Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
17
Page 12 of 17 (849 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
1724
3027
Ashley SELEKA
Ashley SELEKA #3027
Male Senior
04:51:58
04:51:58
551
(1288)
Senior
551
Male
1288
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:51:58
1725
1672
Matthew FLETCHER
Matthew FLETCHER #1672
Male Senior
04:52:00
04:52:00
552
(1289)
Senior
552
Male
1289
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
04:52:00
1732
3445
Adiel SLARMIE
Adiel SLARMIE #3445
Male Senior
04:52:17
04:52:17
553
(1291)
Senior
553
Male
1291
KENFAC SAC
04:52:17
1734
1029
Angelo ADAMS
Angelo ADAMS #1029
Male Senior
04:52:17
04:52:17
554
(1292)
Senior
554
Male
1292
KENFAC SAC
04:52:17
1735
3433
Raymond WESTON
Raymond WESTON #3433
Male Senior
04:52:18
04:52:18
555
(1293)
Senior
555
Male
1293
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:52:18
1736
3157
Alastair SPROUL
Alastair SPROUL #3157
Male Senior
04:52:23
04:52:23
556
(1294)
Senior
556
Male
1294
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
04:52:23
1741
2727
Madoda NYAMZA
Madoda NYAMZA #2727
Male Senior
04:52:38
04:52:38
557
(1297)
Senior
557
Male
1297
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:52:38
1745
1202
Reece BEZUIDENHOUT
Reece BEZUIDENHOUT #1202
Male Senior
04:52:42
04:52:42
558
(1298)
Senior
558
Male
1298
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:52:42
1746
1775
Damien GOWER
Damien GOWER #1775
Male Senior
04:52:42
04:52:42
559
(1299)
Senior
559
Male
1299
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:52:42
1749
1415
Malibuye COSSIE
Malibuye COSSIE #1415
Male Senior
04:52:48
04:52:48
560
(1301)
Senior
560
Male
1301
COUNTRY CLUB JHB
04:52:48
1750
2032
Phillip JUSTUS
Phillip JUSTUS #2032
Male Senior
04:52:50
04:52:50
561
(1302)
Senior
561
Male
1302
04:52:50
1751
1851
Stephen HAYES
Stephen HAYES #1851
Male Senior
04:52:52
04:52:52
562
(1303)
Senior
562
Male
1303
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
04:52:52
1753
1257
Vaughan BOWKERS
Vaughan BOWKERS #1257
Male Senior
04:52:57
04:52:57
563
(1304)
Senior
563
Male
1304
04:52:57
1754
2278
John MAHLANGU
John MAHLANGU #2278
Male Senior
04:53:00
04:53:00
564
(1305)
Senior
564
Male
1305
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
04:53:00
1757
2093
David KITLEY
David KITLEY #2093
Male Senior
04:53:09
04:53:09
565
(1306)
Senior
565
Male
1306
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:53:09
1760
1586
Solethu NGQONGWA
Solethu NGQONGWA #1586
Male Senior
04:53:27
04:53:27
566
(1308)
Senior
566
Male
1308
04:53:27
1761
1473
Shameel DAVIDS
Shameel DAVIDS #1473
Male Senior
04:53:31
04:53:31
567
(1309)
Senior
567
Male
1309
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:53:31
1765
3190
Ashley STOKES
Ashley STOKES #3190
Male Senior
04:53:41
04:53:41
568
(1311)
Senior
568
Male
1311
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
04:53:41
1767
2301
Umar MANACK
Umar MANACK #2301
Male Senior
04:53:44
04:53:44
569
(1312)
Senior
569
Male
1312
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:53:44
1770
2839
Santhan PILLAY
Santhan PILLAY #2839
Male Senior
04:54:04
04:54:04
570
(1313)
Senior
570
Male
1313
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
04:54:04
1780
2587
Johan MULLER
Johan MULLER #2587
Male Senior
04:54:13
04:54:13
571
(1317)
Senior
571
Male
1317
04:54:13
1783
1507
Michael DE WET
Michael DE WET #1507
Male Senior
04:54:17
04:54:17
572
(1319)
Senior
572
Male
1319
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:54:17
1784
1214
Anrew BLANE
Anrew BLANE #1214
Male Senior
04:54:22
04:54:22
573
(1320)
Senior
573
Male
1320
MULTI-SPORT MANIACS
04:54:22
1785
3506
Viwe ZITA
Viwe ZITA #3506
Male Senior
04:54:29
04:54:29
574
(1321)
Senior
574
Male
1321
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
04:54:29
1796
2071
Kirk KENNEDY
Kirk KENNEDY #2071
Male Senior
04:55:19
04:55:19
575
(1329)
Senior
575
Male
1329
04:55:19
1805
1932
Nazier ISAACS
