Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
57
58
59
Page 14 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
488
2204
Nyasha JANHI
Nyasha JANHI #2204
Male Senior
03:45:23
03:45:23
233
(419)
Senior
233
Male
419
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
492
3726
Ndinae NETSHIVHANGONI
Ndinae NETSHIVHANGONI #3726
Male Senior
03:45:46
03:45:46
234
(422)
Senior
234
Male
422
493
3008
Andrew VAN DER BYL
Andrew VAN DER BYL #3008
Male Senior
03:45:49
03:45:49
235
(423)
Senior
235
Male
423
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
494
2600
Trevor RANSOME
Trevor RANSOME #2600
Male Senior
03:45:51
03:45:51
236
(424)
Senior
236
Male
424
TEMP
498
1303
Sean BELMAN
Sean BELMAN #1303
Male Senior
03:46:03
03:46:03
237
(428)
Senior
237
Male
428
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
503
1220
Gary MCGOWAN
Gary MCGOWAN #1220
Male Senior
03:46:17
03:46:17
238
(432)
Senior
238
Male
432
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
507
3491
Takunda TADERERA
Takunda TADERERA #3491
Male Senior
03:46:20
03:46:20
239
(435)
Senior
239
Male
435
508
1239
Chris NUTTALL
Chris NUTTALL #1239
Male Senior
03:46:23
03:46:23
240
(436)
Senior
240
Male
436
511
1396
Kevin DAYTON
Kevin DAYTON #1396
Male Senior
03:46:33
03:46:33
241
(438)
Senior
241
Male
438
512
1277
Pieter VAN SCHALKWYK
Pieter VAN SCHALKWYK #1277
Male Senior
03:46:33
03:46:33
242
(439)
Senior
242
Male
439
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
514
3344
Mashoro MASEMOLA
Mashoro MASEMOLA #3344
Male Senior
03:46:44
03:46:44
243
(441)
Senior
243
Male
441
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
515
2425
Ebrahiem HENDRICKS
Ebrahiem HENDRICKS #2425
Male Senior
03:46:47
03:46:47
244
(442)
Senior
244
Male
442
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
516
2357
Willem PIETERS
Willem PIETERS #2357
Male Senior
03:46:48
03:46:48
245
(443)
Senior
245
Male
443
Atlantic Triathlon Club
517
1134
Handre LOURENS
Handre LOURENS #1134
Male Senior
03:46:48
03:46:48
246
(444)
Senior
246
Male
444
Atlantic Triathlon Club
518
2033
Antonie CHRISTIE
Antonie CHRISTIE #2033
Male Senior
03:46:52
03:46:52
247
(445)
Senior
247
Male
445
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
519
1522
Tyronne MCCRINDLE
Tyronne MCCRINDLE #1522
Male Senior
03:46:53
03:46:53
248
(446)
Senior
248
Male
446
528
3824
Mbuyiseli GAYENI
Mbuyiseli GAYENI #3824
Male Senior
03:47:22
03:47:22
249
(453)
Senior
249
Male
453
COR SERVICES WP
529
2928
Robert GRAVE
Robert GRAVE #2928
Male Senior
03:47:26
03:47:26
250
(454)
Senior
250
Male
454
Atlantic Triathlon Club
531
3654
Riaan LUCAN
Riaan LUCAN #3654
Male Senior
03:47:32
03:47:32
251
(456)
Senior
251
Male
456
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
532
2672
Ya'qub EBRAHIM
Ya'qub EBRAHIM #2672
Male Senior
03:47:34
03:47:34
252
(457)
Senior
252
Male
457
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
534
2011
Russell COLLETT
Russell COLLETT #2011
Male Senior
03:47:45
03:47:45
253
(458)
Senior
253
Male
458
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
535
3012
Jake KLASS
Jake KLASS #3012
Male Senior
03:47:52
03:47:52
254
(459)
Senior
254
Male
459
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
540
1569
Skye CLARK
Skye CLARK #1569
Male Senior
03:48:02
03:48:02
255
(461)
Senior
255
Male
461
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
541
3341
Andrew PRETORIUS
Andrew PRETORIUS #3341
Male Senior
03:48:02
03:48:02
256
(462)
Senior
256
Male
462
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
546
2107
Stephanus ENGELBRECHT
Stephanus ENGELBRECHT #2107
Male Senior
03:48:25
03:48:25
257
(466)
Senior
257
Male
466
547
3236
Ebrahim MBANYARHU
Ebrahim MBANYARHU #3236
Male Senior
