Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
57
58
59
Page 12 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1703
3269
Kwanele KUNANA
Kwanele KUNANA #3269
Male Senior
04:41:29
04:41:29
598
(1279)
Senior
598
Male
1279
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
1831
3268
Clementine REBELO
Clementine REBELO #3268
Female 50-59
04:47:00
04:47:00
59
(471)
50-59
59
Female
471
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
3267
Berenice SMITH
Berenice SMITH #3267
Female 40-49
DQ
DQ
40-49
Female
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
2197
3266
Mariska SHRIVES
Mariska SHRIVES #3266
Female Senior
04:59:59
04:59:59
282
(616)
Senior
282
Female
616
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
1473
3265
Lukhanyo OLIPHANT
Lukhanyo OLIPHANT #3265
Male Senior
04:29:16
04:29:16
543
(1126)
Senior
543
Male
1126
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
392
3264
Jeremy DAVIDS
Jeremy DAVIDS #3264
Male 40-49
03:38:38
03:38:38
120
(344)
40-49
120
Male
344
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
2295
3263
Trevor MEHL
Trevor MEHL #3263
Male 50-59
05:11:02
05:11:02
281
(1633)
50-59
281
Male
1633
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
2089
3261
Christopher HOP
Christopher HOP #3261
Male Senior
04:57:24
04:57:24
685
(1517)
Senior
685
Male
1517
COR SERVICES WP
2042
3260
Soraya ELLOKER
Soraya ELLOKER #3260
Female 50-59
04:56:01
04:56:01
75
(555)
50-59
75
Female
555
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
2104
3259
Felicity TREU
Felicity TREU #3259
Female 40-49
04:57:58
04:57:58
225
(577)
40-49
225
Female
577
BREDASDORP ATHLETIC CLUB
1372
3258
Tanja SPAMER
Tanja SPAMER #3258
Female 40-49
04:25:26
04:25:26
114
(320)
40-49
114
Female
320
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1612
3257
Washiel ISAACS
Washiel ISAACS #3257
Male Senior
04:36:41
04:36:41
573
(1214)
Senior
573
Male
1214
KENFAC SAC
1559
3256
Andre NORTJE
Andre NORTJE #3256
Male 50-59
04:33:36
04:33:36
177
(1183)
50-59
177
Male
1183
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
179
3255
Suzette BOTHA
Suzette BOTHA #3255
Female 40-49
03:21:32
03:21:32
6
(13)
40-49
6
Female
13
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
260
3254
Linge MPOYI
Linge MPOYI #3254
Male 40-49
03:27:59
03:27:59
74
(231)
40-49
74
Male
231
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1987
3253
Gavin ABRAHAMS
Gavin ABRAHAMS #3253
Male 50-59
04:53:04
04:53:04
235
(1452)
50-59
235
Male
1452
CELTIC HARRIERS
2515
3252
Cecily MICHAELS
Cecily MICHAELS #3252
Female 60-69
05:52:21
05:52:21
13
(759)
60-69
13
Female
759
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
1883
3251
Tania MEHL
Tania MEHL #3251
Female 40-49
04:49:28
04:49:28
193
(492)
40-49
193
Female
492
CELTIC HARRIERS
469
3250
Peter BUNN
Peter BUNN #3250
Male 50-59
03:44:27
03:44:27
34
(404)
50-59
34
Male
404
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
2270
3249
Andreas WIID
Andreas WIID #3249
Male Senior
05:07:52
05:07:52
713
(1620)
Senior
713
Male
1620
BELLVILLE AC
2364
3248
Colin LE ROUX
Colin LE ROUX #3248
Male 50-59
05:18:42
05:18:42
288
(1670)
50-59
288
Male
1670
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
176
3247
Phatiswa DYALVANE
Phatiswa DYALVANE #3247
Female Senior
03:21:01
03:21:01
6
(12)
Senior
6
Female
12
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1433
3246
Timothy DE VILLIERS
Timothy DE VILLIERS #3246
Male 40-49
04:27:29
04:27:29
379
(1098)
40-49
379
Male
1098
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1181
3245
Gumani RAMALIBA
Gumani RAMALIBA #3245
Male Senior
04:17:13
04:17:13
458
(915)
Senior
458
Male
915
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
2061
