Cape Peninsula Marathon
17/02/2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
62
63
64
Page 12 of 64 (3172 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
First Name
Last Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
551
2655
Layve
RABINOWITZ
Layve RABINOWITZ #2655
Male Senior
03:49:17
03:49:17
263
(467)
Senior
263
36
Male
467
TEAM VITALITY CGA
552
1355
Derick
COETZEE
Derick COETZEE #1355
Male Senior
03:49:18
03:49:18
264
(468)
Senior
264
36
Male
468
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
553
3443
Kevin
FRASER
Kevin FRASER #3443
Male Senior
03:49:19
03:49:19
265
(469)
Senior
265
28
Male
469
554
2242
Nellie
MARX
Nellie MARX #2242
Female 40-49
03:49:22
03:49:22
38
(85)
40-49
38
44
Female
85
TEAM VITALITY AGN
555
3079
Andrew
VAN DER BYL
Andrew VAN DER BYL #3079
Male Senior
03:49:22
03:49:22
266
(470)
Senior
266
37
Male
470
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
556
3465
William
GREIG
William GREIG #3465
Male Senior
03:49:24
03:49:24
267
(471)
Senior
267
38
Male
471
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
557
2216
Seth
MAQETUKA
Seth MAQETUKA #2216
Male 50-59
03:49:29
03:49:29
45
(472)
50-59
45
54
Male
472
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
558
3033
Phumlani
TINA
Phumlani TINA #3033
Male 40-49
03:49:30
03:49:30
154
(473)
40-49
154
40
Male
473
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
559
73
Tony
ABRAHAMSON
Tony ABRAHAMSON #73
Male 60-69
03:49:31
03:49:31
8
(474)
60-69
8
69
Male
474
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
560
2027
Alan Brian
KHOSA
Alan Brian KHOSA #2027
Male 40-49
03:49:37
03:49:37
155
(475)
40-49
155
40
Male
475
561
3965
Sibongile
MAPASA
Sibongile MAPASA #3965
Male 40-49
03:49:40
03:49:40
156
(476)
40-49
156
45
Male
476
562
1499
Stefan
DIENER
Stefan DIENER #1499
Male Senior
03:49:41
03:49:41
268
(477)
Senior
268
39
Male
477
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
563
3123
Marlize
VAN SCHAIK
Marlize VAN SCHAIK #3123
Female 40-49
03:49:42
03:49:42
39
(86)
40-49
39
43
Female
86
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
564
3344
Anne-Marie
BRUWER
Anne-Marie BRUWER #3344
Female 40-49
03:49:43
03:49:43
40
(87)
40-49
40
43
Female
87
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
565
2998
Alex
TASKER
Alex TASKER #2998
Female Senior
03:49:49
03:49:49
42
(88)
Senior
42
31
Female
88
566
3474
Thinus
HELBERG
Thinus HELBERG #3474
Male Senior
03:49:54
03:49:54
269
(478)
Senior
269
29
Male
478
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
567
3096
Henry
VAN DER WATT
Henry VAN DER WATT #3096
Male 50-59
03:49:56
03:49:56
46
(479)
50-59
46
53
Male
479
ELITE ATHLETICS CLUB
568
1236
Tarynn
BRESLER
Tarynn BRESLER #1236
Female Senior
03:49:57
03:49:57
43
(89)
Senior
43
37
Female
89
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
569
3727
Zahir
PHILLIPS
Zahir PHILLIPS #3727
Male Senior
03:50:18
03:50:18
270
(480)
Senior
270
26
Male
480
KENFAC SAC
570
3625
Zolani
MAYEKISO
Zolani MAYEKISO #3625
Male 40-49
03:50:21
03:50:21
157
(481)
40-49
157
42
Male
481
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
571
1505
Emily
DJOCK
Emily DJOCK #1505
Female Senior
03:50:22
03:50:22
44
(90)
Senior
44
30
Female
90
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
572
2911
Fadhl
SOLOMON
Fadhl SOLOMON #2911
Male Senior
03:50:23
03:50:23
271
(482)
Senior
271
31
Male
482
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
573
2319
Mzukisi
MGWEBI
Mzukisi MGWEBI #2319
Male Senior
03:50:24
03:50:24
272
(483)
Senior
272
39
Male
483
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
574
3814
Zakhele
THATHOBA
Zakhele THATHOBA #3814
Male Senior
03:50:24
03:50:24
273
(484)
Senior
273
32
Male
484
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
575
3789
Geetesh
SOLANKI
Geetesh SOLANKI #3789
Male 50-59
03:50:35
03:50:35
47
(485)
50-59
47
59
Male
485
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
576
2239
Selwyn
