Sani2C Trail
16/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
17
18
19
Page 12 of 19 (931 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Wave
Start Time
Finish
551
3130-1
Gareth ROHLAND
Gareth ROHLAND #3130-1
Male Master
05:28:19
05:28:19
Master
Male
Master Men
COMAP
05:28:19
34
G
09:00:00
05:28:19
552
3130-2
Desmond SMITH
Desmond SMITH #3130-2
Male Master
05:28:19
05:28:19
Master
Male
Master Men
COMAP
05:28:19
34
G
09:00:00
05:28:19
553
3165-1
Leon PRINSLOO
Leon PRINSLOO #3165-1
Male Veteran
05:28:22
05:28:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLIFANT
05:28:22
65
G
09:00:00
05:28:22
554
3165-2
Glen Clifford HALL
Glen Clifford HALL #3165-2
Male Veteran
05:28:22
05:28:22
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
OLIFANT
05:28:22
65
G
09:00:00
05:28:22
555
3024-1
Hendrik DE SWARDT
Hendrik DE SWARDT #3024-1
Male Grand Master
05:28:58
05:28:58
Grand Master
Male
Mens Team
DAPPER MUISE
05:28:59
109
G
09:00:00
05:28:58
556
3024-2
Johan DE SWARDT
Johan DE SWARDT #3024-2
Male Senior
05:28:59
05:28:59
Senior
Male
Mens Team
DAPPER MUISE
05:28:59
109
G
09:00:00
05:28:59
557
3219-1
Jan Adriaan GROBBELAAR
Jan Adriaan GROBBELAAR #3219-1
Male Master
05:29:46
05:29:46
Master
Male
Vet Men
CARGO COWBOYS
05:29:46
66
G
09:00:00
05:29:46
558
3219-2
Chris Tiaan STRYDOM
Chris Tiaan STRYDOM #3219-2
Male Veteran
05:29:46
05:29:46
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
CARGO COWBOYS
05:29:46
66
G
09:00:00
05:29:46
559
3097-1
Albert GRAVETT
Albert GRAVETT #3097-1
Male Veteran
05:30:10
05:30:10
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PAP EN SOUS
05:30:11
67
G
09:00:00
05:30:10
560
3097-2
Gert VAN ROOYEN
Gert VAN ROOYEN #3097-2
Male Veteran
05:30:11
05:30:11
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
PAP EN SOUS
05:30:11
67
G
09:00:00
05:30:11
561
3086-1
Wicus BREED
Wicus BREED #3086-1
Male Senior
05:30:14
05:30:14
Senior
Male
Mens Team
BAK&TERIE
05:30:15
110
G
09:00:00
05:30:14
562
3086-2
Reimond HATTINGH
Reimond HATTINGH #3086-2
Male Veteran
05:30:15
05:30:15
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
BAK&TERIE
05:30:15
110
G
09:00:00
05:30:15
563
3295-2
Boyd MC ILWRATH
Boyd MC ILWRATH #3295-2
Male Grand Master
05:30:53
05:30:53
Grand Master
Male
Mixed Team
MAC'S 2
05:30:54
56
C
08:19:59
05:30:53
564
3246-2
Celia ABOLNIK
Celia ABOLNIK #3246-2
Female Veteran
05:30:54
05:30:54
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
ALLEN MCDONOGH
05:30:56
57
C
08:19:59
05:30:54
565
3295-1
Sandra MC ILWRATH
Sandra MC ILWRATH #3295-1
Female Master
05:30:54
05:30:54
Master
Female
Mixed Team
MAC'S 2
05:30:54
56
C
08:19:59
05:30:54
566
3246-1
Allen MCDONOGH
Allen MCDONOGH #3246-1
Male Master
05:30:56
05:30:56
Master
Male
Mixed Team
ALLEN MCDONOGH
05:30:56
57
C
08:19:59
