BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
18
19
20
Page 13 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
487
487
6810
Tsietsi SERALA
Tsietsi SERALA #6810
Male Senior
HOLLYWOOD AC GN
Senior
121
Male
431
04:42:37
04:42:37
02:17:59
04:42:37
489
489
6118
Rudi SPANENBERG
Rudi SPANENBERG #6118
Male 50-59
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
50-59
100
Male
432
04:42:43
04:41:20
02:00:07
04:42:43
490
490
6764
Sello PADI
Sello PADI #6764
Male 50-59
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
50-59
101
Male
433
04:42:46
04:41:51
02:05:34
04:42:46
492
492
6667
Thato MOGOPODI
Thato MOGOPODI #6667
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
174
Male
434
04:43:07
04:41:08
02:07:53
04:43:07
494
494
6887
Mafika ZUNGU
Mafika ZUNGU #6887
Male 50-59
HONEY LOTUS AC
50-59
102
Male
435
04:43:12
04:40:08
02:11:39
04:43:12
495
495
6816
Kulani SHIMATI
Kulani SHIMATI #6816
Male 40-49
FINANCIAL SERVICE BOARD AC
40-49
175
Male
436
04:43:16
04:40:11
02:20:16
04:43:16
496
496
6923
Erwee BURGER
Erwee BURGER #6923
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
122
Male
437
04:43:19
04:41:36
02:18:30
04:43:19
497
497
6399
Gerald DAMANE
Gerald DAMANE #6399
Male 40-49
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
40-49
176
Male
438
04:43:34
04:42:15
02:19:43
04:43:34
498
498
381
Charles MDWABA
Charles MDWABA #381
Male 60+
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
60+
26
Male
439
04:43:37
04:41:09
02:11:58
04:43:37
499
499
375
Campbell MCCLURE
Campbell MCCLURE #375
Male 50-59
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
50-59
103
Male
440
04:43:40
04:41:08
02:10:24
04:43:40
500
500
6754
Alfred Thembinkosi NTSHANGASE
Alfred Thembinkosi NTSHANGASE #6754
Male 40-49
RAINBOW AC CG
40-49
177
Male
441
04:43:42
04:42:38
02:10:55
04:43:42
502
502
6757
Makobe Collen NTSOANE
Makobe Collen NTSOANE #6757
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
123
Male
442
04:43:59
04:39:26
02:09:32
04:43:59
503
503
6805
Thapelo SEKHUKHUNE
Thapelo SEKHUKHUNE #6805
Male Senior
MULTICHOICE AC
Senior
124
Male
443
04:44:21
04:43:53
02:10:09
04:44:21
504
504
6053
Glen WHITFORD
Glen WHITFORD #6053
Male 50-59
SAPS GAUTENG AC
50-59
104
Male
444
04:44:25
04:43:44
02:14:12
04:44:25
505
505
6613
Sibongile MAPHOSA
Sibongile MAPHOSA #6613
Male 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
178
Male
445
04:44:48
04:44:34
02:04:16
04:44:48
507
507
6752
Simon NTESO
Simon NTESO #6752
Male Senior
LOVEMORE BROTHER
Senior
125
Male
446
04:44:54
04:44:20
02:00:19
04:44:54
508
508
6511
Erasmus GUMEDE
Erasmus GUMEDE #6511
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
179
Male
447
04:45:00
04:42:54
02:13:48
04:45:00
509
509
6099
Mpho MATHEOLANE
Mpho MATHEOLANE #6099
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
180
Male
448
04:45:09
04:42:22
02:05:33
04:45:09
510
510
7028
Maurice PITSOANE
Maurice PITSOANE #7028
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
181
Male
449
04:45:10
04:44:23
02:15:42
04:45:10
511
511
6031
Derrick MACHITELE
Derrick MACHITELE #6031
Male 50-59
MAUPA NAGA
50-59
105
Male
450
04:45:12
04:43:19
02:12:35
04:45:12
512
512
812
Stewart PHIRI
Stewart PHIRI #812
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
182
Male
451
04:45:26
04:44:48
02:07:11
04:45:26
513
513
6835
Eujean SNYMAN
Eujean SNYMAN #6835
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
126
Male
452
04:45:26
04:43:35
02:17:20
04:45:26
515
515
666
Zweli ZULU
Zweli ZULU #666
Male 40-49
MTN AC
40-49
183
Male
453
04:45:35
04:42:36
02:12:41
04:45:35
516
516
342
Sam MASHABANE
Sam MASHABANE #342
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
184
Male
454
04:45:47
04:43:37
02:15:14
04:45:47
519
519
7050
Martin SIMON
Martin SIMON #7050
