Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (581 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2309-2
199
03:46:16.94
Free Wheelers2
Ladies Team
5
Kelly DE RICQUEBOURG
Kelly DE RICQUEBOURG #2309-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
17
Female
61
15.4 km/h
E
2309-1
199
03:46:16.94
Free Wheelers2
Ladies Team
5
Taryn POTTS
Taryn POTTS #2309-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
18
Female
62
15.4 km/h
E
2248-1
200
03:46:48.70
The WOW Factory
Husband & Wife
16
Marlien VAN EEDEN
Marlien VAN EEDEN #2248-1
Female Vet
Vet
17
Female
63
15.3 km/h
F
2242-2
202
03:47:07.19
Nuclear
Mixed Team
8
Lane BAGLIONE
Lane BAGLIONE #2242-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
19
Female
64
15.3 km/h
E
2210-2
Monique NEL
Monique NEL #2210-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
20
Female
65
15.2 km/h
F
2385-1
206
03:50:29.44
The Small Spall’s
Mother / Child
1
Dani SPALL
Dani SPALL #2385-1
Female Senior
Senior
3
Female
66
15.1 km/h
F
2385-2
206
03:50:29.44
The Small Spall’s
Mother / Child
1
Lyn SPALL
Lyn SPALL #2385-2
Female Master
Master
9
Female
67
15.1 km/h
F
2443-1
207
03:51:04.38
Capitol Caterers
Ladies Team
6
Nicky IRVINE
Nicky IRVINE #2443-1
Female Vet
Vet
18
Female
68
15.1 km/h
C
2443-2
207
03:51:04.38
Capitol Caterers
Ladies Team
6
Donna WINTER
Donna WINTER #2443-2
Female Vet
Vet
19
Female
69
15.1 km/h
C
2244-2
208
03:51:30.19
I Be Pro Fun
Husband & Wife
17
Alexandrina OLWAGEN
Alexandrina OLWAGEN #2244-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
21
Female
70
15.0 km/h
D
2050-1
210
03:52:30.58
Solo 2050
Solo Lady
9
Louise DE VILLIERS
Louise DE VILLIERS #2050-1
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
1
Female
71
15.0 km/h
E
2349-2
212
03:53:58.56
Steinweg Twenty
Ladies Team
7
Amy EMANUEL
Amy EMANUEL #2349-2
Female Senior
Senior
4
Female
72
14.9 km/h
F
2349-1
212
03:53:58.56
Steinweg Twenty
Ladies Team
7
Taryn JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Taryn JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2349-1
Female Vet
Vet
20
Female
73
14.9 km/h
F
2374-1
214
03:55:18.18
The Payns
Husband & Wife
18
Caryn PAYN
Caryn PAYN #2374-1
Female Senior
Senior
5
Female
74
14.8 km/h
D
2260-2
03:57:13.69
The Smiths
E-Bike Team
18
Nadine SMITH
Nadine SMITH #2260-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
15
Female
75
14.7 km/h
F
2290-1
216
03:57:51.95
Mamba Riders
Husband & Wife
19
Tracy HENDRICKS
Tracy HENDRICKS #2290-1
Female Vet
Vet
21
Female
76
14.6 km/h
E
2275-2
217
03:58:20.07
Titan Tigers
Ladies Team
8
Alexia HAJIBEY
Alexia HAJIBEY #2275-2
Female Vet
Vet
22
Female
77
14.6 km/h
C
2275-1
217
03:58:20.07
Titan Tigers
Ladies Team
8
Catherine MCGOWN
Catherine MCGOWN #2275-1
Female Vet
Vet
23
Female
78
14.6 km/h
C
2351-2
04:00:53.90
The Thompsons
E-Bike Team
20
Angeli PARSONS
Angeli PARSONS #2351-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
16
Female
79
14.4 km/h
F
2361-2
225
04:03:14.08
Paps & Pops Lefty Legends
Father / Child
15
Suzette CRAUSE
Suzette CRAUSE #2361-2
Female Senior
Senior
6
Female
80
14.3 km/h
A
2366-2
04:04:10.20
Thumbs Up
E-Bike Team
21
Samantha HORN
Samantha HORN #2366-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
17
Female
81
14.3 km/h
D
2058-1
227
04:04:21.95
Solo 2058
Solo Lady
10
Lynn DYER
Lynn DYER #2058-1
Female Master
Master
10
Female
82
14.2 km/h
D
2364-2
229
04:04:46.46
Tam & Megz
Ladies Team
9
Megan WILKE
Megan WILKE #2364-2
Female Senior
Senior
7
Female
83
14.2 km/h
F
2364-1
229
04:04:46.46
Tam & Megz
Ladies Team
9
Tamlyn VAN ROOYEN
Tamlyn VAN ROOYEN #2364-1
Female Vet
Vet
24
Female
84
14.2 km/h
F
2321-2
231
04:05:15.46
Occutech
Mixed Team
9
Tracey GAZE
Tracey GAZE #2321-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
