Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
74
75
76
Page 13 of 76 (3791 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
601
2037
Emile NEETHLING
Emile NEETHLING #2037
Male 40-49
01:53:54
01:53:54
145
(508)
40-49
145
Male
508
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:23 min/km
01:53:54
602
843
Cailey BREDENKAMP
Cailey BREDENKAMP #843
Female 50-59
01:53:57
01:53:57
5
(94)
50-59
5
Female
94
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:24 min/km
01:53:57
603
3554
Suzanne MEYER
Suzanne MEYER #3554
Female 40-49
01:53:58
01:53:58
34
(95)
40-49
34
Female
95
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:24 min/km
01:53:58
604
4241
Mogamat ABRAHAMS
Mogamat ABRAHAMS #4241
Male Senior
01:53:58
01:53:58
266
(509)
Senior
266
Male
509
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:24 min/km
01:53:58
605
3068
Liomee VOSLOO
Liomee VOSLOO #3068
Female Senior
01:53:59
01:53:59
55
(96)
Senior
55
Female
96
5:24 min/km
01:53:59
606
2395
Pieter Daniel OLIVIER
Pieter Daniel OLIVIER #2395
Male Senior
01:54:00
01:54:00
267
(510)
Senior
267
Male
510
5:24 min/km
01:54:00
607
3638
Hugo VAN HEERDEN
Hugo VAN HEERDEN #3638
Male Senior
01:54:03
01:54:03
268
(511)
Senior
268
Male
511
5:24 min/km
01:54:03
608
5135
Mziwandile MEHLOMAKHULU
Mziwandile MEHLOMAKHULU #5135
Male 40-49
01:54:03
01:54:03
146
(512)
40-49
146
Male
512
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
5:24 min/km
01:54:03
609
2428
Salome LOOTS
Salome LOOTS #2428
Female 50-59
01:54:04
01:54:04
6
(97)
50-59
6
Female
97
5:24 min/km
01:54:04
610
3837
Deirdre LE ROUX
Deirdre LE ROUX #3837
Female 50-59
01:54:04
01:54:04
7
(98)
50-59
7
Female
98
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
5:24 min/km
01:54:04
611
3352
Marie-Louise DE VILLIERS
Marie-Louise DE VILLIERS #3352
Female 40-49
01:54:10
01:54:10
35
(99)
40-49
35
Female
99
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:24 min/km
01:54:10
612
909
Pieter ROELOFSE
Pieter ROELOFSE #909
Male 40-49
01:54:13
01:54:13
147
(513)
40-49
147
Male
513
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
5:24 min/km
01:54:13
613
4524
Kevin AMLER
Kevin AMLER #4524
Male 50-59
01:54:16
01:54:16
75
(514)
50-59
75
Male
514
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
5:24 min/km
01:54:16
614
2178
Gj LEIBBRANDT
Gj LEIBBRANDT #2178
Male Senior
01:54:17
01:54:17
269
(515)
Senior
269
Male
515
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:24 min/km
01:54:17
615
3412
Anel WEDGWOOD
Anel WEDGWOOD #3412
Female 40-49
01:54:20
01:54:20
36
(100)
40-49
36
Female
100
5:25 min/km
01:54:20
616
4001
Ashleigh CROSLAND
Ashleigh CROSLAND #4001
Female Senior
01:54:21
01:54:21
56
(101)
Senior
56
Female
101
HARFIELD HARRIERS
5:25 min/km
01:54:21
617
2330
Carike KRIEL
Carike KRIEL #2330
Female Senior
01:54:26
01:54:26
57
(102)
Senior
57
Female
102
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:25 min/km
01:54:26
618
1276
Shaheed JAKOET
Shaheed JAKOET #1276
Male 50-59
01:54:26
01:54:26
76
(516)
50-59
76
Male
516
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
5:25 min/km
01:54:26
619
2331
Deon KRIEL
Deon KRIEL #2331
Male Senior
01:54:26
01:54:26
270
(517)
Senior
270
Male
517
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:25 min/km
01:54:26
620
3500
Adam CASSON-CROOK
Adam CASSON-CROOK #3500
Male 40-49
01:54:28
01:54:28
148
(518)
40-49
148
Male
518
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:25 min/km
01:54:28
621
3903
Konstant WIESNER
Konstant WIESNER #3903
Male 40-49
01:54:28
01:54:28
149
(519)
40-49
149
Male
519
5:25 min/km
01:54:28
622
3736
Jan ERLANK
Jan ERLANK #3736
Male Senior
01:54:33
01:54:33
271
(520)
Senior
271
Male
520
5:25 min/km
01:54:33
623
2426
Sandile PHILLIP
Sandile PHILLIP #2426
Male Senior
01:54:33
01:54:33
272
(521)
Senior
272
Male
521
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:25 min/km
01:54:33
624
2121
Jana NEL
Jana NEL #2121
Female Senior
01:54:34
01:54:34
58
(103)
Senior
58
Female
103
5:25 min/km
01:54:34
625
2341
Conita HENRY
Conita HENRY #2341
Female 50-59
01:54:36
01:54:36
8
(104)
50-59
8
Female
104
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:25 min/km
