The Herald Cycle Tour
20/02/2022
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
106km u23/Elite/Junior
106km Classic Open Seeded
106km Racing Veteran Men & Ladies
106km Tandem
55km Adventure - open seeded
55KM Adventure - U17
55km Tandem
106km Classic - E-Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
Page 12 of 15 (701 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start
22.26km
Pace
1444
Jan MATTHEE
Jan MATTHEE #1444
Male 15-19
Not started
Not started
15-19
Male
163
1443
Marlene GROENEWALD
Marlene GROENEWALD #1443
Female 40-44
03:44:04
03:44:04
3
(12)
40-44
3
Female
12
Finish
28.1 km/h
06:23:25
00:54:19
24.6 km/h
14
1441
Unathi MFO
Unathi MFO #1441
Male 25-29
03:03:55
03:03:55
4
(14)
25-29
4
Male
14
Finish
34.2 km/h
06:23:32
00:54:21
24.6 km/h
184
1440
Marguerite DE VILLIERS
Marguerite DE VILLIERS #1440
Female 30-34
03:46:26
03:46:26
5
(13)
30-34
5
Female
13
Finish
27.8 km/h
06:23:42
00:59:03
22.6 km/h
104
1439
Ankia WEPENER
Ankia WEPENER #1439
Female 40-44
03:33:55
03:33:55
1
(6)
40-44
1
Female
6
Finish
29.4 km/h
06:23:39
00:56:08
23.8 km/h
1438
Linda BASSON
Linda BASSON #1438
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
336
1436
Charne HIRST
Charne HIRST #1436
Female 25-29
04:24:12
04:24:12
3
(28)
25-29
3
Female
28
Finish
23.8 km/h
06:31:36
01:00:51
21.9 km/h
53
1435
Siobhan MOMBERG
Siobhan MOMBERG #1435
Female 30-34
03:18:23
03:18:23
1
(3)
30-34
1
Female
3
Finish
31.8 km/h
06:23:29
00:54:54
24.3 km/h
467
1434
Anthony BOSMAN
Anthony BOSMAN #1434
Male 55-59
04:51:28
04:51:28
50
(407)
55-59
50
Male
407
Finish
21.6 km/h
06:23:37
01:10:44
18.9 km/h
351
1433
Gary POISAT
Gary POISAT #1433
Male 55-59
04:26:33
04:26:33
43
(322)
55-59
43
Male
322
Finish
23.6 km/h
06:28:30
01:00:27
22.1 km/h
1432
Warrick STEWART
Warrick STEWART #1432
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
52
1431
Karl NIEUWOUDT
Karl NIEUWOUDT #1431
Male 35-39
03:18:22
03:18:22
9
(50)
35-39
9
Male
50
Finish
31.8 km/h
06:23:30
00:54:28
24.5 km/h
94
1430
Wayne KRENSKI
Wayne KRENSKI #1430
Male 55-59
03:32:32
03:32:32
9
(89)
55-59
9
Male
89
Finish
29.6 km/h
06:23:35
00:54:09
24.7 km/h
96
1429
Jared PETZER
Jared PETZER #1429
Male 35-39
03:32:45
03:32:45
15
(91)
35-39
15
Male
91
Finish
29.6 km/h
06:23:34
00:54:11
24.6 km/h
1
1428
Ashwin JACOBS
Ashwin JACOBS #1428
Male 25-29
03:00:56
03:00:56
1
(1)
25-29
1
Male
1
Finish
34.8 km/h
06:23:44
00:54:15
24.6 km/h
80
1427
Angelo BROWN
Angelo BROWN #1427
Male 40-44
03:28:14
03:28:14
