Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Ladies
Mens
Mixed
Solo Lady
Solo Men
Master Ladies
Master Men
Ladies Vet
Men Vets
All teams
2M
360 MTB
4 the Boys
6 Beers Later
AanDieBrandt
AASVOEL and TRANSKEI
Abrie STONE
AdventuRAS
African-American
AFRIT
Alex POWRIE
Alfons & Ernie
Almec/Midas A
Almec/Midas B
Amavondo
Andre BEUKES
Andrew Blackburn
Andrew COPE
Andrew GRIEVE
Anja DE ROODE
Anthony MULLER
Anton SWANEPOEL
Antonio TEIXEIRA
AY TEAM
B&B
Badger and The Norm
Ball & Chain
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
Bear Jews
beers and gears
Beers and Tears
BELL EQUIPMENT
Ben HOON
Ben1Riders
Berg & Beer
Bergh & WhiteRhino
Bergie and Bushy
Big Ring Action
Biztec Girls
BluffMultisport
Bok n Hodge
bold & beautiful
Bongai ZERERE
Boombaklot
Brave Hearts
Bruce FOULIS
BSM Buffalos
Bull Racers
Bushriders
Butterballs
Cairnmead
Californication
Cameleon Girls
Cape Cycle Transporters
Carel HOFFMAN
cargoworks
Carl CROUS
CG Energy 2
Chantel ROUHOTAS
CHAPEROOS
ChillTimeDownTheBerg
Chillypips
Chris MCCREADY
Christi SWART
Christopher LANGEFELD
CHUCK U FARLIE
Cilo CIPRIANO
citr Energy
Clayton and Jaco
Clinton HALSEY
Colin YOUNG
Colour Display
comancheros
Conrad ELS
Corne BARNARD
Cranbrook MTB
Cruz Control
Dale TAYLOR
David MOSELEY
David WILMANS
Dawie CONRADIE
de Kock's
De Natte Boer
De Wet Farming
De Wet ROETS
Deon VAN VURREN
DINGO and RATTY
Dino LLOYD
Dirk COETZER
Dirt Ninjas
Dogs of war
Doing it for the Beers
Dominic NUGENT
Dontchaworry
Dorma Kaba Mens
dormakaba
Double Trouble
Down and Dirty
Downhill Dogs
Downhill Dogs2
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
Drakensberg Zulu's 2
Dropoff Daisies
D-Squared
Duke ERLANK
Dylan MARAIS
Eagles
Easy Company
Easy Riders
Eco Warriors
Eco-Fit
Effective Laboratory Supplies
Emmaus
Enjoy 1
Enjoy 2
Enjoy 3
Enjoy 4
Euro Appliances
Ex Paddlers
ezeeFLOW
Factor 50
Fast 'n Slow
Fat & Slim
Feather Broekies
Flaming Flamingos
Fluffy Muffins
Flying Frenchies
Flying Funkies
Frankie and son
Freddie LAAS
Fruitloops
Futurus Financial Wealth
G & T
Galileo Risk Mens
Galileo Risk Mixed
Garin JUBBER
Gavin PEARL
Gavin WILKINSON
Gears & Beers
Gears N Beers
Gert JOUBERT
Giant Cadence
Giba Gorge 1
Glengarry
GM For Speed
Goat Speed
Going4Gold
Gorilla and Kippy
Gorilla is tired
Go-Slow
Graham WILD
Grayson KEPPLER
Greg and Ole
Greyvens1
Greyvens2
Grindrod Bank
Grindrod Bank2
Grindrod Limited
Grumpy Gunts
Guth & Gav
Hardekole
HBH
Head Bangers
HillBilly's
Hooligans
Hooligans2
Hugo GOUS
i1 Solutions A
i1 Solutions B
I-Bikers
Icecold Bodies
inQuba
Izell BUYTENBERG
Jaco VENTER
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques THERON
James COURTNEY
James PENGELLEY
Jamie and the old bullet
Jan BRAAI
Jan ROUX
Jekyll&Hyde
Jeremy & John
Jim ARTHUR
Joao AZEVEDO
joBerg2c
joBerg2c evolutionaries
Johan JACOBS
JPH Plumbing
JUB JUB
JUST RODE IT
Kameelperd 1
Kameelperdbulle
Karel DE WAAL
KlitsGras
Knobel Knoeiers
Koggel ramme
Koos VAN NOORDWYK
Kop af en Trap
Kris VAN HEERDEN
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
Lame N Lady
Laura KIRKER
Laurel and Hardy
LBR
Ledgents
Lighting Innovations Africa
Lighting Innovations Africa2
Liqui Moly Online
Litespeed SA
Lloyd KIESER
Look Ma No Hands!
