BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
18
19
20
Page 13 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
600
600
6770
Tsopane PHASHA
Tsopane PHASHA #6770
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
215
Male
520
04:52:06
04:49:27
02:14:50
04:52:06
602
602
7091
Kerryne KRAUSE
Kerryne KRAUSE #7091
Female 50-59
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
50-59
9
Female
81
04:52:14
04:50:40
02:22:24
04:52:14
603
603
6788
Tshidiso RAMPOLOANE
Tshidiso RAMPOLOANE #6788
Male Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Senior
143
Male
522
04:52:15
04:44:40
02:18:59
04:52:15
604
604
496
Trevor NGUBANE
Trevor NGUBANE #496
Male 40-49
40-49
216
Male
523
04:52:17
04:51:14
02:18:30
04:52:17
605
605
6095
Willem LOISON
Willem LOISON #6095
Male 50-59
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
120
Male
524
04:52:27
04:49:38
02:27:16
04:52:27
606
606
6606
Cane MAMPANA
Cane MAMPANA #6606
Male Senior
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
144
Male
525
04:52:35
04:51:24
02:20:40
04:52:35
607
607
6579
Tshepiso MACHABAPHALA
Tshepiso MACHABAPHALA #6579
Female 40-49
JUST RUNNING AC
40-49
41
Female
82
04:52:39
04:48:57
02:23:46
04:52:39
608
608
6664
Philemon MODIMOLA
Philemon MODIMOLA #6664
Male 60+
RAINBOW AC CG
60+
32
Male
526
04:52:54
04:50:29
02:18:42
04:52:54
609
609
6418
Siphesihle SHEZI
Siphesihle SHEZI #6418
Male 50-59
50-59
121
Male
527
04:53:07
04:52:10
02:21:35
04:53:07
610
610
6727
Ncedisa NGCELWANE
Ncedisa NGCELWANE #6727
Female Senior
DIEPKLOOF AC
Senior
30
Female
83
04:53:12
04:52:29
02:13:31
04:53:12
611
611
6947
Tobie JORDAAN
Tobie JORDAAN #6947
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
145
Male
528
04:53:19
04:51:00
02:18:25
04:53:19
612
612
6507
Cameron GREEN
Cameron GREEN #6507
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
146
Male
529
04:53:28
04:50:47
02:23:38
04:53:28
613
613
6980
Seipone MODUTWANE
Seipone MODUTWANE #6980
Female 40-49
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
42
Female
84
04:54:12
04:51:11
02:23:14
04:54:12
614
614
6466
Wouter DE BEER
Wouter DE BEER #6466
Male Senior
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
147
Male
530
04:54:28
04:53:08
02:18:33
04:54:28
615
615
6029
Mpho MZANGWE
Mpho MZANGWE #6029
Female 50-59
SOWETO CABAL
50-59
10
Female
85
04:54:33
04:53:08
02:23:56
04:54:33
616
616
7032
Zachariah RABOTHATA
Zachariah RABOTHATA #7032
Male 50-59
RAINBOW AC CG
50-59
122
Male
531
04:54:39
04:53:25
02:19:08
04:54:39
617
617
6438
Mzwandile BAMBISO
Mzwandile BAMBISO #6438
Male 40-49
CARLTON AC
40-49
217
Male
532
04:54:43
04:52:25
02:18:37
04:54:43
618
618
586
Mondli SHOZI
Mondli SHOZI #586
Male 40-49
JUST RUNNING AC
40-49
218
Male
533
04:54:44
04:53:49
02:17:33
04:54:44
619
619
6103
Tando NGENO
Tando NGENO #6103
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
219
Male
534
04:54:45
04:53:50
02:17:37
04:54:45
620
620
6493
Ivan DU PLESSIS
Ivan DU PLESSIS #6493
Male 50-59
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
123
Male
535
04:54:46
04:53:40
02:13:18
04:54:46
621
621
7060
Tshepo TSHOLO
Tshepo TSHOLO #7060
Male Senior
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Senior
148
Male
536
04:55:09
04:52:10
02:27:39
04:55:09
622
622
6742
Yvonne NKOSI
Yvonne NKOSI #6742
Female 50-59
SOWETO CABAL AC
50-59
11
Female
86
04:55:13
04:53:35
02:20:49
04:55:13
623
623
6111
Thami SIKHOSANA
Thami SIKHOSANA #6111
Male 40-49
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
40-49
220
Male
537
04:55:25
04:53:07
02:12:22
04:55:25
624
624
6475
Sherina DESAI
Sherina DESAI #6475
Female 60+
LENASIA AC
60+
4
Female
87
04:55:33
04:53:14
02:19:15
04:55:33
625
625
397
Mbali Seipati MKHWANAZI
Mbali Seipati MKHWANAZI #397
Female Senior
STANDARD BANK AC
Senior
31
Female
88
04:55:33
04:53:22
02:19:35
04:55:33
627
627
6622
Koena MASHAMAITE
