Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
15
Page 11 of 15 (705 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D1
568
2388-2
Wesley BOSHOFF
Wesley BOSHOFF #2388-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:19:49
05:19:49
501
Sub-Vet
Male
501
Sub-Vet Men
Big & small
05:19:49
54
15.4 km/h
J
05:19:49
569
2131-1
Stefan VAN DYK
Stefan VAN DYK #2131-1
Male Veteran
05:21:02
05:21:02
502
Veteran
Male
502
Elite Men
ProProcess 2
05:21:03
37
15.3 km/h
E
05:21:02
570
2131-2
Werner VAN DER WALT
Werner VAN DER WALT #2131-2
Male Open
05:21:03
05:21:03
503
Open
Male
503
Elite Men
ProProcess 2
05:21:03
37
15.3 km/h
E
05:21:03
571
2408-1
Trevor JORDAN
Trevor JORDAN #2408-1
Male Veteran
05:21:25
05:21:25
504
Veteran
Male
504
Elite Men
UandMe vs MND
05:21:27
38
15.3 km/h
J
05:21:25
572
2139-2
Paulo DE ABREU
Paulo DE ABREU #2139-2
Male Master
05:21:26
05:21:26
505
Master
Male
505
Master Men
Irish Porras
05:21:28
28
15.3 km/h
F
05:21:26
573
2408-2
Callen JORDAN
Callen JORDAN #2408-2
Male U23
05:21:27
05:21:27
506
U23
Male
506
Elite Men
UandMe vs MND
05:21:27
38
15.3 km/h
J
05:21:27
574
2139-1
Warren RILEY
Warren RILEY #2139-1
Male Master
05:21:28
05:21:28
507
Master
Male
507
Master Men
Irish Porras
05:21:28
28
15.3 km/h
F
05:21:28
575
2041-2
Dylan GSCHWEND
Dylan GSCHWEND #2041-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:21:38
05:21:38
508
Sub-Vet
Male
508
Sub-Vet Men
Swift
05:21:39
55
15.3 km/h
E
05:21:38
576
2093-1
Kuven MUDLY
Kuven MUDLY #2093-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:21:39
05:21:39
509
Sub-Vet
Male
509
Solo Men
Solo Kuven
05:21:39
53
15.3 km/h
E
05:21:39
577
2041-1
Renato GSCHWEND
Renato GSCHWEND #2041-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:21:39
05:21:39
510
Sub-Vet
Male
510
Sub-Vet Men
Swift
05:21:39
55
15.3 km/h
E
05:21:39
578
2152-1
Hoffie CONRADIE
Hoffie CONRADIE #2152-1
Male Grand Master
05:21:49
05:21:49
511
Grand Master
Male
511
Gr-Master Men
Khanya Hospice
05:21:50
2
15.3 km/h
C
05:21:49
579
2152-2
Gary MORRIS
Gary MORRIS #2152-2
Male Grand Master
05:21:50
05:21:50
512
Grand Master
Male
512
Gr-Master Men
Khanya Hospice
05:21:50
2
15.3 km/h
C
05:21:50
580
2205-1
Charles MARTELL
Charles MARTELL #2205-1
Male Grand Master
05:22:02
05:22:02
513
Grand Master
Male
513
Elite Men
Martell’s
05:22:02
39
15.3 km/h
I
05:22:02
581
2205-2
Kingsley MARTELL
Kingsley MARTELL #2205-2
Male U23
05:22:02
05:22:02
514
U23
Male
514
Elite Men
Martell’s
05:22:02
39
15.3 km/h
I
05:22:02
582
2454-1
Theodor VAN DEVENTER
Theodor VAN DEVENTER #2454-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:22:08
05:22:08
515
Sub-Vet
Male
515
Sub-Vet Men
Vasbyters
05:22:12
56
15.3 km/h
E
05:22:08
583
2249-1
Charl SWART
Charl SWART #2249-1
Male Master
05:22:10
05:22:10
516
Master
Male
516
Solo Men
Solo Charl Swart
05:22:10
54
