Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (581 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2442-1
82
03:12:06.90
Supaquick
Father / Child
5
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #2442-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
10
Male
123
18.1 km/h
B
2200-1
88
03:14:44.66
Becker Boys
Father / Child
6
John BECKER
John BECKER #2200-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
11
Male
135
17.9 km/h
C
2079-1
89
03:14:45.33
Solo 2079
Solo Men
31
Steve FOGARTY
Steve FOGARTY #2079-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
12
Male
136
17.9 km/h
C
2358-1
03:19:37.16
The Farmer's
E-Bike Team
10
Carlos PEREIRA
Carlos PEREIRA #2358-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
13
Male
155
17.4 km/h
F
2359-2
105
03:20:36.41
South Coast Striders
Father / Child
9
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #2359-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
14
Male
162
17.3 km/h
D
2418-1
118
03:23:20.59
Solo 24181
Solo Men
39
Stewart SHAW-TAYLOR
Stewart SHAW-TAYLOR #2418-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
15
Male
182
17.1 km/h
C
2217-1
120
03:23:41.32
OBS Ballies
Father / Child
13
Japie STEVENSON
Japie STEVENSON #2217-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
16
Male
185
17.1 km/h
B
2434-1
135
03:26:50.14
Standard Bank Team 7
Mens Team
37
Douglas TIMMERMAN
Douglas TIMMERMAN #2434-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
17
Male
204
16.8 km/h
D
2434-2
135
03:26:50.14
Standard Bank Team 7
Mens Team
37
John DUNTON
John DUNTON #2434-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
18
Male
205
16.8 km/h
D
2002-1
136
03:27:16.18
Solo 2002
Solo Men
43
Deon DE VILLIERS
Deon DE VILLIERS #2002-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
19
Male
206
16.8 km/h
G
2312-1
141
03:28:38.67
Team Duffalo
Mens Team
40
Robin PAGE
Robin PAGE #2312-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
20
Male
214
16.7 km/h
D
2378-1
149
03:31:46.25
Niery
Mens Team
44
Barry GROBBELAAR
Barry GROBBELAAR #2378-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
21
Male
226
16.4 km/h
C
2298-2
154
03:33:22.02
The Tortoise 2
Mens Team
47
Stephen FOSTER
Stephen FOSTER #2298-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
22
Male
234
16.3 km/h
D
2298-1
154
03:33:22.02
The Tortoise 2
Mens Team
47
Mark CROZIER
Mark CROZIER #2298-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
23
Male
235
16.3 km/h
D
2055-1
155
03:33:25.92
Solo 2055
Solo Men
50
Rob MURPHY
Rob MURPHY #2055-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
24
Male
236
16.3 km/h
E
2205-2
166
03:36:59.42
Koffin Dodgers
Mens Team
50
Cliff BARKER
Cliff BARKER #2205-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
25
Male
250
16.0 km/h
C
2205-1
166
03:36:59.42
Koffin Dodgers
Mens Team
50
Brian GARVEY
Brian GARVEY #2205-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
26
Male
251
16.0 km/h
C
2061-1
174
03:40:17.94
Skerpioen
Father / Teen
13
Louis VAN WYK
Louis VAN WYK #2061-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
27
Male
265
15.8 km/h
E
2029-1
179
03:41:29.05
Solo 2029
Solo Men
57
Kobie COETZEE
Kobie COETZEE #2029-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
28
Male
274
15.7 km/h
E
2022-1
180
03:41:30.67
Solo 2022
Solo Men
58
J RAUTENBACH
J RAUTENBACH #2022-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
29
Male
275
15.7 km/h
E
2043-1
181
03:42:23.12
Solo 2043
Solo Men
59
Peter LE MOTTEE
Peter LE MOTTEE #2043-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
30
Male
277
15.6 km/h
B
2031-1
191
03:43:54.14
Solo 2031
Solo Men
66
David KOHLER
David KOHLER #2031-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
31
Male
288
15.5 km/h
G
2104-1
203
03:49:31.66
Solo 2104
Solo Men
68
Shane SHEEHAN
Shane SHEEHAN #2104-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
32
Male
306
15.2 km/h
G
2366-1
04:04:10.20
Thumbs Up
E-Bike Team
21
Gavin HORN
Gavin HORN #2366-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
33
Male
335
14.3 km/h
D
2321-1
231
04:05:15.46
Occutech
Mixed Team
9
Lionel GAZE
Lionel GAZE #2321-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
