FNB Durban 10K CITYSURFRUN
13/10/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
180
181
182
Page 11 of 182 (9054 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Wave
5km
573
38
Mzuyande GQAMANE
Mzuyande GQAMANE #38
Male 40-49
00:46:21
00:46:21
(00:46:16)
84
(501)
00:46:16
40-49
84
Male
501
TEAM VITALITY
4:38 min/km
Batch A
00:22:38
574
1432
Nduduzo SITHOLE
Nduduzo SITHOLE #1432
Male Senior
00:46:22
00:46:22
(00:45:50)
356
(502)
00:45:50
Senior
356
Male
502
BOXER SUPERSTORES AC
4:38 min/km
Batch B
00:23:12
575
1715
Musa DUMA
Musa DUMA #1715
Male 40-49
00:46:22
00:46:22
(00:45:57)
85
(503)
00:45:57
40-49
85
Male
503
4:38 min/km
Batch B
00:22:51
576
1795
Lesiba Martanic KEKANA
Lesiba Martanic KEKANA #1795
Male Senior
00:46:23
00:46:23
(00:45:47)
357
(504)
00:45:47
Senior
357
Male
504
4:38 min/km
Batch B
00:23:04
577
1382
Ryan SCHUTTE
Ryan SCHUTTE #1382
Male Senior
00:46:24
00:46:24
(00:46:11)
358
(505)
00:46:11
Senior
358
Male
505
WESTVILLE AC
4:38 min/km
Batch B
00:22:16
578
935
Sonias Zaba MATHE
Sonias Zaba MATHE #935
Male Senior
00:46:24
00:46:24
(00:46:11)
359
(506)
00:46:11
Senior
359
Male
506
TEAM VITALITY
4:38 min/km
Batch B
00:23:07
579
4651
Sphelele MKHIZE
Sphelele MKHIZE #4651
Male Senior
00:46:25
00:46:25
(00:44:47)
360
(507)
00:44:47
Senior
360
Male
507
TEMP LIC
4:38 min/km
Batch C
00:23:27
580
2054
Sthembiso NKABANE
Sthembiso NKABANE #2054
Male Senior
00:46:26
00:46:26
(00:46:22)
361
(508)
00:46:22
Senior
361
Male
508
4:38 min/km
Batch B
00:24:06
581
7714
Senzo NCANANA
Senzo NCANANA #7714
Male Senior
00:46:27
00:46:27
(00:41:49)
362
(509)
00:41:49
Senior
362
Male
509
4:38 min/km
Batch D
00:25:05
582
4627
William TSHAGALA
William TSHAGALA #4627
Male 40-49
00:46:30
00:46:30
(00:46:08)
86
(510)
00:46:08
40-49
86
Male
510
TRANSNET RUNNING CLUB
4:38 min/km
Batch C
00:22:36
583
1390
Vukile SHABANE
Vukile SHABANE #1390
Male Senior
00:46:31
00:46:31
(00:44:19)
363
(511)
00:44:19
Senior
363
Male
511
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
4:39 min/km
Batch B
00:24:34
584
2400
Nhlakanipho NTSHANGASE
Nhlakanipho NTSHANGASE #2400
Male Senior
00:46:31
00:46:31
(00:45:59)
364
(512)
00:45:59
Senior
364
Male
512
4:39 min/km
Batch B
00:21:51
585
7204
Mbhekeni KHUZWAYO
Mbhekeni KHUZWAYO #7204
Male Senior
00:46:32
00:46:32
(00:44:56)
365
(513)
00:44:56
Senior
365
Male
513
4:39 min/km
Batch D
00:23:57
586
1286
Philani NTUI
Philani NTUI #1286
Male 40-49
00:46:32
00:46:32
(00:45:53)
87
(514)
00:45:53
40-49
87
Male
514
SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE WP
4:39 min/km
Batch B
00:23:40
587
764
Buyani HLONGWA
Buyani HLONGWA #764
Male Senior
00:46:34
00:46:34
(00:46:14)
366
(515)
00:46:14
Senior
366
Male
515
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
4:39 min/km
Batch B
00:22:40
588
1484
Lusanda TSHOBENI
Lusanda TSHOBENI #1484
Male Senior
00:46:34
00:46:34
(00:45:59)
367
(516)
00:45:59
Senior
367
Male
516
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS
4:39 min/km
