Cape Peninsula Marathon
17/02/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
62
63
64
Page 13 of 64 (3172 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
First Name
Last Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
601
1380
Shaan
CORIE
Shaan CORIE #1380
Female Senior
03:51:51
03:51:51
49
(99)
Senior
49
36
Female
99
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
602
3010
Isak
THERON
Isak THERON #3010
Male 50-59
03:51:52
03:51:52
51
(503)
50-59
51
51
Male
503
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
603
2386
Toughied
MOSAVEL
Toughied MOSAVEL #2386
Male Senior
03:52:01
03:52:01
281
(504)
Senior
281
36
Male
504
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
604
1567
Chris
EDWARDS
Chris EDWARDS #1567
Male 40-49
03:52:13
03:52:13
164
(505)
40-49
164
43
Male
505
TEAM VITALITY CGA
605
2178
Mbulelo
MADLOLO
Mbulelo MADLOLO #2178
Male Senior
03:52:19
03:52:19
282
(506)
Senior
282
38
Male
506
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
606
2234
Marisna
MARNEWICK
Marisna MARNEWICK #2234
Female Senior
03:52:20
03:52:20
50
(100)
Senior
50
39
Female
100
607
1437
Marelie
DAVEL
Marelie DAVEL #1437
Female 40-49
03:52:21
03:52:21
43
(101)
40-49
43
46
Female
101
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
608
1319
Ekenias
CHIGIGA
Ekenias CHIGIGA #1319
Male Senior
03:52:23
03:52:23
283
(507)
Senior
283
32
Male
507
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
609
2899
Carol-Anne
SMUTS
Carol-Anne SMUTS #2899
Female 40-49
03:52:30
03:52:30
44
(102)
40-49
44
46
Female
102
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
610
3269
Rodney
WOODMAN
Rodney WOODMAN #3269
Male 40-49
03:52:31
03:52:31
165
(508)
40-49
165
42
Male
508
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
611
2483
Mzokhona
NGCOBO
Mzokhona NGCOBO #2483
Male Senior
03:52:32
03:52:32
284
(509)
Senior
284
30
Male
509
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
612
1091
Abraham
AVENANT
Abraham AVENANT #1091
Male 40-49
03:52:34
03:52:34
166
(510)
40-49
166
43
Male
510
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
613
1486
Terry
DEATS
Terry DEATS #1486
Female 50-59
03:52:37
03:52:37
8
(103)
50-59
8
50
Female
103
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
614
3129
Werner
VAN VUUREN
Werner VAN VUUREN #3129
Male Senior
03:52:45
03:52:45
285
(511)
Senior
285
26
Male
511
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
615
99
Allan
RYNINKS
Allan RYNINKS #99
Male 60-69
03:52:45
03:52:45
10
(512)
60-69
10
61
Male
512
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
616
3345
Andrew
BUHAGIAR
Andrew BUHAGIAR #3345
Male 40-49
03:52:49
03:52:49
167
(513)
40-49
167
43
Male
513
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
617
1222
Candice
BOTHMA
Candice BOTHMA #1222
Female Senior
03:52:51
03:52:51
51
(104)
Senior
51
34
Female
104
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
618
1038
Taryn
ALCOCK
Taryn ALCOCK #1038
Female Senior
03:52:53
03:52:53
52
(105)
Senior
52
27
Female
105
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
619
2226
Archie
MAREE
Archie MAREE #2226
Male 40-49
03:53:01
03:53:01
168
(514)
40-49
168
47
Male
514
BELLVILLE AC
620
2571
Vuyo
PANA
Vuyo PANA #2571
Male 40-49
03:53:01
03:53:01
169
(515)
40-49
169
41
Male
515
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
621
1941
Warrick
JOE
Warrick JOE #1941
Male 40-49
03:53:05
03:53:05
170
(516)
40-49
170
46
Male
516
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
622
2874
Marisa
SMALBERGER
Marisa SMALBERGER #2874
Female 40-49
03:53:08
03:53:08
45
(106)
40-49
45
47
Female
106
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
623
1981
Dion
KALIS
Dion KALIS #1981
Male 50-59
03:53:20
03:53:20
52
(517)
50-59
52
50
Male
517
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
624
1363
Martine
COHEN
Martine COHEN #1363
Female Senior
03:53:22
03:53:22
53
(107)
Senior
53
34
Female
107