LOXWIN
Luke CHAMBERS
Luvan CASS
LYNX REAL ESTATE
M&A
M^5
Macs
MAD ONES
Made For More
Malan DE VILLIERS
Mannee DE WET
ManU Rules
Maritzburg Old Boys
Marius JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Mark JOHNSON
Mark LAMB
Mark NAGLE
Market IQ
Marthinus KEOWN
Martin MCGARRIGLE
Mecoladder
Mellins i-Style
Mellins i-Style II
Mervin BAILIE
Michael DAVIES
Michelle Squared
Midas Boys
Midlife Crises
Mike WEERTS
Miles MURRAY
Mj BEESLAAR
Mountain Goats
Movepal express
MoWest
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
Naggers
Namboys
NamFlava
NamFuss
Neale LUCAS-BULL
Neil MCKILLOP
Neil ROSS
Nicholas PRESTON
Nicilouw
Niel MULLER
Nigel VOLK
Nitrogen Fund Managers
No bike maintenance
No Danger
No Whines or Wails
NOSE-Y-HOND
Ofhani NEGOTA
Old Howick Pilgrims
Old timers
OP & JP
Ou Manne
Out the GreenBox
Pannic Attack
Parkhurst MTB Club
Patrick BIRKETT
Pepper Bro's
Peter Hrwing
Pinky & The Brain
pinotage pair
Plus and Minus
Poetry in Motion
porra croatia
Private Equity
Proconics
Profica 1
Prommac Warriors
Provest 1
Provest 10
Provest 2
Provest 3
Provest 4
Provest 5
Provest 6
Provest 7
Provest 8
Pushing Granny
PYGA EuroSteel
PYGA EuroSteel 2
R & R
Race Snails
Ragdolls
raggiefishbooi
Ratels
Reckless Red Devils
Red n Russ
Red Sox
RedCubed EP3
Rekopane Landscapes
Rene HEDLEY
Resilience Environmental Advice
Revolutionfit bulls
Richard HOAL
ride 4 beer
Robert GRIEVE
Rod BAXTER
Rolling Thunder
Ross VENTER
Rouxda GROBLER
Roy Leslie CACKETT
Ruff Riders
Rum & Coke
Ryan STEWART
Salomon
Sanka and mate
Santa and the Pig
Saxonwold Shebeen
Scally
SCULLIE
Sean JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Seggies
Shell-Lee
Siegfried JORDT
SK Racing
Skid & Nose
SkoonSeun&SkoonPa
Slumtown Soldiers
Soulmates
Sound Stylists
Southeners
Span Kakiebos
Speachless
Speedy Gonzales
Spinning BenschÆs
Start to Finish
Stephanus VAN STADEN
Stephen KIRKER
Stott and Booysen
Stuart BAIRD
Switchback sons
Tall & Taller
Tamara MACMILLAN
Team awesomeness 2
TEAM BOAST
Team CarboÆs
TEAM FLASH
Team Garmin
Team MULLER
Team NAD
Team NAD 2
Team Name 5
Team name 7
Team Nexia SAB&T 1
Team Nexia SAB&T 2
Team Rockcrete
Team TCS cycling
Team Thaba
Team Vedskoen
Team Wetback
TEAM WICKED ENERGY
Tean J&B
The Animals
The Bald and the Beautiful
The BB & SS
The BoschÆs
The BROnettes
The Camelbacks
The Cousins
The Cyclepaths
The Frolicking Fussells
The Groovers
The Makulu's
The Pointers
The Seal Pups
The Toppies
The Young Ones
They might be giants
Thi thom Thak
This Machine
Thubalethu SHANGE
Thys FOURIE
TIB Silverback best4sport
Timo LE ROUX
TMB Lovebirds
TMIH
Trevor AHIER
Triangle Bolt Supplies
Tuzi Gazi
Twisted Transistors
Two G's
Two Nam Anties
TwoToTango
Vaalies
Vaughan TOWNSEND
Vaughn PHILLIPS
Vegan Preditors
Vertebru
Vyetrappers
Wannabees
WARHAMMERS
Waverley Wheelers A
Waverley Wheelers MJH
We-ma
West Dunes
What hill?
