SAPS Striders
09/09/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
19
20
21
Page 12 of 21 (1032 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
1km ish
11km ish
20km ish
Finish
551
1929
Tony SINGANUM
Tony SINGANUM #1929
Male 50-59
02:07:52
02:07:52
64
(434)
50-59
64
Male
434
UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU NATAL
21
6:05 min/km
00:07:08
01:07:45
02:05:37
02:07:52
552
1894
Juma MAGOGA
Juma MAGOGA #1894
Male 40-49
02:07:53
02:07:53
133
(435)
40-49
133
Male
435
Yellow Park
21
6:05 min/km
00:08:25
01:06:31
02:05:34
02:07:53
553
238
Stuart COOK
Stuart COOK #238
Male 40-49
02:07:54
02:07:54
134
(436)
40-49
134
Male
436
NEDBANK KWAZULU NATAL
21
6:05 min/km
00:06:46
01:06:06
02:05:27
02:07:54
554
1864
Steve BLAKEMORE
Steve BLAKEMORE #1864
Male 60+
02:07:57
02:07:57
15
(437)
60+
15
Male
437
DURBAN RUNNER
21
6:05 min/km
00:06:43
01:05:12
02:05:31
02:07:57
555
16237
Sthembile MKHIZE
Sthembile MKHIZE #16237
Female Open
02:07:59
02:07:59
62
(118)
Open
62
Female
118
HOLLY WOOD BET
21
6:05 min/km
00:07:07
01:05:16
02:05:37
02:07:59
556
203
Nicci BOULTER
Nicci BOULTER #203
Female Open
02:08:07
02:08:07
63
(119)
Open
63
Female
119
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
6:06 min/km
00:05:58
01:03:48
02:05:42
02:08:07
557
367
Alison LEE
Alison LEE #367
Female 40-49
02:08:07
02:08:07
36
(120)
40-49
36
Female
120
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
6:06 min/km
00:06:22
01:03:51
02:05:42
02:08:07
558
1883
Andile KHWELA
Andile KHWELA #1883
Male Open
02:08:12
02:08:12
212
(438)
Open
212
Male
438
ESKOM A.C
21
6:06 min/km
00:06:13
01:02:49
02:05:18
02:08:12
559
653
Andre OOSTENDURP
Andre OOSTENDURP #653
Male 40-49
02:08:14
02:08:14
135
(439)
40-49
135
Male
439
TEAM VITALITY KZN
21
6:06 min/km
00:06:58
01:06:01
02:05:40
02:08:14
560
206
Jean BROERSE
Jean BROERSE #206
Male Open
02:08:18
02:08:18
213
(440)
Open
213
Male
440
TEAM VITALITY KZN
21
6:06 min/km
00:06:59
01:06:02
02:05:40
02:08:18
561
1254
Cebo MAPHUMULO
Cebo MAPHUMULO #1254
Male Open
02:08:29
02:08:29
214
(441)
Open
214
Male
441
21
6:07 min/km
00:04:36
00:59:33
02:05:34
02:08:29
562
1813
Lisa LAAKS
Lisa LAAKS #1813
Female 40-49
02:08:31
02:08:31
37
(121)
40-49
37
Female
121
RIVERSIDE
21
6:07 min/km
00:06:42
01:06:53
02:06:04
02:08:31
563
1923
Mawickurn NAIDOO
Mawickurn NAIDOO #1923
Male 50-59
02:08:35
02:08:35
65
(442)
50-59
65
Male
442
MEREWENT AC
21
6:07 min/km
00:06:42
01:03:58
02:05:47
02:08:35
564
18541
Roshni PILLAY
Roshni PILLAY #18541
Female 40-49
02:08:40
02:08:40
38
(122)
40-49
38
Female
122
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
21
6:07 min/km
00:06:15
01:03:43
02:06:00
02:08:40
565
18550
Rajan MUNESAR
Rajan MUNESAR #18550
Male 50-59
02:08:41
02:08:41
66
(443)
50-59
66
Male
443
WOODVIEW AC
21
6:07 min/km
00:07:09
01:08:29
02:06:01
02:08:41
566
16572
Oxley AFRICA
Oxley AFRICA #16572
Male Walker
02:08:43
02:08:43
4
(444)
Walker
4
Male
444
BOXER ATHLETIC CLUB
21
6:07 min/km
00:05:48
01:03:12
02:05:42
02:08:43