22
Female
85
14.2 km/h
E
2413-2
235
04:06:49.38
Team Tandem Tango
Husband & Wife
20
Belinda MCINTOSH
Belinda MCINTOSH #2413-2
Female Vet
Vet
25
Female
86
14.1 km/h
A
2285-2
237
04:08:18.12
Not Fast BUT Furious
Ladies Team
10
Dagmar DELMARCO
Dagmar DELMARCO #2285-2
Female Vet
Vet
26
Female
87
14.0 km/h
D
2285-1
237
04:08:18.12
Not Fast BUT Furious
Ladies Team
10
Nicky MARAIS
Nicky MARAIS #2285-1
Female Vet
Vet
27
Female
88
14.0 km/h
D
2075-1
238
04:08:21.70
Solo 2075
Solo Lady
11
Catherine HANAUER (JMBC)
Catherine HANAUER (JMBC) #2075-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
18
Female
89
14.0 km/h
D
2328-2
239
04:10:51.11
Princess and Frog
Mixed Team
10
Mariette TAFANI
Mariette TAFANI #2328-2
Female Master
Master
11
Female
90
13.9 km/h
E
2355-2
240
04:11:02.87
Punchy & Cave
Husband & Wife
21
Caren NAUDE
Caren NAUDE #2355-2
Female Master
Master
12
Female
91
13.9 km/h
E
2208-2
241
04:11:28.67
Just Pedal
Husband & Wife
22
Carmen PENROSE
Carmen PENROSE #2208-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
23
Female
92
13.8 km/h
E
2212-2
244
04:11:46.92
Brentley's
Mixed Team
13
Cindy BRENTLEY
Cindy BRENTLEY #2212-2
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
2
Female
93
13.8 km/h
D
2213-2
242
04:11:43.87
REGALS
Mixed Team
11
Gerda REGAL
Gerda REGAL #2213-2
Female Master
Master
13
Female
94
13.8 km/h
D
2215-1
243
04:11:45.90
Feintech2
Mixed Team
12
Melissa LANE
Melissa LANE #2215-1
Female Vet
Vet
28
Female
95
13.8 km/h
D
2313-1
04:12:46.47
We Love Riding
E-Bike Team
22
Tracy CROWTHER
Tracy CROWTHER #2313-1
Female Master
Master
14
Female
96
13.8 km/h
G
2353-2
247
04:16:28.66
The Cycling Tigers
Mixed Team
14
Jannicke LIEBENBERG
Jannicke LIEBENBERG #2353-2
Female Senior
Senior
8
Female
97
13.6 km/h
D
2439-2
250
04:19:01.85
Scottey's
Husband & Wife
23
Taryn SCHOLTZ
Taryn SCHOLTZ #2439-2
Female Vet
Vet
29
Female
98
13.4 km/h
F
2440-2
251
04:19:03.47
Wijnberg's
Locals
2
Emma WIJNBERG
Emma WIJNBERG #2440-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Female
99
13.4 km/h
F
2311-1
252
04:20:40.45
B-Squared
Ladies Team
11
Sunette VAN DEN BERG
Sunette VAN DEN BERG #2311-1
Female Vet
Vet
30
Female
100
13.4 km/h
B
2311-2
252
04:20:40.45
B-Squared
Ladies Team
11
Liz BOTHA
Liz BOTHA #2311-2
Female Master
Master
15
Female
101
13.3 km/h
B
2237-2
254
04:22:50.60
Unmitigated Disaster
Mixed Team
15
Mel HEFER
Mel HEFER #2237-2
Female Vet
Vet
31
Female
102
13.2 km/h
F
2239-2
253
04:22:50.18
Skapie & Boks
Ladies Team
12
Mariska HENNING
Mariska HENNING #2239-2
Female Vet
Vet
32
Female
103
13.2 km/h
F
2239-1
253
04:22:50.18
Skapie & Boks
Ladies Team
12
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #2239-1
Female Vet
Vet
33
Female
104
13.2 km/h
F
2317-1
259
04:25:32.19
Chaos & Order
Husband & Wife
24
Steffie SOLOMON
Steffie SOLOMON #2317-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
25
Female
105
13.1 km/h
E
2026-1
260
04:28:25.48
Solo 2026
Solo Lady
12
Kelly ROBINSON
Kelly ROBINSON #2026-1
Female Vet
Vet
34
Female
106
13.0 km/h
E
2255-2
262
04:30:12.67
Team Awsome 50ties
Siblings
1
Janice WEIGEL
Janice WEIGEL #2255-2
Female Master
Master
16
Female
107
12.9 km/h
F
2243-1
266
04:32:30.72
Not Fast Just Furious
Ladies Team
13
Yvonne PETER
Yvonne PETER #2243-1
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
3
Female
108
12.8 km/h
D
2243-2
266
04:32:30.72
Not Fast Just Furious
Ladies Team
13
Heslien ARLOW
Heslien ARLOW #2243-2
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
4
Female
109
12.8 km/h
D
2201-2
04:34:00.13
Mr & Mrs Smith
E-Bike Team
24
Louise PARKER
Louise PARKER #2201-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
19
Female
110
12.7 km/h
E
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (581 items)
© 2023