Gauteng Marathon
07/09/2014
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
If you do not see you name, please Contact us (Top Right) with your Race No. Name ID No. and Cell No.
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
27
28
29
Page 12 of 29 (1422 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
904
588
Tony NKOMO
Tony NKOMO #588
Male 35-39
04:58:43
04:58:43
181
(797)
35-39
181
Male
797
Concise Transfers
7:04 min/km
839
589
Binang MONKWE
Binang MONKWE #589
Female 40-49
04:53:04
04:53:04
25
(90)
40-49
25
Female
90
Mogale City
6:56 min/km
822
590
Nomvuzo MMEMEZI
Nomvuzo MMEMEZI #590
Female 20-34
04:49:52
04:49:52
36
(85)
20-34
36
Female
85
Mogale City
6:52 min/km
460
591
Rikus KRANHOLD
Rikus KRANHOLD #591
Male 20-34
03:56:31
03:56:31
164
(428)
20-34
164
Male
428
golden reef road runners
5:36 min/km
881
592
Masole Petros MADUNA
Masole Petros MADUNA #592
Male 40-49
04:58:01
04:58:01
230
(779)
40-49
230
Male
779
Emfuleni Local Municipality
7:03 min/km
551
593
Garreth CROOKS
Garreth CROOKS #593
Male 20-34
04:10:34
04:10:34
191
(511)
20-34
191
Male
511
5:56 min/km
428
594
Sean SHIELS
Sean SHIELS #594
Male 20-34
03:52:16
03:52:16
154
(397)
20-34
154
Male
397
5:30 min/km
944
595
Rudy JANSEN
Rudy JANSEN #595
Male 35-39
05:01:06
05:01:06
191
(828)
35-39
191
Male
828
Standard Bank
7:08 min/km
755
596
Trevor HOSKING
Trevor HOSKING #596
Male 50-59
04:39:35
04:39:35
92
(682)
50-59
92
Male
682
North City Panel Beaters
6:37 min/km
933
597
Bernard TABANE
Bernard TABANE #597
Male 40-49
04:59:24
04:59:24
240
(820)
40-49
240
Male
820
Vodacom
7:05 min/km
1042
598
Gideon MAKHOMU
Gideon MAKHOMU #598
Male 50-59
05:37:05
05:37:05
135
(900)
50-59
135
Male
900
Liquid automation systems
7:59 min/km
923
599
Christopher MEINTJES
Christopher MEINTJES #599
Male 60-69
04:59:00
04:59:00
23
(813)
60-69
23
Male
813
7:05 min/km
430
600
Silas SYDES
Silas SYDES #600
Male 20-34
03:52:29
03:52:29
155
(399)
20-34
155
Male
399
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG JOHANNESBURG
5:30 min/km
154
601
Kenneth LETHOLE
Kenneth LETHOLE #601
Male 35-39
03:11:30
03:11:30
31
(139)
35-39
31
Male
139
SARS
4:32 min/km
602
Lincoln MOKOENA
Lincoln MOKOENA #602
Male 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Male
min/km
110
603
Wilson NDNOVU
Wilson NDNOVU #603
Male 35-39
03:00:02
03:00:02
19
(95)
35-39
19
Male
95
Isidingo
4:15 min/km
965
604
Kenneth GREYLING
Kenneth GREYLING #604
Male 50-59
05:06:39
05:06:39
123
(843)
50-59
123
Male
843
7:15 min/km
963
605
Symantha-Anne GREYLING
Symantha-Anne GREYLING #605
Female 35-39
05:06:35
05:06:35
26
(122)
35-39
26
Female
122
Home Fabric
7:15 min/km
606
Nkele APHANE
Nkele APHANE #606
Female 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Female
JAC QS
min/km
607
Matome RASEKGALA
Matome RASEKGALA #607
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
Sassa
min/km
268
608
Ashley RHODES
Ashley RHODES #608
Male 20-34
03:28:35
03:28:35
102
(250)
20-34
102
Male
250
FNB
4:56 min/km
609
Bafana Msimaniga
Bafana Msimaniga #609
Male 35-39
Registered
Registered
35-39
Male
Toyota
min/km
210
610
Alpheus MOSHOKWA
Alpheus MOSHOKWA #610
Male 40-49
03:19:39
03:19:39
41
(193)
40-49
41
Male
193
anglo american
4:43 min/km
532
611
Bulukani Lindokuhle NDLOVU
Bulukani Lindokuhle NDLOVU #611
Male 20-34
04:07:06
04:07:06
182
(493)
20-34
182
Male
493
Nedbank Athletic Club
5:51 min/km
