Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
24
25
26
Page 11 of 26 (1288 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
13.5km
Pace
28.5km
Pace
34.4km
Pace
42.2km
Pace
377
42181
Jackie CAMPHER
Jackie CAMPHER #42181
Male 50-59
04:16:04
04:16:04
44
(315)
50-59
44
Male
315
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
6:05 min/km
01:18:08
5:47 min/km
02:51:40
6:01 min/km
03:30:58
6:07 min/km
04:16:04
6:04 min/km
581
42311
Jerard GIBBON
Jerard GIBBON #42311
Male Open
04:38:15
04:38:15
189
(471)
Open
189
Male
471
Registered
6:37 min/km
01:20:04
5:55 min/km
02:54:40
6:07 min/km
03:31:05
6:08 min/km
04:38:15
6:35 min/km
482
42123
Craig BANNAN
Craig BANNAN #42123
Male 40-49
04:28:25
04:28:25
162
(399)
40-49
162
Male
399
BEDFORDVIEW ATHLETICS
Finished
6:23 min/km
01:19:36
5:53 min/km
02:52:42
6:03 min/km
03:31:11
6:08 min/km
04:28:25
6:21 min/km
566
42132
Dewald BEKET
Dewald BEKET #42132
Male Open
04:36:38
04:36:38
185
(460)
Open
185
Male
460
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:35 min/km
01:13:08
5:25 min/km
02:44:48
5:46 min/km
03:31:14
6:08 min/km
04:36:38
6:33 min/km
542
43089
Tuelo DIHEMO
Tuelo DIHEMO #43089
Male 40-49
04:34:51
04:34:51
187
(446)
40-49
187
Male
446
MANGAUNG MM AC
Finished
6:32 min/km
01:11:05
5:15 min/km
02:49:30
5:56 min/km
03:31:39
6:09 min/km
04:34:51
6:30 min/km
389
43295
Deon VENTER
Deon VENTER #43295
Male Open
04:16:48
04:16:48
137
(326)
Open
137
Male
326
NO CLUB
Finished
6:06 min/km
01:17:39
5:45 min/km
02:52:04
6:02 min/km
03:31:54
6:09 min/km
04:16:48
6:05 min/km
474
42681
Menzi MVELASE
Menzi MVELASE #42681
Male 40-49
04:27:44
04:27:44
158
(391)
40-49
158
Male
391
INKAMANA ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
6:22 min/km
01:26:18
6:23 min/km
02:58:12
6:15 min/km
03:31:56
6:09 min/km
04:27:44
6:20 min/km
548
42127
Jonathan BARON
Jonathan BARON #42127
Male Open
04:35:34
04:35:34
177
(449)
Open
177
Male
449
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
6:33 min/km
01:15:11
5:34 min/km
02:49:52
5:57 min/km
03:31:56
6:09 min/km
04:35:34
6:31 min/km
507
42339
Amiskha HATTINGH
Amiskha HATTINGH #42339
Female Open
04:29:58
04:29:58
48
(90)
Open
48
Female
90
Finished
6:25 min/km
01:16:17
5:39 min/km
02:54:03
6:06 min/km
03:32:34
6:10 min/km
04:29:58
6:23 min/km
516
42660
Michelle MOYLE
Michelle MOYLE #42660
Female 40-49
04:31:01
04:31:01
33
(92)
40-49
33
Female
92
SOUL STRIDERS
Finished
6:27 min/km
01:21:07
6:00 min/km
02:54:27
6:07 min/km
03:32:40
6:10 min/km
04:31:01
6:25 min/km
465
43453
Yolanda TSOKA
Yolanda TSOKA #43453
Female Open
04:26:37
04:26:37
43
(81)
Open
43
Female
81
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL
Finished
6:20 min/km
01:18:23
5:48 min/km
02:54:41
6:07 min/km
03:32:40
6:10 min/km
04:26:37
6:19 min/km
517
42882
Jonathon STARKEY
Jonathon STARKEY #42882
Male Open
04:31:01
04:31:01
171
(425)
Open
171
Male
425
SOUL STRIDERS
Finished
6:27 min/km
01:21:08
6:00 min/km
02:54:25
6:07 min/km
03:32:41
