Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
Page 12 of 12 (581 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2260-2
03:57:13.69
The Smiths
E-Bike Team
18
Nadine SMITH
Nadine SMITH #2260-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
15
Female
75
14.7 km/h
F
2351-2
04:00:53.90
The Thompsons
E-Bike Team
20
Angeli PARSONS
Angeli PARSONS #2351-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
16
Female
79
14.4 km/h
F
2366-2
04:04:10.20
Thumbs Up
E-Bike Team
21
Samantha HORN
Samantha HORN #2366-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
17
Female
81
14.3 km/h
D
2075-1
238
04:08:21.70
Solo 2075
Solo Lady
11
Catherine HANAUER (JMBC)
Catherine HANAUER (JMBC) #2075-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
18
Female
89
14.0 km/h
D
2201-2
04:34:00.13
Mr & Mrs Smith
E-Bike Team
24
Louise PARKER
Louise PARKER #2201-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
19
Female
110
12.7 km/h
E
2259-2
04:44:22.97
Northside2
E-Bike Team
25
Tahlita RUMNEY
Tahlita RUMNEY #2259-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
20
Female
114
12.2 km/h
E
2150-1
302
05:21:09.34
Solo 2150
Solo Lady
17
Nicky GREEN (SWEEP)
Nicky GREEN (SWEEP) #2150-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
21
Female
132
10.8 km/h
G
2368-2
05:34:36.49
Dirt Roadie & Her Coach
E-Bike Team
26
Carol TURNBULL
Carol TURNBULL #2368-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
22
Female
134
10.4 km/h
E
2438-1
02:48:46.62
Old & New
E-Bike Team
2
Peter CATTELL
Peter CATTELL #2438-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
1
Male
37
20.6 km/h
D
2103-1
28
02:48:54.74
Solo 2103
Solo Men
12
Billy NEETHLING
Billy NEETHLING #2103-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Male
43
20.6 km/h
D
2088-1
29
02:48:56.16
Solo 2088
Solo Men
13
Mark HIGGS
Mark HIGGS #2088-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Male
44
20.6 km/h
D
2089-1
32
02:50:42.80
Solo 2089
Solo Men
15
James DAVEY
James DAVEY #2089-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
4
Male
49
20.4 km/h
D
2414-1
02:51:55.27
MegaPile
E-Bike Team
3
Graham PILE
Graham PILE #2414-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
5
Male
54
20.2 km/h
D
2246-2
03:00:42.66
BizHak
E-Bike Team
4
Kevin STYAN
Kevin STYAN #2246-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
6
Male
81
19.3 km/h
E
2246-1
03:00:42.66
BizHak
E-Bike Team
4
Ross ARMSTRONG
Ross ARMSTRONG #2246-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
7
Male
82
19.3 km/h
E
2110-1
60
03:01:35.09
Solo 2110
Solo Men
22
Conrad THATCHER
Conrad THATCHER #2110-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
8
Male
89
19.2 km/h
E
2380-2
03:03:05.39
HAWINE
E-Bike Team
5
James ADRAIN
James ADRAIN #2380-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
9
Male
95
19.0 km/h
D
2380-1
03:03:05.39
HAWINE
E-Bike Team
5
Vos VOORMOLEN
Vos VOORMOLEN #2380-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
10
Male
96
19.0 km/h
D
2096-1
66
03:04:14.63
Solo 2096
Solo Men
24
David HANCOCKS
David HANCOCKS #2096-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
11
Male
100
18.9 km/h
G
2084-1
03:04:45.66
Dagga Boere
E-Bike Team
6
Michael RICHMOND
Michael RICHMOND #2084-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
12
Male
101
18.8 km/h
F
2358-2
03:19:37.16
The Farmer's
E-Bike Team
10
Mike FROST
Mike FROST #2358-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
13
Male
156
17.4 km/h
F
2402-2
03:29:08.08
Holcroft
E-Bike Team
14
Trevor HOLCROFT
Trevor HOLCROFT #2402-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
14
Male
216
16.6 km/h
E
2011-2
03:35:00.91
Jelli Beans
E-Bike Team
16
Gareth JELLIMAN
Gareth JELLIMAN #2011-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
15
Male
244
16.2 km/h
D
2326-1
03:40:19.39
Hybrid Skerpioene
E-Bike Team
17
Bernhard VAN DER HOVEN
Bernhard VAN DER HOVEN #2326-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
16
Male
263
15.8 km/h
E
2326-2
03:40:19.39
Hybrid Skerpioene
E-Bike Team
17
Johan ZIETSMAN
Johan ZIETSMAN #2326-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
17
Male
269
15.8 km/h
E
2057-1
186
03:43:27.44
Solo 2057
Solo Men
62
Gary DYER
Gary DYER #2057-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
18
Male
282
15.6 km/h
G
2117-1
188
03:43:35.67
Solo 2117
Solo Men
64
Norman ANDREW
Norman ANDREW #2117-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
19
Male
284
15.6 km/h
G
2049-1
205
03:50:25.68
Solo 2049
Solo Men
70
Wa SHAW
Wa SHAW #2049-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
20
Male
308
15.1 km/h
E
2372-2
03:57:43.62
Rocket & Sprocket
E-Bike Team
19
Rammy GOVENDER
Rammy GOVENDER #2372-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
21
Male
319
14.6 km/h
D
2313-2
04:12:46.47
We Love Riding
E-Bike Team
22
Russell CROWTHER
Russell CROWTHER #2313-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
22
Male
359
13.8 km/h
G
2425-2
04:32:45.48
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
23
Richard BEDDOW
Richard BEDDOW #2425-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
23
Male
383
12.8 km/h
G
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
[12]
Page 12 of 12 (581 items)
© 2023