11
(76)
40-44
11
Male
76
Finish
30.2 km/h
06:23:33
00:54:50
24.4 km/h
122
1426
Ian AGNEW
Ian AGNEW #1426
Male 50-54
03:36:07
03:36:07
13
(116)
50-54
13
Male
116
Finish
29.1 km/h
06:23:34
00:54:24
24.5 km/h
396
1425
Megan HOLMES
Megan HOLMES #1425
Female 35-39
04:33:49
04:33:49
2
(37)
35-39
2
Female
37
Finish
23.0 km/h
06:23:29
01:06:30
20.1 km/h
136
1424
Elaine SMITH
Elaine SMITH #1424
Female 40-44
03:38:39
03:38:39
2
(8)
40-44
2
Female
8
Finish
28.8 km/h
06:23:27
00:59:33
22.4 km/h
49
1422
Franco MISTRORIGO
Franco MISTRORIGO #1422
Male 70-74
03:18:21
03:18:21
1
(47)
70-74
1
Male
47
Finish
31.8 km/h
06:23:23
00:55:02
24.3 km/h
76
1421
Gavin RAATH
Gavin RAATH #1421
Male 20-24
03:27:56
03:27:56
6
(72)
20-24
6
Male
72
Finish
30.3 km/h
06:23:39
00:56:30
23.6 km/h
211
1420
Shannon BRADFIELD
Shannon BRADFIELD #1420
Female 45-49
03:52:58
03:52:58
4
(19)
45-49
4
Female
19
Finish
27.0 km/h
06:23:37
00:59:02
22.6 km/h
77
1419
James SCHOEMAN
James SCHOEMAN #1419
Male 40-44
03:28:03
03:28:03
10
(73)
40-44
10
Male
73
Finish
30.3 km/h
06:23:33
00:54:50
24.4 km/h
100
1418
Luvuyo BANGAZI
Luvuyo BANGAZI #1418
Male 45-49
03:32:57
03:32:57
14
(95)
45-49
14
Male
95
Finish
29.6 km/h
06:23:18
00:56:01
23.8 km/h
352
1417
Peter ENSLIN
Peter ENSLIN #1417
Male 60-64
04:26:48
04:26:48
29
(323)
60-64
29
Male
323
Finish
23.6 km/h
06:23:27
01:17:05
17.3 km/h
27
1416
Jean KOEN
Jean KOEN #1416
Male 25-29
03:13:20
03:13:20
7
(26)
25-29
7
Male
26
Finish
32.6 km/h
06:23:32
00:54:20
24.6 km/h
36
1415
Sharlize OOSTHUIZEN
Sharlize OOSTHUIZEN #1415
Female 25-29
03:14:50
03:14:50
1
(2)
25-29
1
Female
2
Finish
32.3 km/h
06:23:23
00:54:33
24.5 km/h
42
1413
Luther LE ROUX
Luther LE ROUX #1413
Male 50-54
03:18:11
03:18:11
6
(40)
50-54
6
Male
40
Finish
31.8 km/h
06:23:31
00:54:20
24.6 km/h
4
1412
Corne NEL
Corne NEL #1412
Male 40-44
03:01:16
03:01:16
2
(4)
40-44
2
Male
4
Finish
34.7 km/h
06:23:23
00:54:33
24.5 km/h
48
1411
Avron BOOYSEN
Avron BOOYSEN #1411
Male 50-54
03:18:19
03:18:19
8
(46)
50-54
8
Male
46
Finish
31.8 km/h
06:23:32
00:54:25
24.5 km/h
37
1408
Lee ESTERHUIZEN
Lee ESTERHUIZEN #1408
Male 35-39
03:16:36
03:16:36
8
(35)
35-39
8
Male
35
Finish
32.0 km/h
06:23:31
00:54:29
24.5 km/h
62
1407
Sinethemba MKWAMBI
Sinethemba MKWAMBI #1407
Male 35-39
03:22:47
03:22:47
12
(58)
35-39
12
Male
58
Finish
31.1 km/h
06:23:35
00:54:25
24.5 km/h
1406
Grant BRESLER
Grant BRESLER #1406
Male 15-19
Not started
Not started
15-19
Male
35
1404
Richard RICHARD DRISCOLL
