ABSA RYC Cape Town 10k
15/05/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
171
172
173
Page 10 of 173 (8603 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Awards Cat
Awards Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Puma Discount
Wave
Start Time
5km
PumaEnd
451
802
David MENTOOR
David MENTOOR #802
Male 40-49
00:44:45
00:44:45
(00:44:22)
62
(381)
00:44:22
40-49
62
Male
381
Batch A
09:01:16
00:20:33
00:00:45
452
1727
Ramon MELLETT
Ramon MELLETT #1727
Male Senior
00:44:46
00:44:46
(00:44:02)
271
(382)
00:44:02
Senior
271
Male
382
15%
Batch B
09:03:03
00:22:54
00:00:25
453
23226
Calmin VALENTINO
Calmin VALENTINO #23226
Male Senior
00:44:47
00:44:47
(00:44:27)
272
(383)
00:44:27
Senior
272
Male
383
15%
Batch I
09:17:28
00:22:44
00:00:24
454
451
Robin LARY
Robin LARY #451
Male Senior
00:44:49
00:44:49
(00:44:34)
273
(384)
00:44:34
Senior
273
Male
384
CENTURY CITY AC
15%
Batch A
09:01:16
00:23:27
00:00:23
455
23087
Shaheen JANUARY
Shaheen JANUARY #23087
Male Senior
00:44:50
00:44:50
(00:44:29)
274
(385)
00:44:29
Senior
274
Male
385
20%
Batch I
09:17:28
00:22:46
00:00:20
456
1957
Stephan VAN SCHALKWYK
Stephan VAN SCHALKWYK #1957
Male Senior
00:44:53
00:44:53
(00:44:43)
275
(386)
00:44:43
Senior
275
Male
386
20%
Batch B
09:03:03
00:21:24
00:00:19
457
582
Bulelani SINDI
Bulelani SINDI #582
Male 50-59
00:44:53
00:44:53
(00:44:42)
24
(387)
00:44:42
50-59
24
Male
387
ADVENTISTS AC WP
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:47
00:00:27
458
1039
Julian BROCK
Julian BROCK #1039
Male 40-49
00:44:53
00:44:53
(00:44:10)
63
(388)
00:44:10
40-49
63
Male
388
SANLAM AC WP
15%
Batch B
09:03:03
00:22:47
00:00:23
459
1966
Phumlani VILAKAZI
Phumlani VILAKAZI #1966
Male Senior
00:44:54
00:44:54
(00:44:54)
276
(389)
00:44:54
Senior
276
Male
389
15%
Batch B
09:03:03
00:23:01
00:00:24
460
4419
Marshall DOUMAN
Marshall DOUMAN #4419
Male Senior
00:44:54
00:44:54
(00:44:04)
277
(390)
00:44:04
Senior
277
Male
390
Batch C
09:04:03
00:22:18
00:00:31
461
1453
Yazeed DAVIDS
Yazeed DAVIDS #1453
Male Senior
00:44:56
00:44:56
(00:44:14)
278
(391)
00:44:14
Senior
278
Male
391
Batch B
09:03:03
00:21:57
00:00:27
462
336
Paul BREDELL
Paul BREDELL #336
Male 50-59
00:44:57
00:44:57
(00:44:39)
25
(392)
00:44:39
50-59
25
Male
392
ATC RUNNING
Batch A
09:01:16
00:21:39
00:00:28
463
822
Lauren NEL
Lauren NEL #822
Female Senior
00:44:58
00:44:58
(00:44:37)
49
(71)
00:44:37
Senior
49
Female
71
15%
Batch B
09:03:03
00:23:05
00:00:24
464
1397
Jacques BOTES
Jacques BOTES #1397
Male Senior
00:44:58
00:44:58
(00:44:44)
279
(393)
00:44:44
Senior
279
Male
393
15%
Batch B
09:03:03
00:22:43
00:00:24
465
1355
Felix ANTHONJ
Felix ANTHONJ #1355
Male Senior
00:44:59
00:44:59
(00:44:47)
280
(394)
00:44:47
Senior
280
Male
394
15%
Batch B
09:03:03
00:22:08
00:00:25
466
7054
Philiswa DALANE
Philiswa DALANE #7054
Female 40-49
00:44:59
00:44:59
(00:44:49)
11
(72)
00:44:49
40-49
11
Female
72
K-WAY VOB
Batch D
09:06:05
00:22:40
00:00:30
467
586
Fadhl SOLOMON
Fadhl SOLOMON #586
Male Senior
00:45:00
00:45:00
(00:44:39)
281
(395)
00:44:39
Senior
281
Male
395
