Berge & Dale Road Cycle
26/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
109km
60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
Page 13 of 15 (725 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Batch Pos
Pace
Wave
WP2
WP4
Finish
699
1090
Danie OOSTHUIZEN
Danie OOSTHUIZEN #1090
Male Open/Seeded
05:17:21.11
05:17:21.11
362
(599)
Open/Seeded
362
Master 50-59
158
Male
599
181/191
20.6 km/h
CL
01:38:15.42
03:24:23.09
05:17:21.11
657
1091
Heather HORROCKS
Heather HORROCKS #1091
Female Open/Seeded
04:34:35.37
04:34:35.37
47
(78)
Open/Seeded
47
Master 50-59
16
Female
78
145/191
23.8 km/h
CL
01:19:44.38
02:45:09.53
04:34:35.37
615
1092
Ettienne BESTER
Ettienne BESTER #1092
Male Open/Seeded
04:21:45.88
04:21:45.88
302
(539)
Open/Seeded
302
Master 50-59
142
Male
539
112/191
25.0 km/h
CL
01:19:39.84
02:48:55.87
04:21:45.88
466
1093
Marno MATTHEE
Marno MATTHEE #1093
Male Open/Seeded
03:35:46.00
03:35:46.00
188
(419)
Open/Seeded
188
Sub-Vet 30-39
91
Male
419
30/191
30.3 km/h
CL
01:09:50.85
02:18:08.44
03:35:46.00
495
1094
Norman NYAWO
Norman NYAWO #1094
Male Open/Seeded
03:43:07.57
03:43:07.57
210
(442)
Open/Seeded
210
Sub-Vet 30-39
96
Male
442
41/191
29.3 km/h
CL
01:15:34.31
02:27:56.73
03:43:07.57
507
1096
Karl PFEFFER
Karl PFEFFER #1096
Male Open/Seeded
03:44:45.25
03:44:45.25
217
(449)
Open/Seeded
217
Gr-Master 60+
25
Male
449
49/191
29.1 km/h
CL
01:15:35.96
02:29:39.34
03:44:45.25
504
1097
Nico SMIT
Nico SMIT #1097
Male Open/Seeded
03:44:18.00
03:44:18.00
215
(447)
Open/Seeded
215
Gr-Master 60+
24
Male
447
29.2 km/h
CL
03:44:18.00
663
1099
Graham MIDDLETON
Graham MIDDLETON #1099
Male Open/Seeded
04:36:20.80
04:36:20.80
339
(576)
Open/Seeded
339
Master 50-59
153
Male
576
150/191
23.7 km/h
CL
01:15:54.01
02:44:23.49
04:36:20.80
600
1101
Wimpie NAUDE
Wimpie NAUDE #1101
Male Open/Seeded
04:13:00.13
04:13:00.13
289
(526)
Open/Seeded
289
Gr-Master 60+
40
Male
526
101/191
25.8 km/h
CL
01:25:52.88
02:51:05.86
04:13:00.13
370
1102
Charles HOOLE
Charles HOOLE #1102
Male Open/Seeded
03:17:24.45
03:17:24.45
111
(335)
Open/Seeded
111
Veteran 40-49
82
Male
335
5/191
33.1 km/h
CL
01:08:06.78
02:16:09.82
03:17:24.45
655
1104
Retha ROSSOUW
Retha ROSSOUW #1104
Female Open/Seeded
04:34:10.71
04:34:10.71
45
(76)
Open/Seeded
45
Master 50-59
15
Female
76
143/191
23.9 km/h
CL
01:29:09.24
03:08:14.00
04:34:10.71
691
1105
Nick WINGFIELD
Nick WINGFIELD #1105
Male Open/Seeded
05:06:09.06
05:06:09.06
354
(591)
Open/Seeded
354
Sub-Vet 30-39
130
Male
591
173/191
21.4 km/h
CL
01:25:54.52
03:00:09.05
05:06:09.06
422
