Berg & Bush Descent
05/10/2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Day1
Day2
Day3
Decent GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Ladies
Mens
Mixed
Solo Lady
Solo Men
Master Ladies
Master Men
Ladies Vet
Men Vets
All teams
2M
360 MTB
4 the Boys
6 Beers Later
AanDieBrandt
AASVOEL and TRANSKEI
Abrie STONE
AdventuRAS
African-American
AFRIT
Alex POWRIE
Alfons & Ernie
Almec/Midas A
Almec/Midas B
Amavondo
Andre BEUKES
Andrew Blackburn
Andrew COPE
Andrew GRIEVE
Anja DE ROODE
Anthony MULLER
Anton SWANEPOEL
Antonio TEIXEIRA
AY TEAM
B&B
Badger and The Norm
Ball & Chain
BATTERY CENTRE MASTERS
Bear Jews
beers and gears
Beers and Tears
BELL EQUIPMENT
Ben HOON
Ben1Riders
Berg & Beer
Bergh & WhiteRhino
Bergie and Bushy
Big Ring Action
Biztec Girls
BluffMultisport
Bok n Hodge
bold & beautiful
Bongai ZERERE
Boombaklot
Brave Hearts
Bruce FOULIS
BSM Buffalos
Bull Racers
Bushriders
Butterballs
Cairnmead
Californication
Cameleon Girls
Cape Cycle Transporters
Carel HOFFMAN
cargoworks
Carl CROUS
CG Energy 2
Chantel ROUHOTAS
CHAPEROOS
ChillTimeDownTheBerg
Chillypips
Chris MCCREADY
Christi SWART
Christopher LANGEFELD
CHUCK U FARLIE
Cilo CIPRIANO
citr Energy
Clayton and Jaco
Clinton HALSEY
Colin YOUNG
Colour Display
comancheros
Conrad ELS
Corne BARNARD
Cranbrook MTB
Cruz Control
Dale TAYLOR
David MOSELEY
David WILMANS
Dawie CONRADIE
de Kock's
De Natte Boer
De Wet Farming
De Wet ROETS
Deon VAN VURREN
DINGO and RATTY
Dino LLOYD
Dirk COETZER
Dirt Ninjas
Dogs of war
Doing it for the Beers
Dominic NUGENT
Dontchaworry
Dorma Kaba Mens
dormakaba
Double Trouble
Down and Dirty
Downhill Dogs
Downhill Dogs2
Drakensberg Zulu's 1
Drakensberg Zulu's 2
Dropoff Daisies
D-Squared
Duke ERLANK
Dylan MARAIS
Eagles
Easy Company
Easy Riders
Eco Warriors
Eco-Fit
Effective Laboratory Supplies
Emmaus
Enjoy 1
Enjoy 2
Enjoy 3
Enjoy 4
Euro Appliances
Ex Paddlers
ezeeFLOW
Factor 50
Fast 'n Slow
Fat & Slim
Feather Broekies
Flaming Flamingos
Fluffy Muffins
Flying Frenchies
Flying Funkies
Frankie and son
Freddie LAAS
Fruitloops
Futurus Financial Wealth
G & T
Galileo Risk Mens
Galileo Risk Mixed
Garin JUBBER
Gavin PEARL
Gavin WILKINSON
Gears & Beers
Gears N Beers
Gert JOUBERT
Giant Cadence
Giba Gorge 1
Glengarry
GM For Speed
Goat Speed
Going4Gold
Gorilla and Kippy
Gorilla is tired
Go-Slow
Graham WILD
Grayson KEPPLER
Greg and Ole
Greyvens1
Greyvens2
Grindrod Bank
Grindrod Bank2
Grindrod Limited
Grumpy Gunts
Guth & Gav
Hardekole
HBH
Head Bangers
HillBilly's
Hooligans
Hooligans2
Hugo GOUS
i1 Solutions A
i1 Solutions B
I-Bikers
Icecold Bodies
inQuba
Izell BUYTENBERG
Jaco VENTER
Jacques DE VILLIERS
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques THERON
James COURTNEY
James PENGELLEY
Jamie and the old bullet
Jan BRAAI
Jan ROUX
Jekyll&Hyde
Jeremy & John
Jim ARTHUR
Joao AZEVEDO
joBerg2c
joBerg2c evolutionaries
Johan JACOBS
JPH Plumbing
JUB JUB
JUST RODE IT
Kameelperd 1
Kameelperdbulle
Karel DE WAAL
KlitsGras
Knobel Knoeiers
Koggel ramme
Koos VAN NOORDWYK
Kop af en Trap
Kris VAN HEERDEN
KZN CYCLING DEVELOPMENT
Lame N Lady
Laura KIRKER
Laurel and Hardy
LBR
Ledgents
Lighting Innovations Africa
Lighting Innovations Africa2
Liqui Moly Online
Litespeed SA
Lloyd KIESER
Look Ma No Hands!