6:10 min/km
04:31:01
6:25 min/km
450
42941
Rob URQUHART
Rob URQUHART #42941
Male 40-49
04:24:41
04:24:41
155
(373)
40-49
155
Male
373
RUNZONE AC
Finished
6:18 min/km
01:21:50
6:03 min/km
02:57:18
6:13 min/km
03:32:46
6:11 min/km
04:24:41
6:16 min/km
519
42995
Emil WENTZEL
Emil WENTZEL #42995
Male 40-49
04:31:27
04:31:27
178
(427)
40-49
178
Male
427
VIBRANT COMMUNITY ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
6:27 min/km
01:15:53
5:37 min/km
02:53:45
6:05 min/km
03:33:07
6:11 min/km
04:31:27
6:25 min/km
427
43467
Joline BIBBEY
Joline BIBBEY #43467
Female Open
04:21:25
04:21:25
41
(71)
Open
41
Female
71
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
6:13 min/km
01:21:23
6:01 min/km
02:57:07
6:12 min/km
03:33:09
6:11 min/km
04:21:25
6:11 min/km
477
43173
Johan KOTZE
Johan KOTZE #43173
Male 40-49
04:28:17
04:28:17
159
(394)
40-49
159
Male
394
BOTHAVILLE MARATHON KLUB
Finished
6:23 min/km
01:21:00
6:00 min/km
02:57:14
6:13 min/km
03:33:12
6:11 min/km
04:28:17
6:21 min/km
506
42950
Marinda VAN DER MERWE
Marinda VAN DER MERWE #42950
Female Open
04:29:58
04:29:58
47
(89)
Open
47
Female
89
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
6:25 min/km
01:15:51
5:37 min/km
02:54:07
6:06 min/km
03:33:13
6:11 min/km
04:29:58
6:23 min/km
499
43092
Qiniso DLAMINI
Qiniso DLAMINI #43092
Male Open
04:29:01
04:29:01
168
(412)
Open
168
Male
412
ESKOM ACG
Finished
6:24 min/km
01:15:28
5:35 min/km
02:54:04
6:06 min/km
03:33:17
6:12 min/km
04:29:01
6:22 min/km
479
43466
Johan BIBBEY
Johan BIBBEY #43466
Male Open
04:28:17
04:28:17
162
(396)
Open
162
Male
396
BERT`S BRICKS AC
Finished
6:23 min/km
01:21:29
6:02 min/km
02:57:18
6:13 min/km
03:33:23
6:12 min/km
04:28:17
6:21 min/km
511
42220
Ashley COOK
Ashley COOK #42220
Male 40-49
04:30:23
04:30:23
176
(421)
40-49
176
Male
421
VARSITY KUDUS
Finished
6:26 min/km
01:16:21
5:39 min/km
02:53:30
6:05 min/km
03:33:24
6:12 min/km
04:30:23
6:24 min/km
575
42815
Adriaan ROOTMAN
Adriaan ROOTMAN #42815
Male Open
04:37:42
04:37:42
188
(466)
Open
188
Male
466
GREEN MILE AC
Finished
6:36 min/km
01:15:38
5:36 min/km
02:49:49
5:57 min/km
03:33:38
6:12 min/km
04:37:42
6:34 min/km
518
42868
Sham SINGH
Sham SINGH #42868
Male 60-69
04:31:14
04:31:14
9
(426)
60-69
9
Male
426
RAND AC
Finished
6:27 min/km
01:17:00
5:42 min/km
02:55:29
6:09 min/km
03:33:50
6:12 min/km
04:31:14
6:25 min/km
610
42496
Bambelela MADAKA
Bambelela MADAKA #42496
Male Open
04:41:27
04:41:27
194
(488)
Open
194
Male
488
PAMOJA ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
6:42 min/km
01:10:05
5:11 min/km
02:52:34
6:03 min/km
03:34:01
6:13 min/km
04:41:27
6:40 min/km
594
43481
Justice MOPHOTO
Justice MOPHOTO #43481
Male 40-49
04:39:30
04:39:30
198
(480)
40-49
198
Male
480
MAXED
Finished
6:39 min/km
01:18:31
5:49 min/km
02:53:22
6:04 min/km
03:34:10
6:13 min/km
04:39:30
6:37 min/km
556
42638
Bruce MOOLMAN
Bruce MOOLMAN #42638
Male Open
04:36:14
04:36:14
180
(453)
Open
180
Male
453
MEYERTON AC
Finished
6:34 min/km
