Slave Route Challenge
23/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
21km Run
10km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
50
51
52
Page 10 of 52 (2579 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Finish
451
551
David HEYNEKE
David HEYNEKE #551
Male 50-59
01:54:29
01:54:29
37
(378)
50-59
37
Male
378
CARBINEERS WP
5:24 min/km
01:54:29
452
800
Mbulelo MADLOLO
Mbulelo MADLOLO #800
Male Senior
01:54:32
01:54:32
212
(379)
Senior
212
Male
379
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
5:24 min/km
01:54:32
453
1202
Camille ROWE
Camille ROWE #1202
Female 40-49
01:54:33
01:54:33
17
(74)
40-49
17
Female
74
K-WAY VOB
5:24 min/km
01:54:33
454
1348
Werner SUSSMANN
Werner SUSSMANN #1348
Male 40-49
01:54:33
01:54:33
108
(380)
40-49
108
Male
380
K-WAY VOB
5:24 min/km
01:54:33
455
144
Percival BOEZAK
Percival BOEZAK #144
Male 40-49
01:54:35
01:54:35
109
(381)
40-49
109
Male
381
BRACKENFELL AC
5:24 min/km
01:54:35
456
226
Everton CHIPERE
Everton CHIPERE #226
Male 40-49
01:54:35
01:54:35
110
(382)
40-49
110
Male
382
RCS GUGULETHU AC
5:24 min/km
01:54:35
457
2088
Lisa PENNELL
Lisa PENNELL #2088
Female 40-49
01:54:37
01:54:37
18
(75)
40-49
18
Female
75
5:24 min/km
01:54:37
458
1073
Precious PAKAMILE HLUNGWANI
Precious PAKAMILE HLUNGWANI #1073
Male Senior
01:54:37
01:54:37
213
(383)
Senior
213
Male
383
TEAM VITALITY GN
5:24 min/km
01:54:37
459
1518
Werner WILDENBOER
Werner WILDENBOER #1518
Male Senior
01:54:42
01:54:42
214
(384)
Senior
214
Male
384
STELLENBOSCH AC
5:24 min/km
01:54:42
460
1070
Murray ORTLEPP
Murray ORTLEPP #1070
Male Senior
01:54:45
01:54:45
215
(385)
Senior
215
Male
385
CELTIC HARRIERS
5:24 min/km
01:54:45
461
246
Martine COHEN
Martine COHEN #246
Female Senior
01:54:48
01:54:48
54
(76)
Senior
54
Female
76
ATLANTIC AC
5:24 min/km
01:54:48
462
2650
Primrose MAKOIMBE
Primrose MAKOIMBE #2650
Female Senior
01:54:49
01:54:49
55
(77)
Senior
55
Female
77
5:24 min/km
01:54:49
463
20
Imraan ADAM
Imraan ADAM #20
Male Senior
01:54:49
01:54:49
216
(386)
Senior
216
Male
386
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:25 min/km
01:54:49
464
1836
Charl HOPKINS
Charl HOPKINS #1836
Male Senior
01:54:53
01:54:53
217
(387)
Senior
217
Male
387
5:25 min/km
01:54:53
465
200
Mthobisi CAMERON SIHLUKU
Mthobisi CAMERON SIHLUKU #200
Male 40-49
01:54:54
01:54:54
111
(388)
40-49
111
Male
388
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA AC
5:25 min/km
01:54:54
466
1106
Tavon PETERSEN
Tavon PETERSEN #1106
Male Senior
01:54:55
01:54:55
218
(389)
Senior
218
Male
389
STRAGGLERS AC
5:25 min/km
01:54:55
467
1753
Damien FERNANDES
Damien FERNANDES #1753
Male Senior
01:54:57
01:54:57
219
(390)
Senior
219
Male
390
5:25 min/km
01:54:57
468
1740
Paul EDELSTEIN
Paul EDELSTEIN #1740
Male Senior
01:54:58
01:54:58
220
(391)
Senior
220
Male
391
5:25 min/km
01:54:58
469
2579
Adam OZINSKY
Adam OZINSKY #2579
Male Senior
01:54:58
01:54:58
221
(392)
Senior
221
Male
392
5:25 min/km
01:54:58
470
1394
Chase TRUSLER
Chase TRUSLER #1394
Male Senior
01:54:58
01:54:58
222
(393)
Senior
222
Male
393
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
5:25 min/km
01:54:58
471
389
Tanya ERASMUS
Tanya ERASMUS #389
Female 40-49
01:55:00
01:55:00
19
(78)
40-49
19
Female
78
BRACKENFELL AC
5:25 min/km
01:55:00
472
1701
Warrick DE KOCK
Warrick DE KOCK #1701
Male Senior
01:55:00
01:55:00
223
(394)
Senior
223
Male
394
5:25 min/km
01:55:00
473
2625
Jarryd PHILLIPS
Jarryd PHILLIPS #2625
Male Senior
01:55:01
01:55:01
224
(395)
Senior
224
Male
395
5:25 min/km
01:55:01
474
139
Kirstin BLOOMER
Kirstin BLOOMER #139
Female Senior
01:55:04
01:55:04
56
(79)
Senior