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
185
Male
455
04:45:58
04:43:21
02:14:31
04:45:58
520
520
6615
Jacob MAREDI
Jacob MAREDI #6615
Male 40-49
SIYABUSWA AC
40-49
186
Male
456
04:46:00
04:43:59
02:17:27
04:46:00
521
521
6429
Yolande ALBERTS
Yolande ALBERTS #6429
Male 40-49
BOKSBURG AC
40-49
187
Male
457
04:46:08
04:45:13
02:14:35
04:46:08
522
522
6381
Clinton KRUIS
Clinton KRUIS #6381
Male Senior
ROODEPOORT ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
127
Male
458
04:46:12
04:45:16
02:18:44
04:46:12
523
523
6392
Trevor OOSTHUIZEN
Trevor OOSTHUIZEN #6392
Male 60+
ROODEPOORT
60+
27
Male
459
04:46:13
04:45:16
02:18:43
04:46:13
524
524
6855
Stefan ULLAND
Stefan ULLAND #6855
Male 40-49
VARSITY KUDUS
40-49
188
Male
460
04:46:13
04:44:45
02:11:00
04:46:13
526
526
6857
Ross VAN COLLER
Ross VAN COLLER #6857
Male Senior
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
128
Male
461
04:46:25
04:44:55
02:16:54
04:46:25
527
527
311
Kgaume MAKGOO
Kgaume MAKGOO #311
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
189
Male
462
04:46:26
04:44:01
02:08:58
04:46:26
528
528
6601
Segatane MAKUWA
Segatane MAKUWA #6601
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
190
Male
463
04:46:26
04:43:34
02:12:31
04:46:26
530
530
971
Shimane KENOSI
Shimane KENOSI #971
Male 50-59
50-59
106
Male
464
04:46:35
04:43:22
02:25:13
04:46:35
531
531
790
Lulama MYOLI
Lulama MYOLI #790
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
191
Male
465
04:46:37
04:43:16
02:18:46
04:46:37
532
532
6395
Thanduxolo DORO
Thanduxolo DORO #6395
Male 60+
60+
28
Male
466
04:46:37
04:46:07
02:16:51
04:46:37
533
533
280
Bruce LEE
Bruce LEE #280
Male Senior
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
129
Male
467
04:46:39
04:45:37
02:04:47
04:46:39
535
535
6981
Pono MOGOERA
Pono MOGOERA #6981
Male 40-49
EXXARO AC GN
40-49
192
Male
468
04:46:43
04:43:40
02:23:44
04:46:43
536
536
6347
Moses MTSHWENENG
Moses MTSHWENENG #6347
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
130
Male
469
04:46:53
04:37:34
02:17:14
04:46:53
537
537
6987
Nhlanhla MOLEFANE
Nhlanhla MOLEFANE #6987
Male Senior
STANDARD BANK AC
Senior
131
Male
470
04:47:02
04:44:54
02:18:28
04:47:02
538
538
649
Alfie VENTER
Alfie VENTER #649
Male 50-59
ORIGINS RUNNING CLUB
50-59
107
Male
471
04:47:10
04:45:53
02:19:36
04:47:10
539
539
6937
Brian GROBBELAAR
Brian GROBBELAAR #6937
Male 50-59
RUN ZONE AC CGN
50-59
108
Male
472
04:47:11
04:44:12
02:21:36
04:47:11
540
540
6973
Admire MAVOLWANE
Admire MAVOLWANE #6973
Male 40-49
RUN ZONE AC
40-49
193
Male
473
04:47:13
04:44:59
02:20:55
04:47:13
541
541
6881
Zithulele Zililo ZILILO
Zithulele Zililo ZILILO #6881
Male Senior
MEYERTON AC
Senior
132
Male
474
04:47:17
04:44:18
02:10:37
04:47:17
542
542
128
Nicky PRINSLOO
Nicky PRINSLOO #128
Male 40-49
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
194
Male
475
04:47:28
04:45:56
02:20:30
04:47:28
543
543
6775
Robert PIENAAR
Robert PIENAAR #6775
Male 50-59
KATLEHONG AC
50-59
109
Male
476
04:47:37
04:45:12
02:20:50
04:47:37
544
544
7041
Segwale SEGOOA
Segwale SEGOOA #7041
Male 40-49
TOP RUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
195
Male
477
04:47:38
04:47:06
02:10:29
04:47:38
548
548
6356
Mduduzi NGCONGO
Mduduzi NGCONGO #6356
Male Senior
GALLOPERS
Senior
133
Male
478
04:47:50
04:44:41
02:20:45
04:47:50
549
549
6983
John MOHUMI
John MOHUMI #6983
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CENTRAL NORTH WEST
40-49
196
Male
479
04:47:50
04:47:24
02:18:08
04:47:50
550
550
6955
Tshepo MADUNA
Tshepo MADUNA #6955
Male Senior
RAND WATER VAAL TRIANGLE
Senior
134
Male
480
04:47:51
04:44:48
02:20:46
04:47:51
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
18
19
20
Page 13 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023