MARTINESSEN
Selwyn MARTINESSEN #2239
Male 50-59
03:50:38
03:50:38
48
(486)
50-59
48
55
Male
486
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
577
1921
Nyasha Mhindurwa
JANHI
Nyasha Mhindurwa JANHI #1921
Male Senior
03:50:42
03:50:42
274
(487)
Senior
274
35
Male
487
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
578
1107
Angelo
BANHA
Angelo BANHA #1107
Male 40-49
03:50:45
03:50:45
158
(488)
40-49
158
43
Male
488
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
579
2069
Richard
KRUGER
Richard KRUGER #2069
Male 50-59
03:50:51
03:50:51
49
(489)
50-59
49
51
Male
489
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
580
1552
Mandisi
DYANTYIS
Mandisi DYANTYIS #1552
Male Senior
03:50:51
03:50:51
275
(490)
Senior
275
35
Male
490
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
581
2786
Js
SCHOLTZ
Js SCHOLTZ #2786
Male Senior
03:50:52
03:50:52
276
(491)
Senior
276
32
Male
491
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
582
3735
Melany
PORTER
Melany PORTER #3735
Female 40-49
03:50:54
03:50:54
41
(91)
40-49
41
43
Female
91
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
583
4037
Marzahn
THEART
Marzahn THEART #4037
Female Senior
03:51:00
03:51:00
45
(92)
Senior
45
25
Female
92
ARCELOR MITTAL SALDANHA ATHLETICS CLUB
584
1497
Ferdinand
DICK
Ferdinand DICK #1497
Male 40-49
03:51:00
03:51:00
159
(492)
40-49
159
40
Male
492
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
585
3390
Daniel
DAVIES
Daniel DAVIES #3390
Male Senior
03:51:01
03:51:01
277
(493)
Senior
277
34
Male
493
586
2544
Genevieve
OLDFIELD
Genevieve OLDFIELD #2544
Female Senior
03:51:03
03:51:03
46
(93)
Senior
46
31
Female
93
587
2368
Khotso
MONYAKE
Khotso MONYAKE #2368
Male Senior
03:51:08
03:51:08
278
(494)
Senior
278
33
Male
494
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
588
2725
Michelle
ROUSSEAU PRETORIUS
Michelle ROUSSEAU PRETORIUS #2725
Female Senior
03:51:17
03:51:17
47
(94)
Senior
47
28
Female
94
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
589
3181
Christo
VLOTMAN
Christo VLOTMAN #3181
Male Senior
03:51:30
03:51:30
279
(495)
Senior
279
37
Male
495
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
590
588
Nathan
PRINS
Nathan PRINS #588
Male 50-59
03:51:34
03:51:34
50
(496)
50-59
50
58
Male
496
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
591
3442
Ursula
FRANS
Ursula FRANS #3442
Female 50-59
03:51:35
03:51:35
6
(95)
50-59
6
50
Female
95
BOXER SUPER STORE ATHLETICS CLUB
592
1490
Angela
DELL
Angela DELL #1490
Female Senior
03:51:35
03:51:35
48
(96)
Senior
48
35
Female
96
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
593
2984
Kathleen
MC QUAIDE
Kathleen MC QUAIDE #2984
Female 50-59
03:51:38
03:51:38
7
(97)
50-59
7
54
Female
97
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
594
3198
Kim
WALKER
Kim WALKER #3198
Female 40-49
03:51:39
03:51:39
42
(98)
40-49
42
40
Female
98
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
595
1374
Pierre
CONRADIE
Pierre CONRADIE #1374
Male 40-49
03:51:41
03:51:41
160
(497)
40-49
160
49
Male
497
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
596
3146
Tanno
BROSENS
Tanno BROSENS #3146
Male 60-69
03:51:42
03:51:42
9
(498)
60-69
9
60
Male
498
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
597
1248
Deryck
BROOM
Deryck BROOM #1248
Male 40-49
03:51:47
03:51:47
161
(499)
40-49
161
44
Male
499
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
598
3810
Tinashe
TADZIKO
Tinashe TADZIKO #3810
Male Senior
03:51:49
03:51:49
280
(500)
Senior
280
30
Male
500
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
599
491
Abdul Malick
KALAM
Abdul Malick KALAM #491
Male 40-49
03:51:49
03:51:49
162
(501)
40-49
162
45
Male
501
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
600
3382
Christopher
DARLEW
Christopher DARLEW #3382
Male 40-49
03:51:50
03:51:50
163
(502)
40-49
163
40
Male
502
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
62
63
64
Page 12 of 64 (3172 items)