Goss & Balfe Sapphire Coast Marathon
28/10/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
31
32
33
Page 14 of 33 (1641 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Halfway
366
4973
Sazi MZILA
Sazi MZILA #4973
Male Senior
04:02:55
04:02:55
(04:01:43)
132
(353)
04:01:43
Senior
132
Male
353
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:45 min/km
01:54:20
368
4761
Welile MDUNGE
Welile MDUNGE #4761
Female 40-49
04:03:03
04:03:03
(04:01:40)
8
(14)
04:01:40
40-49
8
Female
14
TEAM VITALITY KZN
5:45 min/km
01:55:43
370
5151
Jana NIEHAUS
Jana NIEHAUS #5151
Female 35-39
04:03:23
04:03:23
(04:03:23)
3
(15)
04:03:23
35-39
3
Female
15
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
5:46 min/km
01:54:43
372
4331
Colin GOOSEN
Colin GOOSEN #4331
Male 50-59
04:03:27
04:03:27
(04:03:17)
17
(357)
04:03:17
50-59
17
Male
357
5:46 min/km
01:59:29
371
4330
Bronwyn GOOSEN
Bronwyn GOOSEN #4330
Male Senior
04:03:27
04:03:27
(04:03:17)
133
(356)
04:03:17
Senior
133
Male
356
SAVE ORION ATHLETIC CLUB
5:46 min/km
01:59:30
373
4674
Mlu MARTIN ZONDI
Mlu MARTIN ZONDI #4674
Male 40-49
04:03:37
04:03:37
(04:03:23)
105
(358)
04:03:23
40-49
105
Male
358
MARITZBURG CITY AC
5:46 min/km
01:48:51
374
4256
Stanford DUMA
Stanford DUMA #4256
Male 40-49
04:03:53
04:03:53
(04:03:23)
106
(359)
04:03:23
40-49
106
Male
359
DURBAN RUNNERS
5:46 min/km
01:44:03
378
5082
Brian NGCOBO
Brian NGCOBO #5082
Male 35-39
04:04:38
04:04:38
(04:03:51)
102
(363)
04:03:51
35-39
102
Male
363
TEAM VITALITY
5:47 min/km
02:02:42
377
4548
Hideyuki KUBOTERA
Hideyuki KUBOTERA #4548
Male 35-39
04:04:34
04:04:34
(04:03:42)
101
(362)
04:03:42
35-39
101
Male
362
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
5:47 min/km
01:55:31
375
4414
Steve HEUER
Steve HEUER #4414
Male 50-59
04:04:09
04:04:09
(04:03:11)
18
(360)
04:03:11
50-59
18
Male
360
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
5:47 min/km
01:56:46
376
4071
Simon BLOSE
Simon BLOSE #4071
Male 40-49
04:04:32
04:04:32
(04:03:46)
107
(361)
04:03:46
40-49
107
Male
361
VERULAM ATHLETICS CLUB
5:47 min/km
01:51:37
379
5620
Eddie ZONDO
Eddie ZONDO #5620
Male 40-49
04:04:46
04:04:46
(04:04:34)
108
(364)
04:04:34
40-49
108
Male
364
NEDBANK KZNA
5:48 min/km
01:50:19
381
4099
Bongani BUTHELEZI
Bongani BUTHELEZI #4099
Male 40-49
04:05:25
04:05:25
(04:05:25)
109
(366)
04:05:25
40-49
109
Male
366
AMAQHAWE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:48 min/km
02:01:37
380
4972
Andile MYEZA
Andile MYEZA #4972
Male Senior
04:04:49
04:04:49
(04:04:43)
134
(365)
04:04:43
Senior
134
Male
365
HOLLYWOOD
5:48 min/km
01:51:37
384
5415
Sibusiso SIKHOSANA
Sibusiso SIKHOSANA #5415
Male 40-49
04:05:33
04:05:33
(04:04:56)
111
(369)
04:04:56
40-49
111
Male
369
UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL AC
5:49 min/km
01:51:35
382
4859
Sipho MNGUNI
Sipho MNGUNI #4859
Male Senior
04:05:28
04:05:28
(04:04:26)
135
(367)
04:04:26
Senior
135
Male
367
SAPS STRIDERS
5:49 min/km
01:47:45
383
5435
Thamsanqa SITHOLE
