Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Trail 14km
Trail 20.5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
81
82
83
Page 11 of 83 (4107 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Dist
Finish
573
4501
Tembuxolo KUTU
Tembuxolo KUTU #4501
Male 50-59
01:50:26
01:50:26
71
(486)
50-59
71
54
Male
486
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:50:26
574
2961
Pierre LATEGAN
Pierre LATEGAN #2961
Male Senior
01:50:27
01:50:27
280
(487)
Senior
280
33
Male
487
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
21.1
01:50:27
575
2409
Othon DIBWE
Othon DIBWE #2409
Male Senior
01:50:30
01:50:30
281
(488)
Senior
281
27
Male
488
21.1
01:50:30
577
4981
Steven WILLIAMS
Steven WILLIAMS #4981
Male Senior
01:50:34
01:50:34
282
(489)
Senior
282
32
Male
489
LANGEBAAN ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:50:34
579
2747
Jaco HOFFMAN
Jaco HOFFMAN #2747
Male Senior
01:50:39
01:50:39
283
(490)
Senior
283
33
Male
490
MEDIHELP ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:50:39
580
2664
Dejay GROENEWALD
Dejay GROENEWALD #2664
Male Senior
01:50:39
01:50:39
284
(491)
Senior
284
30
Male
491
21.1
01:50:39
583
2794
Johannes JACOBS
Johannes JACOBS #2794
Male 60-69
01:50:43
01:50:43
12
(492)
60-69
12
65
Male
492
CELTIC HARRIERS
21.1
01:50:43
584
5200
Febbie MALHERBE
Febbie MALHERBE #5200
Male 40-49
01:50:43
01:50:43
115
(493)
40-49
115
47
Male
493
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:50:43
585
2270
Lee CLOETE
Lee CLOETE #2270
Male Senior
01:50:44
01:50:44
285
(494)
Senior
285
30
Male
494
21.1
01:50:44
587
3101
Mervyn MATALIE
Mervyn MATALIE #3101
Male 60-69
01:50:46
01:50:46
13
(495)
60-69
13
63
Male
495
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:50:46
588
5413
Alan CONNOR
Alan CONNOR #5413
Male 40-49
01:50:48
01:50:48
116
(496)
40-49
116
43
Male
496
21.1
01:50:48
590
4780
Danvin SARS
Danvin SARS #4780
Male 40-49
01:50:50
01:50:50
117
(497)
40-49
117
45
Male
497
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES BOLAND
21.1
01:50:50
591
5119
Ridha HARTLEY
Ridha HARTLEY #5119
Male 40-49
01:50:53
01:50:53
118
(498)
40-49
118
43
Male
498
21.1
01:50:53
592
3103
Bradd LODGE
Bradd LODGE #3103
Male Senior
01:50:54
01:50:54
286
(499)
Senior
286
32
Male
499
WANDERERS AC
21.1
01:50:54
594
2641
Andries GREYLING
Andries GREYLING #2641
Male 40-49
01:50:56
01:50:56
119
(500)
40-49
119
49
Male
500
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:50:56
596
3018
Migael LOOTS
Migael LOOTS #3018
Male Senior
01:50:58
01:50:58
287
(501)
Senior
287
25
Male
501
21.1
01:50:58
597
5504
Michael OUWERKERK
Michael OUWERKERK #5504
Male Senior
01:51:02
01:51:02
288
(502)
Senior
288
30
Male
502
TLOU RUNNERS CGA
21.1
01:51:02
598
3721
Arjan VAN DER LUGT
Arjan VAN DER LUGT #3721
Male Senior
01:51:02
01:51:02
289
(503)
Senior
289
37
Male
503
21.1
01:51:02
599
2832
Craig JOHNSON
Craig JOHNSON #2832
Male Senior
01:51:03
01:51:03
290
(504)
Senior
290
35
Male
504
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:51:03
600
4669
Velaphi NTULI
Velaphi NTULI #4669
Male 40-49
01:51:04
01:51:04
120
(505)
40-49
120
43
Male
505
TEAM VITALITY AGN
21.1
01:51:04
601
2195
Ganser BRIAN
Ganser BRIAN #2195
Male 40-49
01:51:05
01:51:05
121
(506)
40-49
121
48
Male
506
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:51:05
602
5145
Sean JOHNSTON
Sean JOHNSTON #5145
Male Senior
01:51:06
01:51:06
291
(507)
Senior
291
33
Male
507
21.1
01:51:06
604
5466
Jean Pierre LE RICHE
Jean Pierre LE RICHE #5466
Male Senior
01:51:06
01:51:06
292
(508)
Senior
292
33
Male
508
TLOU RUNNERS CGA
21.1
01:51:06
605
5524
Deon STEVENS
Deon STEVENS #5524
Male 40-49
01:51:08
01:51:08
122
(509)
40-49
122
47
Male
509
21.1
01:51:08
606
4712
Hannes PIETERS
Hannes PIETERS #4712
Male 50-59
01:51:09
01:51:09
72
(510)
50-59
72
53
