FNB JOBURG 10K CITYRUN
24/09/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
273
274
275
Page 12 of 275 (13725 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Dist
Pace
HalfWay
PStart
PEnd
Finish
5359
14023
Lesetja MANKURU
Lesetja MANKURU #14023
Male Master 50-59
01:22:35
01:22:35
263
(3282)
Master 50-59
263
Male
3282
10
8:15 min/km
00:38:43
01:06:54
00:00:15
01:20:29
1569
8281
Nkululeko TSHABALALA
Nkululeko TSHABALALA #8281
Male 20-39
01:00:42
01:00:42
840
(1290)
20-39
840
Male
1290
10
6:04 min/km
00:29:21
00:47:57
00:00:15
00:56:25
262
1939
Pure NDLOVU
Pure NDLOVU #1939
Male Veteran 40-49
00:45:36
00:45:36
40
(229)
Veteran 40-49
40
Male
229
LANGA ATHLETIC CLUB
10
4:33 min/km
00:21:36
00:38:06
00:00:15
00:45:28
2346
5443
ENNIE TSAGAE
ENNIE TSAGAE #5443
Female 20-39
01:06:29
01:06:29
369
(538)
20-39
369
Female
538
10
6:38 min/km
00:31:20
00:53:43
00:00:15
01:04:00
158
804
Derrick DLAMINI
Derrick DLAMINI #804
Male 20-39
00:42:17
00:42:17
106
(135)
20-39
106
Male
135
10
4:13 min/km
00:20:52
00:34:57
00:00:15
00:41:51
3159
2187
Jaquues BORNMAN
Jaquues BORNMAN #2187
Male 20-39
01:11:21
01:11:21
1470
(2279)
20-39
1470
Male
2279
10
7:08 min/km
00:34:41
00:58:15
00:00:15
01:09:48
1574
5283
Chris SEEPA
Chris SEEPA #5283
Male 20-39
01:00:46
01:00:46
842
(1293)
20-39
842
Male
1293
10
6:04 min/km
00:28:00
00:48:48
00:00:15
00:58:56
3942
8365
Gregory VAN ZYL
Gregory VAN ZYL #8365
Male Master 50-59
01:15:26
01:15:26
215
(2668)
Master 50-59
215
Male
2668
Adcock Ingram Critical Care Athletic Club
10
7:32 min/km
00:34:09
00:59:54
00:00:15
01:11:57
1052
5442
Lekota TLOU
Lekota TLOU #5442
Male Veteran 40-49
00:56:19
00:56:19
193
(900)
Veteran 40-49
193
Male
900
10
5:37 min/km
00:26:52
00:46:13
00:00:15
00:55:22
3614
7182
Pamela MBASANE
Pamela MBASANE #7182
Female 20-39
01:13:59
01:13:59
735
(1094)
20-39
735
Female
1094
10
7:23 min/km
00:33:51
00:57:46
00:00:15
01:10:09
22
1213
Retsepile KOTLE
Retsepile KOTLE #1213
Male 20-39
00:32:10
00:32:10
20
(22)
20-39
20
Male
22
10
3:13 min/km
00:15:44
00:26:38
00:00:15
00:32:04
1748
1727
Papi MOKOENA
Papi MOKOENA #1727
Male Veteran 40-49
01:01:59
01:01:59
323
(1412)
Veteran 40-49
323
Male
1412
10
6:11 min/km
00:30:31
00:51:42
00:00:15
01:01:30
949
7573
Nkosikhona MTSHUTSHANE
Nkosikhona MTSHUTSHANE #7573
Male 20-39
00:55:25
00:55:25
547
(819)
20-39
547
Male
819
VODACOM STRIDERS WP
10
5:32 min/km
00:43:16
00:00:15
00:51:34
2031
7407
Thabang MOLEFE
Thabang MOLEFE #7407
Male 20-39
01:04:18
01:04:18
1038
(1619)
20-39
1038
Male
1619
SAMSUNG AC
10
6:25 min/km
00:30:56
00:51:30
00:00:15
01:01:22
10229
637
Victor BROWN
Victor BROWN #637
Male 20-39
02:14:05
02:14:05
2980
(4644)
20-39
2980
Male
4644
10
13:24 min/km
00:56:02
01:41:11
00:00:15
02:05:24
3073
8303
Boitumelo TSOAI
Boitumelo TSOAI #8303
Male 20-39
01:10:51
01:10:51
1443
(2241)
20-39
1443
Male
2241
STANDARD BANK AC
10
7:05 min/km
00:35:51
00:58:48
00:00:15
01:10:51
1461
6751
Michal KLIMKIEWICZ
Michal KLIMKIEWICZ #6751
