Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
39
40
41
Page 11 of 41 (2011 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
593
1679
Greg HYSON
Greg HYSON #1679
Male Senior
03:51:01
03:51:01
273
(501)
Senior
273
Male
501
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
594
3328
Sidney CLEOPHAS
Sidney CLEOPHAS #3328
Male 60-69
03:51:03
03:51:03
10
(502)
60-69
10
Male
502
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
595
2058
Muhammad ABDUROAF
Muhammad ABDUROAF #2058
Male Senior
03:51:08
03:51:08
274
(503)
Senior
274
Male
503
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
597
582
Willie RICHTER
Willie RICHTER #582
Male 40-49
03:51:11
03:51:11
169
(504)
40-49
169
Male
504
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
598
1120
James ROBERTSON
James ROBERTSON #1120
Male 50-59
03:51:14
03:51:14
52
(505)
50-59
52
Male
505
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
599
1709
Garth VAN BLERK
Garth VAN BLERK #1709
Male 40-49
03:51:28
03:51:28
170
(506)
40-49
170
Male
506
SPARTAN HARRIERS
600
2496
Razdien RYLAND
Razdien RYLAND #2496
Male 40-49
03:51:30
03:51:30
171
(507)
40-49
171
Male
507
KENTON ROAD RUNNERS
601
3663
Daniel MENGES
Daniel MENGES #3663
Male Senior
03:51:31
03:51:31
275
(508)
Senior
275
Male
508
OGILVY AND MATHER RUNNING CLUB
602
1586
Tayeb JAPPIE
Tayeb JAPPIE #1586
Male 40-49
03:51:37
03:51:37
172
(509)
40-49
172
Male
509
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
603
2005
Bernard MANIM
Bernard MANIM #2005
Male 50-59
03:51:39
03:51:39
53
(510)
50-59
53
Male
510
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
604
2401
Jozua JOUBERT
Jozua JOUBERT #2401
Male 40-49
03:51:40
03:51:40
173
(511)
40-49
173
Male
511
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
607
267
Desmore OPPEL
Desmore OPPEL #267
Male 50-59
03:51:49
03:51:49
54
(512)
50-59
54
Male
512
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
608
2974
Agelo MUTANGI
Agelo MUTANGI #2974
Male Senior
03:51:52
03:51:52
276
(513)
Senior
276
Male
513
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
609
3615
Russell GREBE
Russell GREBE #3615
Male 50-59
03:51:59
03:51:59
55
(514)
50-59
55
Male
514
CELTIC HARRIERS
610
3373
Seth MAQETUKA
Seth MAQETUKA #3373
Male 50-59
03:52:01
03:52:01
56
(515)
50-59
56
Male
515
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
611
3784
Mnikeli KAKAZA
Mnikeli KAKAZA #3784
Male Senior
03:52:02
03:52:02
277
(516)
Senior
277
Male
516
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
612
2275
Teboho MAKAE
Teboho MAKAE #2275
Male 40-49
03:52:07
03:52:07
174
(517)
40-49
174
Male
517
HOPEFIELD
613
1831
Justin WENDOVER
Justin WENDOVER #1831
Male Senior
03:52:08
03:52:08
278
(518)
Senior
278
Male
518
Atlantic Triathlon Club
615
2201
Stephen VAN ZYL
Stephen VAN ZYL #2201
Male 40-49
03:52:18
03:52:18
175
(519)
40-49
175
Male
519
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
616
1975
Julian VEERMEER
Julian VEERMEER #1975
Male Senior
03:52:19
03:52:19
279
(520)
Senior
279
Male
520
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
617
1845
Kevin UTIAN
Kevin UTIAN #1845
Male 40-49
03:52:21
03:52:21
176
(521)
40-49
176
Male
521
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
618
2761
Zayne DOMINGO
Zayne DOMINGO #2761
Male 50-59
03:52:26
03:52:26
57
(522)
50-59
57
Male
522
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
619
1630
Riaan LOURENS
Riaan LOURENS #1630
Male 40-49
03:52:29
03:52:29
177
(523)
40-49
177
Male
523
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
620
1761
Sean SILWANA
Sean SILWANA #1761
Male 40-49
03:52:32
03:52:32
178
(524)
40-49
178
Male
524
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
622
3461
Gary ARENDSE
Gary ARENDSE #3461
Male 40-49
03:52:39