01:16:52
5:41 min/km
02:52:00
6:02 min/km
03:34:40
6:14 min/km
04:36:14
6:32 min/km
528
42602
Mbongeni MNTUNGWA
Mbongeni MNTUNGWA #42602
Male 40-49
04:33:18
04:33:18
184
(436)
40-49
184
Male
436
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:30 min/km
01:16:37
5:40 min/km
02:54:12
6:06 min/km
03:34:42
6:14 min/km
04:33:18
6:28 min/km
520
42879
Ridwaan SOOKHARIA
Ridwaan SOOKHARIA #42879
Male 40-49
04:31:33
04:31:33
179
(428)
40-49
179
Male
428
JOZI X TRAINING
Finished
6:27 min/km
01:22:17
6:05 min/km
02:57:51
6:14 min/km
03:34:48
6:14 min/km
04:31:33
6:26 min/km
455
42627
Francois MOLLER
Francois MOLLER #42627
Male Open
04:25:36
04:25:36
152
(377)
Open
152
Male
377
ARCELOR MITTAL
Finished
6:19 min/km
01:24:16
6:14 min/km
03:04:08
6:27 min/km
03:34:51
6:14 min/km
04:25:36
6:17 min/km
569
42190
Mayur CHAGAN
Mayur CHAGAN #42190
Male Open
04:37:07
04:37:07
186
(462)
Open
186
Male
462
LENASIA AC
Finished
6:35 min/km
01:22:43
6:07 min/km
02:57:49
6:14 min/km
03:34:57
6:14 min/km
04:37:07
6:34 min/km
572
43231
Petrus MOKONE
Petrus MOKONE #43231
Male 50-59
04:37:14
04:37:14
71
(464)
50-59
71
Male
464
SCAW HARRIERS AC
Finished
6:36 min/km
01:12:59
5:24 min/km
02:52:52
6:03 min/km
03:35:04
6:15 min/km
04:37:14
6:34 min/km
622
42108
Huzaifah ALLY
Huzaifah ALLY #42108
Male 40-49
04:42:39
04:42:39
204
(497)
40-49
204
Male
497
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:43 min/km
01:22:22
6:06 min/km
02:57:51
6:14 min/km
03:35:08
6:15 min/km
04:42:39
6:41 min/km
531
43090
Marcus SEKALEDI
Marcus SEKALEDI #43090
Male Open
04:33:40
04:33:40
173
(439)
Open
173
Male
439
EMFULENI AC
Finished
6:30 min/km
01:09:25
5:08 min/km
02:49:54
5:57 min/km
03:35:18
6:15 min/km
04:33:40
6:29 min/km
617
43470
Harry TOLONG
Harry TOLONG #43470
Female 50-59
04:42:03
04:42:03
17
(124)
50-59
17
Female
124
NBC AC
Finished
6:42 min/km
01:14:14
5:29 min/km
02:52:40
6:03 min/km
03:35:22
6:15 min/km
04:42:03
6:41 min/km
529
43412
Dingaan SEKWALE
Dingaan SEKWALE #43412
Male 50-59
04:33:18
04:33:18
66
(437)
50-59
66
Male
437
ANGLO AMERICAN AMPV
Finished
6:30 min/km
03:28:20
15:25 min/km
02:46:44
5:51 min/km
03:35:23
6:15 min/km
04:33:18
6:28 min/km
590
43007
Thomas XABA
Thomas XABA #43007
Male 50-59
04:38:52
04:38:52
73
(478)
50-59
73
Male
478
ALBERTON ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
6:38 min/km
01:11:18
5:16 min/km
02:53:07
6:04 min/km
03:35:30
6:15 min/km
04:38:52
6:36 min/km
447
43299
Rose ELLERS
Rose ELLERS #43299
Male Open
04:24:30
04:24:30
151
(371)
Open
151
Male
371
NO CLUB
Finished
6:17 min/km
01:26:12
6:23 min/km
03:00:46
6:20 min/km
03:35:30
6:15 min/km
04:24:30
6:16 min/km
552
42887
Griseldis STEYN
Griseldis STEYN #42887
Female 50-59
04:35:49
04:35:49
12
(101)
50-59
12
Female
101
Finished
6:34 min/km
01:17:30
5:44 min/km
02:54:39
6:07 min/km
03:35:31
6:15 min/km
04:35:49
6:32 min/km
42938
Sala TSIMANE
Sala TSIMANE #42938
Male 50-59
Started
Started
50-59
Male
GAUTENG ATHLETICS CLUB
Registered
01:19:43