56
Female
79
HARFIELD HARRIERS
5:25 min/km
01:55:04
475
796
Mokhwetha MABULA
Mokhwetha MABULA #796
Male Senior
01:55:05
01:55:05
225
(396)
Senior
225
Male
396
DRDLR ATHLETICS CLUB WP
5:25 min/km
01:55:05
476
775
Alicia LOUW
Alicia LOUW #775
Female Senior
01:55:06
01:55:06
57
(80)
Senior
57
Female
80
DURBANVILLE AC
5:25 min/km
01:55:06
477
738
Chrisna LE ROUX
Chrisna LE ROUX #738
Female Senior
01:55:06
01:55:06
58
(81)
Senior
58
Female
81
DURBANVILLE AC
5:25 min/km
01:55:06
478
451
Adrian GARDINER
Adrian GARDINER #451
Male Senior
01:55:07
01:55:07
226
(397)
Senior
226
Male
397
EDGEMEAD RUNNERS
5:25 min/km
01:55:07
479
262
Theo COTHILL
Theo COTHILL #262
Male Junior
01:55:10
01:55:10
4
(398)
Junior
4
Male
398
FISH HOEK AC
5:25 min/km
01:55:10
480
261
Andrew COTHILL
Andrew COTHILL #261
Male 40-49
01:55:10
01:55:10
112
(399)
40-49
112
Male
399
FISH HOEK AC
5:25 min/km
01:55:10
481
131
Johann BIERMAN
Johann BIERMAN #131
Male Senior
01:55:10
01:55:10
227
(400)
Senior
227
Male
400
STELLENBOSCH AC
5:26 min/km
01:55:10
482
2152
Philip SCHELTENS
Philip SCHELTENS #2152
Male 40-49
01:55:11
01:55:11
113
(401)
40-49
113
Male
401
5:26 min/km
01:55:11
483
1640
Karen BUCKLE
Karen BUCKLE #1640
Female 40-49
01:55:11
01:55:11
20
(82)
40-49
20
Female
82
5:26 min/km
01:55:11
484
1489
Nicholas WALKER
Nicholas WALKER #1489
Male Senior
01:55:12
01:55:12
228
(402)
Senior
228
Male
402
CELTIC HARRIERS
5:26 min/km
01:55:12
485
680
Nicholas KING
Nicholas KING #680
Male 60-69
01:55:14
01:55:14
18
(403)
60-69
18
Male
403
WILD RUNNER WP
5:26 min/km
01:55:14
486
2459
Gavin COOPER
Gavin COOPER #2459
Male 40-49
01:55:16
01:55:16
114
(404)
40-49
114
Male
404
ATC RUNNING
5:26 min/km
01:55:16
487
2576
Mandisa STWAYI
Mandisa STWAYI #2576
Male 40-49
01:55:16
01:55:16
115
(405)
40-49
115
Male
405
5:26 min/km
01:55:16
488
846
Vuyiseka MAROTYA
Vuyiseka MAROTYA #846
Female Senior
01:55:17
01:55:17
59
(83)
Senior
59
Female
83
RCS GUGULETHU AC
5:26 min/km
01:55:17
489
2580
Gavin GRESH
Gavin GRESH #2580
Male 40-49
01:55:22
01:55:22
116
(406)
40-49
116
Male
406
5:26 min/km
01:55:22
490
2154
Jacques SCHIPPERS
Jacques SCHIPPERS #2154
Male 40-49
01:55:25
01:55:25
117
(407)
40-49
117
Male
407
5:26 min/km
01:55:25
491
1008
Caroline NEWBERT
Caroline NEWBERT #1008
Female 40-49
01:55:26
01:55:26
21
(84)
40-49
21
Female
84
WILD RUNNER WP
5:26 min/km
01:55:26
492
622
Adrian JESSOP
Adrian JESSOP #622
Male 50-59
01:55:29
01:55:29
38
(408)
50-59
38
Male
408
K-WAY VOB
5:26 min/km
01:55:29
493
267
Reganald CROWSTER
Reganald CROWSTER #267
Male 50-59
01:55:34
01:55:34
39
(409)
50-59
39
Male
409
TYGERBERG AC
5:27 min/km
01:55:34
494
1007
Kelly NEVELING
Kelly NEVELING #1007
Female 40-49
01:55:38
01:55:38
22
(85)
40-49
22
Female
85
CARBINEERS WP
5:27 min/km
01:55:38
495
590
Kim JACKSON
Kim JACKSON #590
Female Senior
01:55:40
01:55:40
60
(86)
Senior
60
Female
86
K-WAY VOB
5:27 min/km
01:55:40
496
599
Warrick JACOBS
Warrick JACOBS #599
Male Senior
01:55:40
01:55:40
229
(410)
Senior
229
Male
410
EERSTERIVIER AC
5:27 min/km
01:55:40
497
661
Zahier KAPERY
Zahier KAPERY #661
Male 40-49
01:55:41
01:55:41
118
(411)
40-49
118
Male
411
ARD AC
5:27 min/km
01:55:41
498
2090
Zahrah PERRY
Zahrah PERRY #2090
Female Senior
01:55:42
01:55:42
61
(87)
Senior
61
Female
87
5:27 min/km
01:55:42
499
2648
Grant IGESANDO
Grant IGESANDO #2648
Male Senior
01:55:42
01:55:42
230
(412)
Senior
230
Male
412
5:27 min/km
01:55:42
500
1697
Cobus DE JAGER
Cobus DE JAGER #1697
Male 40-49
01:55:43
01:55:43
119
(413)
40-49
119
Male
413
5:27 min/km
01:55:43
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
50
51
52
Page 10 of 52 (2579 items)
© 2023