1106
Kobus VAN DEN BERG
Kobus VAN DEN BERG #1106
Male Open/Seeded
03:27:28.48
03:27:28.48
151
(379)
Open/Seeded
151
Veteran 40-49
98
Male
379
17/191
31.5 km/h
CL
01:09:50.34
02:18:04.99
03:27:28.48
654
1107
Mark THOMPSON
Mark THOMPSON #1107
Male Open/Seeded
04:33:20.46
04:33:20.46
333
(570)
Open/Seeded
333
Master 50-59
150
Male
570
142/191
23.9 km/h
CL
01:29:11.15
03:08:08.95
04:33:20.46
668
1108
Cornelis DE JAGER
Cornelis DE JAGER #1108
Male Open/Seeded
04:39:50.22
04:39:50.22
342
(579)
Open/Seeded
342
Veteran 40-49
144
Male
579
153/191
23.4 km/h
CL
01:16:02.19
02:38:11.12
04:39:50.22
646
1109
Kyle STANLEY
Kyle STANLEY #1109
Male Open/Seeded
04:30:19.87
04:30:19.87
327
(564)
Open/Seeded
327
Senior 19-29
76
Male
564
136/191
24.2 km/h
CL
01:15:54.03
02:32:18.46
04:30:19.87
690
1110
Alexia Margaret THOMSON
Alexia Margaret THOMSON #1110
Female Open/Seeded
05:03:00.66
05:03:00.66
60
(91)
Open/Seeded
60
Master 50-59
21
Female
91
172/191
21.6 km/h
CL
01:28:40.05
03:04:39.48
05:03:00.66
637
1111
Alastair REID
Alastair REID #1111
Male Open/Seeded
04:27:01.87
04:27:01.87
321
(558)
Open/Seeded
321
Gr-Master 60+
47
Male
558
130/191
24.5 km/h
CL
01:29:07.60
03:00:08.51
04:27:01.87
652
1114
Everard Derry HERON
Everard Derry HERON #1114
Male Open/Seeded
04:33:07.70
04:33:07.70
332
(569)
Open/Seeded
332
Veteran 40-49
142
Male
569
140/191
23.9 km/h
CL
01:15:36.59
02:33:14.20
04:33:07.70
626
1116
Tarryn Shai ROOS
Tarryn Shai ROOS #1116
Female Open/Seeded
04:24:18.55
04:24:18.55
39
(70)
Open/Seeded
39
Sub-Vet 30-39
18
Female
70
121/191
24.7 km/h
CL
01:16:00.87
02:40:44.65
04:24:18.55
685
1117
Visser OOSTHUIZEN
Visser OOSTHUIZEN #1117
Male Open/Seeded
04:55:01.68
04:55:01.68
352
(589)
Open/Seeded
352
Senior 19-29
77
Male
589
167/191
22.2 km/h
CL
01:34:31.41
03:16:43.20
04:55:01.68
476
1118
Jake ZILESNICK
Jake ZILESNICK #1118
Male Open/Seeded
03:37:32.52
03:37:32.52
197
(429)
Open/Seeded
197
Senior 19-29
68
Male
429
35/191
30.1 km/h
CL
01:15:35.34
02:29:45.21
03:37:32.52
530
1120
Jeanre BOSCH
Jeanre BOSCH #1120
Male Open/Seeded
03:49:38.71
03:49:38.71
232
(467)
Open/Seeded
232
Sub-Vet 30-39
99
Male
467
60/191
28.5 km/h
CL
01:16:03.80
02:35:34.90
03:49:38.71
573
1122
Michael Hilton BOTES
Michael Hilton BOTES #1122
Male Open/Seeded
04:00:20.23
04:00:20.23
265
(502)
Open/Seeded
265
Master 50-59
131
Male
502
85/191
27.2 km/h
CL
01:17:46.29
02:39:35.67
04:00:20.23
700
1125
Lara Tatiana COCCIUTI
Lara Tatiana COCCIUTI #1125
Female Open/Seeded
05:19:13.78
05:19:13.78
61
(92)
Open/Seeded
61
Master 50-59
22
Female
92
182/191
20.5 km/h