34
Male
340
14.2 km/h
E
2212-1
244
04:11:46.92
Brentley's
Mixed Team
13
Kevin BRENTLEY
Kevin BRENTLEY #2212-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
35
Male
357
13.8 km/h
D
2234-1
261
04:29:17.09
JETS
Mens Team
69
Andre GAUTSCHI
Andre GAUTSCHI #2234-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
36
Male
377
12.9 km/h
E
2234-2
261
04:29:17.09
JETS
Mens Team
69
Leslie MORISON
Leslie MORISON #2234-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
37
Male
378
12.9 km/h
E
2425-1
04:32:45.48
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
23
James BERNING
James BERNING #2425-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
38
Male
384
12.8 km/h
G
2441-2
271
04:39:46.37
AIG Sales A Team
Mens Team
70
Richard HENWOOD
Richard HENWOOD #2441-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
39
Male
390
12.4 km/h
D
2441-1
271
04:39:46.37
AIG Sales A Team
Mens Team
70
Buddy PHILLIPS
Buddy PHILLIPS #2441-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
40
Male
391
12.4 km/h
D
2090-1
272
04:41:10.88
Solo 2090
Solo Men
84
Biran TYLOR
Biran TYLOR #2090-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
41
Male
392
12.4 km/h
G
2282-2
Ian TAYLOR
Ian TAYLOR #2282-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
42
Male
393
12.4 km/h
G
2319-1
281
04:49:01.07
Thunder and Lightening
Mens Team
74
Werner HUSI
Werner HUSI #2319-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
43
Male
405
12.0 km/h
E
2223-1
294
05:11:09.50
WBHO4
Mens Team
76
Christopher RYNINKS
Christopher RYNINKS #2223-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
44
Male
419
11.2 km/h
G
2270-2
301
05:20:19.78
Weekend Warriors
Mixed Team
20
Hennie STADLER
Hennie STADLER #2270-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
45
Male
426
10.9 km/h
G
2247-2
02:39:56.37
Go Go Goggos
E-Bike Team
1
Hildegard SETZKORN
Hildegard SETZKORN #2247-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
1
Female
1
21.8 km/h
D
2247-1
02:39:56.37
Go Go Goggos
E-Bike Team
1
Christelle LE ROUX
Christelle LE ROUX #2247-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Female
2
21.8 km/h
D
2414-2
02:51:55.27
MegaPile
E-Bike Team
3
Megan PILE
Megan PILE #2414-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Female
8
20.2 km/h
D
2204-1
03:10:26.40
Good Cop Bad Cop
E-Bike Team
7
Joanne BADENHORST
Joanne BADENHORST #2204-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
4
Female
21
18.3 km/h
D
2204-2
03:10:26.40
Good Cop Bad Cop
E-Bike Team
7
Beverly MCKENNA
Beverly MCKENNA #2204-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
5
Female
22
18.3 km/h
D
2280-2
03:10:30.26
FultonFam
E-Bike Team
8
Shann FULTON
Shann FULTON #2280-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
6
Female
23
18.3 km/h
D
2300-1
03:11:49.64
Le Brons
E-Bike Team
9
Jaclyn KAPP
Jaclyn KAPP #2300-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
7
Female
26
18.1 km/h
E
2218-1
03:21:31.27
The d'R's
E-Bike Team
11
Natasha D'ENIS-ROWSON
Natasha D'ENIS-ROWSON #2218-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
8
Female
35
17.3 km/h
D
2209-2
03:21:31.88
Who's the boss
E-Bike Team
12
Lori MANSON
Lori MANSON #2209-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
9
Female
36
17.3 km/h
D
2379-1
03:24:24.42
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Glynis STARK
Glynis STARK #2379-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
10
Female
38
17.0 km/h
D
2127-1
133
03:26:11.82
Solo 2127
Solo Lady
7
Sienna IOZZO
Sienna IOZZO #2127-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
11
Female
43
16.9 km/h
F
2402-1
03:29:08.08
Holcroft
E-Bike Team
14
Wendy HOLCROFT
Wendy HOLCROFT #2402-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
12
Female
46
16.6 km/h
E
2394-2
03:34:45.67
Mr & Mrs Personality
E-Bike Team
15
Jeanne DE HEER
Jeanne DE HEER #2394-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
13
Female
48
16.2 km/h
D
2011-1
03:35:00.91
Jelli Beans
E-Bike Team
16
Caroline SMIT
Caroline SMIT #2011-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
14
Female
50
16.2 km/h
D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (581 items)
© 2023