aQuelle Midmar Mile
10/02/2013
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Ironman / Biathlon / Disabled
E2 - Company Team
E3 - Non-Company Relay
E4 - Family Team
E5 - Women -13 - 31+
E6 - Men -13 - 31+
E7 - Women 14 - 30
E8 - Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
Page 12 of 16 (791 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
613
1994
Adrian RAMSAMY
Adrian RAMSAMY #1994
Male 14 - 30
01:01:15
01:01:15
103
(358)
14 - 30
103
Male
358
Orange
461
1996
Beyers RAUTENBACH
Beyers RAUTENBACH #1996
Male 31 - 40
00:46:07
00:46:07
69
(285)
31 - 40
69
Male
285
Orange
196
1997
Shane REDELINGHUYS
Shane REDELINGHUYS #1997
Male 14 - 30
00:35:11
00:35:11
39
(125)
14 - 30
39
Male
125
Orange
234
1998
Andrea REMBOLD
Andrea REMBOLD #1998
Female 14 - 30
00:36:55
00:36:55
46
(85)
14 - 30
46
Female
85
Orange
1999
Cherine REMBOLD
Cherine REMBOLD #1999
Female 41 - 50
Not started
Not started
41 - 50
Female
Orange
469
2000
James William RENNIE
James William RENNIE #2000
Male 14 - 30
00:46:40
00:46:40
82
(289)
14 - 30
82
Male
289
Orange
362
2001
Elcarien RENS
Elcarien RENS #2001
Female 14 - 30
00:41:57
00:41:57
59
(142)
14 - 30
59
Female
142
Orange
525
2002
Hugh RETHMAN
Hugh RETHMAN #2002
Male 71+
00:50:53
00:50:53
2
(324)
71+
2
Male
324
Orange
131
2003
Dion RETIEF
Dion RETIEF #2003
Male 41 - 50
00:32:17
00:32:17
16
(81)
41 - 50
16
Male
81
Orange
419
2004
Adele RICHTER
Adele RICHTER #2004
Female 31 - 40
00:44:05
00:44:05
35
(162)
31 - 40
35
Female
162
Orange
511
2005
Lydia ROHLANDT
Lydia ROHLANDT #2005
Female 51 - 60
00:49:50
00:49:50
18
(194)
51 - 60
18
Female
194
Orange
486
2006
Dianna SANDERS
Dianna SANDERS #2006
Female 51 - 60
00:48:00
00:48:00
17
(186)
51 - 60
17
Female
186
Orange
500
2010
Keiron SCHEEPBOUWER
Keiron SCHEEPBOUWER #2010
Male 14 - 30
00:48:56
00:48:56
88
(309)
14 - 30
88
Male
309
Orange
2012
James SEACH
James SEACH #2012
Male 14 - 30
Not started
Not started
14 - 30
Male
Orange
2013
John SERFONTEIN
John SERFONTEIN #2013
Male 61 - 70
Not started
Not started
61 - 70
Male
Orange
388
2014
Gavin SEYMOUR
Gavin SEYMOUR #2014
Male 31 - 40
00:43:02
00:43:02
59
(241)
31 - 40
59
Male
241
Orange
248
2015
Tamarin SEYMOUR
Tamarin SEYMOUR #2015
Female 14 - 30
00:37:27
00:37:27
48
(92)
14 - 30
48
Female
92
Orange
243
2016
Odelia SHARP
Odelia SHARP #2016
Female 31 - 40
00:37:16
00:37:16
18
(89)
31 - 40
18
Female
89
Orange
113
2017
Mthokozisi SHOBEDE
Mthokozisi SHOBEDE #2017
Male 14 - 30
00:31:38
00:31:38
21
(66)
14 - 30
21
Male
66
Orange
254
2018
Nyameko SHOBEDE
Nyameko SHOBEDE #2018
Male 14 - 30
00:37:42
00:37:42
49
(160)
14 - 30
49
Male
160
Orange
192
2019
Morris SLABBERT
Morris SLABBERT #2019
Male 51 - 60
00:35:08
00:35:08
12
(121)
51 - 60
12
Male
121
Orange
314
2020
Albert Michiel SMIT
Albert Michiel SMIT #2020
Male 31 - 40
00:39:59
00:39:59
51
(191)
31 - 40
51
Male
191
Orange
464
2021
Anelia SMIT
Anelia SMIT #2021
Female 14 - 30
00:46:28
00:46:28
69
(179)
14 - 30
69
Female
179
Orange
2022
Christine SMIT
Christine SMIT #2022
Female 14 - 30
