Threshhold Hillcrest Marathon
05/06/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
26
27
28
Page 12 of 28 (1353 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Caltex 2.78km
FourWay 7.3km
FourWay 15km
Lap 21km
Caltex 23.87km
FourWay 28.5
FourWay 36.2km
Finish
859
2176
Dana DANIELS
Dana DANIELS #2176
Female 40-49
04:36:42
04:36:42
(04:35:13)
89
(184)
04:35:13
40-49
89
Female
184
SCOTTBURGH ATHLETIC CLUB
6:33 min/km
00:17:52
00:43:54
01:32:02
02:10:41
02:28:40
02:57:46
03:51:01
04:36:42
758
2096
Philippa BURMEISTER
Philippa BURMEISTER #2096
Female 40-49
04:27:50
04:27:50
(04:26:03)
69
(145)
04:26:03
40-49
69
Female
145
RUNNING KIN
6:20 min/km
00:18:21
00:43:53
01:29:19
02:06:27
02:24:02
02:52:59
03:46:12
04:27:50
928
3016
Kogie REDDY
Kogie REDDY #3016
Male 60-69
04:40:59
04:40:59
(04:39:41)
33
(723)
04:39:41
60-69
33
Male
723
CHILTERN ATHLETIC CLUB
6:39 min/km
00:17:48
00:43:53
01:29:20
02:08:16
02:26:41
02:54:59
03:52:18
04:40:59
970
2737
Vinay MOTHEERAM
Vinay MOTHEERAM #2737
Male 60-69
04:44:33
04:44:33
(04:44:29)
35
(751)
04:44:29
60-69
35
Male
751
CHATSWORTH RUNNING CLUB
6:44 min/km
00:16:28
00:43:52
01:32:33
02:13:11
02:32:00
03:01:06
03:56:03
04:44:33
760
2967
Lushen PILLAY
Lushen PILLAY #2967
Male 40-49
04:27:55
04:27:55
(04:26:09)
256
(614)
04:26:09
40-49
256
Male
614
RUNNING KIN
6:20 min/km
00:18:18
00:43:52
01:29:19
02:06:23
02:24:02
02:52:50
03:46:10
04:27:55
792
3176
Denise TOWELL
Denise TOWELL #3176
Female 60-69
04:30:57
04:30:57
(04:29:58)
6
(160)
04:29:58
60-69
6
Female
160
GET FIT ATHLETIC CLUB
6:25 min/km
00:17:34
00:43:51
01:31:09
02:10:43
02:28:39
02:56:22
03:48:01
04:30:57
462
2264
Phumlani FAKUDE
Phumlani FAKUDE #2264
Male 40-49
04:00:45
04:00:45
(03:58:23)
158
(400)
03:58:23
40-49
158
Male
400
PHUMA KZN ATHLETICS CLUB
5:42 min/km
00:18:11
00:43:49
01:25:34
01:58:32
02:14:06
02:38:06
03:22:12
04:00:45
714
2482
Robson KISTEN
Robson KISTEN #2482
Male Open
04:24:41
04:24:41
(04:22:12)
103
(586)
04:22:12
Open
103
Male
586
CHATSWORTH RUNNING CLUB
6:16 min/km
00:19:20
00:43:49
01:27:23
02:04:08
02:20:35
02:46:38
03:38:35
04:24:41
656
3164
Sugandran THAMBIRAN
Sugandran THAMBIRAN #3164
Male 40-49
04:18:52
04:18:52
(04:16:23)
225
(543)
04:16:23
40-49
225
Male
543
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
6:08 min/km
00:19:21
00:43:48
01:27:03
02:02:12
02:18:46
02:45:40
03:37:26
04:18:52
754
3168
Wendy THOMPSON
Wendy THOMPSON #3168
Female 40-49
04:27:36
04:27:36
(04:25:49)
68
(143)
04:25:49
40-49
68
Female
143
RUNNING KIN
6:20 min/km
00:18:20
00:43:48
01:29:50
02:06:33
02:24:09
02:52:52
03:46:10
04:27:36
420
2618
Kenneth MBOKAZI
Kenneth MBOKAZI #2618
Male 50-59
03:56:52
03:56:52
(03:54:27)
49
(363)
03:54:27
50-59
49
Male
363
MARITZBURG CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
5:36 min/km
00:19:10
00:43:48
01:25:31
01:57:37
02:12:57
02:35:48
03:18:58
03:56:52
637
2147
Prashan CHOKALINGAM
Prashan CHOKALINGAM #2147
Male 40-49
04:17:34
04:17:34
(04:15:05)
221
(528)
04:15:05
40-49
221
Male
528
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
6:06 min/km
00:19:21
00:43:47
01:27:04
02:02:04