03:48:27
03:48:27
258
(467)
Senior
258
Male
467
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
552
3552
Bongile MATSHAYA
Bongile MATSHAYA #3552
Male Senior
03:48:45
03:48:45
259
(471)
Senior
259
Male
471
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
554
2837
Danie VISSER
Danie VISSER #2837
Male Senior
03:48:51
03:48:51
260
(472)
Senior
260
Male
472
BELLVILLE AC
558
1703
Andrew BIRD
Andrew BIRD #1703
Male Senior
03:48:58
03:48:58
261
(475)
Senior
261
Male
475
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
559
1491
Johann JOUBERT
Johann JOUBERT #1491
Male Senior
03:49:00
03:49:00
262
(476)
Senior
262
Male
476
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
562
1672
David RIVETT
David RIVETT #1672
Male Senior
03:49:01
03:49:01
263
(478)
Senior
263
Male
478
CELTIC HARRIERS
564
2053
Shaheed JASSIEM
Shaheed JASSIEM #2053
Male Senior
03:49:13
03:49:13
264
(480)
Senior
264
Male
480
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
575
1598
Willem LE ROUX
Willem LE ROUX #1598
Male Senior
03:49:58
03:49:58
265
(489)
Senior
265
Male
489
Atlantic Triathlon Club
578
3719
Stephen SWANEPOEL
Stephen SWANEPOEL #3719
Male Senior
03:50:01
03:50:01
266
(491)
Senior
266
Male
491
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
581
1413
Joe MULLIN
Joe MULLIN #1413
Male Senior
03:50:18
03:50:18
267
(493)
Senior
267
Male
493
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
584
2356
Dieter STRUMPHER
Dieter STRUMPHER #2356
Male Senior
03:50:38
03:50:38
268
(495)
Senior
268
Male
495
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
586
2798
Jeremiah MASHININI
Jeremiah MASHININI #2798
Male Senior
03:50:43
03:50:43
269
(497)
Senior
269
Male
497
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
587
2235
Jd NEILL
Jd NEILL #2235
Male Senior
03:50:45
03:50:45
270
(498)
Senior
270
Male
498
590
2565
Johan RHEEDERS
Johan RHEEDERS #2565
Male Senior
03:50:52
03:50:52
271
(499)
Senior
271
Male
499
BONNIEVALE ATHLETICS CLUB
591
1427
Riaz NOORDIEN
Riaz NOORDIEN #1427
Male Senior
03:50:56
03:50:56
272
(500)
Senior
272
Male
500
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
593
1679
Greg HYSON
Greg HYSON #1679
Male Senior
03:51:01
03:51:01
273
(501)
Senior
273
Male
501
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
595
2058
Muhammad ABDUROAF
Muhammad ABDUROAF #2058
Male Senior
03:51:08
03:51:08
274
(503)
Senior
274
Male
503
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
601
3663
Daniel MENGES
Daniel MENGES #3663
Male Senior
03:51:31
03:51:31
275
(508)
Senior
275
Male
508
OGILVY AND MATHER RUNNING CLUB
608
2974
Agelo MUTANGI
Agelo MUTANGI #2974
Male Senior
03:51:52
03:51:52
276
(513)
Senior
276
Male
513
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
611
3784
Mnikeli KAKAZA
Mnikeli KAKAZA #3784
Male Senior
03:52:02
03:52:02
277
(516)
Senior
277
Male
516
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
613
1831
Justin WENDOVER
Justin WENDOVER #1831
Male Senior
03:52:08
03:52:08
278
(518)
Senior
278
Male
518
Atlantic Triathlon Club
616
1975
Julian VEERMEER
Julian VEERMEER #1975
Male Senior
03:52:19
03:52:19
279
(520)
Senior
279
Male
520
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
627
1947
Hannes SWANEPOEL
Hannes SWANEPOEL #1947
Male Senior
03:52:52
03:52:52
280
(528)
Senior
280
Male
528
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
629
3094
Lourens HEYNS
Lourens HEYNS #3094
Male Senior
03:52:59
03:52:59
281
(530)
Senior
281
Male
530
BELLVILLE AC
631
1142
Clifford FITZHENRY
Clifford FITZHENRY #1142
Male Senior
03:53:09
03:53:09
282
(531)
Senior
282
Male
531
CELTIC HARRIERS
1
2
3
...
13
[14]
15
16
...
57
58
59
Page 14 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023