Not started
Not started
14 - 30
Female
Orange
2023
Corlee SMIT
Corlee SMIT #2023
Female 14 - 30
Not started
Not started
14 - 30
Female
Orange
322
2024
Johane SMIT
Johane SMIT #2024
Female 31 - 40
00:40:19
00:40:19
29
(126)
31 - 40
29
Female
126
Orange
2025
Magda SMITH
Magda SMITH #2025
Female 41 - 50
Not started
Not started
41 - 50
Female
Orange
2026
Matthew SMITH
Matthew SMITH #2026
Male 14 - 30
Not started
Not started
14 - 30
Male
Orange
2028
James SMYTH
James SMYTH #2028
Male 41 - 50
Not started
Not started
41 - 50
Male
Orange
245
2029
Quintin STARKEY
Quintin STARKEY #2029
Male 31 - 40
00:37:17
00:37:17
43
(156)
31 - 40
43
Male
156
Orange
162
2030
Janique STEENKAMP
Janique STEENKAMP #2030
Female 14 - 30
00:33:52
00:33:52
34
(62)
14 - 30
34
Female
62
Orange
2031
Stephan STEENKAMP
Stephan STEENKAMP #2031
Male 31 - 40
Not started
Not started
31 - 40
Male
Orange
159
2032
Jacqueline STEPHENS
Jacqueline STEPHENS #2032
Female 14 - 30
00:33:34
00:33:34
32
(59)
14 - 30
32
Female
59
Orange
226
2033
Pamela STEWART
Pamela STEWART #2033
Female 14 - 30
00:36:37
00:36:37
44
(82)
14 - 30
44
Female
82
Orange
577
2034
Francoise STEYN
Francoise STEYN #2034
Female 41 - 50
00:55:22
00:55:22
35
(232)
41 - 50
35
Female
232
Orange
361
2035
Benjamin STILLER
Benjamin STILLER #2035
Male 14 - 30
00:41:54
00:41:54
65
(220)
14 - 30
65
Male
220
Orange
355
2036
Micha STILLER
Micha STILLER #2036
Male 14 - 30
00:41:44
00:41:44
63
(217)
14 - 30
63
Male
217
Orange
346
2037
Brett STONEFIELD
Brett STONEFIELD #2037
Male 31 - 40
00:41:26
00:41:26
56
(212)
31 - 40
56
Male
212
Orange
62
2038
Mark STONESTREET
Mark STONESTREET #2038
Male 51 - 60
00:28:53
00:28:53
2
(34)
51 - 60
2
Male
34
Orange
2039
Gabriel STOPFORD
Gabriel STOPFORD #2039
Male 14 - 30
Not started
Not started
14 - 30
Male
Orange
2040
Robbie STRANG
Robbie STRANG #2040
Male 41 - 50
Not started
Not started
41 - 50
Male
Orange
305
2041
Amy STREET
Amy STREET #2041
Female 14 - 30
00:39:39
00:39:39
52
(116)
14 - 30
52
Female
116
Orange
2042
Michael SUMMERS
Michael SUMMERS #2042
Male 51 - 60
Not started
Not started
51 - 60
Male
Orange
237
2043
Jessisca SUMMERSCALES
Jessisca SUMMERSCALES #2043
Female 14 - 30
00:37:08
00:37:08
47
(86)
14 - 30
47
Female
86
Orange
155
2044
Samantha SUMMERSCALES
Samantha SUMMERSCALES #2044
Female 14 - 30
00:33:20
00:33:20
30
(57)
14 - 30
30
Female
57
Orange
35
2045
Riaan SWANEPOEL
Riaan SWANEPOEL #2045
Male 14 - 30
00:27:11
00:27:11
7
(20)
14 - 30
7
Male
20
Orange
282
2046
Grant TALJAARD
Grant TALJAARD #2046
Male 31 - 40
00:38:38
00:38:38
48
(175)
31 - 40
48
Male
175
Orange
2047
Jayne TELFER
Jayne TELFER #2047
Female 41 - 50
Not started
Not started
41 - 50
Female
Orange
2048
Werner TERBLANCHE
Werner TERBLANCHE #2048
Male 14 - 30
Not started
Not started
14 - 30
Male
Orange
163
2049
Richard Arthur TERRY
Richard Arthur TERRY #2049
Male 41 - 50
00:33:56
00:33:56
18
(101)
41 - 50
18
Male
101
Orange
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
[12]
13
14
15
16
Page 12 of 16 (791 items)
© 2023