Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
39
40
41
Page 13 of 41 (2011 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
730
1110
Marc ALLEN
Marc ALLEN #1110
Male 40-49
03:57:29
03:57:29
203
(601)
40-49
203
Male
601
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
731
1670
Jaco STEENKAMP
Jaco STEENKAMP #1670
Male Senior
03:57:31
03:57:31
320
(602)
Senior
320
Male
602
OUTENIQUA HARRIERS
732
2117
Isak THERON
Isak THERON #2117
Male 50-59
03:57:33
03:57:33
68
(603)
50-59
68
Male
603
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
736
3397
Brett FAURE
Brett FAURE #3397
Male 40-49
03:57:41
03:57:41
204
(604)
40-49
204
Male
604
737
3057
Maxwell GODWANA
Maxwell GODWANA #3057
Male 40-49
03:57:42
03:57:42
205
(605)
40-49
205
Male
605
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
738
1687
Bandile MZOLISA
Bandile MZOLISA #1687
Male Senior
03:57:44
03:57:44
321
(606)
Senior
321
Male
606
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
739
2838
Lungie KLAAS
Lungie KLAAS #2838
Male 40-49
03:57:44
03:57:44
206
(607)
40-49
206
Male
607
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
740
2558
Kean PEARCE
Kean PEARCE #2558
Male Senior
03:57:46
03:57:46
322
(608)
Senior
322
Male
608
SACS OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
741
2040
John GILLMER
John GILLMER #2040
Male 40-49
03:57:48
03:57:48
207
(609)
40-49
207
Male
609
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
744
2580
Srikanth KARUMURI
Srikanth KARUMURI #2580
Male Senior
03:57:56
03:57:56
323
(610)
Senior
323
Male
610
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
745
1169
Lukhanyo SIBANGO
Lukhanyo SIBANGO #1169
Male Senior
03:57:58
03:57:58
324
(611)
Senior
324
Male
611
IN TOUCH ATHLETICS CLUB
746
1966
Ubaid SAULS
Ubaid SAULS #1966
Male Senior
03:58:01
03:58:01
325
(612)
Senior
325
Male
612
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
748
509
Rob VAN HILLE
Rob VAN HILLE #509
Male 40-49
03:58:10
03:58:10
208
(613)
40-49
208
Male
613
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
749
1899
Thebe MOKONE
Thebe MOKONE #1899
Male Senior
03:58:10
03:58:10
326
(614)
Senior
326
Male
614
CSIR RUNNING CLUB
751
2234
Derick COETZEE
Derick COETZEE #2234
Male Senior
03:58:16
03:58:16
327
(615)
Senior
327
Male
615
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
752
3777
Patrick KHOHLANI
Patrick KHOHLANI #3777
Male Senior
03:58:18
03:58:18
328
(616)
Senior
328
Male
616
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
753
224
Wendt SAURMA-JELTSCH
Wendt SAURMA-JELTSCH #224
Male 40-49
03:58:21
03:58:21
209
(617)
40-49
209
Male
617
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
755
2303
Chris EDDY
Chris EDDY #2303
Male Senior
03:58:22
03:58:22
329
(618)
Senior
329
Male
618
756
2753
Percival MOLAHLOE
Percival MOLAHLOE #2753
Male Senior
03:58:24
03:58:24
330
(619)
Senior
330
Male
619
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
757
2505
Jayson DEAN
Jayson DEAN #2505
Male Senior
03:58:24
03:58:24
331
(620)
Senior
331
Male
620
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
758
3679
Zibele SOKUYEKA
Zibele SOKUYEKA #3679
Male 50-59
03:58:26
03:58:26
69
(621)
50-59
69
Male
621
COR SERVICES WP
759
503
Everett BROWN
Everett BROWN #503
Male 40-49
03:58:26
03:58:26
210
(622)
40-49
210
Male
622
Atlantic Triathlon Club
760
3116
Brendon LEASK
Brendon LEASK #3116
Male Senior
03:58:26
03:58:26
332
(623)
Senior
332
Male
623
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
761
1504
Ashley MARTIN
Ashley MARTIN #1504
Male Senior
03:58:27
03:58:27
333
(624)
Senior
333
Male
624
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
763
3311
Dennis FLORIS
Dennis FLORIS #3311
Male 50-59
03:58:28
03:58:28
70
(625)
50-59
70
Male
625
CELTIC HARRIERS
765
