Winelands Marathon
10/11/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Unpaid
42km
21km
42km Org
21km Org
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
20-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All clubs
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
AAC
ADDINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL
ADT CENTRAL GAUTENG
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
AEROBIC 4 ALL
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
Arcelor Mittal Vaal Triangle running Club
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
ATHLETICS GAUTENG NORTH
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
ATTEREDGEVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB AGN
AUTOSTYLE AC
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
BELLVILLE AC
BIDVEST AC WP
BLUE DOWNS ATHLETICS CLUB
BO KAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
BOLAND ATHLETICS
BORN2RUN BORDER
BORN2RUN WP
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
CELTIC HARRIERS
CENTAC ATHLETICS CLUB
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
CHAELI SPORTS AND RECREATION
CHAMBER RUNNING CLUB
CHARLO ATHLETICS CLUB
CHESTERVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
CLIFFE DEKKER HOFMEYER RUNNING CLUB WP
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
CORRECTIONAL SERVICE
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES WP
DEA ATHLETIC CLUB
DELOITTE ATHLETICS CLUB
DEPT OF PUBLIC WORKS
DIEPKLOOF ATHLETICS CLUB CGA
DPT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM CLUB
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
DURBAN RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
DWARSRIVIER ATHLETICS CLUB
EAGLES ATHLETICS CLUB
EASTERNS AC
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
ELSIES RIVER ATHLETIC CLUB
ESKOM EASTERN CAPE
ESKOM GIJIMAS MPUMALANG
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
FIT 2000 ATHLETIC CLUB WP
FOREST HILLS ATHLETICS CLUB
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
HARFIELD HARRIERS
HARTENBOS DRAWWERS
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
HELDERSTROOM
HERBALIFE
HEWAT ATHLETIC CLUB
HOPEFIELD
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB AGN
JAGUARS ATHLETICS CLUB
JOZI CROSS TRAINING
KENFAC SAC
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
KNYSNA MARATHON CLUB
KPMG WP
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGA AC WP
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
LANGERBAAN ATHLETICS CLUB
LOVE RUNNING ATHLETIC CLUB
LWANDLE A C
MACASSAR ATHLETIC CLUB
MADIBA BAY WARRIORS RUNNING CLUB
MAGNOLIA ATHLETIC CLUB
MAMRE ATHLETIC CLUB
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
MAZARS ATHLETIC CLUB
MEDIHELP ATHLETICS CLUB
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
MP TITANS
MSA MULTISPORT
MTN ATHLETICS CLUB
My Training Day
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
NATAL CARBINEERS KZN
NEDBANK CENTRAL GAUTENG
NEDBANK EASTERN CAPE
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
NRB HARRIERS AC
OBSERVATORY RUNNING CLUB
OLD EDWARDIAN SOCIETY ATHLETIC CLUB
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
OLIFANTSRIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
OXFORD STRIDERS EC
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
PENTAGON PISTOLS ATHLETIC CLUB
PETERMARITZBURG MARATHON MILITARY CLUB
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
PHOENIX ATHLETICS CLUB
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
POSA ATHLETIC CLUB
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
RAND ROAD WARRIORS ATHLETIC CLUB
RANDBURG HARRIERS
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
RCS-GUGULETHU
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CENTRAL GAUTENG
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GAUTENG NORTH
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
RUN ZONE AC
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE VNT
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
SACS OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
SOWETO HARTS
SPARTAN HARRIERS
STELLA RUNNING CLUB
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAGGLERS SOCIAL AND ATHLETICS CLUB
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
