Cape Peninsula Marathon
16/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
42km Wheelchair
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
57
58
59
Page 11 of 59 (2901 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
582
1927
Ashley ISAACS
Ashley ISAACS #1927
Male 40-49
03:57:15
03:57:15
177
(497)
40-49
177
Male
497
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:57:15
583
2972
Francois SAMPSON
Francois SAMPSON #2972
Male 40-49
03:57:16
03:57:16
178
(498)
40-49
178
Male
498
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
03:57:16
588
2089
Jannie KIRSTEN
Jannie KIRSTEN #2089
Male 40-49
03:57:28
03:57:28
179
(503)
40-49
179
Male
503
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:57:28
589
3419
Armien WATSON
Armien WATSON #3419
Male 40-49
03:57:29
03:57:29
180
(504)
40-49
180
Male
504
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:57:29
590
1859
Ebrahiem HENDRICKS
Ebrahiem HENDRICKS #1859
Male 40-49
03:57:31
03:57:31
181
(505)
40-49
181
Male
505
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:57:31
591
3615
Thembile SAM
Thembile SAM #3615
Male 40-49
03:57:32
03:57:32
182
(506)
40-49
182
Male
506
RCS GUGULETU AC
03:57:32
593
3686
Stephen LUCAS
Stephen LUCAS #3686
Male 40-49
03:57:38
03:57:38
183
(508)
40-49
183
Male
508
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:57:38
594
1271
Rick BRIERS-DANKS
Rick BRIERS-DANKS #1271
Male 40-49
03:57:41
03:57:41
184
(509)
40-49
184
Male
509
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:57:41
597
2412
Sean MCDIARMID
Sean MCDIARMID #2412
Male 40-49
03:57:45
03:57:45
185
(511)
40-49
185
Male
511
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
03:57:45
600
1428
Joao Carlos CUNHA
Joao Carlos CUNHA #1428
Male 40-49
03:57:53
03:57:53
186
(513)
40-49
186
Male
513
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
03:57:53
604
642
Brent MORGENROOD
Brent MORGENROOD #642
Male 40-49
03:58:06
03:58:06
187
(516)
40-49
187
Male
516
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
03:58:06
607
2611
Tyrrel MYBURGH
Tyrrel MYBURGH #2611
Male 40-49
03:58:12
03:58:12
188
(519)
40-49
188
Male
519
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
03:58:12
610
1054
Riad AHMED
Riad AHMED #1054
Male 40-49
03:58:19
03:58:19
189
(520)
40-49
189
Male
520
03:58:19
617
1324
Murray CARLYLE
Murray CARLYLE #1324
Male 40-49
03:58:35
03:58:35
190
(524)
40-49
190
Male
524
03:58:35
623
3100
Edward SMIT
Edward SMIT #3100
Male 40-49
03:58:56
03:58:56
191
(528)
40-49
191
Male
528
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
03:58:56
626
1564
Herman DU PLESSIS
Herman DU PLESSIS #1564
Male 40-49
03:59:03
03:59:03
192
(531)
40-49
192
Male
531
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
03:59:03
638
3358
Brian VAN WYK
Brian VAN WYK #3358
Male 40-49
03:59:28
03:59:28
193
(540)
40-49
193
Male
540
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
03:59:28
642
1078
Mark ANDREW
Mark ANDREW #1078
Male 40-49
03:59:39
03:59:39
194
(543)
40-49
194
Male
543
COUNTRY CLUB JHB
03:59:39
650
1337
Ismail CERES
Ismail CERES #1337
Male 40-49
03:59:59
03:59:59
195
(549)
40-49
195
Male
549
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
03:59:59
651
3069
Sean SILWANA
Sean SILWANA #3069
Male 40-49
04:00:07
04:00:07
196
(550)
40-49
196
Male
550
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:00:07
658
2632
Bongani NDHLOVU
Bongani NDHLOVU #2632
Male 40-49
04:00:37
04:00:37
197
(555)
40-49
197
Male
555
BELLVILLE AC
04:00:37
672
1614
Andre ELLMAN
Andre ELLMAN #1614
Male 40-49
04:01:10
04:01:10
198
(565)
40-49
198
Male
565
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:01:10
673
2967
Riyaad SALIE
Riyaad SALIE #2967
Male 40-49
04:01:12
04:01:12
199
(566)
40-49
199
Male
566
KENFAC SAC
04:01:12
675
3518
Wesley BLAAUW
Wesley BLAAUW #3518
Male 40-49
04:01:16
04:01:16
200
(568)
40-49
200
Male
568
EERSTERIVER AC
04:01:16
676
2501
Makintane MOFOKENG
Makintane MOFOKENG #2501
Male 40-49
04:01:16
04:01:16
201
(569)
40-49
201
Male
569
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