Male Junior
00:59:51
00:59:51
47
(1209)
Junior
47
Male
1209
10
5:59 min/km
00:29:05
00:49:18
00:00:15
00:58:29
655
2292
Lloyd RIPLEY-EVANS
Lloyd RIPLEY-EVANS #2292
Male 20-39
00:52:15
00:52:15
388
(576)
20-39
388
Male
576
10
5:13 min/km
00:25:31
00:43:09
00:00:15
00:51:57
1805
2176
Jethro PIETERSE
Jethro PIETERSE #2176
Male 20-39
01:02:31
01:02:31
942
(1454)
20-39
942
Male
1454
10
6:15 min/km
00:29:31
00:50:46
00:00:15
01:00:55
370
1343
Edward MACOZAMA
Edward MACOZAMA #1343
Male Veteran 40-49
00:47:51
00:47:51
62
(329)
Veteran 40-49
62
Male
329
TSAKANE AC
10
4:47 min/km
00:23:05
00:39:44
00:00:15
00:47:32
2885
6643
Zandile JIYANE
Zandile JIYANE #6643
Female Veteran 40-49
01:09:38
01:09:38
169
(750)
Veteran 40-49
169
Female
750
Honey Lotus Athletics Club
10
6:57 min/km
00:32:49
00:55:11
00:00:15
01:06:28
2865
7809
Letlhogonolo PADI
Letlhogonolo PADI #7809
Male 20-39
01:09:31
01:09:31
1376
(2125)
20-39
1376
Male
2125
10
6:57 min/km
00:57:37
00:00:15
01:07:43
162
799
Andrew DIXON
Andrew DIXON #799
Male Veteran 40-49
00:42:25
00:42:25
18
(138)
Veteran 40-49
18
Male
138
EC ACTIVE AC
10
4:14 min/km
00:20:23
00:35:11
00:00:15
00:42:18
6719
7717
Yolanda NGUMBELA
Yolanda NGUMBELA #7717
Female 20-39
01:30:34
01:30:34
1991
(2971)
20-39
1991
Female
2971
10
9:03 min/km
00:41:42
01:10:20
00:00:15
01:26:34
4494
6756
Tevin KOCK
Tevin KOCK #6756
Male 20-39
01:18:34
01:18:34
1875
(2911)
20-39
1875
Male
2911
10
7:51 min/km
00:41:16
01:07:12
00:00:15
01:18:06
343
1454
Mlandeli MANDLA
Mlandeli MANDLA #1454
Male 20-39
00:47:23
00:47:23
218
(305)
20-39
218
Male
305
10
4:44 min/km
00:22:57
00:38:59
00:00:15
00:46:52
3179
5196
Eugene PRINSLOO
Eugene PRINSLOO #5196
Male 20-39
01:11:31
01:11:31
1475
(2290)
20-39
1475
Male
2290
10
7:09 min/km
00:34:40
00:59:04
00:00:15
01:09:44
2864
6712
Ataa KHAN
Ataa KHAN #6712
Male 20-39
01:09:31
01:09:31
1375
(2124)
20-39
1375
Male
2124
10
6:57 min/km
00:33:00
00:55:43
00:00:15
01:07:37
156
2464
Anele SONGELWA
Anele SONGELWA #2464
Male 20-39
00:42:07
00:42:07
104
(133)
20-39
104
Male
133
FAT CATS AC
10
4:12 min/km
00:20:24
00:35:08
00:00:15
00:41:58
2434
8272
Monica TOKARSKY - VINE
Monica TOKARSKY - VINE #8272
Female Veteran 40-49
01:06:53
01:06:53
124
(567)
Veteran 40-49
124
Female
567
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
10
6:41 min/km
00:31:07
00:54:50
00:00:15
01:06:28
1623
561
Shawn BEKKER
Shawn BEKKER #561
Male 20-39
01:01:04
01:01:04
865
(1330)
20-39
865
Male
1330
10
6:06 min/km
00:30:04
00:50:49
00:00:15
01:00:26
3657
8255
Calise TIERNEY
Calise TIERNEY #8255
Female Junior
01:14:12
01:14:12
18
(1121)
Junior
18
Female
1121
10
7:25 min/km
00:33:47
00:58:35
00:00:15
01:10:53
728
698
Tebogo CINDI
Tebogo CINDI #698
Male Junior
00:53:01
00:53:01
33
(636)
Junior
33
Male
636
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
10
5:18 min/km
00:44:10
00:00:15
00:52:38
1856
2308
Aqeel SALOOJEE
Aqeel SALOOJEE #2308
Male 20-39
01:02:58
01:02:58
963
(1491)
20-39
963
Male
1491
