Tyger Run/Walk
21/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
21 km
10 km
6 km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
48
49
50
Page 11 of 50 (2465 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
940
1471
Beverley JONKERS
Beverley JONKERS #1471
Female 40-49
02:09:33
02:09:33
79
(251)
40-49
79
0
Female
251
Capricorn Athletics Club
02:09:33
293
1145
Matthew CALLAGHAN
Matthew CALLAGHAN #1145
Male 20-39
01:48:55
01:48:55
154
(251)
20-39
154
0
Male
251
Westville Athletic Club
01:48:55
941
2294
Sharron BROUCKAERT
Sharron BROUCKAERT #2294
Female 40-49
02:09:36
02:09:36
80
(252)
40-49
80
0
Female
252
SPARTAN HARRIERS
02:09:36
294
341
Don MOFERI
Don MOFERI #341
Male 50-59
01:48:59
01:48:59
26
(252)
50-59
26
0
Male
252
PHOENIX ATHLETIC CLUB
01:48:59
943
1082
Sydlyn NAIDOO
Sydlyn NAIDOO #1082
Female 20-39
02:09:37
02:09:37
142
(253)
20-39
142
0
Female
253
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:09:37
295
1518
Marc BESTER
Marc BESTER #1518
Male 40-49
01:49:01
01:49:01
69
(253)
40-49
69
0
Male
253
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
01:49:01
945
825
Karin HESSE
Karin HESSE #825
Female 20-39
02:09:43
02:09:43
143
(254)
20-39
143
0
Female
254
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:09:43
297
2322
Ashraf ORRIE
Ashraf ORRIE #2322
Male 40-49
01:49:06
01:49:06
70
(254)
40-49
70
0
Male
254
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:06
946
1751
Heike HERBST
Heike HERBST #1751
Female 40-49
02:09:50
02:09:50
81
(255)
40-49
81
0
Female
255
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:09:50
299
734
Dieter FRITZ
Dieter FRITZ #734
Male 20-39
01:49:08
01:49:08
155
(255)
20-39
155
0
Male
255
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
01:49:08
301
385
Jozua JOUBERT
Jozua JOUBERT #385
Male 40-49
01:49:09
01:49:09
71
(256)
40-49
71
0
Male
256
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:09
948
1484
Mhindi WOLMARANS
Mhindi WOLMARANS #1484
Female 20-39
02:09:55
02:09:55
144
(256)
20-39
144
0
Female
256
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
02:09:55
302
677
Daniel BRINK
Daniel BRINK #677
Male 20-39
01:49:10
01:49:10
156
(257)
20-39
156
0
Male
257
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:10
949
953
Desire REX
Desire REX #953
Female 50-59
02:10:01
02:10:01
29
(257)
50-59
29
0
Female
257
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:10:01
303
1076
Samuel NGIDIWE
Samuel NGIDIWE #1076
Male 40-49
01:49:11
01:49:11
72
(258)
40-49
72
0
Male
258
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:11
951
648
Matumelo MAINAAKAE
Matumelo MAINAAKAE #648
Female 20-39
02:10:11
02:10:11
145
(258)
20-39
145
0
Female
258
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
02:10:11
305
1638
Kevin NEWMAN
Kevin NEWMAN #1638
Male 50-59
01:49:12
01:49:12
27
(259)
50-59
27
0
Male
259
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:12
952
2122
Bandla KEMA
Bandla KEMA #2122
Female 20-39
02:10:11
02:10:11
146
(259)
20-39
146
0
Female
259
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
02:10:11
306
501
Srikanth Reddy KARUMURI
Srikanth Reddy KARUMURI #501
Male 20-39
01:49:12
01:49:12
157
(260)
20-39
157
0
Male
260
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:12
955
2133
Ruth LEVERTON
Ruth LEVERTON #2133
Female 60-69
02:10:14
02:10:14
4
(260)
60-69
4
0
Female
260
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:10:14
308
591
William MACROBERT
William MACROBERT #591
Male 20-39
01:49:15
01:49:15
158
(261)
20-39
158
0
Male
261
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
01:49:15
956
2155
Heather HILL
Heather HILL #2155
Female 40-49
02:10:15
02:10:15
82
(261)
40-49
82
0
Female
261
ALCATEL ALTECH TELECOMS A.C.