Thamsanqa SITHOLE #5435
Male 40-49
04:05:28
04:05:28
(04:05:24)
110
(368)
04:05:24
40-49
110
Male
368
KWAMASHU A C
5:49 min/km
01:30:28
385
5612
Sbusiso ZONDI
Sbusiso ZONDI #5612
Male Senior
04:05:57
04:05:57
(04:05:40)
136
(370)
04:05:40
Senior
136
Male
370
MARITZBURG CITY ATHLETIC CLUB
5:49 min/km
01:41:33
390
5260
Aron PHETHWA
Aron PHETHWA #5260
Male Senior
04:06:26
04:06:26
(04:06:22)
138
(374)
04:06:22
Senior
138
Male
374
HOLLYWOOD ALTHETICS CLUB
5:50 min/km
01:38:27
389
5209
Dawn NUNES
Dawn NUNES #5209
Female 35-39
04:06:20
04:06:20
(04:06:09)
4
(16)
04:06:09
35-39
4
Female
16
PINETOWN AND DISTRICTS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:50 min/km
01:47:02
386
4147
Lungelo CHILIZA
Lungelo CHILIZA #4147
Male 35-39
04:06:13
04:06:13
(04:05:35)
103
(371)
04:05:35
35-39
103
Male
371
SAPS STRIDERS
5:50 min/km
01:59:25
391
5126
Nhlanhla NGOBESE
Nhlanhla NGOBESE #5126
Male 35-39
04:06:31
04:06:31
(04:05:52)
104
(375)
04:05:52
35-39
104
Male
375
UMKHOMAAS AC
5:50 min/km
01:46:06
388
4856
Sipho MNGOMEZULU
Sipho MNGOMEZULU #4856
Male 50-59
04:06:17
04:06:17
(04:05:49)
19
(373)
04:05:49
50-59
19
Male
373
ESKOM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:50 min/km
01:46:36
387
5434
Simphiwe SITHOLE
Simphiwe SITHOLE #5434
Male Senior
04:06:15
04:06:15
(04:06:09)
137
(372)
04:06:09
Senior
137
Male
372
INGWENYA ATHLETIC CLUB (SAPS)
5:50 min/km
01:38:38
392
5357
Amos SDUMO KHUMALO
Amos SDUMO KHUMALO #5357
Male 50-59
04:06:52
04:06:52
(04:05:27)
20
(376)
04:05:27
50-59
20
Male
376
KWAMASHU A C
5:51 min/km
01:51:26
395
5032
Bulebona NDLELA
Bulebona NDLELA #5032
Male 40-49
04:07:54
04:07:54
(04:07:54)
113
(379)
04:07:54
40-49
113
Male
379
KZN STRIDERS
5:52 min/km
02:02:52
397
4877
Gillo MOMO-LEKANE
Gillo MOMO-LEKANE #4877
Male 40-49
04:08:08
04:08:08
(04:07:57)
114
(381)
04:07:57
40-49
114
Male
381
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:52 min/km
01:52:02
396
4850
Linda MNGADI
Linda MNGADI #4850
Male Senior
04:07:57
04:07:57
(04:07:25)
140
(380)
04:07:25
Senior
140
Male
380
5:52 min/km
01:49:52
393
4619
Njabulo MAGUTSHWA
Njabulo MAGUTSHWA #4619
Male Senior
04:07:42
04:07:42
(04:07:15)
139
(377)
04:07:15
Senior
139
Male
377
SYDENHAM SPORTS CLUB
5:52 min/km
01:49:13
394
5201
Zola NTSHELE
Zola NTSHELE #5201
Male 40-49
04:07:44
04:07:44
(04:07:10)
112
(378)
04:07:10
40-49
112
Male
378
SAPS STRIDERS
5:52 min/km
01:57:49
398
5028
Njabulo NDELU
Njabulo NDELU #5028
Male 40-49
04:08:24
04:08:24
(04:08:07)
115
(382)
04:08:07
40-49
115
Male
382
ugu athletics club
5:53 min/km
01:47:07
401
4603
Nhlanhla MADLALA
Nhlanhla MADLALA #4603
Male 50-59
04:08:31
04:08:31
(04:08:08)
21
(383)
04:08:08
50-59
21
Male
383
SAPS STRIDERS
5:53 min/km
01:54:19
404
4985
Mark NAICKER
Mark NAICKER #4985
Male 40-49
04:08:47
04:08:47
(04:08:02)
117
(386)
04:08:02
40-49
117
Male
386
BLUFF AC
5:53 min/km
01:55:53
399
5577
Irene WISDOM
Irene WISDOM #5577
Female 50-59
04:08:25
04:08:25
(04:07:41)
2
(17)
04:07:41
50-59
2
Female
17
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
