FNB Durban 10K CITYSURFRUN
13/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
180
181
182
Page 12 of 182 (9054 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Wave
5km
631
1296
Jeffrey NXUMALO
Jeffrey NXUMALO #1296
Male 40-49
00:47:12
00:47:12
(00:46:37)
100
(551)
00:46:37
40-49
100
Male
551
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
4:43 min/km
Batch B
00:23:37
632
1195
John NDWALANE
John NDWALANE #1195
Male 40-49
00:47:14
00:47:14
(00:47:14)
101
(552)
00:47:14
40-49
101
Male
552
STANDARD BANK AC
4:43 min/km
Batch B
00:23:38
634
1129
Sthembiso MTSHALI
Sthembiso MTSHALI #1129
Male Senior
00:47:15
00:47:15
(00:47:00)
387
(553)
00:47:00
Senior
387
Male
553
ULUNDI STRIDERS CLUB
4:43 min/km
Batch B
00:22:19
635
2068
Pelican NTULI
Pelican NTULI #2068
Male Senior
00:47:18
00:47:18
(00:46:54)
388
(554)
00:46:54
Senior
388
Male
554
4:43 min/km
Batch B
00:22:43
636
9230
Xolani NDLOVU
Xolani NDLOVU #9230
Male 40-49
00:47:18
00:47:18
(00:45:31)
102
(555)
00:45:31
40-49
102
Male
555
VERTICAL SPACES AC
4:43 min/km
Batch E
00:25:25
637
709
Brett GOODWIN
Brett GOODWIN #709
Male Senior
00:47:19
00:47:19
(00:47:04)
389
(556)
00:47:04
Senior
389
Male
556
4:43 min/km
Batch B
00:23:05
638
2036
Sbonga NENE
Sbonga NENE #2036
Male Senior
00:47:22
00:47:22
(00:46:55)
390
(557)
00:46:55
Senior
390
Male
557
4:44 min/km
Batch B
00:23:14
639
4962
Matthew BANNISTER
Matthew BANNISTER #4962
Male Senior
00:47:23
00:47:23
(00:46:30)
391
(558)
00:46:30
Senior
391
Male
558
4:44 min/km
Batch C
00:22:59
640
4063
Byron BOJWE
Byron BOJWE #4063
Male Senior
00:47:23
00:47:23
(00:46:22)
392
(559)
00:46:22
Senior
392
Male
559
4:44 min/km
Batch C
00:23:44
641
909
Ntobeko MALLOY
Ntobeko MALLOY #909
Male Senior
00:47:27
00:47:27
(00:47:14)
393
(560)
00:47:14
Senior
393
Male
560
KWAMASHU AC
4:44 min/km
Batch B
00:22:54
643
1946
Thabiso MHLONGO
Thabiso MHLONGO #1946
Male Senior
00:47:27
00:47:27
(00:47:27)
394
(561)
00:47:27
Senior
394
Male
561
4:44 min/km
Batch B
00:21:25
644
2105
Lindokuhle PHEWA
Lindokuhle PHEWA #2105
Male Senior
00:47:27
00:47:27
(00:47:12)
395
(562)
00:47:12
Senior
395
Male
562
4:44 min/km
Batch B
00:22:27
645
1970
Keketso MOLAOA
Keketso MOLAOA #1970
Male Senior
00:47:28
00:47:28
(00:46:50)
396
(563)
00:46:50
Senior
396
Male
563
4:44 min/km
Batch B
00:23:08
646
5586
Billy ROBSON
Billy ROBSON #5586
Male Senior
00:47:29
00:47:29
(00:46:30)
397
(564)
00:46:30
Senior
397
Male
564
4:44 min/km
Batch C
00:23:42
647
1768
Neil HARRIS
Neil HARRIS #1768
Male 40-49
00:47:29
00:47:29
(00:47:12)
103
(565)
00:47:12
40-49
103
Male
565
4:44 min/km
Batch B
00:23:41
648
520
Nicholas BARNES
Nicholas BARNES #520
Male Senior
00:47:29
00:47:29
(00:46:55)
398
(566)
00:46:55
Senior
398
Male
566
FOREST HILLS AC
4:44 min/km
Batch B
00:23:45
649
977
Roger MCROBBIE
Roger MCROBBIE #977
Male 50-59
00:47:30
00:47:30
(00:47:26)
25
(567)
00:47:26
50-59
25
Male
567
DHSOB AC
4:44 min/km
Batch B
00:23:32
650
1705