15.3 km/h
J
05:22:10
584
2454-2
Louis BOSCH
Louis BOSCH #2454-2
Male Grand Master
05:22:12
05:22:12
517
Grand Master
Male
517
Sub-Vet Men
Vasbyters
05:22:12
56
15.3 km/h
E
05:22:12
585
2392-2
Neil LAMBLE
Neil LAMBLE #2392-2
Male Grand Master
05:22:16
05:22:16
518
Grand Master
Male
518
Sub-Vet Men
Team Lamb Bull
05:22:19
57
15.3 km/h
J
05:22:16
586
2392-1
Trenton LAMBLE
Trenton LAMBLE #2392-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:22:19
05:22:19
519
Sub-Vet
Male
519
Sub-Vet Men
Team Lamb Bull
05:22:19
57
15.3 km/h
J
05:22:19
587
2046-1
Francois SWART
Francois SWART #2046-1
Male Grand Master
05:23:02
05:23:02
520
Grand Master
Male
520
Gr-Master Men
Slap gatte
05:23:02
3
15.2 km/h
G
05:23:02
588
2046-2
Villiers STRAUSS
Villiers STRAUSS #2046-2
Male Grand Master
05:23:02
05:23:02
521
Grand Master
Male
521
Gr-Master Men
Slap gatte
05:23:02
3
15.2 km/h
G
05:23:02
589
2323-1
Colin FLATAU
Colin FLATAU #2323-1
Male Grand Master
05:23:41
05:23:41
522
Grand Master
Male
522
Elite Men
TechExpress
05:23:43
40
15.2 km/h
E
05:23:41
590
2323-2
Scott FLATAU
Scott FLATAU #2323-2
Male Open
05:23:43
05:23:43
523
Open
Male
523
Elite Men
TechExpress
05:23:43
40
15.2 km/h
E
05:23:43
591
2359-1
Allan FORRESTER
Allan FORRESTER #2359-1
Male Master
05:23:51
05:23:51
524
Master
Male
524
Master Men
Taking it Easy
05:23:52
29
15.2 km/h
E
05:23:51
592
2359-2
Alex VENTER
Alex VENTER #2359-2
Male Grand Master
05:23:52
05:23:52
525
Grand Master
Male
525
Master Men
Taking it Easy
05:23:52
29
15.2 km/h
E
05:23:52
593
2127-1
Philippe PHILIPPIDES
Philippe PHILIPPIDES #2127-1
Male Veteran
05:24:08
05:24:08
526
Veteran
Male
526
Veteran Men
TEAM PHIL
05:24:09
73
15.2 km/h
H
05:24:08
594
2127-2
Phillip ADAMOU
Phillip ADAMOU #2127-2
Male Master
05:24:09
05:24:09
527
Master
Male
527
Veteran Men
TEAM PHIL
05:24:09
73
15.2 km/h
H
05:24:09
595
2060-1
Pieter VAN DYK
Pieter VAN DYK #2060-1
Male Master
05:24:14
05:24:14
528
Master
Male
528
Master Men
GS riders
05:24:15
30
15.2 km/h
H
05:24:14
596
2060-2
Johannes Petrus VAN DER WAL
Johannes Petrus VAN DER WAL #2060-2
Male Master
05:24:15
05:24:15
529
Master
Male
529
Master Men
GS riders
05:24:15
30
15.2 km/h
H
05:24:15
598
2089-1
Alan AVES
Alan AVES #2089-1
Male Grand Master
05:25:11
05:25:11
530
Grand Master
Male
530
Gr-Master Men
SquibAlan
05:25:12
4
15.1 km/h
H
05:25:11
599
2427-1
Ashley ESPITALIER
Ashley ESPITALIER #2427-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:25:11
05:25:11
531
Sub-Vet
Male
531
Mixed Teams
Team Dago
05:25:11
33
15.1 km/h
G
05:25:11
600
2089-2
Squib RAATH
Squib RAATH #2089-2
Male Grand Master
05:25:12
05:25:12
532
Grand Master
Male
532
Gr-Master Men
SquibAlan
05:25:12
4
15.1 km/h
H
05:25:12
602
2239-2
Douglas ABBEY
Douglas ABBEY #2239-2
Male E-Bike
05:25:19
05:25:19
533
E-Bike
Male
533
E-Bike Team
Only Fools And Bicycles