567
340
Darron JOHNSON
Darron JOHNSON #340
Male 40-49
02:08:48
02:08:48
136
(445)
40-49
136
Male
445
DHSOB ATHLETIC CLUB
21
6:08 min/km
00:06:23
01:04:28
02:06:03
02:08:48
568
762
Marthie SAVIDES
Marthie SAVIDES #762
Female 40-49
02:08:50
02:08:50
39
(123)
40-49
39
Female
123
HILLCREST VILLAGERS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
6:08 min/km
00:06:11
01:05:31
02:06:06
02:08:50
569
16272
Bongani LUTHULI
Bongani LUTHULI #16272
Male 50-59
02:08:53
02:08:53
67
(446)
50-59
67
Male
446
21
6:08 min/km
00:06:08
01:03:11
02:06:17
02:08:53
570
825
Tammy WOODROFFE
Tammy WOODROFFE #825
Female 40-49
02:08:54
02:08:54
40
(124)
40-49
40
Female
124
GET FIT ATHLETICS CLUB
21
6:08 min/km
00:07:04
01:04:53
02:06:14
02:08:54
571
2296
Jason VAN NIEKERK
Jason VAN NIEKERK #2296
Male Open
02:08:57
02:08:57
215
(447)
Open
215
Male
447
BLUFF
21
6:08 min/km
00:06:16
01:02:42
02:05:59
02:08:57
572
18534
Ashleigh SMITH
Ashleigh SMITH #18534
Female Open
02:08:57
02:08:57
64
(125)
Open
64
Female
125
21
6:08 min/km
00:06:03
01:07:01
02:06:18
02:08:57
573
777
Sunet SLABBERT
Sunet SLABBERT #777
Female 40-49
02:09:07
02:09:07
41
(126)
40-49
41
Female
126
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
6:08 min/km
00:06:20
01:05:40
02:06:32
02:09:07
574
735
Kerry PETERSEN
Kerry PETERSEN #735
Female Open
02:09:11
02:09:11
65
(127)
Open
65
Female
127
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
21
6:09 min/km
00:05:59
01:01:51
02:06:23
02:09:11
575
18531
Mergan NAIDOO
Mergan NAIDOO #18531
Male 50-59
02:09:28
02:09:28
68
(448)
50-59
68
Male
448
21
6:09 min/km
00:06:38
01:05:11
02:06:41
02:09:28
576
16590
Chantal RAJOO
Chantal RAJOO #16590
Female 40-49
02:09:37
02:09:37
42
(128)
40-49
42
Female
128
CHECKOUT FALCON
21
6:10 min/km
00:06:08
01:03:24
02:06:36
02:09:37
577
744
Heather POWELL
Heather POWELL #744
Female Open
02:09:37
02:09:37
66
(129)
Open
66
Female
129
YELLOWWOOD PARK ATHLETIC CLUB
21
6:10 min/km
00:06:45
01:04:47
02:07:08
02:09:37
578
18376
Govindasamy GOVENDER
Govindasamy GOVENDER #18376
Male 50-59
02:09:37
02:09:37
69
(449)
50-59
69
Male
449
RUN FOR FUN
21
6:10 min/km
00:07:11
01:06:35
02:06:46
02:09:37
579
16490
Abraham SMITH
Abraham SMITH #16490
Male 40-49
02:09:46
02:09:46
137
(450)
40-49
137
Male
450
21
6:10 min/km
00:05:15
01:00:12
02:06:52
02:09:46
580
1809
Jenny VILJOEN
Jenny VILJOEN #1809
Female Open
02:09:47
02:09:47
67
(130)
Open
67
Female
130
21
6:10 min/km
00:05:54
01:04:52
02:07:01
02:09:47
581
5954
Visha NURBADH
Visha NURBADH #5954
Male 40-49
02:09:47
02:09:47
138
(451)
40-49
138
Male
451
21
6:10 min/km
00:06:44
01:05:08
02:07:01
02:09:47
582
16258
Swedesh MOORUTH
Swedesh MOORUTH #16258
Male 50-59
02:10:00
02:10:00
70
(452)
50-59
70
Male
452
21
6:11 min/km
00:07:25
01:08:15
02:07:21
02:10:00
583
1382
Stepuen DE SOUSA
Stepuen DE SOUSA #1382
Male 50-59
02:10:10
02:10:10
71
(453)
50-59
71
Male
453
21
6:11 min/km
00:06:03
01:05:07
02:07:35
02:10:10
584
1271
Sthembile SHOZI
Sthembile SHOZI #1271
Female 40-49