James DONNISON
James DONNISON #1705
Male 50-59
00:47:30
00:47:30
(00:47:15)
26
(568)
00:47:15
50-59
26
Male
568
4:44 min/km
Batch B
00:22:45
652
9030
Sthembiso CELE
Sthembiso CELE #9030
Male 50-59
00:47:30
00:47:30
(00:46:18)
27
(569)
00:46:18
50-59
27
Male
569
PRASA AC
4:44 min/km
Batch E
00:24:14
653
1053
Sibongiseni MNCWABE
Sibongiseni MNCWABE #1053
Male Senior
00:47:31
00:47:31
(00:47:03)
399
(570)
00:47:03
Senior
399
Male
570
UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL AC DBN
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:23:04
654
1150
Khayo MZOBE
Khayo MZOBE #1150
Male Senior
00:47:31
00:47:31
(00:47:20)
400
(571)
00:47:20
Senior
400
Male
571
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:23:25
655
1312
Zhora OGANISIAN
Zhora OGANISIAN #1312
Male Senior
00:47:32
00:47:32
(00:46:59)
401
(572)
00:46:59
Senior
401
Male
572
WESTVILLE AC
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:24:32
656
2106
Sabelo PHEWA
Sabelo PHEWA #2106
Male Senior
00:47:32
00:47:32
(00:47:18)
402
(573)
00:47:18
Senior
402
Male
573
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:23:14
659
757
Gert HENNING
Gert HENNING #757
Male 40-49
00:47:37
00:47:37
(00:47:18)
104
(574)
00:47:18
40-49
104
Male
574
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:23:21
660
5577
Jos BENNETT
Jos BENNETT #5577
Male Junior
00:47:37
00:47:37
(00:46:57)
36
(575)
00:46:57
Junior
36
Male
575
4:45 min/km
Batch C
00:24:29
661
37
Elisha GQAMANE
Elisha GQAMANE #37
Male Senior
00:47:37
00:47:37
(00:47:33)
403
(576)
00:47:33
Senior
403
Male
576
ORCAS ACADEMY
4:45 min/km
Batch A
00:23:15
662
2069
Terrence NTULI
Terrence NTULI #2069
Male Senior
00:47:38
00:47:38
(00:47:30)
404
(577)
00:47:30
Senior
404
Male
577
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:22:36
663
1291
Ntokozo NXELE
Ntokozo NXELE #1291
Male Senior
00:47:39
00:47:39
(00:46:58)
405
(578)
00:46:58
Senior
405
Male
578
HASDI HARRIERS
4:45 min/km
Batch B
00:23:25
665
2127
Aphiwe SAHLULO
Aphiwe SAHLULO #2127
Male Senior
00:47:43
00:47:43
(00:44:35)
406
(579)
00:44:35
Senior
406
Male
579
4:46 min/km
Batch B
00:25:12
666
4283
Tyne VAN DER MERWE
Tyne VAN DER MERWE #4283
Male Senior
00:47:44
00:47:44
(00:46:41)
407
(580)
00:46:41
Senior
407
Male
580
TEMP LIC
4:46 min/km
Batch C
00:24:29
667
723
Ronnie GOVENDER
Ronnie GOVENDER #723
Male 40-49
00:47:45
00:47:45
(00:47:34)
105
(581)
00:47:34
40-49
105
Male
581
NEWLANDS AC
4:46 min/km
Batch B
00:23:14
668
2134
Bongumusa SHABANE
Bongumusa SHABANE #2134
Male Senior
00:47:45
00:47:45
(00:47:03)
408
(582)
00:47:03
Senior
408
Male
582
4:46 min/km
Batch B
00:23:55
670
5437
Justin LOCKHART
Justin LOCKHART #5437
Male 40-49
00:47:48
00:47:48
(00:46:31)
106
(583)
00:46:31
40-49
106
Male
583
4:46 min/km
Batch C
00:24:28
671
3474
BUKELANI MBHELE
BUKELANI MBHELE #3474
Male Senior
00:47:50
00:47:50
(00:46:52)
409
(584)
00:46:52
Senior
409
Male
584
4:46 min/km
Batch E
00:24:53
673
3477