5:53 min/km
02:00:54
403
4436
Duncan HOGGAN
Duncan HOGGAN #4436
Male Senior
04:08:44
04:08:44
(04:08:12)
141
(385)
04:08:12
Senior
141
Male
385
CHILTERN ATHLETIC
5:53 min/km
01:55:37
402
4470
Dale JOHNSON
Dale JOHNSON #4470
Male 40-49
04:08:34
04:08:34
(04:07:51)
116
(384)
04:07:51
40-49
116
Male
384
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
5:53 min/km
01:58:13
400
4259
Zandile DUNYWA
Zandile DUNYWA #4259
Female 40-49
04:08:26
04:08:26
(04:08:12)
9
(18)
04:08:12
40-49
9
Female
18
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
5:53 min/km
01:53:00
406
4040
Benedictus BANDA
Benedictus BANDA #4040
Male 40-49
04:09:33
04:09:33
(04:09:09)
118
(388)
04:09:09
40-49
118
Male
388
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:54 min/km
01:51:33
405
4399
Siyanda HARRISON MHLONGO
Siyanda HARRISON MHLONGO #4399
Male Senior
04:09:03
04:09:03
(04:08:43)
142
(387)
04:08:43
Senior
142
Male
387
SAPS STRIDERS
5:54 min/km
01:47:12
409
4921
Johnson MTHEMBU
Johnson MTHEMBU #4921
Male 50-59
04:09:55
04:09:55
(04:09:40)
22
(391)
04:09:40
50-59
22
Male
391
MARITZBURG CITY AC
5:55 min/km
01:53:39
407
5096
Nkosinathi NGCOBO
Nkosinathi NGCOBO #5096
Male Senior
04:09:43
04:09:43
(04:09:12)
143
(389)
04:09:12
Senior
143
Male
389
TEAM VITALITY
5:55 min/km
01:51:27
410
5134
Sanele NGUBANE
Sanele NGUBANE #5134
Male Senior
04:10:01
04:10:01
(04:09:26)
145
(392)
04:09:26
Senior
145
Male
392
Mayibuyi
5:55 min/km
01:53:55
408
4363
Wesley GROBLER
Wesley GROBLER #4363
Male Senior
04:09:52
04:09:52
(04:09:21)
144
(390)
04:09:21
Senior
144
Male
390
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
5:55 min/km
01:50:59
411
5542
Elliot VUKANI SHEZI
Elliot VUKANI SHEZI #5542
Male 50-59
04:10:24
04:10:24
(04:10:05)
23
(393)
04:10:05
50-59
23
Male
393
MAXED ELITE
5:56 min/km
01:43:05
412
5521
Duncan GOOSEN
Duncan GOOSEN #5521
Male Senior
04:11:03
04:11:03
(04:10:52)
146
(394)
04:10:52
Senior
146
Male
394
SAVE - ORION
5:56 min/km
02:00:19
414
5399
Andile SIBAYA
Andile SIBAYA #5399
Male Senior
04:11:13
04:11:13
(04:10:20)
148
(396)
04:10:20
Senior
148
Male
396
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
5:57 min/km
01:58:27
416
5708
Nhlanhla KHUMALO
Nhlanhla KHUMALO #5708
Male 40-49
04:11:35
04:11:35
(04:11:04)
120
(398)
04:11:04
40-49
120
Male
398
MANDENI ATHLETICS CLUB
5:57 min/km
01:55:05
417
5092
Mthembeni NGCOBO
Mthembeni NGCOBO #5092
Male 40-49
04:11:39
04:11:39
(04:11:39)
121
(399)
04:11:39
40-49
121
Male
399
CHATSWORTH
5:57 min/km
01:53:27
418
4740
Richard MBUYAZI
Richard MBUYAZI #4740
Male 40-49
04:11:45
04:11:45
(04:10:50)
122
(400)
04:10:50
40-49
122
Male
400
ZULULAND MULTI SPORTS CLUB
5:57 min/km
01:51:25
413
4423
Sabelo HLONGWA
Sabelo HLONGWA #4423
Male Senior
04:11:09
04:11:09
(04:10:16)
147
(395)
04:10:16
Senior
147
Male
395
ZAKHELE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:57 min/km
01:35:22
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
31
32
33
Page 14 of 33 (1641 items)
© 2023