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS AC
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:23
00:00:27
468
346
Shafiek CASSIEM
Shafiek CASSIEM #346
Male 60-69
00:45:01
00:45:01
(00:45:01)
7
(396)
00:45:01
60-69
7
Male
396
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO SPORT AC
20%
Batch A
09:01:16
00:20:53
00:00:21
469
460
Fhulu LIDZHADE
Fhulu LIDZHADE #460
Male 50-59
00:45:02
00:45:02
(00:44:42)
26
(397)
00:44:42
50-59
26
Male
397
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA AC
15%
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:24
00:00:26
470
526
Tawanda MUSHORE
Tawanda MUSHORE #526
Male Senior
00:45:04
00:45:04
(00:44:48)
282
(398)
00:44:48
Senior
282
Male
398
CENTURY CITY AC
15%
Batch A
09:01:16
00:23:02
00:00:24
471
26349
Jan Hendrik BOS
Jan Hendrik BOS #26349
Male 60-69
00:45:06
00:45:06
(00:44:55)
8
(399)
00:44:55
60-69
8
Male
399
Batch B
09:03:03
00:22:31
00:00:30
472
4485
Christo GOBEY
Christo GOBEY #4485
Male Senior
00:45:07
00:45:07
(00:44:30)
283
(400)
00:44:30
Senior
283
Male
400
Batch C
09:04:03
00:22:50
473
324
Daryn BERRY
Daryn BERRY #324
Male Senior
00:45:10
00:45:10
(00:44:53)
284
(401)
00:44:53
Senior
284
Male
401
SOUTHERN STRIDERS
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:31
00:00:29
474
1848
Jason SCHWEGMANN
Jason SCHWEGMANN #1848
Male Senior
00:45:12
00:45:12
(00:44:48)
285
(402)
00:44:48
Senior
285
Male
402
Batch B
09:03:03
00:23:14
00:00:28
475
1914
Johnny THEART
Johnny THEART #1914
Male Senior
00:45:14
00:45:14
(00:45:02)
286
(403)
00:45:02
Senior
286
Male
403
15%
Batch B
09:03:03
00:22:54
00:00:25
476
1822
Adriaan Gustav RIX
Adriaan Gustav RIX #1822
Male 40-49
00:45:14
00:45:14
(00:45:02)
64
(404)
00:45:02
40-49
64
Male
404
15%
Batch B
09:03:03
00:22:51
00:00:26
477
516
Trevor MOONSAMY
Trevor MOONSAMY #516
Male 40-49
00:45:16
00:45:16
(00:44:53)
65
(405)
00:44:53
40-49
65
Male
405
RCS GUGULETU AC
15%
Batch A
09:01:16
00:23:18
00:00:25
478
375
Hendrik DOURIE
Hendrik DOURIE #375
Male 50-59
00:45:16
00:45:16
(00:45:05)
27
(406)
00:45:05
50-59
27
Male
406
IN TOUCH WALK RUN
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:26
00:00:27
479
458
Hayley LEVEY
Hayley LEVEY #458
Female Senior
00:45:16
00:45:16
(00:44:56)
50
(73)
00:44:56
Senior
50
Female
73
STELLENBOSCH AC
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:22
00:00:29
480
26161
Paul INGPEN
Paul INGPEN #26161
Male Senior
00:45:17
00:45:17
(00:42:26)
287
(407)
00:42:26
Senior
287
Male
407
15%
Batch J
09:19:00
00:00:26
481
26041
Lee John MILES
Lee John MILES #26041
Male Senior
00:45:19
00:45:19
(00:45:09)
288
(408)
00:45:09
Senior
288
Male
408
15%
Batch J
09:19:00
00:22:58
00:00:26
482
1064
Traci-Leigh DE BRUYN
Traci-Leigh DE BRUYN #1064
Female Senior
00:45:21
00:45:21
(00:45:09)
51
(74)
00:45:09
Senior
51
Female
74
VAN DER MERWE & ROBERTSON DURBANVILLE AC
Batch B
09:03:03
00:22:20
00:00:29
483
1721
Baxolele MBENYANA
Baxolele MBENYANA #1721
Male Senior
00:45:21
00:45:21
(00:45:09)
289
(409)
00:45:09
Senior
289
Male
409
15%
Batch B
09:03:03
00:21:58
00:00:25
484
319
Patrick BARRY
Patrick BARRY #319
Male Junior
00:45:23