Nazier ISAACS #1932
Male Senior
04:55:45
04:55:45
576
(1335)
Senior
576
Male
1335
KENFAC SAC
04:55:45
1815
2132
Refiloe KUBHEKA
Refiloe KUBHEKA #2132
Male Senior
04:56:47
04:56:47
577
(1341)
Senior
577
Male
1341
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:56:47
1817
3398
Renaldo VILJOEN
Renaldo VILJOEN #3398
Male Senior
04:56:51
04:56:51
578
(1343)
Senior
578
Male
1343
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:56:51
1820
1062
Jarrier ALEXANDER
Jarrier ALEXANDER #1062
Male Senior
04:57:00
04:57:00
579
(1345)
Senior
579
Male
1345
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:57:00
1824
2014
Adriaan JORDAAN
Adriaan JORDAAN #2014
Male Senior
04:57:14
04:57:14
580
(1347)
Senior
580
Male
1347
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:57:14
1825
3038
Bradwin SHAW
Bradwin SHAW #3038
Male Senior
04:57:23
04:57:23
581
(1348)
Senior
581
Male
1348
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
04:57:23
1835
3280
Luyanda TURWANA
Luyanda TURWANA #3280
Male Senior
04:57:47
04:57:47
582
(1354)
Senior
582
Male
1354
FAT CATS AC
04:57:47
1836
2472
Andrew MINNAAR
Andrew MINNAAR #2472
Male Senior
04:57:49
04:57:49
583
(1355)
Senior
583
Male
1355
04:57:49
1841
1935
Tristan ISAACS
Tristan ISAACS #1935
Male Senior
04:57:53
04:57:53
584
(1356)
Senior
584
Male
1356
SPARTAN HARRIERS
04:57:53
1847
2630
Alexander NCUBE
Alexander NCUBE #2630
Male Senior
04:58:09
04:58:09
585
(1360)
Senior
585
Male
1360
04:58:09
1848
3170
Andy STATHAM
Andy STATHAM #3170
Male Senior
04:58:10
04:58:10
586
(1361)
Senior
586
Male
1361
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:58:10
1861
3413
William WALBRUGH
William WALBRUGH #3413
Male Senior
04:58:55
04:58:55
587
(1370)
Senior
587
Male
1370
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
04:58:55
1862
3375
Matthew VASS
Matthew VASS #3375
Male Senior
04:58:56
04:58:56
588
(1371)
Senior
588
Male
1371
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
04:58:56
1870
2706
Thembinkosi NTANTISO
Thembinkosi NTANTISO #2706
Male Senior
04:59:14
04:59:14
589
(1375)
Senior
589
Male
1375
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
04:59:14
1887
2035
Zaheed KADER
Zaheed KADER #2035
Male Senior
04:59:51
04:59:51
590
(1384)
Senior
590
Male
1384
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:59:51
1889
2037
Imraan KAHAAR
Imraan KAHAAR #2037
Male Senior
04:59:52
04:59:52
591
(1386)
Senior
591
Male
1386
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:59:52
1896
2347
Tlou MASEHELA
Tlou MASEHELA #2347
Male Senior
05:00:08
05:00:08
592
(1389)
Senior
592
Male
1389
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
05:00:08
1900
1010
Yoshitaka ABE
Yoshitaka ABE #1010
Male Senior
05:00:23
05:00:23
593
(1391)
Senior
593
Male
1391
05:00:23
1904
1033
Habiel ADAMS
Habiel ADAMS #1033
Male Senior
05:00:32
05:00:32
594
(1393)
Senior
594
Male
1393
SPARTAN HARRIERS
05:00:32
1907
2933
Andre ROHM
Andre ROHM #2933
Male Senior
05:00:56
05:00:56
595
(1395)
Senior
595
Male
1395
MEDIHELP ATHLETICS CLUB
05:00:56
1924
2543
Hendrikjan MOSCA
Hendrikjan MOSCA #2543
Male Senior
05:02:00
05:02:00
596
(1406)
Senior
596
Male
1406
05:02:00
1925
1069
Mujahid ALLIE
Mujahid ALLIE #1069
Male Senior
05:02:02
05:02:02
597
(1407)
Senior
597
Male
1407
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
05:02:02
1948
2962
Ndavheleseni SADIKI
Ndavheleseni SADIKI #2962
Male Senior
05:04:41
05:04:41
598
(1424)
Senior
598
Male
1424
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
05:04:41
1952
1288
Eugene BUCKLEY
Eugene BUCKLEY #1288
Male Senior
05:05:14
05:05:14
599
(1428)
Senior
599
Male
1428
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
05:05:14
1954
3292
Denzil VAALTINE
Denzil VAALTINE #3292
Male Senior
05:05:21
05:05:21
600
(1429)
Senior
600
Male
1429
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
05:05:21
1
2
3
...
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
17
Page 12 of 17 (849 items)
© 2023