Why are we doing this again?
Wii-unfit
Wild dogs
Wildehonde
WILLE HONDE
Willem REITSMA
Winterton
Wobbly Donkies
YKS
Young and Younger
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
15
Page 11 of 15 (738 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
501
1452
Gavin CROSSLEY
Gavin CROSSLEY #1452
Male Mens
06:00:17
06:00:17
188
(456)
Mens
188
Male
456
Mens Team
Guth & Gav
06:00:17
93
06:00:17
502
3012
Dumisani Petros HLONGWANI
Dumisani Petros HLONGWANI #3012
Male Mens
06:00:46
06:00:46
189
(457)
Mens
189
Male
457
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
06:00:47
94
06:00:46
503
5741
Garin JUBBER
Garin JUBBER #5741
Male Solo Men
06:00:47
06:00:47
72
(458)
Solo Men
72
Male
458
Solo Men
Garin JUBBER
06:00:47
72
06:00:47
504
3011
Bongs MAKHATHINI
Bongs MAKHATHINI #3011
Male Mens
06:00:47
06:00:47
190
(459)
Mens
190
Male
459
Mens Team
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
06:00:47
94
06:00:47
505
2461
Russell SOLOMON
Russell SOLOMON #2461
Male Master Men
06:02:07
06:02:07
41
(460)
Master Men
41
Male
460
Men Masters Team
Red n Russ
06:02:07
21
06:02:07
505
2462
Keith LYONS
Keith LYONS #2462
Male Master Men
06:02:07
06:02:07
41
(460)
Master Men
41
Male
460
Men Masters Team
Red n Russ
06:02:07
21
06:02:07
507
1411
Andrew HODGKINSON
Andrew HODGKINSON #1411
Male Men Vets
06:02:29
06:02:29
137
(462)
Men Vets
137
Male
462
Men Vets Team
Bok n Hodge
06:02:29
70
Big Buggers
06:02:29
507
1412
Gareth DAVEY
Gareth DAVEY #1412
Male Men Vets
06:02:29
06:02:29
137
(462)
Men Vets
137
Male
462
Men Vets Team
Bok n Hodge
06:02:29
70
Big Buggers
06:02:29
509
2232
John TUCKER
John TUCKER #2232
Male Mens
06:02:45
06:02:45
191
(464)
Mens
191
Male
464
Mens Team
Rum & Coke
06:02:45
95
06:02:45
510
2231
Brendon GRAINGER
Brendon GRAINGER #2231
Male Mens
06:02:45
06:02:45
192
(465)
Mens
192
Male
465
Mens Team
Rum & Coke
06:02:45
95
06:02:45
511
2761
Greg KOCKOTT
Greg KOCKOTT #2761
Male Mens
06:03:07
06:03:07
193
(466)
Mens
193
Male
466
Mens Team
Two G's
06:03:08
96
big buggers
06:03:07
512
2762
Graham REEVES
Graham REEVES #2762
Male Mens
06:03:08
06:03:08
194
(467)
Mens
194
Male
467
Mens Team
Two G's
06:03:08
96
big buggers
06:03:08
513
771
Peter MASON
Peter MASON #771
Male Master Men
06:03:37
06:03:37
43
(468)
Master Men
43
Male
468
Men Masters Team
6 Beers Later
06:03:39
22
06:03:37
514
772
Mike BATH
Mike BATH #772
Male Master Men
06:03:39
06:03:39
44
(469)
Master Men
44
Male
469
Men Masters Team
6 Beers Later
06:03:39
22
06:03:39
515
982
Pieter KARSTEN
Pieter KARSTEN #982
Male Master Men
06:04:21
06:04:21
45
(470)
Master Men
45
Male
470
Men Masters Team
Ledgents
06:04:22
23
06:04:21
516
981
Jan JAN EHLERS
Jan JAN EHLERS #981
Male Master Men
06:04:22
06:04:22
46
(471)