Koena MASHAMAITE #6622
Male Senior
WATERFALL CITY AC
Senior
149
Male
539
04:55:36
04:51:00
02:15:14
04:55:36
626
626
7056
Tebogo THELETSANE
Tebogo THELETSANE #7056
Male 40-49
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC
40-49
221
Male
538
04:55:36
04:53:21
02:20:15
04:55:36
628
628
6311
Ephraim Makgetho MOKWATSI
Ephraim Makgetho MOKWATSI #6311
Male 40-49
CARLTON ATLETIC CLUB
40-49
222
Male
540
04:55:42
04:54:19
02:19:05
04:55:42
629
629
6960
Nthabiseng MAKHUBEDU
Nthabiseng MAKHUBEDU #6960
Female Senior
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA)
Senior
32
Female
89
04:56:01
04:52:25
02:21:08
04:56:01
630
630
6028
Water LEGODI
Water LEGODI #6028
Male 50-59
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES GN (DEPT OF CORR SRVICES PRETORIA)
50-59
124
Male
541
04:56:02
04:52:27
02:21:09
04:56:02
631
631
654
Maria WEIDEMAN
Maria WEIDEMAN #654
Female 50-59
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
12
Female
90
04:56:14
04:53:55
02:26:58
04:56:14
632
632
209
Elize FENWICK
Elize FENWICK #209
Female 50-59
QHUBEKA AC
50-59
13
Female
91
04:56:16
04:53:56
02:26:52
04:56:16
633
633
6769
Karabo PETJA
Karabo PETJA #6769
Male Senior
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Senior
150
Male
542
04:56:37
04:54:01
02:21:11
04:56:37
634
634
6394
Khotso MASOPHA
Khotso MASOPHA #6394
Male 40-49
HOLLYWOOD
40-49
223
Male
543
04:56:43
04:56:23
02:10:14
04:56:43
635
635
6779
Rudolph PRETORIUS
Rudolph PRETORIUS #6779
Male Senior
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
151
Male
544
04:57:09
04:56:48
02:18:34
04:57:09
636
636
6358
Later Entry 6358
Later Entry 6358 #6358
Male All Ages
All Ages
15
Male
545
04:57:21
04:54:31
02:13:07
04:57:21
637
637
6424
Yvonne VAN ZYL
Yvonne VAN ZYL #6424
Female 50-59
50-59
14
Female
92
04:57:24
04:54:42
02:16:30
04:57:24
638
638
6789
Tshepo RANTISI
Tshepo RANTISI #6789
Male 40-49
AEL RC
40-49
224
Male
546
04:57:27
04:54:40
02:20:08
04:57:27
639
639
6949
Mpho LAMOLA
Mpho LAMOLA #6949
Male Senior
WATERFALL CITY AC
Senior
152
Male
547
04:57:27
04:54:14
02:20:08
04:57:27
640
640
6666
Sipho MOGOHLOANE
Sipho MOGOHLOANE #6666
Male Senior
ESKOM AC MPU
Senior
153
Male
548
04:57:58
04:54:29
02:13:57
04:57:58
641
641
6102
Siyabonga MOTHA
Siyabonga MOTHA #6102
Male Senior
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
154
Male
549
04:58:05
04:45:54
02:16:19
04:58:05
642
642
6858
Andre VAN DE VYVER
Andre VAN DE VYVER #6858
Male 60+
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
60+
33
Male
550
04:58:56
04:56:12
02:20:05
04:58:56
643
643
6529
Chanda JANI
Chanda JANI #6529
Female 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
43
Female
93
04:59:01
04:56:43
02:19:48
04:59:01
644
644
6644
Mulatedzi MAVHUNGA
Mulatedzi MAVHUNGA #6644
Male 40-49
RESBANK AC GN
40-49
225
Male
551
04:59:02
04:57:18
02:16:47
04:59:02
645
645
6818
Monaheng SIASE
Monaheng SIASE #6818
Male 60+
RANDBURG HARRIERS
60+
34
Male
552
04:59:37
04:56:25
02:26:02
04:59:37
646
646
6663
Ramadimetsa Destiny MODIBA
Ramadimetsa Destiny MODIBA #6663
Female 40-49
SAPS HRD AC
40-49
44
Female
94
04:59:42
04:58:01
02:32:30
04:59:42
647
647
6383
Ndoki NTHAKO
Ndoki NTHAKO #6383
Female 60+
NEDBANK
60+
5
Female
95
04:59:55
04:57:24
02:25:11
04:59:55
648
648
6841
Mothusi TABANE
Mothusi TABANE #6841
Male 50-59
MADIBENG MUNICIPAL RUNNING CLUB
50-59
125
Male
553
05:00:13
04:57:46
02:35:29
05:00:13
649
649
6368
Oliver GUZI
Oliver GUZI #6368
Male Senior
ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
155
Male
554
05:00:23
04:58:10
02:20:25
05:00:23
651
651
257
Gareth KNOESEN
Gareth KNOESEN #257
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
226
Male
555
05:00:28
05:00:28
02:25:50
05:00:28
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
18
19
20
Page 13 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023