01:54:36
626
4611
Rezani SCHOLTZ
Rezani SCHOLTZ #4611
Female 40-49
01:54:36
01:54:36
37
(105)
40-49
37
Female
105
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
5:25 min/km
01:54:36
627
2475
Gerhard PIETERSE
Gerhard PIETERSE #2475
Male Senior
01:54:39
01:54:39
273
(522)
Senior
273
Male
522
5:26 min/km
01:54:39
628
4702
Roldah ORRIE
Roldah ORRIE #4702
Male 16-19
01:54:39
01:54:39
11
(523)
16-19
11
Male
523
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:26 min/km
01:54:39
629
3291
Venetia LANDMAN
Venetia LANDMAN #3291
Female 50-59
01:54:39
01:54:39
9
(106)
50-59
9
Female
106
5:26 min/km
01:54:39
630
4850
Sydwin APPOLIS
Sydwin APPOLIS #4850
Male Senior
01:54:42
01:54:42
274
(524)
Senior
274
Male
524
FARNESE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:26 min/km
01:54:42
631
2114
Pierre VAN ZYL
Pierre VAN ZYL #2114
Male 40-49
01:54:47
01:54:47
150
(525)
40-49
150
Male
525
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:26 min/km
01:54:47
632
3597
Justin MENTOOR
Justin MENTOOR #3597
Male Senior
01:54:48
01:54:48
275
(526)
Senior
275
Male
526
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
5:26 min/km
01:54:48
633
2622
Helena KLUE
Helena KLUE #2622
Female 40-49
01:54:52
01:54:52
38
(107)
40-49
38
Female
107
5:26 min/km
01:54:52
634
5119
Mark WESSELS
Mark WESSELS #5119
Male 40-49
01:54:53
01:54:53
151
(527)
40-49
151
Male
527
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:26 min/km
01:54:53
635
2072
Pieter JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Pieter JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2072
Male Senior
01:54:54
01:54:54
276
(528)
Senior
276
Male
528
5:26 min/km
01:54:54
636
2064
Rezaan DE WET
Rezaan DE WET #2064
Female Senior
01:54:54
01:54:54
59
(108)
Senior
59
Female
108
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:26 min/km
01:54:54
637
4220
Marc WILSON
Marc WILSON #4220
Male 40-49
01:54:55
01:54:55
152
(529)
40-49
152
Male
529
ASA ATHLETIC CLUB
5:26 min/km
01:54:55
638
2073
Lisa JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Lisa JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2073
Female Senior
01:54:56
01:54:56
60
(109)
Senior
60
Female
109
5:26 min/km
01:54:56
639
2903
Nadine WAKEFIELD
Nadine WAKEFIELD #2903
Female Senior
01:54:57
01:54:57
61
(110)
Senior
61
Female
110
5:26 min/km
01:54:57
640
4507
Kyle LOTZ
Kyle LOTZ #4507
Male Senior
01:54:58
01:54:58
277
(530)
Senior
277
Male
530
5:26 min/km
01:54:58
641
468
David MCCLEOD
David MCCLEOD #468
Male 40-49
01:55:01
01:55:01
153
(531)
40-49
153
Male
531
5:27 min/km
01:55:01
642
2363
Amy BELLINGER
Amy BELLINGER #2363
Female Senior
01:55:02
01:55:02
62
(111)
Senior
62
Female
111
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
5:27 min/km
01:55:02
643
3048
Daneel ROSSOUW
Daneel ROSSOUW #3048
Male 50-59
01:55:02
01:55:02
77
(532)
50-59
77
Male
532
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:27 min/km
01:55:02
644
2131
Jeff LLOYD
Jeff LLOYD #2131
Male 40-49
01:55:06
01:55:06
154
(533)
40-49
154
Male
533
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
5:27 min/km
01:55:06
645
5114
David ISAACS
David ISAACS #5114
Male 40-49
01:55:06
01:55:06
155
(534)
40-49
155
Male
534
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:27 min/km
01:55:06
646
2861
Martin STRUMPFER
Martin STRUMPFER #2861
Male Senior
01:55:06
01:55:06
278
(535)
Senior
278
Male
535
BELLVILLE AC
5:27 min/km
01:55:06
647
5134
Thembinkosi Solomon NTLABATI
Thembinkosi Solomon NTLABATI #5134
Male Senior
01:55:09
01:55:09
279
(536)
Senior
279
Male
536
5:27 min/km
01:55:09
648
3771
Herman GROBLER
Herman GROBLER #3771
Male 40-49
01:55:09
01:55:09
156
(537)
40-49
156
Male
537
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
5:27 min/km
01:55:09
649
4019
Gerhard DE KOCK
Gerhard DE KOCK #4019
Male Senior
01:55:13
01:55:13
280
(538)
Senior
280
Male
538
5:27 min/km
01:55:13
650
3123
Mario MOORE
Mario MOORE #3123
Male 50-59
01:55:14
01:55:14
78
(539)
50-59
78
Male
539
WELLINGTON ATHLETICS CLUB
5:27 min/km
01:55:14
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
74
75
76
Page 13 of 76 (3791 items)
© 2023