CL
01:39:11.42
03:32:15.78
05:19:13.78
482
1128
Sarel Jacobus SENEKAL
Sarel Jacobus SENEKAL #1128
Male Open/Seeded
03:39:36.15
03:39:36.15
199
(431)
Open/Seeded
199
Veteran 40-49
111
Male
431
37/191
29.8 km/h
CL
01:08:04.70
02:18:13.54
03:39:36.15
669
1129
Tavernt MUCHENJE
Tavernt MUCHENJE #1129
Male Open/Seeded
04:40:51.86
04:40:51.86
343
(580)
Open/Seeded
343
Sub-Vet 30-39
127
Male
580
154/191
23.3 km/h
CL
01:28:39.65
02:58:03.70
04:40:51.86
613
1131
Hendrik CLOETE
Hendrik CLOETE #1131
Male Open/Seeded
04:20:30.66
04:20:30.66
300
(537)
Open/Seeded
300
Sub-Vet 30-39
114
Male
537
111/191
25.1 km/h
CL
01:23:20.34
02:51:23.21
04:20:30.66
477
1132
Henry HARBER
Henry HARBER #1132
Male Open/Seeded
03:38:44.27
03:38:44.27
198
(430)
Open/Seeded
198
Sub-Vet 30-39
94
Male
430
36/191
29.9 km/h
CL
01:09:49.61
02:18:05.55
03:38:44.27
661
1133
Christiaan Johannes JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Christiaan Johannes JANSEN VAN VUUR.. #1133
Male Open/Seeded
04:35:29.16
04:35:29.16
337
(574)
Open/Seeded
337
Master 50-59
152
Male
574
149/191
23.7 km/h
CL
01:25:52.64
02:53:27.08
04:35:29.16
554
1136
Maieane NKHAHLE
Maieane NKHAHLE #1136
Male Open/Seeded
03:54:35.82
03:54:35.82
249
(485)
Open/Seeded
249
Veteran 40-49
123
Male
485
76/191
27.9 km/h
CL
01:15:57.56
02:28:31.48
03:54:35.82
697
1137
Jan VILJOEN
Jan VILJOEN #1137
Male Open/Seeded
05:13:16.34
05:13:16.34
360
(597)
Open/Seeded
360
Master 50-59
156
Male
597
179/191
20.9 km/h
CL
01:31:08.25
03:09:43.45
05:13:16.34
695
1138
Werner VELDMAN
Werner VELDMAN #1138
Male Open/Seeded
05:13:15.79
05:13:15.79
358
(595)
Open/Seeded
358
Sub-Vet 30-39
132
Male
595
177/191
20.9 km/h
CL
01:31:09.29
03:07:13.51
05:13:15.79
688
1139
Amanda Suzette THORNTON
Amanda Suzette THORNTON #1139
Female Open/Seeded
04:57:03.32
04:57:03.32
58
(89)
Open/Seeded
58
Master 50-59
20
Female
89
170/191
22.0 km/h
CL
01:38:07.41
03:20:32.00
04:57:03.32
687
1140
Andrew Simon THORNTON
Andrew Simon THORNTON #1140
Male Open/Seeded
04:57:03.24
04:57:03.24
353
(590)
Open/Seeded
353
Gr-Master 60+
54
Male
590
169/191
22.0 km/h
CL
01:38:06.92
03:20:31.18
04:57:03.24
460
1141
Sean NONE
Sean NONE #1141
Male Open/Seeded
03:34:34.51
03:34:34.51
183
(413)
Open/Seeded
183
Sub-Vet 30-39
89
Male
413
29/191
30.5 km/h
CL
01:09:49.34
02:22:53.69
03:34:34.51
391
1142
Jakobus Johannes SCHMIDT
Jakobus Johannes SCHMIDT #1142
Male Open/Seeded
03:20:53.13
03:20:53.13
128
(352)
Open/Seeded
128
Master 50-59
85
Male
352
10/191
32.6 km/h
CL
01:08:04.91
02:16:10.00
03:20:53.13
692
1143
Hlekazi Maurice MALINDZISA