02:10:15
309
1361
Junaid JANOODIEN
Junaid JANOODIEN #1361
Male 20-39
01:49:15
01:49:15
159
(262)
20-39
159
0
Male
262
01:49:15
957
2385
Kgomotso MORERIANE NTLABATHI
Kgomotso MORERIANE NTLABATHI #2385
Female 20-39
02:10:25
02:10:25
147
(262)
20-39
147
0
Female
262
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
02:10:25
958
1746
Roelien VAN HUYSSTEEN
Roelien VAN HUYSSTEEN #1746
Female 20-39
02:10:26
02:10:26
148
(263)
20-39
148
0
Female
263
02:10:26
310
964
Percival BOEZAK
Percival BOEZAK #964
Male 40-49
01:49:16
01:49:16
73
(263)
40-49
73
0
Male
263
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:16
959
534
Sumare BENSLEY
Sumare BENSLEY #534
Female 20-39
02:10:26
02:10:26
149
(264)
20-39
149
0
Female
264
02:10:26
311
278
Paul THOMPSON
Paul THOMPSON #278
Male 20-39
01:49:16
01:49:16
160
(264)
20-39
160
0
Male
264
01:49:16
312
1974
Zander OLIVER
Zander OLIVER #1974
Male 20-39
01:49:18
01:49:18
161
(265)
20-39
161
0
Male
265
BELLVILLE AC
01:49:18
960
1520
Annelize GELDENHUYS
Annelize GELDENHUYS #1520
Female 40-49
02:10:27
02:10:27
83
(265)
40-49
83
0
Female
265
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
02:10:27
313
2491
Peter BENNETT
Peter BENNETT #2491
Male 40-49
01:49:18
01:49:18
74
(266)
40-49
74
0
Male
266
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
01:49:18
961
880
Rumbie PASWI
Rumbie PASWI #880
Female 20-39
02:10:28
02:10:28
150
(266)
20-39
150
0
Female
266
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
02:10:28
962
377
Nothemba MFOLOZI
Nothemba MFOLOZI #377
Female 20-39
02:10:28
02:10:28
151
(267)
20-39
151
0
Female
267
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
02:10:28
314
2041
Leon BEZUIDENHOUT
Leon BEZUIDENHOUT #2041
Male 50-59
01:49:19
01:49:19
28
(267)
50-59
28
0
Male
267
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:19
967
1473
Anne WILLIAMS
Anne WILLIAMS #1473
Female 60-69
02:10:33
02:10:33
5
(268)
60-69
5
0
Female
268
PICK N PAY ATHLETICS CLUB WP
02:10:33
315
1890
Armien WATSON
Armien WATSON #1890
Male 40-49
01:49:21
01:49:21
75
(268)
40-49
75
0
Male
268
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:21
316
1683
Ebrahiem HENDRICKS
Ebrahiem HENDRICKS #1683
Male 20-39
01:49:21
01:49:21
162
(269)
20-39
162
0
Male
269
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:21
969
1382
Tanya LUND
Tanya LUND #1382
Female 40-49
02:10:34
02:10:34
84
(269)
40-49
84
0
Female
269
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
02:10:34
970
2127
Elzette ROODE
Elzette ROODE #2127
Female 50-59
02:10:35
02:10:35
30
(270)
50-59
30
0
Female
270
02:10:35
317
1408
Zaahir HOFMEYER
Zaahir HOFMEYER #1408
Male 40-49
01:49:22
01:49:22
76
(270)
40-49
76
0
Male
270
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:22
972
407
Anisca MAARTENS
Anisca MAARTENS #407
Female 20-39
02:10:36
02:10:36
152
(271)
20-39
152
0
Female
271
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
02:10:36
319
435
Nicolaas VAN SCHALKWYK
Nicolaas VAN SCHALKWYK #435
Male 50-59
01:49:22
01:49:22
29
(271)
50-59
29
0
Male
271
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
01:49:22
975
234
Alicia-Ann WILLIAMS
Alicia-Ann WILLIAMS #234
Female 20-39
02:10:39
02:10:39
153
(272)
20-39
153
0
Female
272
02:10:39
320
1808
Derick OOSTHUIZEN
Derick OOSTHUIZEN #1808
Male 40-49
01:49:24
01:49:24
77
(272)
40-49
77
0
Male
272
GOODWOOD HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:24
321
1730
Gareth SHAW
Gareth SHAW #1730
Male 20-39
01:49:25
01:49:25
163
(273)
20-39
163
0
Male
273
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
01:49:25
976
2139
Hanneke ENGELBRECHT
Hanneke ENGELBRECHT #2139
Female 40-49
02:10:40
02:10:40
85
(273)
40-49
85
0
Female
273
02:10:40
324
1522
Stuart TORR
Stuart TORR #1522
Male 20-39
01:49:25
01:49:25
164
(274)
20-39
164
0
Male
274
Atlantic Triathlon Club
01:49:25
977
1863
Erica VAN DER MERWE
Erica VAN DER MERWE #1863
Female 40-49
02:10:45
02:10:45
86
(274)
40-49
86
0
Female
274
02:10:45
325
1866
Alvin SMITHDORF
Alvin SMITHDORF #1866
Male 20-39
01:49:26
01:49:26
165
(275)
20-39
165
0
Male
275
SABC RUNNING CLUB
01:49:26
979
1676
Catherine LUYT
Catherine LUYT #1676
Female 20-39
02:10:47
02:10:47
154
(275)
20-39
154
0
Female
275
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
02:10:47
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
48
49
50
Page 11 of 50 (2465 items)
© 2023