MZWE CELE
MZWE CELE #3477
Male 40-49
00:47:50
00:47:50
(00:46:52)
107
(585)
00:46:52
40-49
107
Male
585
4:46 min/km
Batch E
00:24:22
674
1976
Aaron Philane MPASI
Aaron Philane MPASI #1976
Male Senior
00:47:50
00:47:50
(00:47:23)
410
(586)
00:47:23
Senior
410
Male
586
4:46 min/km
Batch B
00:23:54
675
1343
Robin Barry POWELL
Robin Barry POWELL #1343
Male Senior
00:47:51
00:47:51
(00:47:26)
411
(587)
00:47:26
Senior
411
Male
587
VITAL FITNESS AC
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:34
676
147
Andrew SPENCE
Andrew SPENCE #147
Male 70+
00:47:52
00:47:52
(00:47:46)
1
(588)
00:47:46
70+
1
Male
588
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
4:47 min/km
Batch A
00:24:02
677
9072
Themba GUMEDE
Themba GUMEDE #9072
Male 40-49
00:47:52
00:47:52
(00:45:04)
108
(589)
00:45:04
40-49
108
Male
589
GENIUS AC
4:47 min/km
Batch E
00:24:32
678
1756
Sibusiso Blessing GUMEDE
Sibusiso Blessing GUMEDE #1756
Male 50-59
00:47:53
00:47:53
(00:47:22)
28
(590)
00:47:22
50-59
28
Male
590
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:39
679
121
Martin NGWENYA
Martin NGWENYA #121
Male 40-49
00:47:54
00:47:54
(00:47:51)
109
(591)
00:47:51
40-49
109
Male
591
MAXED ELITE RC ZIMBABWE
4:47 min/km
Batch A
00:23:38
680
1685
Marc DESPLACE
Marc DESPLACE #1685
Male 40-49
00:47:54
00:47:54
(00:47:39)
110
(592)
00:47:39
40-49
110
Male
592
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:25
681
649
Sakhile DLAMINI
Sakhile DLAMINI #649
Male Senior
00:47:54
00:47:54
(00:47:54)
412
(593)
00:47:54
Senior
412
Male
593
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:36
682
6146
Nkululeko GUMEDE
Nkululeko GUMEDE #6146
Male Senior
00:47:55
00:47:55
(00:47:03)
413
(594)
00:47:03
Senior
413
Male
594
EMPANGENI AC
4:47 min/km
Batch D
00:24:39
683
1547
Thulani ZONDI
Thulani ZONDI #1547
Male 40-49
00:47:55
00:47:55
(00:47:36)
111
(595)
00:47:36
40-49
111
Male
595
AMAQHAWE AC
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:49
684
1067
Thabiso MOKOBOKOA
Thabiso MOKOBOKOA #1067
Male Senior
00:47:55
00:47:55
(00:47:26)
414
(596)
00:47:26
Senior
414
Male
596
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:25:12
685
1023
Jabulani MKHIZE
Jabulani MKHIZE #1023
Male Senior
00:47:56
00:47:56
(00:47:25)
415
(597)
00:47:25
Senior
415
Male
597
ABAGIJIMI AC
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:23:46
686
3503
SIBONISO MHLONGO
SIBONISO MHLONGO #3503
Male Senior
00:47:57
00:47:57
(00:46:40)
416
(598)
00:46:40
Senior
416
Male
598
4:47 min/km
Batch E
00:24:27
687
881
Nkosinathi MADLALA
Nkosinathi MADLALA #881
Male 40-49
00:48:00
00:48:00
(00:46:25)
112
(599)
00:46:25
40-49
112
Male
599
24.COM AC
4:47 min/km
Batch B
00:25:19
688
4533
Nadim KHAN
Nadim KHAN #4533
Male Senior
00:48:00
00:48:00
(00:47:06)
417
(600)
00:47:06
Senior
417
Male
600
TEMP LIC
4:47 min/km
Batch C
00:23:40
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
180
181
182
Page 12 of 182 (9054 items)
© 2023