02:18:40
02:44:45
03:34:39
04:17:34
920
2295
Raymond GAZE
Raymond GAZE #2295
Male 60-69
04:40:31
04:40:31
(04:40:20)
31
(717)
04:40:20
60-69
31
Male
717
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
6:38 min/km
00:16:43
00:43:47
01:31:45
02:10:47
02:29:39
02:58:59
03:55:28
04:40:31
1072
3397
Vuli NXUMALO
Vuli NXUMALO #3397
Male 50-59
04:55:13
04:55:13
(04:54:21)
159
(817)
04:54:21
50-59
159
Male
817
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
6:59 min/km
00:17:19
00:43:45
01:33:01
02:14:14
02:33:50
03:05:57
04:06:40
04:55:13
1011
2855
Skhumbuzo NGCOBO
Skhumbuzo NGCOBO #2855
Male 40-49
04:47:36
04:47:36
(04:46:26)
332
(776)
04:46:26
40-49
332
Male
776
UMHLATHUZE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:48 min/km
00:17:05
00:43:43
01:32:56
02:14:04
02:33:06
03:04:13
03:59:03
04:47:36
810
2963
Ashley PILGRIM
Ashley PILGRIM #2963
Male Open
04:32:26
04:32:26
(04:30:37)
111
(647)
04:30:37
Open
111
Male
647
RUNNING KIN
6:27 min/km
00:18:20
00:43:40
01:28:45
02:06:22
02:24:38
02:53:50
03:48:08
04:32:26
745
2082
Jade BOYDER
Jade BOYDER #2082
Female Open
04:26:19
04:26:19
(04:25:14)
22
(139)
04:25:14
Open
22
Female
139
UMHLATHUZE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:18 min/km
00:17:30
00:43:40
01:28:46
02:05:41
02:22:43
02:49:46
03:42:37
04:26:19
808
2510
Robin LEVISOHN
Robin LEVISOHN #2510
Male 40-49
04:32:14
04:32:14
(04:30:47)
272
(645)
04:30:47
40-49
272
Male
645
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:27 min/km
02:25:33
00:43:40
01:30:07
02:07:45
02:25:33
02:53:44
03:47:10
04:32:14
1096
2799
Pat NAICKER
Pat NAICKER #2799
Male 40-49
04:59:28
04:59:28
(04:57:52)
350
(833)
04:57:52
40-49
350
Male
833
UMKOMAAS ATHLETIC CLUB
7:05 min/km
00:17:44
00:43:39
01:32:06
02:13:09
02:31:41
03:03:19
04:06:39
04:59:28
330
2574
Dawid MARAIS
Dawid MARAIS #2574
Male 40-49
03:52:32
03:52:32
(03:51:30)
116
(286)
03:51:30
40-49
116
Male
286
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:30 min/km
00:17:33
00:43:38
01:27:25
01:59:37
02:15:31
02:39:22
03:20:18
03:52:32
744
3092
Roy SINGH
Roy SINGH #3092
Male 60-69
04:26:19
04:26:19
(04:25:15)
24
(606)
04:25:15
60-69
24
Male
606
UMHLATHUZE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:18 min/km
00:17:29
00:43:38
01:28:45
02:05:41
02:22:42
02:50:50
03:42:32
04:26:19
641
2452
Nitsa KANARACHOS
Nitsa KANARACHOS #2452
Female 35-39
04:18:01
04:18:01
(04:16:57)
20
(111)
04:16:57
35-39
20
Female
111
UMHLATHUZE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:06 min/km
00:17:29
00:43:38
01:28:47
02:05:41
02:22:42
02:49:42
03:38:16
04:18:01
764
3177
Bridget TROLLIP
Bridget TROLLIP #3177
Female 50-59
04:28:13
04:28:13
(04:26:21)
21
(149)
04:26:21
50-59
21
Female
149
ST JOHNS DSG
6:21 min/km
00:18:09
00:43:38
01:29:49
02:06:56
02:24:10
02:51:44
03:45:01
04:28:13
812
3061
Jessica SEYMOUR
Jessica SEYMOUR #3061
Female Open
04:32:30
04:32:30
(04:30:43)
26
(164)
04:30:43
Open
26
Female
164
RUNNING KIN
6:27 min/km
00:18:19
00:43:37
01:28:45
02:06:22
02:24:38
02:53:49
03:48:05
04:32:30
1107
2557
Clement MAKHORO
Clement MAKHORO #2557
Male 40-49
05:01:18
