Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
57
58
59
Page 12 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
551
1282
Kotane THELELE
Kotane THELELE #1282
Male 40-49
03:48:43
03:48:43
158
(470)
40-49
158
Male
470
NEDBANK GAUTENG NORTH
552
3552
Bongile MATSHAYA
Bongile MATSHAYA #3552
Male Senior
03:48:45
03:48:45
259
(471)
Senior
259
Male
471
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
553
3814
Coceka QOMIYANA
Coceka QOMIYANA #3814
Female Senior
03:48:45
03:48:45
51
(82)
Senior
51
Female
82
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
554
2837
Danie VISSER
Danie VISSER #2837
Male Senior
03:48:51
03:48:51
260
(472)
Senior
260
Male
472
BELLVILLE AC
555
2514
Hendrik ROOI
Hendrik ROOI #2514
Male 40-49
03:48:52
03:48:52
159
(473)
40-49
159
Male
473
RAVENSMEAD AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
556
2050
Hein CARSE
Hein CARSE #2050
Male 50-59
03:48:57
03:48:57
47
(474)
50-59
47
Male
474
557
2835
Angela PRICE
Angela PRICE #2835
Female Senior
03:48:58
03:48:58
52
(83)
Senior
52
Female
83
Atlantic Triathlon Club
558
1703
Andrew BIRD
Andrew BIRD #1703
Male Senior
03:48:58
03:48:58
261
(475)
Senior
261
Male
475
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
559
1491
Johann JOUBERT
Johann JOUBERT #1491
Male Senior
03:49:00
03:49:00
262
(476)
Senior
262
Male
476
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
560
2186
Marga ROETS
Marga ROETS #2186
Female Senior
03:49:00
03:49:00
53
(84)
Senior
53
Female
84
BOLAND ATHLETICS
561
3290
Enver JAFFER
Enver JAFFER #3290
Male 40-49
03:49:00
03:49:00
160
(477)
40-49
160
Male
477
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
562
1672
David RIVETT
David RIVETT #1672
Male Senior
03:49:01
03:49:01
263
(478)
Senior
263
Male
478
CELTIC HARRIERS
563
1317
Masese MADIGOE
Masese MADIGOE #1317
Male 40-49
03:49:10
03:49:10
161
(479)
40-49
161
Male
479
TEMP
564
2053
Shaheed JASSIEM
Shaheed JASSIEM #2053
Male Senior
03:49:13
03:49:13
264
(480)
Senior
264
Male
480
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
565
468
Sean WELDON
Sean WELDON #468
Male 50-59
03:49:15
03:49:15
48
(481)
50-59
48
Male
481
566
577
Heimie MISROLL
Heimie MISROLL #577
Male 40-49
03:49:16
03:49:16
162
(482)
40-49
162
Male
482
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
567
1950
Susan GLUCKMAN
Susan GLUCKMAN #1950
Female 40-49
03:49:16
03:49:16
25
(85)
40-49
25
Female
85
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
568
1005
Daniel THERON
Daniel THERON #1005
Male 40-49
03:49:29
03:49:29
163
(483)
40-49
163
Male
483
569
2966
Tembuxolo KUTU
Tembuxolo KUTU #2966
Male 50-59
03:49:31
03:49:31
49
(484)
50-59
49
Male
484
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
570
2262
Mzotando MTIKITIKI
Mzotando MTIKITIKI #2262
Male 40-49
03:49:34
03:49:34
164
(485)
40-49
164
Male
485
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
571
346
Garth LARY
Garth LARY #346
Male 40-49
03:49:46
03:49:46
165
(486)
40-49
165
Male
486
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
572
2620
Nadia MALAN
Nadia MALAN #2620
Female Senior
03:49:47
03:49:47
54
(86)
Senior
54
Female
86
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
573
1223
Charl CILLIERS
Charl CILLIERS #1223
Male 40-49
03:49:54
03:49:54
166
(487)
40-49
166
Male
487
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
574
73
Tony ABRAHAMSON
Tony ABRAHAMSON #73
Male 60-69
03:49:57
03:49:57
9
(488)
60-69
9
Male
488
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
575
1598
Willem LE ROUX
Willem LE ROUX #1598
Male Senior
03:49:58
03:49:58
265
(489)
Senior
265
Male
489
Atlantic Triathlon Club
576
1379
Amaanoelah SOLOMON
Amaanoelah SOLOMON #1379
Male 50-59
03:49:59