Batch B
00:23:33
589
596
Chris COETZER
Chris COETZER #596
Male 40-49
00:46:35
00:46:35
(00:46:26)
88
(517)
00:46:26
40-49
88
Male
517
MAXED ELITE KZN
4:39 min/km
Batch B
00:23:02
592
991
Lizwi MEMELA
Lizwi MEMELA #991
Male Senior
00:46:39
00:46:39
(00:46:27)
368
(518)
00:46:27
Senior
368
Male
518
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
4:39 min/km
Batch B
00:23:24
593
752
Ryan HAMILTON
Ryan HAMILTON #752
Male Senior
00:46:40
00:46:40
(00:46:22)
369
(519)
00:46:22
Senior
369
Male
519
TWINI AC
4:39 min/km
Batch B
00:23:12
594
738
Mzwenhlanhla GWALA
Mzwenhlanhla GWALA #738
Male Senior
00:46:40
00:46:40
(00:45:59)
370
(520)
00:45:59
Senior
370
Male
520
HASDI HARRIERS
4:39 min/km
Batch B
00:22:52
595
1265
Ryno NOTHNAGEL
Ryno NOTHNAGEL #1265
Male Senior
00:46:40
00:46:40
(00:46:31)
371
(521)
00:46:31
Senior
371
Male
521
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
4:39 min/km
Batch B
00:22:37
597
2236
Sipho ZUNGU
Sipho ZUNGU #2236
Male 40-49
00:46:41
00:46:41
(00:46:41)
89
(522)
00:46:41
40-49
89
Male
522
4:40 min/km
Batch B
00:22:59
598
1030
Njabulo MKHIZE
Njabulo MKHIZE #1030
Male Senior
00:46:42
00:46:42
(00:46:12)
372
(523)
00:46:12
Senior
372
Male
523
PHANTANE AC
4:40 min/km
Batch B
00:24:01
599
524
Ridwaan BAYAT ??
Ridwaan BAYAT ?? #524
Male 40-49
00:46:42
00:46:42
(00:46:31)
90
(524)
00:46:31
40-49
90
Male
524
SAVE ORION AC
4:40 min/km
Batch B
00:23:06
600
5546
James FOUNE
James FOUNE #5546
Male Senior
00:46:43
00:46:43
(00:44:46)
373
(525)
00:44:46
Senior
373
Male
525
4:40 min/km
Batch C
00:24:38
601
1651
Bongani CHAMANE
Bongani CHAMANE #1651
Male Senior
00:46:45
00:46:45
(00:46:31)
374
(526)
00:46:31
Senior
374
Male
526
4:40 min/km
Batch B
00:22:50
602
643
Musa DLAMINI
Musa DLAMINI #643
Male 40-49
00:46:45
00:46:45
(00:46:32)
91
(527)
00:46:32
40-49
91
Male
527
TOP RUNNERS AC MP
4:40 min/km
Batch B
00:22:20
603
1934
Jeffrey METH
Jeffrey METH #1934
Male 40-49
00:46:45
00:46:45
(00:46:29)
92
(528)
00:46:29
40-49
92
Male
528
4:40 min/km
Batch B
00:22:02
605
1148
Themba MZIMELA
Themba MZIMELA #1148
Male 40-49
00:46:47
00:46:47
(00:46:17)
93
(529)
00:46:17
40-49
93
Male
529
NRB HARRIERS
4:40 min/km
Batch B
00:23:23
606
2379
Tandinkosi MTSHINGO
Tandinkosi MTSHINGO #2379
Male Senior
00:46:47
00:46:47
(00:46:37)
375
(530)
00:46:37
Senior
375
Male
530
4:40 min/km
Batch B
00:22:31
607
5428
Ziandile MTETWE
Ziandile MTETWE #5428
Male Senior
00:46:48
00:46:48
(00:46:48)
376
(531)
00:46:48
Senior
376
Male
531
4:40 min/km
Batch C
00:22:16
608
1092
Sfiso MPONTSHANE
Sfiso MPONTSHANE #1092
Male Senior
00:46:48
00:46:48
(00:46:32)
377
(532)
00:46:32
Senior
377
Male
532
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZNHASH10
4:40 min/km
Batch B
00:23:39
610
2050
Mandisi NGUBANE
Mandisi NGUBANE #2050
Male Senior
00:46:49
00:46:49
(00:45:09)
378
(533)
00:45:09
Senior
378
Male
533
4:40 min/km
Batch B
00:24:33
611
1667
Gregorio CONTI
Gregorio CONTI #1667
Male 40-49
00:46:54
00:46:54
(00:46:31)
94
(534)