Master Men
46
Male
471
Men Masters Team
Ledgents
06:04:22
23
06:04:22
517
2551
Johan VAN DEVENTER
Johan VAN DEVENTER #2551
Male Men Vets
06:04:31
06:04:31
139
(472)
Men Vets
139
Male
472
Men Vets Team
Provest 6
06:04:32
71
big buggers
06:04:31
518
2552
Luan SWART
Luan SWART #2552
Male Men Vets
06:04:32
06:04:32
140
(473)
Men Vets
140
Male
473
Men Vets Team
Provest 6
06:04:32
71
big buggers
06:04:32
519
6151
Warren BOER
Warren BOER #6151
Male Men Vets
06:04:32
06:04:32
141
(474)
Men Vets
141
Male
474
Men Vets Team
NamFlava
06:04:34
72
06:04:32
520
6152
Irvin David TITUS
Irvin David TITUS #6152
Male Men Vets
06:04:34
06:04:34
142
(475)
Men Vets
142
Male
475
Men Vets Team
NamFlava
06:04:34
72
06:04:34
521
491
Lauren FREW
Lauren FREW #491
Female Ladies
06:04:46
06:04:46
17
(46)
Ladies
17
Female
46
Ladies Vets Team
Eco-Fit
06:04:47
3
06:04:46
522
2161
Dana BASSANI
Dana BASSANI #2161
Female Ladies Vet
06:04:46
06:04:46
5
(47)
Ladies Vet
5
Female
47
Ladies Vets Team
joBerg2c
06:04:48
4
06:04:46
523
492
Lara Natasha SCHEEPERS
Lara Natasha SCHEEPERS #492
Female Ladies
06:04:47
06:04:47
18
(48)
Ladies
18
Female
48
Ladies Vets Team
Eco-Fit
06:04:47
3
06:04:47
524
2162
Kelly WAPNICK
Kelly WAPNICK #2162
Female Ladies Vet
06:04:48
06:04:48
6
(49)
Ladies Vet
6
Female
49
Ladies Vets Team
joBerg2c
06:04:48
4
06:04:48
525
1242
Hayley MCLOUGHLIN
Hayley MCLOUGHLIN #1242
Female Ladies Vet
06:06:49
06:06:49
7
(50)
Ladies Vet
7
Female
50
Ladies Vets Team
Biztec Girls
06:06:50
5
06:06:49
526
1241
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #1241
Female Ladies Vet
06:06:50
06:06:50
8
(51)
Ladies Vet
8
Female
51
Ladies Vets Team
Biztec Girls
06:06:50
5
06:06:50
527
231
Louis LE ROUX
Louis LE ROUX #231
Male Mens
06:06:52
06:06:52
195
(476)
Mens
195
Male
476
Mens Team
Flying Funkies
06:06:53
97
06:06:52
528
232
Peter WRIGHT
Peter WRIGHT #232
Male Mens
06:06:53
06:06:53
196
(477)
Mens
196
Male
477
Mens Team
Flying Funkies
06:06:53
97
06:06:53
529
1471
Robert RALFE
Robert RALFE #1471
Male Mens
06:07:00
06:07:00
197
(478)
Mens
197
Male
478
Mens Team
Bull Racers
06:07:00
98
06:07:00
529
1472
Derek RALFE
Derek RALFE #1472
Male Mens
06:07:00
06:07:00
197
(478)
Mens
197
Male
478
Mens Team
Bull Racers
06:07:00
98
06:07:00
531
5631
Gert JOUBERT
Gert JOUBERT #5631
Male Solo Men
06:07:01
06:07:01
73
(480)
Solo Men
73
Male
480
Solo Men
Gert JOUBERT
06:07:01
73
06:07:01
532
2052
Martin VAN DEN HEEVER
Martin VAN DEN HEEVER #2052
Male Men Vets
06:07:11
06:07:11
143
(481)
Men Vets
143
Male
481
Men Vets Team
Futurus Financial Wealth
06:07:11
73
Big Buggers
06:07:11
533
2051
Keith CERONIO
Keith CERONIO #2051
Male Men Vets
06:07:11
06:07:11
144
(482)
Men Vets
144
Male
482
Men Vets Team
Futurus Financial Wealth
06:07:11
73