05:01:18
(05:00:51)
353
(841)
05:00:51
40-49
353
Male
841
PDAC
7:08 min/km
00:16:29
00:43:35
01:34:13
02:14:15
02:32:56
03:05:17
04:03:58
05:01:18
793
2599
Mandla MATHONSI
Mandla MATHONSI #2599
Male 50-59
04:30:57
04:30:57
(04:29:46)
111
(633)
04:29:46
50-59
111
Male
633
GET FIT ATHLETIC CLUB
6:25 min/km
00:18:08
00:43:33
01:30:08
02:07:35
02:27:20
02:56:24
03:46:51
04:30:57
612
3218
Siyakhona Robert VEZI
Siyakhona Robert VEZI #3218
Male 40-49
04:15:48
04:15:48
(04:13:18)
213
(513)
04:13:18
40-49
213
Male
513
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
6:03 min/km
00:18:23
00:43:32
01:27:30
02:03:44
02:21:55
02:47:53
03:36:32
04:15:48
996
2414
Alison HOWE
Alison HOWE #2414
Female Open
04:46:16
04:46:16
(04:44:23)
33
(231)
04:44:23
Open
33
Female
231
HOWICK ATHLETIC CLUB
6:47 min/km
00:18:10
00:43:32
01:29:52
02:07:57
02:29:06
03:02:04
03:58:53
04:46:16
609
3110
Chevy SMITH
Chevy SMITH #3110
Male 35-39
04:15:42
04:15:42
(04:15:06)
110
(510)
04:15:06
35-39
110
Male
510
TEAM VITALITY
6:03 min/km
00:17:19
00:43:29
01:29:53
02:05:13
02:22:35
02:49:04
03:36:35
04:15:42
610
2461
Grant KERR
Grant KERR #2461
Male 50-59
04:15:43
04:15:43
(04:15:07)
78
(511)
04:15:07
50-59
78
Male
511
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
6:03 min/km
00:17:18
00:43:29
01:29:55
02:05:13
02:22:34
02:49:05
03:36:34
04:15:43
1102
2007
Sune ALEXANDER
Sune ALEXANDER #2007
Female Open
05:00:12
05:00:12
(04:59:13)
38
(265)
04:59:13
Open
38
Female
265
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:06 min/km
00:17:28
00:43:29
01:33:46
02:16:04
02:36:04
03:07:31
04:08:35
05:00:12
1101
2433
Melissa JACOBS
Melissa JACOBS #2433
Female 40-49
05:00:12
05:00:12
(04:59:12)
130
(264)
04:59:12
40-49
130
Female
264
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
7:06 min/km
00:17:28
00:43:29
01:33:46
02:16:03
02:36:03
03:07:27
04:08:30
05:00:12
862
2726
Vivian MOODLEY
Vivian MOODLEY #2726
Male 40-49
04:36:48
04:36:48
(04:36:43)
286
(676)
04:36:43
40-49
286
Male
676
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH ATHLETIC CLUB
6:33 min/km
00:16:01
00:43:26
01:31:52
02:10:10
02:28:33
02:57:50
03:52:45
04:36:48
861
2968
Roshni PILLAY
Roshni PILLAY #2968
Female 50-59
04:36:47
04:36:47
(04:36:14)
28
(186)
04:36:14
50-59
28
Female
186
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
6:33 min/km
00:17:16
00:43:26
01:31:04
02:10:56
02:28:44
02:57:46
03:50:52
04:36:47
711
2632
Rex MCGREGOR
Rex MCGREGOR #2632
Male 40-49
04:24:26
04:24:26
(04:23:11)
246
(583)
04:23:11
40-49
246
Male
583
DHS OLD BOYS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:15 min/km
00:17:23
00:43:24
01:29:48
02:05:03
02:22:13
02:48:26
03:38:09
04:24:26
594
3387
Samantha HERSELMAN
Samantha HERSELMAN #3387
Female 40-49
04:13:34
04:13:34
(04:11:29)
44
(96)
04:11:29
40-49
44
Female
96
6:00 min/km
00:18:19
00:43:23
01:27:37
02:02:08
02:18:40
02:44:26
03:32:50
04:13:34
661
3178
Robyn TROLLIP
Robyn TROLLIP #3178
Female Open
04:19:11
04:19:11
(04:17:19)
19
(115)
04:17:19
Open
19
Female
115
ST JOHNS DSG
6:08 min/km
00:18:06
00:43:23
01:29:49
02:05:39
02:22:53
02:48:52
