aQuelle Midmar Mile
10/02/2013
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Ironman / Biathlon / Disabled
E2 - Company Team
E3 - Non-Company Relay
E4 - Family Team
E5 - Women -13 - 31+
E6 - Men -13 - 31+
E7 - Women 14 - 30
E8 - Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
15
16
Page 11 of 16 (791 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
235
1938
Shivaal MAHARAJ
Shivaal MAHARAJ #1938
Male 14 - 30
00:37:00
00:37:00
44
(150)
14 - 30
44
Male
150
Orange
436
1939
Shivani MAHARAJ
Shivani MAHARAJ #1939
Female Under 13
00:45:18
00:45:18
7
(170)
Under 13
7
Female
170
Orange
516
1940
Zareena MAHOMEDY
Zareena MAHOMEDY #1940
Female 41 - 50
00:50:06
00:50:06
28
(196)
41 - 50
28
Female
196
Orange
1941
Jason MAINE
Jason MAINE #1941
Male 31 - 40
Not started
Not started
31 - 40
Male
Orange
1942
Lerato MAKUME
Lerato MAKUME #1942
Female 14 - 30
Not started
Not started
14 - 30
Female
Orange
1943
Danie MARKGRAAFF
Danie MARKGRAAFF #1943
Male 51 - 60
Not started
Not started
51 - 60
Male
Orange
1944
Christopher MARRIAM
Christopher MARRIAM #1944
Male 31 - 40
Not started
Not started
31 - 40
Male
Orange
1946
Rosene MATTHEE
Rosene MATTHEE #1946
Female 31 - 40
Not started
Not started
31 - 40
Female
Orange
1947
Sean MAYOS
Sean MAYOS #1947
Male 41 - 50
Not started
Not started
41 - 50
Male
Orange
1948
Khetha MAZIBUKO
Khetha MAZIBUKO #1948
Male 31 - 40
Not started
Not started
31 - 40
Male
Orange
372
1949
Wayne MC NAUGHTON
Wayne MC NAUGHTON #1949
Male 41 - 50
00:42:22
00:42:22
45
(226)
41 - 50
45
Male
226
Orange
1950
John MCLAREN
John MCLAREN #1950
Male 31 - 40
Not started
Not started
31 - 40
Male
Orange
81
1951
Thembalihle MDITSHANE
Thembalihle MDITSHANE #1951
Male 14 - 30
00:30:17
00:30:17
14
(49)
14 - 30
14
Male
49
Orange
96
1952
Richard MEYER
Richard MEYER #1952
Male 31 - 40
00:30:39
00:30:39
11
(59)
31 - 40
11
Male
59
Orange
1953
Robert MEYER
Robert MEYER #1953
Male 14 - 30
Not started
Not started
14 - 30
Male
Orange
104
1954
Sandra MILLER
Sandra MILLER #1954
Female 51 - 60
00:31:08
00:31:08
2
(42)
51 - 60
2
Female
42
Orange
274
1955
Berdene MINNAAR
Berdene MINNAAR #1955
Female 31 - 40
00:38:30
00:38:30
23
(104)
31 - 40
23
Female
104
Orange
565
1956
Kabitsane MOHAPELOA
Kabitsane MOHAPELOA #1956
Female 14 - 30
00:54:21
00:54:21
75
(224)
14 - 30
75
Female
224
Orange
444
1957
Derick MOSTERT
Derick MOSTERT #1957
Male 31 - 40
00:45:35
00:45:35
66
(271)
31 - 40
66
Male
271
Orange
558
1958
Tine-Marie MUDDE
Tine-Marie MUDDE #1958
Female 31 - 40
00:53:57
00:53:57
42
(219)
31 - 40
42
Female
219
Orange
655
1959
Peter MUNDELL
Peter MUNDELL #1959
Male 41 - 50
01:23:48
01:23:48
65
(381)
41 - 50
65
Male
381
Orange
333
1960
Lika MYBURGH
Lika MYBURGH #1960
Female 14 - 30
00:40:37
00:40:37
56
(130)
14 - 30
56
Female
130
Orange
145
1961
Bheki MZOBE
Bheki MZOBE #1961
Male 14 - 30
00:32:48
00:32:48
29
(94)
14 - 30
29
Male
94
Orange
1962
Talia NAJJAR
Talia NAJJAR #1962
Female 14 - 30
Not started
Not started
14 - 30