05:25:19
11
15.1 km/h
H
05:25:19
603
2121-1
Marchand OCHSE
Marchand OCHSE #2121-1
Male Veteran
05:26:54
05:26:54
534
Veteran
Male
534
Veteran Men
Team Allandel
05:26:57
74
15.0 km/h
D
05:26:54
604
2121-2
Wesley RICHARDSON
Wesley RICHARDSON #2121-2
Male Veteran
05:26:57
05:26:57
535
Veteran
Male
535
Veteran Men
Team Allandel
05:26:57
74
15.0 km/h
D
05:26:57
606
2058-2
Scott SLATER
Scott SLATER #2058-2
Male Veteran
05:28:03
05:28:03
536
Veteran
Male
536
Mixed Teams
Reef Insurance
05:28:03
34
15.0 km/h
H
05:28:03
608
2320-1
John RICHARDSON
John RICHARDSON #2320-1
Male Master
05:28:15
05:28:15
537
Master
Male
537
Mixed Teams
The Stealthy Sloths
05:28:15
35
15.0 km/h
J
05:28:15
609
2353-1
Leon DU TOIT
Leon DU TOIT #2353-1
Male E-Bike
05:29:47
05:29:47
538
E-Bike
Male
538
E-Bike Team
Santa Scott
05:29:47
12
14.9 km/h
F
05:29:47
610
2353-2
Murray VAN SCHALKWYK
Murray VAN SCHALKWYK #2353-2
Male E-Bike
05:29:47
05:29:47
539
E-Bike
Male
539
E-Bike Team
Santa Scott
05:29:47
12
14.9 km/h
F
05:29:47
611
2174-1
Leon COETZEE
Leon COETZEE #2174-1
Male Master
05:29:48
05:29:48
540
Master
Male
540
Master Men
Bender & Co
05:29:49
31
14.9 km/h
F
05:29:48
612
2174-2
Ian CLOETE
Ian CLOETE #2174-2
Male Master
05:29:49
05:29:49
541
Master
Male
541
Master Men
Bender & Co
05:29:49
31
14.9 km/h
F
05:29:49
613
2273-2
Stephen ORAW
Stephen ORAW #2273-2
Male Master
05:30:11
05:30:11
542
Master
Male
542
Veteran Men
Chunky Cycling Club
05:30:11
75
14.9 km/h
F
05:30:11
614
2273-1
Neels KORNELIUS
Neels KORNELIUS #2273-1
Male Veteran
05:30:11
05:30:11
543
Veteran
Male
543
Veteran Men
Chunky Cycling Club
05:30:11
75
14.9 km/h
F
05:30:11
615
2356-2
John POPE
John POPE #2356-2
Male Veteran
05:30:42
05:30:42
544
Veteran
Male
544
Elite Men
Team Treverton
05:30:46
41
14.9 km/h
J
05:30:42
616
2356-1
Joshua MARSDEN
Joshua MARSDEN #2356-1
Male Open
05:30:46
05:30:46
545
Open
Male
545
Elite Men
Team Treverton
05:30:46
41
14.9 km/h
J
05:30:46
617
2214-2
David NOTTEN
David NOTTEN #2214-2
Male Veteran
05:31:46
05:31:46
546
Veteran
Male
546
Veteran Men
RANGER
05:31:49
76
14.8 km/h
H
05:31:46
618
2214-1
Ryan BUTOWSKY
Ryan BUTOWSKY #2214-1
Male Veteran
05:31:49
05:31:49
547
Veteran
Male
547
Veteran Men
RANGER
05:31:49
76
14.8 km/h
H
05:31:49
619
2110-2
Pz OBERHOLZER
Pz OBERHOLZER #2110-2
Male Veteran
05:32:45
05:32:45
548
Veteran
Male
548
Veteran Men
All smiles :-)
05:32:45
77
14.8 km/h
F
05:32:45
620
2110-1
Rasmus ERASMUS
Rasmus ERASMUS #2110-1
Male Veteran
05:32:45
05:32:45
549
Veteran
Male
549
Veteran Men
All smiles :-)
05:32:45
77
14.8 km/h
F
05:32:45
621
2155-1
Stefan MARITZ
Stefan MARITZ #2155-1
Male Veteran
05:33:20
05:33:20
550
Veteran
Male
550
Sub-Vet Men
Racing Snails
05:33:20
58
14.8 km/h
G
05:33:20
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
15
Page 11 of 15 (705 items)
© 2023