00:46:31
40-49
94
Male
534
4:41 min/km
Batch B
00:23:15
612
753
Trevor HART-JONES
Trevor HART-JONES #753
Male 50-59
00:46:55
00:46:55
(00:46:38)
22
(535)
00:46:38
50-59
22
Male
535
WESTVILLE AC
4:41 min/km
Batch B
00:24:07
613
2215
Siddick YAMUREMYE
Siddick YAMUREMYE #2215
Male Senior
00:46:57
00:46:57
(00:46:26)
379
(536)
00:46:26
Senior
379
Male
536
4:41 min/km
Batch B
00:24:00
616
6599
Petrus NGCOBO
Petrus NGCOBO #6599
Male Senior
00:46:58
00:46:58
(00:42:41)
380
(537)
00:42:41
Senior
380
Male
537
MARITZBURG CITY AC
4:41 min/km
Batch D
00:25:29
617
4520
Sibusiso HLATSHWAYO
Sibusiso HLATSHWAYO #4520
Male Senior
00:46:58
00:46:58
(00:46:06)
381
(538)
00:46:06
Senior
381
Male
538
ESTCOURT AC
4:41 min/km
Batch C
00:23:20
619
564
Thokozane BUTHELEZI
Thokozane BUTHELEZI #564
Male 40-49
00:47:00
00:47:00
(00:46:36)
95
(539)
00:46:36
40-49
95
Male
539
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
4:41 min/km
Batch B
00:23:52
620
4318
Kyle RAFFLE
Kyle RAFFLE #4318
Male Senior
00:47:00
00:47:00
(00:45:28)
382
(540)
00:45:28
Senior
382
Male
540
4:41 min/km
Batch C
00:24:29
621
6716
Muchopa GILSON TAFADZWA
Muchopa GILSON TAFADZWA #6716
Male 40-49
00:47:01
00:47:01
(00:44:44)
96
(541)
00:44:44
40-49
96
Male
541
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
4:42 min/km
Batch D
00:25:25
622
1210
Nkosinathi NGCOBO
Nkosinathi NGCOBO #1210
Male Senior
00:47:02
00:47:02
(00:46:41)
383
(542)
00:46:41
Senior
383
Male
542
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
4:42 min/km
Batch B
00:23:45
623
8110
Spha SOKHELA
Spha SOKHELA #8110
Male Senior
00:47:04
00:47:04
(00:44:49)
384
(543)
00:44:49
Senior
384
Male
543
4:42 min/km
Batch D
00:24:56
624
2168
Ricardo SWARTZ
Ricardo SWARTZ #2168
Male 40-49
00:47:04
00:47:04
(00:46:26)
97
(544)
00:46:26
40-49
97
Male
544
4:42 min/km
Batch B
00:23:14
625
3500
JAMES CRESSWELL-GEORGE
JAMES CRESSWELL-GEORGE #3500
Male 50-59
00:47:06
00:47:06
(00:46:17)
23
(545)
00:46:17
50-59
23
Male
545
4:42 min/km
Batch E
00:23:51
626
724
Thamutharan GOVENDER
Thamutharan GOVENDER #724
Male 50-59
00:47:06
00:47:06
(00:46:52)
24
(546)
00:46:52
50-59
24
Male
546
WOODVIEW AC
4:42 min/km
Batch B
00:23:24
627
948
Bahle MAZEKA
Bahle MAZEKA #948
Male Senior
00:47:08
00:47:08
(00:46:50)
385
(547)
00:46:50
Senior
385
Male
547
UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL AC DBN
4:42 min/km
Batch B
00:23:34
628
3445
LUCKY NDLOVU
LUCKY NDLOVU #3445
Male 40-49
00:47:09
00:47:09
(00:46:35)
98
(548)
00:46:35
40-49
98
Male
548
4:42 min/km
Batch E
00:24:13
629
1393
Philani SHANGASE
Philani SHANGASE #1393
Male Senior
00:47:09
00:47:09
(00:47:00)
386
(549)
00:47:00
Senior
386
Male
549
PHOENIX VILLAGERS AC
4:42 min/km
Batch B
00:22:38
630
3090
Mluleki SHABANE
Mluleki SHABANE #3090
Male 40-49
00:47:10
00:47:10
(00:46:38)
99
(550)
00:46:38
40-49
99
Male
550
TEMP LIC
4:42 min/km
Gold Package
00:23:52
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
180
181
182
Page 11 of 182 (9054 items)
© 2023