-49
186
40
Male
557
BORN2RUN WP
676
2502
Mark
NILSEN
Mark NILSEN #2502
Male Senior
03:55:43
03:55:43
304
(558)
Senior
304
35
Male
558
677
3493
Anuzka
HUMAN
Anuzka HUMAN #3493
Female Senior
03:55:44
03:55:44
59
(119)
Senior
59
28
Female
119
CARBINEERS AC WP
678
2339
Sixolise
MJIWU
Sixolise MJIWU #2339
Male 40-49
03:55:46
03:55:46
187
(559)
40-49
187
40
Male
559
BORDER ATHLETICS
679
1688
Sannette
GIBSON
Sannette GIBSON #1688
Female 50-59
03:55:47
03:55:47
13
(120)
50-59
13
55
Female
120
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
680
3783
Victoria
SMIT
Victoria SMIT #3783
Female 40-49
03:55:48
03:55:48
48
(121)
40-49
48
40
Female
121
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
681
1297
Henk
CARSTENS
Henk CARSTENS #1297
Male 40-49
03:55:50
03:55:50
188
(560)
40-49
188
44
Male
560
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
682
3026
Nick
THOMSON
Nick THOMSON #3026
Male 50-59
03:55:53
03:55:53
58
(561)
50-59
58
59
Male
561
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
683
2828
Bradwin
SHAW
Bradwin SHAW #2828
Male Senior
03:55:53
03:55:53
305
(562)
Senior
305
35
Male
562
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
684
3029
Graham
THURTELL
Graham THURTELL #3029
Male 50-59
03:55:58
03:55:58
59
(563)
50-59
59
57
Male
563
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
685
3476
Rushdi
HENDRICKS
Rushdi HENDRICKS #3476
Male Senior
03:55:58
03:55:58
306
(564)
Senior
306
39
Male
564
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
686
1325
Isaac
CHIYENDA
Isaac CHIYENDA #1325
Male Senior
03:55:59
03:55:59
307
(565)
Senior
307
39
Male
565
687
3718
Faghry
PARKER
Faghry PARKER #3718
Male Senior
03:56:00
03:56:00
308
(566)
Senior
308
31
Male
566
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
688
1508
Zayne
DOMINGO
Zayne DOMINGO #1508
Male 50-59
03:56:03
03:56:03
60
(567)
50-59
60
57
Male
567
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
689
1639
Garlen
FREDERICKS
Garlen FREDERICKS #1639
Male 40-49
03:56:04
03:56:04
189
(568)
40-49
189
41
Male
568
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
690
3999
Mzwandile
NKOSI
Mzwandile NKOSI #3999
Male Senior
03:56:04
03:56:04
309
(569)
Senior
309
27
Male
569
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
691
1485
Rezaan
DE WET
Rezaan DE WET #1485
Female Senior
03:56:09
03:56:09
60
(122)
Senior
60
29
Female
122
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
692
1925
Lisa
JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Lisa JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1925
Female Senior
03:56:09
03:56:09
61
(123)
Senior
61
33
Female
123
693
2881
Marieke
SMIT
Marieke SMIT #2881
Female Senior
03:56:14
03:56:14
62
(124)
Senior
62
39
Female
124
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
694
2280
Gary
MC GOWAN
Gary MC GOWAN #2280
Male Senior
03:56:16
03:56:16
310
(570)
Senior
310
38
Male
570
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
695
3777
Mandlenkosi
SIBANDA
Mandlenkosi SIBANDA #3777
Male 40-49
03:56:16
03:56:16
190
(571)
40-49
190
48
Male
571
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
696
3745
Nceba
QWAYI
Nceba QWAYI #3745
Male Senior
03:56:16
03:56:16
311
(572)
Senior
311
37
Male
572
LWANDLE A C
697
1719
Ena
GOUS
Ena GOUS #1719
Female 40-49
03:56:17
03:56:17
49
(125)
40-49
49
48
Female
125
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
698
2377
Roberto
MOREIRA
Roberto MOREIRA #2377
Male Senior
03:56:18
03:56:18
312
(573)
Senior
312
37
Male
573
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
699
1007
Muhammad
ABDUROAF
Muhammad ABDUROAF #1007
Male Senior
03:56:28
03:56:28
313
(574)
Senior
313
39
Male
574
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
700
2160
Brandon
LYNERS
Brandon LYNERS #2160
Male Senior
03:56:35
03:56:35
314
(575)
Senior
314
37
Male
575
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
62
63
64
Page 14 of 64 (3172 items)