Female
Orange
1963
Ethel Gertrude NEETHLING
Ethel Gertrude NEETHLING #1963
Female 31 - 40
Not started
Not started
31 - 40
Female
Orange
625
1964
Harold NERWICH
Harold NERWICH #1964
Male 61 - 70
01:05:59
01:05:59
12
(365)
61 - 70
12
Male
365
Orange
103
1965
Phillip NICHOLSON
Phillip NICHOLSON #1965
Male 51 - 60
00:30:57
00:30:57
6
(62)
51 - 60
6
Male
62
Orange
407
1966
Joel NIXON
Joel NIXON #1966
Male 14 - 30
00:43:45
00:43:45
76
(248)
14 - 30
76
Male
248
Orange
272
1967
El-Mari NOETH
El-Mari NOETH #1967
Female 31 - 40
00:38:23
00:38:23
22
(103)
31 - 40
22
Female
103
Orange
164
1968
Sonwabile NTOLA
Sonwabile NTOLA #1968
Male 14 - 30
00:33:57
00:33:57
32
(102)
14 - 30
32
Male
102
Orange
1969
Tanya O'CONNOR
Tanya O'CONNOR #1969
Female 41 - 50
Not started
Not started
41 - 50
Female
Orange
137
1970
Tony O'GORMAN
Tony O'GORMAN #1970
Male 51 - 60
00:32:27
00:32:27
9
(86)
51 - 60
9
Male
86
Orange
125
1971
Shawn O'NEILL
Shawn O'NEILL #1971
Male 51 - 60
00:31:59
00:31:59
8
(77)
51 - 60
8
Male
77
Orange
471
1972
Morne OBERHOLSTER
Morne OBERHOLSTER #1972
Male 14 - 30
00:46:45
00:46:45
83
(290)
14 - 30
83
Male
290
Orange
128
1973
Bianca OBYRNE
Bianca OBYRNE #1973
Female 14 - 30
00:32:07
00:32:07
28
(50)
14 - 30
28
Female
50
Orange
1974
Louise OLIVATO
Louise OLIVATO #1974
Female 41 - 50
Not started
Not started
41 - 50
Female
Orange
543
1975
Mandy PAKKIRI
Mandy PAKKIRI #1975
Female 31 - 40
00:53:12
00:53:12
39
(210)
31 - 40
39
Female
210
Orange
1976
Kevin PALMER
Kevin PALMER #1976
Male 51 - 60
Not started
Not started
51 - 60
Male
Orange
82
1979
Graeme PARSONS
Graeme PARSONS #1979
Male 41 - 50
00:30:17
00:30:17
12
(50)
41 - 50
12
Male
50
Orange
1980
Wesley PATRICK
Wesley PATRICK #1980
Male 14 - 30
Not started
Not started
14 - 30
Male
Orange
312
1981
Nieke PELSER
Nieke PELSER #1981
Female 14 - 30
00:39:51
00:39:51
54
(122)
14 - 30
54
Female
122
Orange
428
1982
Niekie PELSER
Niekie PELSER #1982
Male 41 - 50
00:44:33
00:44:33
53
(262)
41 - 50
53
Male
262
Orange
133
1983
Willie PELSER
Willie PELSER #1983
Male 14 - 30
00:32:21
00:32:21
26
(83)
14 - 30
26
Male
83
Orange
222
1985
Colleen PETERSEN
Colleen PETERSEN #1985
Female 14 - 30
00:36:28
00:36:28
43
(81)
14 - 30
43
Female
81
Orange
335
1986
Belinda PHILLIPS
Belinda PHILLIPS #1986
Female 51 - 60
00:40:41
00:40:41
10
(131)
51 - 60
10
Female
131
Orange
535
1987
Edith Veronica PHILLIPS
Edith Veronica PHILLIPS #1987
Female 51 - 60
00:52:23
00:52:23
20
(204)
51 - 60
20
Female
204
Orange
284
1988
Matthew PHILLIPS
Matthew PHILLIPS #1988
Male 14 - 30
00:38:39
00:38:39
54
(177)
14 - 30
54
Male
177
Orange
119
1989
Larry POGIR
Larry POGIR #1989
Male 31 - 40
00:31:45
00:31:45
16
(72)
31 - 40
16
Male
72
Orange
463
1990
Magdel PUTTER
Magdel PUTTER #1990
Female 14 - 30
00:46:26
00:46:26
68
(178)
14 - 30
68
Female
178
Orange
1991
Josef PYTLIK
Josef PYTLIK #1991
Male 31 - 40
Not started
Not started
31 - 40
Male
Orange
1
2
3
...
9
10
[11]
12
13
14
15
16
Page 11 of 16 (791 items)
© 2023