Team Vitality
TEAM VITALITY CGA
TEAM VITALITY KZN
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
TUKS GAUTENG NORTH
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
ULTRA ATHLEIC CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF CAPE TOWN ATHLETICS CLUB
UNIVERSITY OF WESTERN CAPE ATHLETIC CLUB
UPINGTON CRUSADERS
VELOCITY ATHLETIC CLUB
VOB
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WANDERERS AC
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
39
40
41
Page 13 of 41 (2004 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
601
9529
Sandile NTLOKO
Sandile NTLOKO #9529
Male 40-49
04:18:11
04:18:11
163
(489)
40-49
163
Male
489
RCS-GUGULETHU
04:18:11
602
5011
Amy DE JONGH
Amy DE JONGH #5011
Female 20-39
04:18:12
04:18:12
57
(113)
20-39
57
Female
113
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:18:12
603
7039
John Henry ERASMUS
John Henry ERASMUS #7039
Male 20-39
04:18:28
04:18:28
239
(490)
20-39
239
Male
490
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
04:18:28
604
5033
Michael BREETZKE
Michael BREETZKE #5033
Male 40-49
04:18:38
04:18:38
164
(491)
40-49
164
Male
491
WANDERERS AC
04:18:38
605
7445
Anne MULLER
Anne MULLER #7445
Female 50-59
04:18:43
04:18:43
15
(114)
50-59
15
Female
114
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
04:18:43
606
5479
Nu-Ha SALIE
Nu-Ha SALIE #5479
Female 20-39
04:18:43
04:18:43
58
(115)
20-39
58
Female
115
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:18:43
607
9750
Ishmael HASSA
Ishmael HASSA #9750
Male 50-59
04:18:44
04:18:44
82
(492)
50-59
82
Male
492
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:18:44
608
14580
Carien VAN DER WALT
Carien VAN DER WALT #14580
Female 50-59
04:18:47
04:18:47
16
(116)
50-59
16
Female
116
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:18:47
609
9460
Liezel CAMACHO
Liezel CAMACHO #9460
Female 20-39
04:18:54
04:18:54
59
(117)
20-39
59
Female
117
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:18:54
610
5568
Malcolm THOMAS
Malcolm THOMAS #5568
Male 40-49
04:18:56
04:18:56
165
(493)
40-49
165
Male
493
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:18:56
611
5161
Dion KALIS
Dion KALIS #5161
Male 50-59
04:19:03
04:19:03
83
(494)
50-59
83
Male
494
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
04:19:03
612
5416
Fiqree AGHERDIEN
Fiqree AGHERDIEN #5416
Male 20-39
04:19:08
04:19:08
240
(495)
20-39
240
Male
495
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
04:19:08
613
14660
Lorinde OLIVIER
Lorinde OLIVIER #14660
Female 50-59
04:19:25
04:19:25
17
(118)
50-59
17
Female
118
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
04:19:25
614
5105
Tommy BALL
Tommy BALL #5105
Male 50-59
04:19:25
04:19:25
84
(496)
50-59
84
Male
496
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
04:19:25
615
7475
John KOOPMAN
John KOOPMAN #7475
Male 20-39
04:19:25
04:19:25
241
(497)
20-39
241
Male
497
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
04:19:25
616
7277
Rugshana ABRAHAMS
Rugshana ABRAHAMS #7277
Female 20-39
04:19:30
04:19:30
60
(119)
20-39
60
Female
119
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
04:19:30
617
14720
Kekeletso MASUHLO
Kekeletso MASUHLO #14720
Male 20-39
04:19:40
04:19:40
242
(498)
20-39
242
Male
498
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
04:19:40
618
7247
Ansa VAN GEEST
Ansa VAN GEEST #7247
Female 40-49
04:19:51
04:19:51
39
(120)
40-49
39
Female
120
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
04:19:51
619
6963
Gilbert LEIBRANDT
Gilbert LEIBRANDT #6963
Male 20-39
04:20:15
04:20:15
243
(499)
20-39
243
Male
499
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
04:20:15
620
9644
Leighton SAMUELS
Leighton SAMUELS #9644
Male 40-49
04:20:18
04:20:18
166
(500)
40-49
166
Male
500
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:20:18
621
7449
Zola GATYANA
Zola GATYANA #7449
Male 20-39
04:20:21
04:20:21
244
(501)
20-39
244
Male
501
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
04:20:21
622
7410
Jeremy OSBORNE
Jeremy OSBORNE #7410
Male 20-39
04:20:24
04:20:24
245
(502)
20-39
245
Male
502
04:20:24
623
5056
Jody HICKEY
Jody HICKEY #5056
Male 20-39
04:20:30
04:20:30
246
(503)
20-39
246
Male
503
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
04:20:30
624
7274
Henry CLEOPHAS