Big Buggers
06:07:11
534
2742
Neil WORTMANN
Neil WORTMANN #2742
Male Mens
06:07:17
06:07:17
199
(483)
Mens
199
Male
483
Mens Team
Berg & Beer
06:07:17
99
06:07:17
535
2741
Marc KOHNE
Marc KOHNE #2741
Male Mens
06:07:17
06:07:17
200
(484)
Mens
200
Male
484
Mens Team
Berg & Beer
06:07:17
99
06:07:17
536
2522
Ernest COETZEE
Ernest COETZEE #2522
Male Men Vets
06:07:19
06:07:19
145
(485)
Men Vets
145
Male
485
Men Vets Team
Provest 1
06:07:21
74
06:07:19
537
2521
Pieter-Jan GRABE
Pieter-Jan GRABE #2521
Male Men Vets
06:07:21
06:07:21
146
(486)
Men Vets
146
Male
486
Men Vets Team
Provest 1
06:07:21
74
06:07:21
538
5181
Mervin BAILIE
Mervin BAILIE #5181
Male Solo Men
06:08:17
06:08:17
74
(487)
Solo Men
74
Male
487
Solo Men
Mervin BAILIE
06:08:17
74
06:08:17
539
1792
Mariaan SWART
Mariaan SWART #1792
Female Mixed
06:08:41
06:08:41
22
(52)
Mixed
22
Female
52
Mixed Team
Waverley Wheelers MJH
06:08:41
22
06:08:41
540
1791
Marthinus HEYSTEK
Marthinus HEYSTEK #1791
Male Mixed
06:08:41
06:08:41
22
(488)
Mixed
22
Male
488
Mixed Team
Waverley Wheelers MJH
06:08:41
22
06:08:41
541
5801
Dylan MARAIS
Dylan MARAIS #5801
Male Solo Men
06:08:43
06:08:43
75
(489)
Solo Men
75
Male
489
Solo Men
Dylan MARAIS
06:08:43
75
06:08:43
542
3002
Leon NIENABER
Leon NIENABER #3002
Male Mens
06:10:17
06:10:17
201
(490)
Mens
201
Male
490
Mens Team
Span Kakiebos
06:10:18
100
06:10:17
543
3001
Martin NIENABER
Martin NIENABER #3001
Male Mens
06:10:18
06:10:18
202
(491)
Mens
202
Male
491
Mens Team
Span Kakiebos
06:10:18
100
06:10:18
544
181
Anthony BASSINGTHWAIGHTE
Anthony BASSINGTHWAIGHTE #181
Male Mens
06:11:00
06:11:00
203
(492)
Mens
203
Male
492
Mens Team
Team Vedskoen
06:11:00
101
06:11:00
545
182
Horst HEIMSTADT
Horst HEIMSTADT #182
Male Mens
06:11:00
06:11:00
204
(493)
Mens
204
Male
493
Mens Team
Team Vedskoen
06:11:00
101
06:11:00
546
2172
Kobus KOCH
Kobus KOCH #2172
Male Mens
06:11:33
06:11:33
205
(494)
Mens
205
Male
494
Mens Team
Effective Laboratory Supplies
06:11:34
102
06:11:33
547
2171
Gareth ARNOLD
Gareth ARNOLD #2171
Male Mens
06:11:34
06:11:34
206
(495)
Mens
206
Male
495
Mens Team
Effective Laboratory Supplies
06:11:34
102
06:11:34
548
5821
Marc DU CHENNE
Marc DU CHENNE #5821
Male Men Vets
06:11:53
06:11:53
147
(496)
Men Vets
147
Male
496
Men Vets Team
Fat & Slim
06:11:53
75
big buggers
06:11:53
549
5811
Raymond WADDELL
Raymond WADDELL #5811
Male Men Vets
06:11:53
06:11:53
148
(497)
Men Vets
148
Male
497
Men Vets Team
Fat & Slim
06:11:53
75
big buggers
06:11:53
550
3122
Gregory GREEN
Gregory GREEN #3122
Male Master Men
06:12:26
06:12:26
47
(498)
Master Men
47
Male
498
Men Masters Team
The Young Ones
06:12:26
1
2
3
...
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
15
Page 11 of 15 (738 items)
© 2023