Richard RICHARD DRISCOLL #1404
Male 50-54
03:14:50
03:14:50
5
(34)
50-54
5
Male
34
Finish
32.3 km/h
06:23:31
00:54:20
24.6 km/h
11
1403
Emmanuel SEQUEIRA
Emmanuel SEQUEIRA #1403
Male 35-39
03:01:29
03:01:29
2
(11)
35-39
2
Male
11
Finish
34.7 km/h
06:23:20
00:54:35
24.5 km/h
200
1402
Karen ALBERTYN
Karen ALBERTYN #1402
Female 45-49
03:50:44
03:50:44
3
(16)
45-49
3
Female
16
Finish
27.3 km/h
06:23:36
00:59:05
22.6 km/h
550
1401
Heidrin GERBER
Heidrin GERBER #1401
Female 50-54
05:30:14
05:30:14
9
(79)
50-54
9
Female
79
Finish
19.1 km/h
06:28:35
01:18:11
17.1 km/h
572
1400
Euan HARVEY
Euan HARVEY #1400
Male 65-69
05:52:26
05:52:26
25
(484)
65-69
25
Male
484
Finish
17.9 km/h
06:23:41
01:23:52
15.9 km/h
524
1398
Wayne BOLTON
Wayne BOLTON #1398
Male 55-59
05:21:42
05:21:42
56
(455)
55-59
56
Male
455
Finish
19.6 km/h
06:23:37
01:22:55
16.1 km/h
376
1397
Nicky GROBLER
Nicky GROBLER #1397
Female 40-44
04:29:33
04:29:33
7
(34)
40-44
7
Female
34
Finish
23.4 km/h
06:23:30
01:04:22
20.7 km/h
278
1396
Cornelis Lourens CAMPHER
Cornelis Lourens CAMPHER #1396
Male 50-54
04:06:47
04:06:47
34
(256)
50-54
34
Male
256
Finish
25.5 km/h
06:23:42
00:58:08
23.0 km/h
1394
Steven HAYNES
Steven HAYNES #1394
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
Finish
06:31:39
01:11:54
18.6 km/h
344
1393
Ron SCHERER
Ron SCHERER #1393
Male 65-69
04:25:30
04:25:30
13
(316)
65-69
13
Male
316
Finish
23.7 km/h
06:28:30
01:02:27
21.4 km/h
72
1392
Corne VAN DER BERG
Corne VAN DER BERG #1392
Male 45-49
03:27:04
03:27:04
8
(68)
45-49
8
Male
68
Finish
30.4 km/h
06:23:28
00:55:44
24.0 km/h
408
1391
Emile SONNEKUS
Emile SONNEKUS #1391
Male 40-44
04:36:06
04:36:06
50
(369)
40-44
50
Male
369
Finish
22.8 km/h
06:32:04
01:09:08
19.3 km/h
248
1390
Sakumzi BAMBALAZA
Sakumzi BAMBALAZA #1390
Male 40-44
04:00:11
04:00:11
27
(227)
40-44
27
Male
227
Finish
26.2 km/h
06:23:23
00:58:23
22.9 km/h
1389
Samantha MUKHEIBIR
Samantha MUKHEIBIR #1389
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
1388
Robert PRIDEAUX
Robert PRIDEAUX #1388
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
185
1387
Cornelius Johannes COETZER
Cornelius Johannes COETZER #1387
Male 55-59
03:46:29
03:46:29
20
(172)
55-59
20
Male
172
Finish
27.8 km/h
06:23:20
00:55:51
23.9 km/h
21
1385
Grant MISKIN
Grant MISKIN #1385
Male 25-29
03:08:40
03:08:40
6
(20)
25-29
6
Male
20
Finish
33.4 km/h
06:23:27
00:54:29
24.5 km/h
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
Page 12 of 15 (701 items)
© 2023