02:10:13
02:10:13
43
(131)
40-49
43
Female
131
21
6:12 min/km
00:06:07
01:01:43
02:07:39
02:10:13
585
16591
Noluthando MBHELE
Noluthando MBHELE #16591
Female Open
02:10:13
02:10:13
68
(132)
Open
68
Female
132
SAPS
21
6:12 min/km
00:05:38
01:01:48
02:07:21
02:10:13
586
187
Ashwin BEDESI
Ashwin BEDESI #187
Male 50-59
02:10:19
02:10:19
72
(454)
50-59
72
Male
454
FALCONS ATHLETIC CLUB
21
6:12 min/km
00:06:25
01:04:10
02:07:37
02:10:19
587
18529
Mukesh HAIMSHUN
Mukesh HAIMSHUN #18529
Male 50-59
02:10:21
02:10:21
73
(455)
50-59
73
Male
455
21
6:12 min/km
00:07:12
01:06:12
02:07:46
02:10:21
588
390
Thobile MASILELA
Thobile MASILELA #390
Female Open
02:10:26
02:10:26
69
(133)
Open
69
Female
133
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS ATHLETICS CLUB
21
6:12 min/km
00:06:43
01:02:44
02:07:11
02:10:26
589
208
Linda BROWN
Linda BROWN #208
Female Open
02:10:29
02:10:29
70
(134)
Open
70
Female
134
FAKU CHIEFS ATHLETIC CLUB
21
6:12 min/km
00:06:13
01:05:56
02:07:40
02:10:29
590
5952
Shumbuzo LEMBETHE
Shumbuzo LEMBETHE #5952
Male 40-49
02:10:51
02:10:51
139
(456)
40-49
139
Male
456
21
6:13 min/km
00:07:11
01:08:09
02:08:31
02:10:51
591
1870
Mthobisi HLATSHWAYO
Mthobisi HLATSHWAYO #1870
Male Open
02:10:55
02:10:55
216
(457)
Open
216
Male
457
KWA MASHU AC
21
6:14 min/km
00:06:04
00:58:08
02:07:38
02:10:55
592
323
Lihle HLOPHE
Lihle HLOPHE #323
Female Open
02:10:58
02:10:58
71
(135)
Open
71
Female
135
TEAM VITALITY KZN
21
6:14 min/km
00:01:08
01:05:37
02:08:23
02:10:58
593
18356
Safura MAHABEER
Safura MAHABEER #18356
Female 40-49
02:11:00
02:11:00
44
(136)
40-49
44
Female
136
SAVE - ORION
21
6:14 min/km
00:06:22
01:05:04
02:08:10
02:11:00
594
16599
Peter BOULLE
Peter BOULLE #16599
Male 50-59
02:11:06
02:11:06
74
(458)
50-59
74
Male
458
CHILTERN
21
6:14 min/km
00:07:01
01:07:06
02:08:22
02:11:06
595
16598
Angela BOULLE
Angela BOULLE #16598
Female 40-49
02:11:07
02:11:07
45
(137)
40-49
45
Female
137
CHILTERN
21
6:14 min/km
00:07:02
01:07:08
02:08:22
02:11:07
596
16213
David WILLIAMS
David WILLIAMS #16213
Male 60+
02:11:11
02:11:11
16
(459)
60+
16
Male
459
SAVAGES
21
6:14 min/km
00:06:37
01:05:37
02:08:23
02:11:11
597
284
Kerry EVERETT
Kerry EVERETT #284
Female 40-49
02:11:12
02:11:12
46
(138)
40-49
46
Female
138
TEAM VITALITY KZN
21
6:14 min/km
00:06:25
01:05:12
02:08:25
02:11:12
598
16230
Kate LINDEGGER
Kate LINDEGGER #16230
Female Open
02:11:40
02:11:40
72
(139)
Open
72
Female
139
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
21
6:16 min/km
00:07:33
01:09:21
02:09:21
02:11:40
599
1938
Professor CELE
Professor CELE #1938
Male Open
02:11:43
02:11:43
217
(460)
Open
217
Male
460
SISONKE
21
6:16 min/km
00:05:49
01:01:23
02:08:22
02:11:43
600
1884
Londiwe QWABE
Londiwe QWABE #1884
Female Open
02:11:47
02:11:47
73
(140)
Open
73
Female
140
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
21
6:16 min/km
00:06:01
01:04:21
02:08:57
02:11:47
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
19
20
21
Page 12 of 21 (1032 items)
© 2023