03:49:59
50
(490)
50-59
50
Male
490
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
577
2686
Caroline WILLS
Caroline WILLS #2686
Female 40-49
03:50:00
03:50:00
26
(87)
40-49
26
Female
87
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
578
3719
Stephen SWANEPOEL
Stephen SWANEPOEL #3719
Male Senior
03:50:01
03:50:01
266
(491)
Senior
266
Male
491
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
579
3675
Quinton JACOBS
Quinton JACOBS #3675
Male 40-49
03:50:03
03:50:03
167
(492)
40-49
167
Male
492
MITCHELLS PLAIN TITANS ATHLETICS CLUB
580
1349
Alexis SCHAFFLER
Alexis SCHAFFLER #1349
Female Senior
03:50:10
03:50:10
55
(88)
Senior
55
Female
88
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
581
1413
Joe MULLIN
Joe MULLIN #1413
Male Senior
03:50:18
03:50:18
267
(493)
Senior
267
Male
493
32GI ATHLETICS CLUB CENTRAL GAUTENG
582
2802
John PETERS
John PETERS #2802
Male 50-59
03:50:29
03:50:29
51
(494)
50-59
51
Male
494
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
583
2766
Elayne OSSIP
Elayne OSSIP #2766
Female 50-59
03:50:35
03:50:35
7
(89)
50-59
7
Female
89
PHOBIANS
584
2356
Dieter STRUMPHER
Dieter STRUMPHER #2356
Male Senior
03:50:38
03:50:38
268
(495)
Senior
268
Male
495
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
585
2880
Neil THOMAS
Neil THOMAS #2880
Male 40-49
03:50:41
03:50:41
168
(496)
40-49
168
Male
496
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
586
2798
Jeremiah MASHININI
Jeremiah MASHININI #2798
Male Senior
03:50:43
03:50:43
269
(497)
Senior
269
Male
497
EERSTERIVIER ATHLETIC CLUB
587
2235
Jd NEILL
Jd NEILL #2235
Male Senior
03:50:45
03:50:45
270
(498)
Senior
270
Male
498
588
2445
Anzel DU PLESSIS
Anzel DU PLESSIS #2445
Female 40-49
03:50:51
03:50:51
27
(90)
40-49
27
Female
90
589
2811
Ashleigh SANDES-NEIL
Ashleigh SANDES-NEIL #2811
Female Senior
03:50:52
03:50:52
56
(91)
Senior
56
Female
91
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
590
2565
Johan RHEEDERS
Johan RHEEDERS #2565
Male Senior
03:50:52
03:50:52
271
(499)
Senior
271
Male
499
BONNIEVALE ATHLETICS CLUB
591
1427
Riaz NOORDIEN
Riaz NOORDIEN #1427
Male Senior
03:50:56
03:50:56
272
(500)
Senior
272
Male
500
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
592
2485
Lynn DAVIS
Lynn DAVIS #2485
Female 40-49
03:50:57
03:50:57
28
(92)
40-49
28
Female
92
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
593
1679
Greg HYSON
Greg HYSON #1679
Male Senior
03:51:01
03:51:01
273
(501)
Senior
273
Male
501
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
594
3328
Sidney CLEOPHAS
Sidney CLEOPHAS #3328
Male 60-69
03:51:03
03:51:03
10
(502)
60-69
10
Male
502
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
595
2058
Muhammad ABDUROAF
Muhammad ABDUROAF #2058
Male Senior
03:51:08
03:51:08
274
(503)
Senior
274
Male
503
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
596
3121
Lindie BOUWER
Lindie BOUWER #3121
Female Senior
03:51:08
03:51:08
57
(93)
Senior
57
Female
93
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
597
582
Willie RICHTER
Willie RICHTER #582
Male 40-49
03:51:11
03:51:11
169
(504)
40-49
169
Male
504
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
598
1120
James ROBERTSON
James ROBERTSON #1120
Male 50-59
03:51:14
03:51:14
52
(505)
50-59
52
Male
505
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
599
1709
Garth VAN BLERK
Garth VAN BLERK #1709
Male 40-49
03:51:28
03:51:28
170
(506)
40-49
170
Male
506
SPARTAN HARRIERS
600
2496
Razdien RYLAND
Razdien RYLAND #2496
Male 40-49
03:51:30
03:51:30
171
(507)
40-49
171
Male
507
KENTON ROAD RUNNERS
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
57
58
59
Page 12 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023