BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
18
19
20
Page 12 of 20 (965 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
21.2km
Finish
551
551
6554
Moeketsie KOLOKOTO
Moeketsie KOLOKOTO #6554
Male 60+
RAINBOW AC CG
60+
29
Male
481
04:47:51
04:47:22
02:19:05
04:47:51
552
552
6065
Later Entry 6065
Later Entry 6065 #6065
Male All Ages
All Ages
14
Male
482
04:47:51
04:44:48
02:20:46
04:47:51
553
553
6863
Gerold VAN WYK
Gerold VAN WYK #6863
Male 50-59
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
50-59
110
Male
483
04:47:51
04:46:13
02:20:31
04:47:51
554
554
6092
Bulisiwe HADEBE
Bulisiwe HADEBE #6092
Female 50-59
LEGENDS AC
50-59
7
Female
71
04:47:52
04:46:33
01:47:16
04:47:52
555
555
6822
Mpho SIBIDI
Mpho SIBIDI #6822
Female 40-49
DIEPKLOOF AC
40-49
36
Female
72
04:47:52
04:44:47
02:20:41
04:47:52
556
556
6453
Kevin CARELSE
Kevin CARELSE #6453
Male 40-49
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
40-49
197
Male
484
04:47:53
04:45:52
02:20:31
04:47:53
557
557
6068
Lesley MODISANE
Lesley MODISANE #6068
Male Senior
FAT CATS
Senior
135
Male
485
04:47:53
04:44:58
02:20:46
04:47:53
558
558
6891
Sbusiso MLANGENI
Sbusiso MLANGENI #6891
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY
40-49
198
Male
486
04:47:53
04:44:50
02:20:43
04:47:53
559
559
6605
Matega Wilson MAMABOLO
Matega Wilson MAMABOLO #6605
Male 50-59
BENONI HARRIERS
50-59
111
Male
487
04:47:55
04:45:26
02:20:49
04:47:55
560
560
6921
Christo BRINK
Christo BRINK #6921
Male 60+
KIMBERLEY ROAD RUNNERS
60+
30
Male
488
04:47:59
04:47:12
02:10:39
04:47:59
561
561
6861
Marco VAN TONDER
Marco VAN TONDER #6861
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
199
Male
489
04:48:04
04:46:27
02:19:40
04:48:04
562
562
7072
Cameron GIANI
Cameron GIANI #7072
Male Senior
MIDRAND STRIDERS
Senior
136
Male
490
04:48:06
04:46:57
02:19:33
04:48:06
563
563
804
Matome NTLEKWANA
Matome NTLEKWANA #804
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
200
Male
491
04:48:10
04:47:01
02:00:52
04:48:10
564
564
390
Zakhele MHLAMBO
Zakhele MHLAMBO #390
Male 40-49
DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND LAND REFORM AC GN
40-49
201
Male
492
04:48:14
04:47:08
02:15:29
04:48:14
565
565
6853
Jambase TSIPA
Jambase TSIPA #6853
Male 40-49
32GI RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
202
Male
493
04:48:15
04:46:32
02:08:17
04:48:15
566
566
881
2lani NYEMBE
2lani NYEMBE #881
Male 40-49
TEAM BUTTERFLY
40-49
203
Male
494
04:48:16
04:48:08
02:21:36
04:48:16
567
567
876
Nonku NDLOVU
Nonku NDLOVU #876
Female Senior
TEAM BUTTERFLY AC
Senior
28
Female
73
04:48:18
04:47:45
02:21:55
04:48:18
568
568
188
Lehlohonolo DIMPANE
Lehlohonolo DIMPANE #188
Male 50-59
PRETORIA BOBBIES
50-59
112
Male
495
04:48:19
04:47:12
02:13:06
04:48:19
569
569
7006
Priyan NAIDOO
Priyan NAIDOO #7006
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
204
Male
496
04:48:22
04:48:22
02:19:56
04:48:22
570
570
7022
Peter PEELE
Peter PEELE #7022
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
205
Male
497
04:48:28
04:44:29
02:19:17
04:48:28
571
571
247
Lerato KAWENG
Lerato KAWENG #247
Male 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
206
Male
498
04:48:30
04:46:28
02:06:11
04:48:30
572
572
6873
Desmond WILLIAMS
Desmond WILLIAMS #6873
Male 50-59
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
113
Male
499
04:48:35
04:45:45
02:22:32
04:48:35
573
573
6879
Menzi Patrick ZIKALALA
Menzi Patrick ZIKALALA #6879
Male 40-49
RAINBOW AC CG
40-49
207
Male
500
04:48:36
04:47:17
02:10:53
04:48:36
574
574
355
Kgothatso MATHABATHE
Kgothatso MATHABATHE #355
Male Senior
Senior
137
Male
501
04:48:46
04:44:35
02:15:13
04:48:46
575
575
6373
Charl George DAVIDS
Charl George DAVIDS #6373
Male 50-59
ATHLETICS CLUB EERSTERUST
50-59
114
Male
502
04:48:52
04:47:23
02:19:11
04:48:52
576
576
6575
