Safari Half Marathon
01/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21.1 Km
10 Km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
33
34
35
Page 11 of 35 (1724 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
1664
3747
Shirleen SULLIVAN
Shirleen SULLIVAN #3747
Female 40-49
02:18:10
02:18:10
158
(501)
40-49
158
Female
501
SPARTAN HARRIERS
6:32 min/km
02:18:10
1665
5173
Sandra JANSEN
Sandra JANSEN #5173
Female 40-49
02:18:10
02:18:10
159
(502)
40-49
159
Female
502
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
6:32 min/km
02:18:10
1670
2892
Fransonette SLABBERT
Fransonette SLABBERT #2892
Female Senior
02:18:14
02:18:14
273
(503)
Senior
273
Female
503
6:33 min/km
02:18:14
1672
4302
Lisa HOLMES
Lisa HOLMES #4302
Female 40-49
02:18:16
02:18:16
160
(504)
40-49
160
Female
504
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
6:33 min/km
02:18:16
1673
2452
Michelle KUYPER
Michelle KUYPER #2452
Female Senior
02:18:19
02:18:19
274
(505)
Senior
274
Female
505
6:33 min/km
02:18:19
1676
2595
Cathy ALGER
Cathy ALGER #2595
Female 50-59
02:18:22
02:18:22
56
(506)
50-59
56
Female
506
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
6:33 min/km
02:18:22
1677
4231
Sofia FREEMAN
Sofia FREEMAN #4231
Female 50-59
02:18:22
02:18:22
57
(507)
50-59
57
Female
507
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
6:33 min/km
02:18:22
1678
4269
Julia CURTIS
Julia CURTIS #4269
Female 50-59
02:18:22
02:18:22
58
(508)
50-59
58
Female
508
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
6:33 min/km
02:18:22
1685
5193
Zulfa DAVIDS
Zulfa DAVIDS #5193
Female 40-49
02:18:39
02:18:39
161
(509)
40-49
161
Female
509
NANTES ATHELTIC CLUB
6:34 min/km
02:18:39
1687
3409
Nadia NAUDE
Nadia NAUDE #3409
Female Senior
02:18:41
02:18:41
275
(510)
Senior
275
Female
510
6:34 min/km
02:18:41
1688
4975
Catherine EDMUNDS
Catherine EDMUNDS #4975
Female Senior
02:18:42
02:18:42
276
(511)
Senior
276
Female
511
6:34 min/km
02:18:42
1689
3726
Lize SMITH
Lize SMITH #3726
Female 40-49
02:18:43
02:18:43
162
(512)
40-49
162
Female
512
PAARL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:34 min/km
02:18:43
1690
4158
Monique COETZEE
Monique COETZEE #4158
Female Senior
02:18:43
02:18:43
277
(513)
Senior
277
Female
513
6:34 min/km
02:18:43
1692
4065
Helena STOLTZ
Helena STOLTZ #4065
Female Senior
02:18:45
02:18:45
278
(514)
Senior
278
Female
514
6:34 min/km
02:18:45
1693
8114
Nicky DU TOIT
Nicky DU TOIT #8114
Female 40-49
02:18:46
02:18:46
163
(515)
40-49
163
Female
515
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:34 min/km
02:18:46
1694
3174
Ruchelle LOMBARD
Ruchelle LOMBARD #3174
Female Senior
02:18:47
02:18:47
279
(516)
Senior
279
Female
516
6:34 min/km
02:18:47
1701
2659
Yvette GANSER
Yvette GANSER #2659
Female 50-59
02:18:57
02:18:57
59
(517)
50-59
59
Female
517
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
02:18:57
1702
2216
Margot GUTTERIDGE
Margot GUTTERIDGE #2216
Female 40-49
02:18:57
02:18:57
164
(518)
40-49
164
Female
518
6:35 min/km
02:18:57
1704
5105
Akhona NKENTE
Akhona NKENTE #5105
Female Senior
02:18:57
02:18:57
280
(519)
Senior
280
Female
519
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
6:35 min/km
02:18:57
1706
4790
Khatja MALHERBE
Khatja MALHERBE #4790
Female Senior
02:18:59
02:18:59
281
(520)
Senior
281
Female
520
6:35 min/km
02:18:59
1707
3748
Bronwin LESCH
Bronwin LESCH #3748
Female 40-49
02:19:01
02:19:01
165
(521)
40-49
165
Female
521
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
02:19:01
1709
2367
Michele STUURMAN
Michele STUURMAN #2367
Female 50-59
02:19:04
02:19:04
60
(522)
50-59
60
Female
522
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
02:19:04
1712
3753
Jami JEPTHAS
Jami JEPTHAS #3753
Female Senior
02:19:08
02:19:08
282
(523)
Senior
282
Female
523
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
02:19:08
1713
5223
Elzaine MORGAN
Elzaine MORGAN #5223
Female 40-49
02:19:08
02:19:08
166
(524)
40-49
166
Female
524
KENFAC SAC
6:35 min/km
02:19:08
1716
3577
Yolande WALTON
Yolande WALTON #3577
Female 40-49
02:19:12
02:19:12
167
(525)
40-49
167
Female
525
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