05:30:56
567
3383-1
Gysbert DU TOIT
Gysbert DU TOIT #3383-1
Male Veteran
05:31:21
05:31:21
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
CHEP TEAM DUTOIT
05:31:22
58
I
09:19:00
05:31:21
568
3383-2
Liza DU TOIT
Liza DU TOIT #3383-2
Female Veteran
05:31:22
05:31:22
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
CHEP TEAM DUTOIT
05:31:22
58
I
09:19:00
05:31:22
569
3033-2
Brent WEPENER
Brent WEPENER #3033-2
Male Veteran
05:31:31
05:31:31
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
KGB
05:31:31
68
D
08:30:00
05:31:31
570
3033-1
Mark HORSFORD
Mark HORSFORD #3033-1
Male Master
05:31:31
05:31:31
Master
Male
Vet Men
KGB
05:31:31
68
D
08:30:00
05:31:31
571
3337-1
Jason BARBER
Jason BARBER #3337-1
Male Senior
05:31:42
05:31:42
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MANX KNOBS
05:31:44
111
I
09:19:00
05:31:42
572
3337-2
Quintin VAN DYK
Quintin VAN DYK #3337-2
Male Senior
05:31:44
05:31:44
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MANX KNOBS
05:31:44
111
I
09:19:00
05:31:44
573
3326-1
Steve MALAN
Steve MALAN #3326-1
Male Senior
05:31:47
05:31:47
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MUGG & BEAN
05:31:47
112
E
08:40:00
05:31:47
574
3326-2
Adriaan VAN DEN BERG
Adriaan VAN DEN BERG #3326-2
Male Senior
05:31:47
05:31:47
Senior
Male
Mens Team
MUGG & BEAN
05:31:47
112
E
08:40:00
05:31:47
575
3227-2
Francois BEZUIDENHOUT
Francois BEZUIDENHOUT #3227-2
Male Veteran
05:32:18
05:32:18
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
LET'S RIDE
05:32:18
69
F
08:50:00
05:32:18
576
3227-1
Jan VAN COLLER
Jan VAN COLLER #3227-1
Male Master
05:32:18
05:32:18
Master
Male
Vet Men
LET'S RIDE
05:32:18
69
F
08:50:00
05:32:18
577
3319-2
Patrisia SNYMAN
Patrisia SNYMAN #3319-2
Female Veteran
05:32:40
05:32:40
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
TEAM SKYED
05:32:41
59
H
09:10:00
05:32:40
578
3319-1
Jan WESSELS
Jan WESSELS #3319-1
Male Veteran
05:32:41
05:32:41
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
TEAM SKYED
05:32:41
59
H
09:10:00
05:32:41
579
3463-2
Dean LANGEVELDT
Dean LANGEVELDT #3463-2
Male U23
05:33:19
05:33:19
U23
Male
Mens Team
PROSTAFF
05:33:19
113
D
08:30:00
05:33:19
580
3463-1
Jeff LANGEVELDT
Jeff LANGEVELDT #3463-1
Male Master
05:33:19
05:33:19
Master
Male
Mens Team
PROSTAFF
05:33:19
113
D
08:30:00
05:33:19
581
3056-1
Etienne SCHOEMAN
Etienne SCHOEMAN #3056-1
Male Senior
05:33:48
05:33:48
Senior
Male
Mens Team
STOFTRAPPERS
05:33:49
114
F
08:50:00
05:33:48
582
3055-1
Giepie NEL
Giepie NEL #3055-1
Male Master
05:33:49
05:33:49
Master
Male
Master Men
MAAK-'N-STOFFIE
05:33:49
35
F
08:50:00
05:33:49
583
3056-2
Morne TOMS
Morne TOMS #3056-2
Male Veteran
05:33:49
05:33:49
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
STOFTRAPPERS
05:33:49
114