3244
Clint HENDRICKS
Clint HENDRICKS #3244
Male 40-49
04:56:27
04:56:27
533
(1499)
40-49
533
Male
1499
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
2498
3243
Alistair SWARTZ
Alistair SWARTZ #3243
Male Senior
05:47:06
05:47:06
755
(1745)
Senior
755
Male
1745
198
3242
Jonathan KELLY
Jonathan KELLY #3242
Male Senior
03:23:06
03:23:06
112
(181)
Senior
112
Male
181
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
2157
3241
Yazeed EMERAN
Yazeed EMERAN #3241
Male Senior
04:59:20
04:59:20
697
(1557)
Senior
697
Male
1557
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
62
3240
Willem SWANEPOEL
Willem SWANEPOEL #3240
Male Senior
02:59:23
02:59:23
41
(59)
Senior
41
Male
59
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
3239
Anwar LUCKAN
Anwar LUCKAN #3239
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
2046
3238
Mapitsi PHOTO
Mapitsi PHOTO #3238
Male 40-49
04:56:03
04:56:03
530
(1490)
40-49
530
Male
1490
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
533
3237
Letitia SMITH
Letitia SMITH #3237
Female 40-49
03:47:37
03:47:37
22
(76)
40-49
22
Female
76
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
547
3236
Ebrahim MBANYARHU
Ebrahim MBANYARHU #3236
Male Senior
03:48:27
03:48:27
258
(467)
Senior
258
Male
467
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
2191
3235
Fuad SALIE
Fuad SALIE #3235
Male 50-59
04:59:53
04:59:53
265
(1579)
50-59
265
Male
1579
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
606
3234
Martha PRETORIUS
Martha PRETORIUS #3234
Female 40-49
03:51:42
03:51:42
30
(95)
40-49
30
Female
95
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
727
3233
Chris ROBERTS
Chris ROBERTS #3233
Male Senior
03:57:25
03:57:25
319
(598)
Senior
319
Male
598
CELTIC HARRIERS
3232
Vijandren NAIDOO
Vijandren NAIDOO #3232
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
1951
3231
Anees GAMIET
Anees GAMIET #3231
Male Senior
04:51:47
04:51:47
650
(1429)
Senior
650
Male
1429
BO KAAP ATHLETICS CLUB
681
3230
Johnie TREDOUX
Johnie TREDOUX #3230
Male 40-49
03:55:24
03:55:24
187
(567)
40-49
187
Male
567
726
3229
Leon DIRKSE
Leon DIRKSE #3229
Male 50-59
03:57:25
03:57:25
67
(597)
50-59
67
Male
597
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
3228
Lesego MASITE
Lesego MASITE #3228
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ESKOM AGN
1849
3227
Nombuso SHABALALA
Nombuso SHABALALA #3227
Female Senior
04:47:37
04:47:37
227
(481)
Senior
227
Female
481
485
3226
Clive SMITH
Clive SMITH #3226
Male 50-59
03:45:06
03:45:06
37
(416)
50-59
37
Male
416
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
3225
Alet CARSTEN
Alet CARSTEN #3225
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1310
3224
Robert MISPLON
Robert MISPLON #3224
Male Senior
04:22:33
04:22:33
493
(1008)
Senior
493
Male
1008
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
1417
3223
Dale FEBRUARY
Dale FEBRUARY #3223
Male 40-49
04:27:00
04:27:00
376
(1086)
40-49
376
Male
1086
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
2282
3222
Chantal AUGUST
Chantal AUGUST #3222
Female 40-49
05:09:38
05:09:38
251
(655)
40-49
251
Female
655
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
267
3221
Nkoliso MAKHOLWA
Nkoliso MAKHOLWA #3221
Male 40-49
03:28:10
03:28:10
78
(238)
40-49
78
Male
238
SA POLICE SERVICES CLUB WP
1835
3220
Caroline DE WET
Caroline DE WET #3220
Female 50-59
04:47:09
04:47:09
61
(474)
50-59
61
Female
474
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
224
3219
Tumelo MOKOATSI
Tumelo MOKOATSI #3219
Male Senior
03:25:25
03:25:25
125
(204)
Senior
125
Male
204
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
57
58
59
Page 12 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023