Henry CLEOPHAS #7274
Male 70+
04:20:36
04:20:36
1
(504)
70+
1
Male
504
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
04:20:36
625
6953
Bongani MANDINDI
Bongani MANDINDI #6953
Male 40-49
04:20:37
04:20:37
167
(505)
40-49
167
Male
505
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:20:37
626
5505
Nico MARITZ
Nico MARITZ #5505
Male 20-39
04:20:40
04:20:40
247
(506)
20-39
247
Male
506
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
04:20:40
627
5342
Graeme LAKAY
Graeme LAKAY #5342
Male 50-59
04:20:43
04:20:43
85
(507)
50-59
85
Male
507
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:20:43
628
9516
Jacqui FRANCKLING-SMITH
Jacqui FRANCKLING-SMITH #9516
Female 20-39
04:20:46
04:20:46
61
(121)
20-39
61
Female
121
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
04:20:46
629
9523
Ross RIVALLAND
Ross RIVALLAND #9523
Male 20-39
04:20:46
04:20:46
248
(508)
20-39
248
Male
508
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
04:20:46
630
9733
Shane MURRAY
Shane MURRAY #9733
Male 20-39
04:20:48
04:20:48
249
(509)
20-39
249
Male
509
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:20:48
631
7254
Zaid WILLIAMS
Zaid WILLIAMS #7254
Male 20-39
04:20:50
04:20:50
250
(510)
20-39
250
Male
510
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:20:50
632
411
Bev MEHL
Bev MEHL #411
Female 50-59
04:20:50
04:20:50
18
(122)
50-59
18
Female
122
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
04:20:50
633
5049
Kevin COETZEE
Kevin COETZEE #5049
Male 40-49
04:20:52
04:20:52
168
(511)
40-49
168
Male
511
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:20:52
634
9605
Radebe MADLINGOZI
Radebe MADLINGOZI #9605
Male 60-69
04:20:52
04:20:52
8
(512)
60-69
8
Male
512
CELTIC HARRIERS
04:20:52
635
5210
Lizelle PARSONS
Lizelle PARSONS #5210
Female 40-49
04:20:54
04:20:54
40
(123)
40-49
40
Female
123
BOLAND ATHLETICS
04:20:54
636
9534
Sadika JADWAT
Sadika JADWAT #9534
Female 40-49
04:21:02
04:21:02
41
(124)
40-49
41
Female
124
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:21:02
637
14569
Mick WATERS
Mick WATERS #14569
Male 40-49
04:21:06
04:21:06
169
(513)
40-49
169
Male
513
04:21:06
638
7060
Deon DU PLESSIS
Deon DU PLESSIS #7060
Male 50-59
04:21:06
04:21:06
86
(514)
50-59
86
Male
514
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
04:21:06
639
295
Russell MEHL
Russell MEHL #295
Male 50-59
04:21:06
04:21:06
87
(515)
50-59
87
Male
515
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
04:21:06
640
9619
Ebrahim OSMAN
Ebrahim OSMAN #9619
Male 40-49
04:21:08
04:21:08
170
(516)
40-49
170
Male
516
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:21:08
641
5240
Moeneeb FATAAR
Moeneeb FATAAR #5240
Male 40-49
04:21:09
04:21:09
171
(517)
40-49
171
Male
517
04:21:09
642
7064
Angus CAMPBELL
Angus CAMPBELL #7064
Male 50-59
04:21:11
04:21:11
88
(518)
50-59
88
Male
518
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
04:21:11
643
14740
Andrew REYNOLDS
Andrew REYNOLDS #14740
Male 50-59
04:21:22
04:21:22
89
(519)
50-59
89
Male
519
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:21:22
644
9777
Thami MANXOYI
Thami MANXOYI #9777
Female 40-49
04:21:36
04:21:36
42
(125)
40-49
42
Female
125
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
04:21:36
645
7317
Yazid EBRAHIM
Yazid EBRAHIM #7317
Male 50-59
04:21:38
04:21:38
90
(520)
50-59
90
Male
520
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
04:21:38
646
230
Riaan KOCH
Riaan KOCH #230
Male 50-59
04:21:46
04:21:46
91
(521)
50-59
91
Male
521
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
04:21:46
647
383
Natalie DE VILLIERS
Natalie DE VILLIERS #383
Female 50-59
04:21:52
04:21:52
19
(126)
50-59
19
Female
126
MATIES ATHLETICS CLUB
04:21:52
648
9738
Malefetsane KHUMALO
Malefetsane KHUMALO #9738
Male 40-49
04:21:53
04:21:53
172
(522)
40-49
172
Male
522
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
04:21:53
649
6987
Fayroz Sha KHATIEB
Fayroz Sha KHATIEB #6987
Male 60-69
04:21:54
04:21:54
9
(523)
60-69
9
Male
523
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:21:54
650
5183
Sanet CALITZ
Sanet CALITZ #5183
Female 40-49
04:22:00
04:22:00
43
(127)
40-49
43
Female
127
NAMAQUA ATHLETICS CLUB
04:22:00
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
39
40
41
Page 13 of 41 (2004 items)
© 2023