04:01:16
682
3302
Barry VAN BLERK
Barry VAN BLERK #3302
Male 40-49
04:01:24
04:01:24
202
(571)
40-49
202
Male
571
04:01:24
684
2051
Zahier KAPERY
Zahier KAPERY #2051
Male 40-49
04:01:28
04:01:28
203
(573)
40-49
203
Male
573
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
04:01:28
687
683
Mandlenkosi SIBANDA
Mandlenkosi SIBANDA #683
Male 40-49
04:01:35
04:01:35
204
(576)
40-49
204
Male
576
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:01:35
695
2753
Lukhanyo OLIPHANT
Lukhanyo OLIPHANT #2753
Male 40-49
04:02:23
04:02:23
205
(583)
40-49
205
Male
583
04:02:23
705
2579
Rendani MUKONA
Rendani MUKONA #2579
Male 40-49
04:03:29
04:03:29
206
(590)
40-49
206
Male
590
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
04:03:29
707
535
Shaun MAREGELE
Shaun MAREGELE #535
Male 40-49
04:03:35
04:03:35
207
(592)
40-49
207
Male
592
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
04:03:35
710
2082
Malefetsane David KHUMALO
Malefetsane David KHUMALO #2082
Male 40-49
04:03:47
04:03:47
208
(595)
40-49
208
Male
595
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
04:03:47
711
2147
Mafuza LANGA
Mafuza LANGA #2147
Male 40-49
04:03:48
04:03:48
209
(596)
40-49
209
Male
596
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:03:48
713
3070
Phillip SIMALI
Phillip SIMALI #3070
Male 40-49
04:03:52
04:03:52
210
(598)
40-49
210
Male
598
FARANANI ATHLETICS CLUB
04:03:52
715
2835
Henry PIETERSEN
Henry PIETERSEN #2835
Male 40-49
04:04:26
04:04:26
211
(600)
40-49
211
Male
600
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
04:04:26
717
2893
Weiguo REN
Weiguo REN #2893
Male 40-49
04:04:30
04:04:30
212
(602)
40-49
212
Male
602
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
04:04:30
719
2568
Mzotando MTIKITIKI
Mzotando MTIKITIKI #2568
Male 40-49
04:04:36
04:04:36
213
(603)
40-49
213
Male
603
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:04:36
727
2544
Jayfred MOSES
Jayfred MOSES #2544
Male 40-49
04:05:21
04:05:21
214
(610)
40-49
214
Male
610
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
04:05:21
728
3049
Richard SHORT
Richard SHORT #3049
Male 40-49
04:05:25
04:05:25
215
(611)
40-49
215
Male
611
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
04:05:25
733
2735
Ettienne NYSSCHEN
Ettienne NYSSCHEN #2735
Male 40-49
04:05:56
04:05:56
216
(615)
40-49
216
Male
615
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
04:05:56
734
3599
Hasanain ABDULLAH
Hasanain ABDULLAH #3599
Male 40-49
04:05:57
04:05:57
217
(616)
40-49
217
Male
616
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
04:05:57
735
2996
David SCHEPPENING
David SCHEPPENING #2996
Male 40-49
04:06:03
04:06:03
218
(617)
40-49
218
Male
617
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:06:03
737
3345
Ryno VAN ROOYEN
Ryno VAN ROOYEN #3345
Male 40-49
04:06:04
04:06:04
219
(619)
40-49
219
Male
619
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
04:06:04
738
3238
Friedrich THIENEMANN
Friedrich THIENEMANN #3238
Male 40-49
04:06:10
04:06:10
220
(620)
40-49
220
Male
620
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:06:10
739
3634
Andries CORAH
Andries CORAH #3634
Male 40-49
04:06:23
04:06:23
221
(621)
40-49
221
Male
621
ELGIN GRABOUW ATHLETICS CLUB
04:06:23
743
3569
Sandile NTLOKO
Sandile NTLOKO #3569
Male 40-49
04:06:27
04:06:27
222
(623)
40-49
222
Male
623
RCS GUGULETU AC
04:06:27
748
2562
Chris MROQOZA
Chris MROQOZA #2562
Male 40-49
04:06:45
04:06:45
223
(627)
40-49
223
Male
627
ARCELOR MITTAL VAAL TRIANGLE RUNNING CLUB
04:06:45
751
3550
Vuyani MAGADLELA
Vuyani MAGADLELA #3550
Male 40-49
04:06:51
04:06:51
224
(630)
40-49
224
Male
630
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
04:06:51
754
3527
Brett FAURE
Brett FAURE #3527
Male 40-49
04:07:06
04:07:06
225
(633)
40-49
225
Male
633
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
04:07:06
755
2596
Jeff MURRAY
Jeff MURRAY #2596
Male 40-49
04:07:08
04:07:08
226
(634)
40-49
226
Male
634
04:07:08
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
57
58
59
Page 11 of 59 (2901 items)
© 2023