Hlekazi Maurice MALINDZISA #1143
Male Open/Seeded
05:06:16.81
05:06:16.81
355
(592)
Open/Seeded
355
Veteran 40-49
146
Male
592
174/191
21.4 km/h
CL
01:31:00.58
03:07:58.71
05:06:16.81
1144
Patryk GOLABEK
Patryk GOLABEK #1144
Male Open/Seeded
DNF
DNF
Open/Seeded
Veteran 40-49
Male
CL
02:12:27.73
04:00:47.01
704
1145
Hermien GROBLER
Hermien GROBLER #1145
Female Open/Seeded
05:38:18.42
05:38:18.42
63
(94)
Open/Seeded
63
Master 50-59
23
Female
94
186/191
19.3 km/h
CL
01:37:40.87
03:27:02.89
05:38:18.42
678
1146
Christo GROBLER
Christo GROBLER #1146
Male Open/Seeded
04:48:24.72
04:48:24.72
348
(585)
Open/Seeded
348
Gr-Master 60+
52
Male
585
161/191
22.7 km/h
CL
01:29:10.65
03:02:00.96
04:48:24.72
547
1147
Elzien KONIG
Elzien KONIG #1147
Female Open/Seeded
03:52:25.61
03:52:25.61
28
(58)
Open/Seeded
28
Gr-Master 60+
4
Female
58
71/191
28.1 km/h
CL
01:15:52.12
02:31:56.47
03:52:25.61
681
1150
Catherine Margaret BROWN
Catherine Margaret BROWN #1150
Female Open/Seeded
04:51:07.19
04:51:07.19
55
(86)
Open/Seeded
55
Veteran 40-49
16
Female
86
163/191
22.5 km/h
CL
01:29:11.15
03:03:59.09
04:51:07.19
633
1151
wayne bird
wayne bird #1151
Male Open/Seeded
04:26:15.87
04:26:15.87
317
(554)
Open/Seeded
317
Master 50-59
146
Male
554
127/191
24.6 km/h
CL
01:34:20.16
02:59:08.63
04:26:15.87
621
1152
Caitlin Diana WOSTENHOLM
Caitlin Diana WOSTENHOLM #1152
Female Open/Seeded
04:24:04.68
04:24:04.68
37
(68)
Open/Seeded
37
Senior 19-29
21
Female
68
117/191
24.8 km/h
CL
01:16:01.33
02:40:36.78
04:24:04.68
705
1153
Piet DU TOIT
Piet DU TOIT #1153
Male Open/Seeded
05:48:40.20
05:48:40.20
365
(602)
Open/Seeded
365
Master 50-59
159
Male
602
187/191
18.8 km/h
CL
01:50:03.93
03:53:36.39
05:48:40.20
707
1154
Mariana DU TOIT
Mariana DU TOIT #1154
Female Open/Seeded
05:57:44.74
05:57:44.74
65
(96)
Open/Seeded
65
Master 50-59
24
Female
96
189/191
18.3 km/h
CL
01:50:06.71
03:53:39.31
05:57:44.74
1155
Keabetswe MOKOTEDI
Keabetswe MOKOTEDI #1155
Male Open/Seeded
DNF
DNF
Open/Seeded
Master 50-59
Male
CL
01:37:41.42
03:25:03.83
05:47:06.71
620
1156
Marthinus Petrus DEYZEL
Marthinus Petrus DEYZEL #1156
Male Open/Seeded
04:24:04.21
04:24:04.21
307
(544)
Open/Seeded
307
Master 50-59
143
Male
544
116/191
24.8 km/h
CL
01:16:01.12
02:39:33.17
04:24:04.21
625
1158
Matthew RATCLIFFE
Matthew RATCLIFFE #1158
Male Open/Seeded
04:24:17.17
04:24:17.17
310
(547)
Open/Seeded
310
Sub-Vet 30-39
120
Male
547
120/191
24.7 km/h
CL
01:15:53.12
02:40:41.51
04:24:17.17
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
Page 13 of 15 (725 items)
© 2023