F
08:50:00
05:33:49
584
3055-2
Johan LUDIK
Johan LUDIK #3055-2
Male Master
05:33:49
05:33:49
Master
Male
Master Men
MAAK-'N-STOFFIE
05:33:49
35
F
08:50:00
05:33:49
585
3144-1
Etienne SCHOEMAN
Etienne SCHOEMAN #3144-1
Male Grand Master
05:33:49
05:33:49
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
YENZA INTABA
05:33:50
36
F
08:50:00
05:33:49
586
3144-2
Harold LOMBARD
Harold LOMBARD #3144-2
Male Master
05:33:50
05:33:50
Master
Male
Master Men
YENZA INTABA
05:33:50
36
F
08:50:00
05:33:50
587
3279-1
Eugene PELZER
Eugene PELZER #3279-1
Male Senior
05:34:55
05:34:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM TAL & CO
05:34:55
115
D
08:30:00
05:34:55
588
3279-2
Wynand MULLER
Wynand MULLER #3279-2
Male Senior
05:34:55
05:34:55
Senior
Male
Mens Team
TEAM TAL & CO
05:34:55
115
D
08:30:00
05:34:55
589
3418-2
Pierre Daniel NEL
Pierre Daniel NEL #3418-2
Male Veteran
05:35:05
05:35:05
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
DOUGLAS VAAL
05:35:06
60
G
09:00:00
05:35:05
590
3418-1
Sunf NEL
Sunf NEL #3418-1
Female Veteran
05:35:06
05:35:06
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
DOUGLAS VAAL
05:35:06
60
G
09:00:00
05:35:06
591
3469-1
Juan CLAASEN
Juan CLAASEN #3469-1
Male Veteran
05:35:06
05:35:06
Veteran
Male
G
09:00:00
05:35:06
592
3203-2
Jaco VAN ROOYEN
Jaco VAN ROOYEN #3203-2
Male Senior
05:35:27
05:35:27
Senior
Male
Mens Team
PEDAL PUSHERS
05:35:29
116
E
08:40:00
05:35:27
593
3203-1
Terence KEYS
Terence KEYS #3203-1
Male Veteran
05:35:29
05:35:29
Veteran
Male
Mens Team
PEDAL PUSHERS
05:35:29
116
E
08:40:00
05:35:29
594
3468-1
Richard HLONGWANA
Richard HLONGWANA #3468-1
Male Master
05:36:19
05:36:19
Master
Male
Mens Team
GIBA GORGE
05:36:20
117
F
08:50:00
05:36:19
595
3468-2
Falakhe MSWELI
Falakhe MSWELI #3468-2
Male Senior
05:36:20
05:36:20
Senior
Male
Mens Team
GIBA GORGE
05:36:20
117
F
08:50:00
05:36:20
596
3035-1
Alistair WINFIELD
Alistair WINFIELD #3035-1
Male Veteran
05:36:25
05:36:25
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
WILDERNESS WHEELERS
05:36:25
70
G
09:00:00
05:36:25
597
3035-2
Craig TARBOTON
Craig TARBOTON #3035-2
Male Grand Master
05:36:25
05:36:25
Grand Master
Male
Vet Men
WILDERNESS WHEELERS
05:36:25
70
G
09:00:00
05:36:25
598
3028-1
Grant THOM
Grant THOM #3028-1
Male Veteran
05:36:34
05:36:34
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ECHO SP
05:36:35
71
F
08:50:00
05:36:34
599
3028-2
Chris WADDELL
Chris WADDELL #3028-2
Male Veteran
05:36:35
05:36:35
Veteran
Male
Vet Men
ECHO SP
05:36:35
71
F
08:50:00
05:36:35
600
3240-1
Johann VAN ZYL
Johann VAN ZYL #3240-1
Male Master
05:37:21
05:37:21
Master
Male
Mens Team
VON ZIPPERS
05:37:22
118
D
08:30:00
05:37:21
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
17
18
19
Page 12 of 19 (931 items)
© 2023