Male
510
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:51:09
607
2679
Jandre HANEKOM
Jandre HANEKOM #2679
Male Senior
01:51:11
01:51:11
293
(511)
Senior
293
28
Male
511
21.1
01:51:11
608
3982
Albert ZIEHL
Albert ZIEHL #3982
Male Senior
01:51:14
01:51:14
294
(512)
Senior
294
33
Male
512
BELLVILLE AC
21.1
01:51:14
609
2249
Peter CHONG
Peter CHONG #2249
Male 40-49
01:51:16
01:51:16
123
(513)
40-49
123
40
Male
513
West Coast Athletics Club
21.1
01:51:16
610
2178
Jacques BOTHMA
Jacques BOTHMA #2178
Male Senior
01:51:17
01:51:17
295
(514)
Senior
295
38
Male
514
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:51:17
611
468
David MCCLEOD
David MCCLEOD #468
Male 40-49
01:51:17
01:51:17
124
(515)
40-49
124
43
Male
515
21.1
01:51:17
615
5052
Mongezi CABANE
Mongezi CABANE #5052
Male Senior
01:51:23
01:51:23
296
(516)
Senior
296
30
Male
516
RCS GUGULETU AC
21.1
01:51:23
617
4690
Andrew OWEN
Andrew OWEN #4690
Male 50-59
01:51:27
01:51:27
73
(517)
50-59
73
59
Male
517
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:51:27
618
3215
Andre NEL
Andre NEL #3215
Male 40-49
01:51:27
01:51:27
125
(518)
40-49
125
47
Male
518
21.1
01:51:27
619
4584
Jasper MULLER
Jasper MULLER #4584
Male Senior
01:51:28
01:51:28
297
(519)
Senior
297
32
Male
519
21.1
01:51:28
620
5371
Lourens WIESE
Lourens WIESE #5371
Male Senior
01:51:30
01:51:30
298
(520)
Senior
298
39
Male
520
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:51:30
623
4581
Robin MATTHEWS
Robin MATTHEWS #4581
Male Senior
01:51:42
01:51:42
299
(521)
Senior
299
38
Male
521
Cape Multisport Club
21.1
01:51:42
624
2416
Johan DIPPENAAR
Johan DIPPENAAR #2416
Male Senior
01:51:44
01:51:44
300
(522)
Senior
300
33
Male
522
Cape Multisport Club
21.1
01:51:44
625
5470
Lloyd LEWIS
Lloyd LEWIS #5470
Male Senior
01:51:44
01:51:44
301
(523)
Senior
301
34
Male
523
West Coast Athletics Club
21.1
01:51:44
626
4322
Dieter FRITZ
Dieter FRITZ #4322
Male Senior
01:51:45
01:51:45
302
(524)
Senior
302
34
Male
524
Cape Multisport Club
21.1
01:51:45
627
2973
Barend LE ROUX
Barend LE ROUX #2973
Male Senior
01:51:45
01:51:45
303
(525)
Senior
303
22
Male
525
BELLVILLE AC
21.1
01:51:45
628
909
Pieter ROELOFSE
Pieter ROELOFSE #909
Male 40-49
01:51:48
01:51:48
126
(526)
40-49
126
45
Male
526
CAPITEC RUNNING CLUB
21.1
01:51:48
629
2086
Tommy BALL
Tommy BALL #2086
Male 50-59
01:51:51
01:51:51
74
(527)
50-59
74
56
Male
527
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
21.1
01:51:51
631
2820
Iwan JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Iwan JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #2820
Male Senior
01:51:53
01:51:53
304
(528)
Senior
304
25
Male
528
21.1
01:51:53
632
2743
Dumisane HLATSHWAYO
Dumisane HLATSHWAYO #2743
Male 40-49
01:51:55
01:51:55
127
(529)
40-49
127
44
Male
529
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
21.1
01:51:55
633
3973
Johannes WOLMARANS
Johannes WOLMARANS #3973
Male Senior
01:51:58
01:51:58
305
(530)
Senior
305
33
Male
530
21.1
01:51:58
635
3319
Dewan PIETERSEN
Dewan PIETERSEN #3319
Male 16-19
01:52:01
01:52:01
10
(531)
16-19
10
19
Male
531
21.1
01:52:01
636
5410
Douglas CLOTHIER
Douglas CLOTHIER #5410
Male 50-59
01:52:02
01:52:02
75
(532)
50-59
75
51
Male
532
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:52:02
637
2771
John HUTCHINSON
John HUTCHINSON #2771
Male Senior
01:52:05
01:52:05
306
(533)
Senior
306
26
Male
533
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:52:05
638
3024
Ricardo LOTZ
Ricardo LOTZ #3024
Male Senior
01:52:05
01:52:05
307
(534)
Senior
307
31
Male
534
LANGEBERG ATHLETICS CLUB
21.1
01:52:05
640
5394
David BOTHA
David BOTHA #5394
Male Senior
01:52:08
01:52:08
308
(535)
Senior
308
32
Male
535
21.1
01:52:08
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
81
82
83
Page 11 of 83 (4107 items)
© 2023