Sanlam Cape Town Marathon
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Marathon 42.2km
10km PEACE Run / Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
117
118
119
[120]
121
122
123
124
Page 120 of 124 (6197 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Wave
27.8km
7079
STEVEN HALL
STEVEN HALL #7079
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
E Batch
7100
FERRON HARTZENBERG
FERRON HARTZENBERG #7100
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
E Batch
9943
RASHID HASSIEM
RASHID HASSIEM #9943
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
F Batch
333
HASSAN HATIBU
HASSAN HATIBU #333
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
A Batch
9927
ARTHUR HARLOW
ARTHUR HARLOW #9927
Male 50-59
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
50-59
Male
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB EDEN
F Batch
03:42:36
990
ZUBAYR HARNEKER
ZUBAYR HARNEKER #990
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
B Batch
7095
SHANE HARRIS
SHANE HARRIS #7095
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
CELTIC HARRIERS
E Batch
327
SAMSON GULUBELA
SAMSON GULUBELA #327
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
A Batch
2448
RICHARD GUSH
RICHARD GUSH #2448
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
C Batch
2449
SABELO GWABENI
SABELO GWABENI #2449
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
C Batch
7070
BANDILE GWAMANDA
BANDILE GWAMANDA #7070
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
VOLKSWAGEN AC
E Batch
978
JACQUES GROENEWALD
JACQUES GROENEWALD #978
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
B Batch
2439
OCKERT GROENEWALD
OCKERT GROENEWALD #2439
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
C Batch
9008
DANIELIA GROENEWALD
DANIELIA GROENEWALD #9008
Male 50-59
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
50-59
Male
BELLVILLE AC
F Batch
326
FRANCOIS GROENEWALD
FRANCOIS GROENEWALD #326
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
A Batch
3783
ZWELETHU GUBESA
ZWELETHU GUBESA #3783
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
D Batch
981
SADRICK GROOTBOOM
SADRICK GROOTBOOM #981
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE E.P.C
B Batch
4515
PRADEEP GOWAN
PRADEEP GOWAN #4515
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
Lenasia Athletic Club
D Batch
9888
CASPAR GREEFF
CASPAR GREEFF #9888
Male 70+
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
70+
Male
F Batch
2429
MARK GRADWELL
MARK GRADWELL #2429
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
C Batch
4530
SIMON GRIFFITH
SIMON GRIFFITH #4530
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
D Batch
1902
GEOFFEORY GRIFFITHS
GEOFFEORY GRIFFITHS #1902
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB KZN
C Batch
4532
KEVIN GRIMWOOD
KEVIN GRIMWOOD #4532
Male 50-59
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
50-59
Male
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
D Batch
03:46:15
7052
NICHOLAS GREEN
NICHOLAS GREEN #7052
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
E Batch
7056
ANDRIES GREYLING
ANDRIES GREYLING #7056
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
E Batch
4505
SEAN GORDON
SEAN GORDON #4505
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
D Batch
2425
FRANCOIS GOUWS
FRANCOIS GOUWS #2425
Male 50-59
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
50-59
Male
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
C Batch
9877
GERHARD GOUWS
GERHARD GOUWS #9877
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
F Batch
9880
PADMANI GOVENDER
PADMANI GOVENDER #9880
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY CGA
F Batch
7042
WILLEM GOUWS
WILLEM GOUWS #7042
Male 40-49
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
40-49
Male
E Batch
02:33:40
4513
RUSSELL GOVENDER
RUSSELL GOVENDER #4513
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
CELTIC HARRIERS
D Batch
7023
JUSTIN GILHAM
JUSTIN GILHAM #7023
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
OLD EDWARDIAN SOCIETY ATHLETIC CLUB
E Batch
9848
NOEL GILPIN
NOEL GILPIN #9848
Male 50-59
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
50-59
Male
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
F Batch
9851
INGEMAR GINDL
INGEMAR GINDL #9851
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
F Batch
9852
TIMOTHY GIRD
TIMOTHY GIRD #9852
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
F Batch
2408
DIETER GLOECK
DIETER GLOECK #2408
Male 60-69
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
60-69
Male
MAGNOLIA ATHLETIC CLUB
C Batch
2418
SAUL GOLDSTEIN
SAUL GOLDSTEIN #2418
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
C Batch
7029
LWANDILE GOMO
LWANDILE GOMO #7029
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
REAL GIJIMAS
E Batch
8796
IELYAAS GAMIET
IELYAAS GAMIET #8796
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
F Batch
9799
ROBERT GALLOWAY
ROBERT GALLOWAY #9799
Male 60-69
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
60-69
Male
CHARLO ATHLETICS CLUB
F Batch
960
VERNON GALP
VERNON GALP #960
Male 40-49
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
40-49
Male
CELTIC HARRIERS
B Batch
02:19:18
9806
LEON GANSWYK
LEON GANSWYK #9806
Male 50-59
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
50-59
Male
PHOBIANS AC
F Batch
319
GABORATANELWE GAONAMONG
GABORATANELWE GAONAMONG #319
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
DIEPSLOOT ATHLETICS CLUB
A Batch
2391
ADOLPH GAZA
ADOLPH GAZA #2391
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
AWESOME RUNNERS AC
C Batch
966
PETER GIBSON
PETER GIBSON #966
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
OLD SELBORNIAN ROAD RUNNERS
B Batch
7021
MOGAMMAD GIERDIEN
MOGAMMAD GIERDIEN #7021
Male Open
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Open
Male
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
E Batch
9835
MOHAMED GHANY
MOHAMED GHANY #9835
Male 60-69
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
60-69
Male
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
F Batch
9042
JEROME FRITZ
JEROME FRITZ #9042
Male 40-49
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
40-49
Male
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
F Batch
2377
ANTON FROON
ANTON FROON #2377
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
C Batch
6986
AHMED FUKEERA
AHMED FUKEERA #6986
Male Open
Started and Swimming
Started and Swimming
(Started and Swimming)
Started and Swimming
Open
Male
KENFAC SAC
E Batch
1
2
3
...
117
118
119
[120]
121
122
123
124
Page 120 of 124 (6197 items)