Patrick MABUNDA
Patrick MABUNDA #6575
Male 50-59
TEAM RUNNING FREE
50-59
115
Male
503
04:48:54
04:46:46
02:11:12
04:48:54
577
577
6962
Khumela MALAPA
Khumela MALAPA #6962
Male 40-49
WATERFALL CITY AC
40-49
208
Male
504
04:48:55
04:45:47
02:04:07
04:48:55
578
578
6362
Fannie RASERUTHE
Fannie RASERUTHE #6362
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY
40-49
209
Male
505
04:49:16
04:47:33
02:11:46
04:49:16
579
579
6704
Fulatha MTHOMBENI
Fulatha MTHOMBENI #6704
Female 40-49
MEADOWLANDS AC
40-49
37
Female
74
04:49:21
04:47:50
02:18:51
04:49:21
580
580
6826
Londiwe SIKHAKHANE
Londiwe SIKHAKHANE #6826
Female 40-49
HOLLYWOOD AC KZN
40-49
38
Female
75
04:49:28
04:48:05
02:21:31
04:49:28
581
581
224
Phila GUMEDE
Phila GUMEDE #224
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
138
Male
506
04:49:30
04:46:28
02:21:32
04:49:30
582
582
6912
Nokuphila SAULUS
Nokuphila SAULUS #6912
Female 40-49
40-49
39
Female
76
04:49:30
04:47:38
02:17:42
04:49:30
583
583
6678
Thabiso MOKONE
Thabiso MOKONE #6678
Male 40-49
INKAMANA HIGH AC
40-49
210
Male
507
04:49:41
04:48:52
02:06:10
04:49:41
584
584
636
Kobus VAN DYK
Kobus VAN DYK #636
Male Senior
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
Senior
139
Male
508
04:49:53
04:49:06
02:05:07
04:49:53
585
585
6369
Jabulani MHLONGO
Jabulani MHLONGO #6369
Male 50-59
HOLLYWOOD ATLETIC CLUB
50-59
116
Male
509
04:49:53
04:47:12
02:30:06
04:49:53
586
586
6638
Godfrey MATJUDA
Godfrey MATJUDA #6638
Male Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Senior
140
Male
510
04:49:57
04:48:52
02:09:55
04:49:57
587
587
6455
Maxine CASTEL-MARGRO
Maxine CASTEL-MARGRO #6455
Female 60+
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
60+
3
Female
77
04:50:07
04:47:46
02:18:26
04:50:07
588
588
300
Dinko MAGAOGA
Dinko MAGAOGA #300
Male 40-49
ROODEPOORT AC
40-49
211
Male
511
04:50:21
04:47:14
02:19:13
04:50:21
589
589
6121
Ignatius MOLAWA
Ignatius MOLAWA #6121
Male 40-49
SPRINGS STRIDERS
40-49
212
Male
512
04:50:22
04:43:43
02:10:18
04:50:22
590
590
6824
Rene SIEBERT
Rene SIEBERT #6824
Female 50-59
GREEN MILE AC
50-59
8
Female
78
04:50:23
04:49:04
02:10:30
04:50:23
591
591
6020
Jackie RAMASODI
Jackie RAMASODI #6020
Male 60+
CALTON AC
60+
31
Male
513
04:50:25
04:48:59
02:10:08
04:50:25
592
592
6931
Portia DYANTYI
Portia DYANTYI #6931
Female 40-49
RUN ZONE AC CGN
40-49
40
Female
79
04:50:37
04:47:42
02:21:32
04:50:37
593
593
7031
Mahlogonolo RABODIBA
Mahlogonolo RABODIBA #7031
Male 40-49
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
40-49
213
Male
514
04:50:38
04:49:29
02:17:09
04:50:38
594
594
6916
Andrea ANDERSON
Andrea ANDERSON #6916
Female Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
Senior
29
Female
80
04:50:39
04:48:34
02:26:26
04:50:39
595
595
764
Ndumiso MHLANGA
Ndumiso MHLANGA #764
Male Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
141
Male
515
04:50:42
04:48:43
02:15:10
04:50:42
596
596
6669
Jerry MOHLAKOANA
Jerry MOHLAKOANA #6669
Male 50-59
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
50-59
117
Male
516
04:50:51
04:48:25
02:14:46
04:50:51
597
597
6900
Armstrong MAKHAZA
Armstrong MAKHAZA #6900
Male 50-59
SOWETO CABAL ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
118
Male
517
04:50:55
04:49:40
02:17:11
04:50:55
598
598
7089
Mpelo SIKHWATHA
Mpelo SIKHWATHA #7089
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CG
40-49
214
Male
518
04:51:04
04:47:08
02:20:54
04:51:04
599
599
6846
Alex THOMAS
Alex THOMAS #6846
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
142
Male
519
04:51:56
04:49:15
02:23:39
04:51:56
600
600
6770
Tsopane PHASHA
Tsopane PHASHA #6770
Male 40-49
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CG
40-49
215
Male
520
04:52:06
04:49:27
02:14:50
04:52:06
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
18
19
20
Page 12 of 20 (965 items)
© 2023