00:45:23
(00:45:08)
21
(410)
00:45:08
Junior
21
Male
410
MULTI-SPORT MANIACS
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:31
00:00:28
485
553
Steven PINNOCK
Steven PINNOCK #553
Male Senior
00:45:24
00:45:24
(00:44:58)
290
(411)
00:44:58
Senior
290
Male
411
WEST COAST AC
Batch A
09:01:16
00:23:17
00:00:28
486
4587
Shevaun KLOPPER
Shevaun KLOPPER #4587
Female Senior
00:45:24
00:45:24
(00:45:15)
52
(75)
00:45:15
Senior
52
Female
75
Batch C
09:04:03
00:22:44
00:00:28
487
740
Breyten ISAACS
Breyten ISAACS #740
Male Senior
00:45:24
00:45:24
(00:45:04)
291
(412)
00:45:04
Senior
291
Male
412
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:23
00:00:28
488
427
Jonathon JEDEIKIN
Jonathon JEDEIKIN #427
Male Senior
00:45:26
00:45:26
(00:44:56)
292
(413)
00:44:56
Senior
292
Male
413
WEST COAST AC
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:15
00:00:29
489
7200
Sizwe MBATHANA
Sizwe MBATHANA #7200
Male 50-59
00:45:26
00:45:26
(00:44:30)
28
(414)
00:44:30
50-59
28
Male
414
LAN
Batch D
09:06:05
00:23:33
00:00:28
490
1127
Graham KIRK
Graham KIRK #1127
Male 50-59
00:45:28
00:45:28
(00:44:49)
29
(415)
00:44:49
50-59
29
Male
415
CENTURY CITY AC
Batch B
09:03:03
00:23:10
00:00:27
491
444
Louis KOEN
Louis KOEN #444
Male 40-49
00:45:29
00:45:29
(00:45:15)
66
(416)
00:45:15
40-49
66
Male
416
BELLVILLE AC
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:35
00:00:28
492
630
Lena WIROTH
Lena WIROTH #630
Female Junior
00:45:29
00:45:29
(00:45:16)
8
(76)
00:45:16
Junior
8
Female
76
ATC RUNNING
15%
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:28
00:00:26
493
332
Jannicke BOYLE
Jannicke BOYLE #332
Female Senior
00:45:30
00:45:30
(00:45:30)
53
(77)
00:45:30
Senior
53
Female
77
ATLANTIC AC
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:22
00:00:27
494
679
Novosti BUTA
Novosti BUTA #679
Male Senior
00:45:30
00:45:30
(00:45:20)
293
(417)
00:45:20
Senior
293
Male
417
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:23
00:00:27
495
677
Christian BURGER
Christian BURGER #677
Male Senior
00:45:31
00:45:31
(00:45:19)
294
(418)
00:45:19
Senior
294
Male
418
15%
Batch E
09:09:00
00:21:53
00:00:25
496
395
Ursula FRANS
Ursula FRANS #395
Female 50-59
00:45:33
00:45:33
(00:45:24)
6
(78)
00:45:24
50-59
6
Female
78
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:23
00:00:27
497
713
Peter FARAO
Peter FARAO #713
Male 50-59
00:45:34
00:45:34
(00:45:20)
30
(419)
00:45:20
50-59
30
Male
419
15%
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:28
00:00:26
498
742
Shaakirah JAFTHA
Shaakirah JAFTHA #742
Female Senior
00:45:34
00:45:34
(00:45:20)
54
(79)
00:45:20
Senior
54
Female
79
Batch A
09:01:16
00:22:27
00:00:29
499
217
Renee SCOTT
Renee SCOTT #217
Female 50-59
00:45:39
00:45:39
(00:45:39)
7
(80)
00:45:39
50-59
7
50-59
5
Female
80
K- WAY VOB
Contender
08:59:59
500
560
Tebogo RADEBE
Tebogo RADEBE #560
Male Senior
00:45:40
00:45:40
(00:45:26)
295
(420)
00:45:26
Senior
295
Male
420
MATIES STELLENBOSCH AC
Batch C
09:04:03
00:22:20
00:00:31
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
171
172
173
Page 10 of 173 (8603 items)
© 2023