03:38:08
04:19:11
840
2165
Debbie COLLYER
Debbie COLLYER #2165
Female 40-49
04:35:13
04:35:13
(04:34:19)
84
(177)
04:34:19
40-49
84
Female
177
RUNNING KIN
6:31 min/km
00:17:22
00:43:20
01:30:52
02:10:43
02:28:38
02:57:35
03:52:50
04:35:13
543
2075
Lindsay BOSCH
Lindsay BOSCH #2075
Female 40-49
04:09:47
04:09:47
(04:08:31)
39
(84)
04:08:31
40-49
39
Female
84
CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB
5:55 min/km
00:17:43
00:43:20
01:29:30
02:03:50
02:20:10
02:44:39
03:31:24
04:09:47
2346
Jongi GUMEDE
Jongi GUMEDE #2346
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
35-39
Male
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
00:20:22
00:43:18
01:27:12
02:04:19
835
2199
Cari DICKERSON
Cari DICKERSON #2199
Female Open
04:34:29
04:34:29
(04:33:35)
28
(175)
04:33:35
Open
28
Female
175
RUNNING KIN
6:30 min/km
00:17:21
00:43:17
01:30:11
02:08:15
02:26:51
02:55:26
03:48:48
04:34:29
591
3196
Esther VAN DER MERWE
Esther VAN DER MERWE #3196
Female 50-59
04:13:22
04:13:22
(04:11:30)
15
(95)
04:11:30
50-59
15
Female
95
TEAM VITALITY
6:00 min/km
00:18:06
00:43:15
01:28:57
02:04:56
02:22:15
02:48:21
03:35:08
04:13:22
440
3244
Greg WICHT
Greg WICHT #3244
Male 40-49
03:58:24
03:58:24
(03:56:54)
149
(379)
03:56:54
40-49
149
Male
379
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
00:18:18
00:43:14
01:25:36
01:58:30
02:13:58
02:38:21
03:23:07
03:58:24
635
3033
Trevor ROSS
Trevor ROSS #3033
Male 40-49
04:17:23
04:17:23
(04:16:11)
220
(526)
04:16:11
40-49
220
Male
526
TEAM VITALITY
6:05 min/km
00:17:24
00:43:12
01:28:24
02:04:03
02:21:05
02:47:28
03:35:57
04:17:23
515
2945
Mark PATTLE
Mark PATTLE #2945
Male 50-59
04:07:24
04:07:24
(04:06:04)
69
(441)
04:06:04
50-59
69
Male
441
ATHLETICS KLOOF
5:51 min/km
00:17:32
00:43:11
01:27:25
02:02:24
02:18:55
02:45:11
03:30:35
04:07:24
439
3021
Stuart REEVES
Stuart REEVES #3021
Male 40-49
03:58:23
03:58:23
(03:56:53)
148
(378)
03:56:53
40-49
148
Male
378
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
00:18:16
00:43:11
01:25:35
01:58:29
02:13:56
02:38:18
03:23:07
03:58:23
394
3102
Vumani SITHOLE
Vumani SITHOLE #3102
Male Open
03:55:53
03:55:53
(03:53:44)
71
(342)
03:53:44
Open
71
Male
342
ETHEKWINI ATHLETIC CLUB
5:35 min/km
00:18:47
00:43:10
01:25:01
01:58:04
02:13:59
02:38:21
03:22:02
03:55:53
393
2994
Sphiwe QWABE
Sphiwe QWABE #2994
Male 40-49
03:55:53
03:55:53
(03:53:48)
141
(341)
03:53:48
40-49
141
Male
341
ULUNDI STIDERS
5:35 min/km
00:18:47
00:43:10
01:25:02
01:58:04
02:14:00
02:38:19
03:21:46
03:55:53
967
2700
Nicholas MLENGANA
Nicholas MLENGANA #2700
Male 50-59
04:44:03
04:44:03
(04:41:47)
140
(749)
04:41:47
50-59
140
Male
749
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
6:43 min/km
00:18:16
00:43:09
01:25:48
01:59:56
02:16:52
02:47:04
03:57:58
04:44:03
1064
2758
Zolile MTHEMBU
Zolile MTHEMBU #2758
Female 35-39
04:53:17
04:53:17
(04:52:19)
42
(253)
04:52:19
35-39
42
Female
253
PDAC
6:56 min/km
00:16:50
00:43:09
01:32:43
02:15:28
02:34:31
03:06:15
04:04:53
04:53:17
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
26
27
28
Page 12 of 28 (1353 items)
© 2023