2255
Conrad GREER
Conrad GREER #2255
Male 50-59
03:58:32
03:58:32
71
(626)
50-59
71
Male
626
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
766
2923
Stephan MINNE
Stephan MINNE #2923
Male 60-69
03:58:32
03:58:32
13
(627)
60-69
13
Male
627
767
3590
Karl BAKER
Karl BAKER #3590
Male 50-59
03:58:34
03:58:34
72
(628)
50-59
72
Male
628
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
768
3619
Christian MALGARTE
Christian MALGARTE #3619
Male 40-49
03:58:36
03:58:36
211
(629)
40-49
211
Male
629
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
770
2902
Kirk KENNEDY
Kirk KENNEDY #2902
Male Senior
03:58:38
03:58:38
334
(630)
Senior
334
Male
630
Atlantic Triathlon Club
771
2149
Dylan DE NYSSCHEN
Dylan DE NYSSCHEN #2149
Male Senior
03:58:38
03:58:38
335
(631)
Senior
335
Male
631
MATIES STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
772
3499
Hassiem FISHER
Hassiem FISHER #3499
Male 40-49
03:58:38
03:58:38
212
(632)
40-49
212
Male
632
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
773
1988
Johan BOOT
Johan BOOT #1988
Male 40-49
03:58:41
03:58:41
213
(633)
40-49
213
Male
633
774
1926
Austin KELSEY
Austin KELSEY #1926
Male 60-69
03:58:44
03:58:44
14
(634)
60-69
14
Male
634
STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
775
1315
Dirkie VAN DER MERWE
Dirkie VAN DER MERWE #1315
Male 40-49
03:58:48
03:58:48
214
(635)
40-49
214
Male
635
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
776
2859
Shameel DAVIDS
Shameel DAVIDS #2859
Male Senior
03:58:54
03:58:54
336
(636)
Senior
336
Male
636
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
777
2238
Noah SCHERMBRUCKER
Noah SCHERMBRUCKER #2238
Male Senior
03:58:55
03:58:55
337
(637)
Senior
337
Male
637
778
1299
Werner SCHMIDT
Werner SCHMIDT #1299
Male 40-49
03:58:56
03:58:56
215
(638)
40-49
215
Male
638
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
779
78
Colin BONTHUYS
Colin BONTHUYS #78
Male 60-69
03:58:57
03:58:57
15
(639)
60-69
15
Male
639
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
780
3729
Bongani MANDINDI
Bongani MANDINDI #3729
Male 40-49
03:58:57
03:58:57
216
(640)
40-49
216
Male
640
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
783
1338
Colin MARAIS
Colin MARAIS #1338
Male Senior
03:59:00
03:59:00
338
(641)
Senior
338
Male
641
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
785
1164
Robert HATTON-JONES
Robert HATTON-JONES #1164
Male Senior
03:59:02
03:59:02
339
(642)
Senior
339
Male
642
MTUNZINI ATHLETIC CLUB
787
1621
James MUCKART
James MUCKART #1621
Male Senior
03:59:03
03:59:03
340
(643)
Senior
340
Male
643
788
2743
Zakhele THATHOBA
Zakhele THATHOBA #2743
Male Senior
03:59:03
03:59:03
341
(644)
Senior
341
Male
644
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
789
3108
Dumisa DYANTYI
Dumisa DYANTYI #3108
Male Senior
03:59:04
03:59:04
342
(645)
Senior
342
Male
645
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
791
2826
Mario BORCHARDS
Mario BORCHARDS #2826
Male 40-49
03:59:07
03:59:07
217
(646)
40-49
217
Male
646
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
792
1265
Sakkie DU TOIT
Sakkie DU TOIT #1265
Male 40-49
03:59:08
03:59:08
218
(647)
40-49
218
Male
647
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
794
1343
Arno NEPGEN
Arno NEPGEN #1343
Male Senior
03:59:09
03:59:09
343
(648)
Senior
343
Male
648
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
797
1020
Mujhahid DICKSON
Mujhahid DICKSON #1020
Male 40-49
03:59:14
03:59:14
219
(649)
40-49
219
Male
649
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
798
1121
Marc BESTER
Marc BESTER #1121
Male 40-49
03:59:15
03:59:15
220
(650)
40-49
220
Male
650
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
1
2
3
...
12
[13]
14
15
...
39
40
41
Page 13 of 41 (2011 items)
© 2023