10
6:17 min/km
00:29:20
00:51:01
00:00:15
01:01:17
1774
1316
Thembalethu MABASO
Thembalethu MABASO #1316
Male Junior
01:02:11
01:02:11
52
(1429)
Junior
52
Male
1429
10
6:13 min/km
00:30:03
00:50:47
00:00:15
01:01:47
6621
16101
Michael TREWIN
Michael TREWIN #16101
Male Veteran 40-49
01:29:51
01:29:51
837
(3720)
Veteran 40-49
837
Male
3720
10
8:59 min/km
01:09:32
00:00:15
01:24:14
835
4554
Lucky MAGAGULA
Lucky MAGAGULA #4554
Male 20-39
00:54:15
00:54:15
478
(726)
20-39
478
Male
726
10
5:25 min/km
00:26:27
00:44:22
00:00:15
00:53:01
152
5108
Samson NTJANA
Samson NTJANA #5108
Male Veteran 40-49
00:41:58
00:41:58
15
(129)
Veteran 40-49
15
Male
129
10
4:11 min/km
00:20:31
00:34:40
00:00:15
00:41:04
2117
9253
Menzi CELE
Menzi CELE #9253
Male 20-39
01:04:54
01:04:54
1074
(1667)
20-39
1074
Male
1667
10
6:29 min/km
00:50:12
00:00:15
01:01:27
2202
2667
Bonakele VILAKAZI
Bonakele VILAKAZI #2667
Male 20-39
01:05:27
01:05:27
1111
(1715)
20-39
1111
Male
1715
MULTICHOICE AC
10
6:32 min/km
00:31:21
00:54:08
00:00:15
01:05:27
2320
1760
Raphatla MOLOI
Raphatla MOLOI #1760
Male Veteran 40-49
01:06:19
01:06:19
418
(1790)
Veteran 40-49
418
Male
1790
SAPG AC
10
6:37 min/km
00:30:39
00:54:35
00:00:15
01:05:14
2606
1171
Christina KHUDUWE
Christina KHUDUWE #1171
Female 20-39
01:07:57
01:07:57
438
(634)
20-39
438
Female
634
SASOLBURG AC
10
6:47 min/km
00:32:46
00:56:11
00:00:15
01:07:48
122
12351
Thembani SIBIYA
Thembani SIBIYA #12351
Female 20-39
00:40:21
00:40:21
15
(20)
20-39
15
Female
20
ST CHARLES COLLEGE
10
4:02 min/km
00:20:27
00:33:41
00:00:15
00:39:47
145
1413
Maila MAKHALIMELA
Maila MAKHALIMELA #1413
Male Veteran 40-49
00:41:45
00:41:45
14
(124)
Veteran 40-49
14
Male
124
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
10
4:10 min/km
00:20:24
00:34:46
00:00:15
00:41:28
6466
13713
Don-Andre LE ROUX
Don-Andre LE ROUX #13713
Male 20-39
01:28:49
01:28:49
2378
(3664)
20-39
2378
Male
3664
10
8:52 min/km
00:40:34
01:08:19
00:00:15
01:21:23
2430
2532
Emile THEUNISSEN
Emile THEUNISSEN #2532
Male 20-39
01:06:52
01:06:52
1206
(1867)
20-39
1206
Male
1867
10
6:41 min/km
00:32:28
00:53:30
00:00:15
01:03:52
2791
6784
Carmen LA VITA
Carmen LA VITA #6784
Female 20-39
01:09:11
01:09:11
486
(710)
20-39
486
Female
710
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
10
6:55 min/km
00:33:03
00:54:49
00:00:15
01:05:29
6184
7944
Shailesh RAVJEE
Shailesh RAVJEE #7944
Male 20-39
01:27:23
01:27:23
2316
(3570)
20-39
2316
Male
3570
ATLANTIC AC
10
8:44 min/km
00:39:58
01:09:23
00:00:15
01:24:33
2398
12821
Khulu Mfundisi ZIKALALA
Khulu Mfundisi ZIKALALA #12821
Male 20-39
01:06:44
01:06:44
1191
(1847)
20-39
1191
Male
1847
10
6:40 min/km
00:32:04
00:55:37
00:00:15
01:06:20
1801
13211
Jg COWPER
Jg COWPER #13211
Male Veteran 40-49
01:02:26
01:02:26
334
(1450)
Veteran 40-49
334
Male
1450
10
6:14 min/km
00:33:01
00:52:30
00:00:15
01:02:26
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
273
274
275
Page 12 of 275 (13725 items)
© 2023