03:52:39
179
(525)
40-49
179
Male
525
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
624
3493
Don MOFERI
Don MOFERI #3493
Male 50-59
03:52:41
03:52:41
58
(526)
50-59
58
Male
526
PHOENIX ATHLETICS CLUB
626
1341
Malcolm FRITZ
Malcolm FRITZ #1341
Male 50-59
03:52:44
03:52:44
59
(527)
50-59
59
Male
527
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
627
1947
Hannes SWANEPOEL
Hannes SWANEPOEL #1947
Male Senior
03:52:52
03:52:52
280
(528)
Senior
280
Male
528
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
628
3165
David HOWARD
David HOWARD #3165
Male 40-49
03:52:53
03:52:53
180
(529)
40-49
180
Male
529
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
629
3094
Lourens HEYNS
Lourens HEYNS #3094
Male Senior
03:52:59
03:52:59
281
(530)
Senior
281
Male
530
BELLVILLE AC
631
1142
Clifford FITZHENRY
Clifford FITZHENRY #1142
Male Senior
03:53:09
03:53:09
282
(531)
Senior
282
Male
531
CELTIC HARRIERS
633
1055
Rob LAWSON
Rob LAWSON #1055
Male 50-59
03:53:17
03:53:17
60
(532)
50-59
60
Male
532
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
636
2418
Robert LEHMENSIEK
Robert LEHMENSIEK #2418
Male 40-49
03:53:30
03:53:30
181
(533)
40-49
181
Male
533
RUN WALK FOR LIFE WESTERN PROVINCE
637
2164
Liam GANNON
Liam GANNON #2164
Male Senior
03:53:34
03:53:34
283
(534)
Senior
283
Male
534
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
639
1365
Charl VAN RHYN
Charl VAN RHYN #1365
Male Senior
03:53:38
03:53:38
284
(535)
Senior
284
Male
535
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
640
3699
Mandlenkosi SIBANDA
Mandlenkosi SIBANDA #3699
Male 40-49
03:53:40
03:53:40
182
(536)
40-49
182
Male
536
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
642
1137
Weshaam KERAAN
Weshaam KERAAN #1137
Male Senior
03:53:48
03:53:48
285
(537)
Senior
285
Male
537
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
643
2790
Andre KUYS
Andre KUYS #2790
Male Senior
03:53:54
03:53:54
286
(538)
Senior
286
Male
538
644
1434
Marc ROLFE
Marc ROLFE #1434
Male Senior
03:53:59
03:53:59
287
(539)
Senior
287
Male
539
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
645
2508
Jared GODWIN
Jared GODWIN #2508
Male Senior
03:53:59
03:53:59
288
(540)
Senior
288
Male
540
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
646
2621
Darren SMITH
Darren SMITH #2621
Male Senior
03:53:59
03:53:59
289
(541)
Senior
289
Male
541
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
647
1636
Pfunzo MUNDALAMO
Pfunzo MUNDALAMO #1636
Male Senior
03:54:01
03:54:01
290
(542)
Senior
290
Male
542
BELLVILLE AC
649
586
Andre VAN ROOYEN
Andre VAN ROOYEN #586
Male 50-59
03:54:11
03:54:11
61
(543)
50-59
61
Male
543
SWARTLAND ATHLETICS CLUB
650
1913
Manqoba MBONAMBI
Manqoba MBONAMBI #1913
Male Senior
03:54:12
03:54:12
291
(544)
Senior
291
Male
544
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
651
1283
Dougal BENNETT
Dougal BENNETT #1283
Male Senior
03:54:12
03:54:12
292
(545)
Senior
292
Male
545
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
652
2250
Faried BASSIER
Faried BASSIER #2250
Male 50-59
03:54:21
03:54:21
62
(546)
50-59
62
Male
546
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
654
1605
Timothy IRVINE
Timothy IRVINE #1605
Male 40-49
03:54:24
03:54:24
183
(547)
40-49
183
Male
547
WESTERN PROVINCE CRICKET CLUB
655
1160
Louis MULLER
Louis MULLER #1160
Male Senior
03:54:25
03:54:25
293
(548)
Senior
293
Male
548
656
2300
David SCHEPPENING
David SCHEPPENING #2300
Male 40-49
03:54:27
03:54:27
184
(549)
40-49
184
Male
549
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
657
2407
Paul VISAGIE
Paul VISAGIE #2407
Male Senior
03:54:27
03:54:27
294
(550)
Senior
294
Male
550
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
39
40
41
Page 11 of 41 (2011 items)
© 2023