612
Lorraine SIBANDA
Lorraine SIBANDA #612
Female 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Female
Ecobank
min/km
613
Jacques BURGER
Jacques BURGER #613
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
Vaal Athletics Club
min/km
1046
614
George MOLELLE
George MOLELLE #614
Male 35-39
05:37:15
05:37:15
206
(903)
35-39
206
Male
903
ppc
7:59 min/km
806
615
Jakes MAIFALA
Jakes MAIFALA #615
Male 60-69
04:47:38
04:47:38
17
(724)
60-69
17
Male
724
6:48 min/km
964
616
Uviwe PETSE
Uviwe PETSE #616
Male 35-39
05:06:36
05:06:36
194
(842)
35-39
194
Male
842
Carstenhof clinic
7:15 min/km
617
Samantha HERBERT
Samantha HERBERT #617
Female 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Female
Umjantshi Social Sports Club
min/km
618
Bradley HERBERT
Bradley HERBERT #618
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
AFRISAM ATHLETICS CLUB
min/km
381
619
Lloyd BEMELMAN
Lloyd BEMELMAN #619
Male 20-34
03:45:38
03:45:38
136
(354)
20-34
136
Male
354
5:20 min/km
447
620
Mongi MATENE
Mongi MATENE #620
Male 35-39
03:54:35
03:54:35
98
(416)
35-39
98
Male
416
ESKOM PTM GIJIMAS
5:33 min/km
414
621
Llewellyn BLAKE
Llewellyn BLAKE #621
Male 20-34
03:49:31
03:49:31
150
(385)
20-34
150
Male
385
FNB
5:26 min/km
971
622
Elizabeth MUNYAI
Elizabeth MUNYAI #622
Female 40-49
05:09:22
05:09:22
38
(125)
40-49
38
Female
125
Diepsloot Athletics Club
7:19 min/km
888
623
Florence MAMABOLO
Florence MAMABOLO #623
Female 40-49
04:58:03
04:58:03
32
(104)
40-49
32
Female
104
Skillwise training
7:03 min/km
557
624
Shandre BUITENDACH
Shandre BUITENDACH #624
Female 20-34
04:12:01
04:12:01
21
(42)
20-34
21
Female
42
ALS
5:58 min/km
568
625
Mulalo RAVELE
Mulalo RAVELE #625
Male 40-49
04:13:54
04:13:54
139
(523)
40-49
139
Male
523
Limpopo Education
6:00 min/km
586
626
Gerald RAKOLLE
Gerald RAKOLLE #626
Male 40-49
04:15:51
04:15:51
149
(539)
40-49
149
Male
539
SKX
6:03 min/km
499
627
Tseko MABOTE
Tseko MABOTE #627
Male 40-49
04:01:19
04:01:19
124
(465)
40-49
124
Male
465
BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB
5:43 min/km
107
628
Amos DLUDLU
Amos DLUDLU #628
Male 20-34
02:59:20
02:59:20
51
(92)
20-34
51
Male
92
WBHO Construction
4:14 min/km
699
629
Letta TAUNYANE
Letta TAUNYANE #629
Female 35-39
04:30:36
04:30:36
7
(63)
35-39
7
Female
63
Emfuleni Athletics Club
6:24 min/km
951
630
Tlaleng TSOTETSI
Tlaleng TSOTETSI #630
Female 35-39
05:02:51
05:02:51
24
(118)
35-39
24
Female
118
Emfuleni Athletics Club
7:10 min/km
39
631
Mamorallo TJOKA
Mamorallo TJOKA #631
Female 20-34
02:38:26
02:38:26
3
(3)
20-34
3
Female
3
3:45 min/km
632
Tsotang MAINE
Tsotang MAINE #632
Male 40-49
Registered
Registered
40-49
Male
min/km
633
Laurie LEWIS
Laurie LEWIS #633
Male 50-59
Registered
Registered
50-59
Male
WesBank
min/km
1089
634
Mandlenkosi MDHLULI
Mandlenkosi MDHLULI #634
Male 20-34
06:04:24
06:04:24
256
(930)
20-34
256
Male
930
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG JOHANNESBURG
8:38 min/km
856
635
Johannes MSIMANG
Johannes MSIMANG #635
Male 60-69
04:55:00
04:55:00
20
(761)
60-69
20
Male
761
6:59 min/km
636
Sifiso SILOMBO
Sifiso SILOMBO #636
Male 20-34
Registered
Registered
20-34
Male
Transnet
min/km
959
637
Albert TLHOLOE
Albert TLHOLOE #637
Male 40-49
05:05:37
05:05:37
249
(839)
40-49
249
Male
839
Tlholoe funeral Parlour
7:14 min/km
1
2
3
...
11
[12]
13
14
...
27
28
29
Page 12 of 29 (1422 items)
© 2023