5:54 min/km
02:57:05
6:12 min/km
03:35:34
6:16 min/km
521
43129
George MALULEKE
George MALULEKE #43129
Male 40-49
04:31:33
04:31:33
180
(429)
40-49
180
Male
429
Not available
Finished
6:27 min/km
01:23:06
6:09 min/km
02:58:45
6:16 min/km
03:35:34
6:16 min/km
04:31:33
6:26 min/km
493
42229
Riaz DADABHAY
Riaz DADABHAY #42229
Male 40-49
04:28:50
04:28:50
167
(408)
40-49
167
Male
408
JOZI X TRAINING
Finished
6:24 min/km
01:24:38
6:16 min/km
02:58:50
6:16 min/km
03:35:39
6:16 min/km
04:28:50
6:22 min/km
488
43175
Corlia LUDICK
Corlia LUDICK #43175
Female 50-59
04:28:50
04:28:50
8
(84)
50-59
8
Female
84
Not available
Finished
6:24 min/km
01:23:10
6:09 min/km
02:58:53
6:16 min/km
03:35:40
6:16 min/km
04:28:50
6:22 min/km
489
42414
Maqala KENNETH
Maqala KENNETH #42414
Male 40-49
04:28:50
04:28:50
166
(405)
40-49
166
Male
405
MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB
Finished
6:24 min/km
01:23:09
6:09 min/km
02:58:50
6:16 min/km
03:35:41
6:16 min/km
04:28:50
6:22 min/km
497
42664
Dakalo MPHINYANA
Dakalo MPHINYANA #42664
Male Open
04:28:52
04:28:52
167
(410)
Open
167
Male
410
OMNIA AC
Finished
6:24 min/km
01:23:04
6:09 min/km
02:58:22
6:15 min/km
03:35:42
6:16 min/km
04:28:52
6:22 min/km
490
42633
Jappie MONELE
Jappie MONELE #42633
Male Open
04:28:50
04:28:50
165
(406)
Open
165
Male
406
QWA QWA AC
Finished
6:24 min/km
01:23:00
6:08 min/km
02:58:51
6:16 min/km
03:35:43
6:16 min/km
04:28:50
6:22 min/km
553
42582
Kirsty MCLEOD-GROBLER
Kirsty MCLEOD-GROBLER #42582
Female 40-49
04:35:49
04:35:49
36
(102)
40-49
36
Female
102
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:34 min/km
01:16:25
5:39 min/km
02:55:30
6:09 min/km
03:35:43
6:16 min/km
04:35:49
6:32 min/km
527
42188
Matthews CHABANE
Matthews CHABANE #42188
Male 60-69
04:33:15
04:33:15
10
(435)
60-69
10
Male
435
STANDARD BANK AC
Finished
6:30 min/km
01:22:59
6:08 min/km
02:58:45
6:16 min/km
03:35:43
6:16 min/km
04:33:15
6:28 min/km
491
43449
Duduzile HLATSHWAYO
Duduzile HLATSHWAYO #43449
Female 60-69
04:28:50
04:28:50
2
(85)
60-69
2
Female
85
UKHOZI ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
6:24 min/km
01:23:19
6:10 min/km
02:58:50
6:16 min/km
03:35:44
6:16 min/km
04:28:50
6:22 min/km
537
42631
Nkululeko MOLOI
Nkululeko MOLOI #42631
Male Open
04:34:13
04:34:13
174
(442)
Open
174
Male
442
TEAM VITALITY CG
Finished
6:31 min/km
01:20:26
5:57 min/km
02:58:30
6:15 min/km
03:35:45
6:16 min/km
04:34:13
6:29 min/km
538
43256
Rian DU PREEZ
Rian DU PREEZ #43256
Male 40-49
04:34:16
04:34:16
186
(443)
40-49
186
Male
443
Not available
Finished
6:31 min/km
01:22:58
6:08 min/km
02:58:16
6:15 min/km
03:35:46
6:16 min/km
04:34:16
6:29 min/km
505
43341
Vuyelwa PHALA
Vuyelwa PHALA #43341
Female 40-49
04:29:58
04:29:58
32
(88)
40-49
32
Female
88
RUNZONE AC
Finished
6:25 min/km
01:17:58
5:46 min/km
02:56:45
6:12 min/km
03:35:50
6:16 min/km
04:29:58
6:23 min/km
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
24
25
26
Page 11 of 26 (1288 items)
© 2023