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
625
2565
Peter John
PACKERY
Peter John PACKERY #2565
Male Senior
03:53:28
03:53:28
286
(518)
Senior
286
26
Male
518
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
626
2756
Gary
SANDLER
Gary SANDLER #2756
Male Senior
03:53:38
03:53:38
287
(519)
Senior
287
39
Male
519
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
627
2773
David
SCHEPPENING
David SCHEPPENING #2773
Male 40-49
03:53:47
03:53:47
171
(520)
40-49
171
41
Male
520
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
628
2837
Aubrey
SHOKO
Aubrey SHOKO #2837
Male 40-49
03:53:51
03:53:51
172
(521)
40-49
172
45
Male
521
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
629
584
Chris
LOKER
Chris LOKER #584
Male 50-59
03:53:53
03:53:53
53
(522)
50-59
53
50
Male
522
630
3315
Julia
BARNETT
Julia BARNETT #3315
Female 40-49
03:53:57
03:53:57
46
(108)
40-49
46
41
Female
108
RUN ZONE AC
631
3573
Ashleigh
LORD
Ashleigh LORD #3573
Female Senior
03:53:58
03:53:58
54
(109)
Senior
54
30
Female
109
632
1825
Caine
HERR
Caine HERR #1825
Male 40-49
03:53:59
03:53:59
173
(523)
40-49
173
45
Male
523
MULTI SPORT MANIACS AHTLETIC CLUB
633
1133
Liz
BAX
Liz BAX #1133
Female 50-59
03:53:59
03:53:59
9
(110)
50-59
9
58
Female
110
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
634
2700
Graham
ROBINSON
Graham ROBINSON #2700
Male 50-59
03:54:03
03:54:03
54
(524)
50-59
54
50
Male
524
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
635
3925
Jameel
HARRIS
Jameel HARRIS #3925
Male Senior
03:54:05
03:54:05
288
(525)
Senior
288
29
Male
525
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
636
2134
Henry
LOTTERING
Henry LOTTERING #2134
Male 40-49
03:54:06
03:54:06
174
(526)
40-49
174
48
Male
526
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
637
2263
Tim
MATTHYS
Tim MATTHYS #2263
Male 40-49
03:54:08
03:54:08
175
(527)
40-49
175
44
Male
527
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
638
2680
Songezo
REXE
Songezo REXE #2680
Male Senior
03:54:11
03:54:11
289
(528)
Senior
289
36
Male
528
STUTTERHEIM ATHLETICS CLUB
639
4062
Riefaat
ABRAHAMS
Riefaat ABRAHAMS #4062
Male Senior
03:54:16
03:54:16
290
(529)
Senior
290
33
Male
529
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
640
2870
Simphiwe
SITHOLE
Simphiwe SITHOLE #2870
Male Senior
03:54:16
03:54:16
291
(530)
Senior
291
34
Male
530
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
641
2779
Rudi
SCHMIDT
Rudi SCHMIDT #2779
Male Senior
03:54:17
03:54:17
292
(531)
Senior
292
32
Male
531
642
3202
Zieyaad
WALLACE
Zieyaad WALLACE #3202
Male 40-49
03:54:18
03:54:18
176
(532)
40-49
176
45
Male
532
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
643
2463
Sandile
NDLOVU
Sandile NDLOVU #2463
Male 40-49
03:54:21
03:54:21
177
(533)
40-49
177
41
Male
533
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
644
1369
Brandon
COLLYER
Brandon COLLYER #1369
Male 50-59
03:54:22
03:54:22
55
(534)
50-59
55
50
Male
534
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
645
2913
Grant
SOLOMONS
Grant SOLOMONS #2913
Male Senior
03:54:32
03:54:32
293
(535)
Senior
293
31
Male
535
646
1980
Andrew
KALIS
Andrew KALIS #1980
Male 40-49
03:54:37
03:54:37
178
(536)
40-49
178
49
Male
536
647
1516
Elizabeth
DU PLESSIS
Elizabeth DU PLESSIS #1516
Female Senior
03:54:45
03:54:45
55
(111)
Senior
55
37
Female
111
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
648
89
Mark
WAGENHEIM
Mark WAGENHEIM #89
Male 60-69
03:54:46
03:54:46
11
(537)
60-69
11
62
Male
537
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
649
1515
Charl Eugene
DU PLESSIS
Charl Eugene DU PLESSIS #1515
Male 40-49
03:54:47
03:54:47
179
(538)
40-49
179
40
Male
538
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
650
3120
Andre
VAN ROOYEN
Andre VAN ROOYEN #3120
Male 50-59
03:54:52
03:54:52
56
(539)
50-59
56
56
Male
539
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
62
63
64
Page 13 of 64 (3172 items)