6:35 min/km
02:19:12
1717
3730
Meagan CRISP
Meagan CRISP #3730
Female Senior
02:19:13
02:19:13
283
(526)
Senior
283
Female
526
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
6:35 min/km
02:19:13
1719
4043
Annalize DUVENAGE
Annalize DUVENAGE #4043
Female 40-49
02:19:16
02:19:16
168
(527)
40-49
168
Female
527
6:36 min/km
02:19:16
1721
3908
Dominique LEWIS
Dominique LEWIS #3908
Female Senior
02:19:17
02:19:17
284
(528)
Senior
284
Female
528
SPARTAN HARRIERS
6:36 min/km
02:19:17
1725
1260
Yvonne VALENTINE
Yvonne VALENTINE #1260
Female 50-59
02:19:20
02:19:20
61
(529)
50-59
61
Female
529
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
6:36 min/km
02:19:20
1728
2705
Suzaan BARKHUIZEN
Suzaan BARKHUIZEN #2705
Female Senior
02:19:22
02:19:22
285
(530)
Senior
285
Female
530
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
6:36 min/km
02:19:22
1729
4648
Petro NEETHLING
Petro NEETHLING #4648
Female 40-49
02:19:22
02:19:22
169
(531)
40-49
169
Female
531
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
6:36 min/km
02:19:22
1733
4035
Cornel SCULLARD
Cornel SCULLARD #4035
Female 40-49
02:19:28
02:19:28
170
(532)
40-49
170
Female
532
6:36 min/km
02:19:28
1736
3114
Chane KOTZE
Chane KOTZE #3114
Female 16-19
02:19:31
02:19:31
6
(533)
16-19
6
Female
533
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
6:36 min/km
02:19:31
1738
2197
Linda VAN ASWEGEN
Linda VAN ASWEGEN #2197
Female 40-49
02:19:32
02:19:32
171
(534)
40-49
171
Female
534
6:36 min/km
02:19:32
1742
3940
Christel NEL
Christel NEL #3940
Female 40-49
02:19:35
02:19:35
172
(535)
40-49
172
Female
535
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
6:36 min/km
02:19:35
1745
2657
Chelsea HALL
Chelsea HALL #2657
Female Senior
02:19:36
02:19:36
286
(536)
Senior
286
Female
536
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
6:37 min/km
02:19:36
1748
5014
Rosella BUCKLEY-FAWCETT
Rosella BUCKLEY-FAWCETT #5014
Female 40-49
02:19:38
02:19:38
173
(537)
40-49
173
Female
537
6:37 min/km
02:19:38
1751
846
Clementine REBELO
Clementine REBELO #846
Female 50-59
02:19:39
02:19:39
62
(538)
50-59
62
Female
538
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
6:37 min/km
02:19:39
1754
3557
Deanne LONGMORE
Deanne LONGMORE #3557
Female 40-49
02:19:44
02:19:44
174
(539)
40-49
174
Female
539
6:37 min/km
02:19:44
1756
2762
Liezel JOUBERT
Liezel JOUBERT #2762
Female 40-49
02:19:47
02:19:47
175
(540)
40-49
175
Female
540
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
6:37 min/km
02:19:47
1757
2699
Dora WOLHUTER
Dora WOLHUTER #2699
Female 50-59
02:19:47
02:19:47
63
(541)
50-59
63
Female
541
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
6:37 min/km
02:19:47
1758
2839
Yolande WILLEMSE
Yolande WILLEMSE #2839
Female Senior
02:19:47
02:19:47
287
(542)
Senior
287
Female
542
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
6:37 min/km
02:19:47
1759
1253
Jana BECKETT
Jana BECKETT #1253
Female 50-59
02:19:52
02:19:52
64
(543)
50-59
64
Female
543
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
6:37 min/km
02:19:52
1763
2477
Elizabeth COERTZEN
Elizabeth COERTZEN #2477
Female Senior
02:19:56
02:19:56
288
(544)
Senior
288
Female
544
6:37 min/km
02:19:56
1766
2652
Bernice JAMES
Bernice JAMES #2652
Female Senior
02:20:01
02:20:01
289
(545)
Senior
289
Female
545
6:38 min/km
02:20:01
1767
3305
Andrea DU TOIT
Andrea DU TOIT #3305
Female Senior
02:20:10
02:20:10
290
(546)
Senior
290
Female
546
6:38 min/km
02:20:10
1768
2785
Tracey MACLONS
Tracey MACLONS #2785
Female 40-49
02:20:13
02:20:13
176
(547)
40-49
176
Female
547
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
6:38 min/km
02:20:13
1769
5094
Laetitia MEYER-PHILLIPS
Laetitia MEYER-PHILLIPS #5094
Female Senior
02:20:14
02:20:14
291
(548)
Senior
291
Female
548
SPARTAN HARRIERS
6:38 min/km
02:20:14
1770
4413
Sonja WAIT
Sonja WAIT #4413
Female 40-49
02:20:21
02:20:21
177
(549)
40-49
177
Female
549
6:39 min/km
02:20:21
1773
2236
Anniza BURNETT
Anniza BURNETT #2236
Female Senior
02:20:23
02:20:23
292
(550)
Senior
292
Female
550
6:39 min/km
02:20:23
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
33
34
35
Page 11 of 35 (1724 items)
© 2023