LOXWIN
Luke CHAMBERS
Luvan CASS
LYNX REAL ESTATE
M&A
M^5
Macs
MAD ONES
Made For More
Malan DE VILLIERS
Mannee DE WET
ManU Rules
Maritzburg Old Boys
Marius JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Mark JOHNSON
Mark LAMB
Mark NAGLE
Market IQ
Marthinus KEOWN
Martin MCGARRIGLE
Mecoladder
Mellins i-Style
Mellins i-Style II
Mervin BAILIE
Michael DAVIES
Michelle Squared
Midas Boys
Midlife Crises
Mike WEERTS
Miles MURRAY
Mj BEESLAAR
Mountain Goats
Movepal express
MoWest
Muffin Mate Team Buzz
Naggers
Namboys
NamFlava
NamFuss
Neale LUCAS-BULL
Neil MCKILLOP
Neil ROSS
Nicholas PRESTON
Nicilouw
Niel MULLER
Nigel VOLK
Nitrogen Fund Managers
No bike maintenance
No Danger
No Whines or Wails
NOSE-Y-HOND
Ofhani NEGOTA
Old Howick Pilgrims
Old timers
OP & JP
Ou Manne
Out the GreenBox
Pannic Attack
Parkhurst MTB Club
Patrick BIRKETT
Pepper Bro's
Peter Hrwing
Pinky & The Brain
pinotage pair
Plus and Minus
Poetry in Motion
porra croatia
Private Equity
Proconics
Profica 1
Prommac Warriors
Provest 1
Provest 10
Provest 2
Provest 3
Provest 4
Provest 5
Provest 6
Provest 7
Provest 8
Pushing Granny
PYGA EuroSteel
PYGA EuroSteel 2
R & R
Race Snails
Ragdolls
raggiefishbooi
Ratels
Reckless Red Devils
Red n Russ
Red Sox
RedCubed EP3
Rekopane Landscapes
Rene HEDLEY
Resilience Environmental Advice
Revolutionfit bulls
Richard HOAL
ride 4 beer
Robert GRIEVE
Rod BAXTER
Rolling Thunder
Ross VENTER
Rouxda GROBLER
Roy Leslie CACKETT
Ruff Riders
Rum & Coke
Ryan STEWART
Salomon
Sanka and mate
Santa and the Pig
Saxonwold Shebeen
Scally
SCULLIE
Sean JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Seggies
Shell-Lee
Siegfried JORDT
SK Racing
Skid & Nose
SkoonSeun&SkoonPa
Slumtown Soldiers
Soulmates
Sound Stylists
Southeners
Span Kakiebos
Speachless
Speedy Gonzales
Spinning BenschÆs
Start to Finish
Stephanus VAN STADEN
Stephen KIRKER
Stott and Booysen
Stuart BAIRD
Switchback sons
Tall & Taller
Tamara MACMILLAN
Team awesomeness 2
TEAM BOAST
Team CarboÆs
TEAM FLASH
Team Garmin
Team MULLER
Team NAD
Team NAD 2
Team Name 5
Team name 7
Team Nexia SAB&T 1
Team Nexia SAB&T 2
Team Rockcrete
Team TCS cycling
Team Thaba
Team Vedskoen
Team Wetback
TEAM WICKED ENERGY
Tean J&B
The Animals
The Bald and the Beautiful
The BB & SS
The BoschÆs
The BROnettes
The Camelbacks
The Cousins
The Cyclepaths
The Frolicking Fussells
The Groovers
The Makulu's
The Pointers
The Seal Pups
The Toppies
The Young Ones
They might be giants
Thi thom Thak
This Machine
Thubalethu SHANGE
Thys FOURIE
TIB Silverback best4sport
Timo LE ROUX
TMB Lovebirds
TMIH
Trevor AHIER
Triangle Bolt Supplies
Tuzi Gazi
Twisted Transistors
Two G's
Two Nam Anties
TwoToTango
Vaalies
Vaughan TOWNSEND
Vaughn PHILLIPS
Vegan Preditors
Vertebru
Vyetrappers
Wannabees
WARHAMMERS
Waverley Wheelers A
Waverley Wheelers MJH
We-ma
West Dunes
What hill?
Why are we doing this again?
Wii-unfit
Wild dogs
Wildehonde
WILLE HONDE
Willem REITSMA
Winterton
Wobbly Donkies
YKS
Young and Younger
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
15
Page 10 of 15 (738 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Big Buggers
Finish
451
1631
Joseph MECUUR
Joseph MECUUR #1631
Male Men Vets
05:47:25
05:47:25
122
(411)
Men Vets
122
Male
411
Men Vets Team
CG Energy 2
05:47:25
62
05:47:25
452
1632
Wayne DOS SANTOS NIZ
Wayne DOS SANTOS NIZ #1632
Male Men Vets
05:47:25
05:47:25
123
(412)
Men Vets
123
Male
412
Men Vets Team
CG Energy 2
05:47:25
62
05:47:25
453
972
Richard MITCHELL
Richard MITCHELL #972
Male Mens
05:48:14
05:48:14
163
(413)
Mens
163
Male
413
Mens Team
The Cyclepaths
05:48:17
81
05:48:14
454
971
Graeme VISAGIE
Graeme VISAGIE #971
Male Mens
05:48:17
05:48:17
164
(414)
Mens
164
Male
414
Mens Team
The Cyclepaths
05:48:17
81
05:48:17
455
2121
Stephen LOXTON
Stephen LOXTON #2121
Male Men Vets
05:48:52
05:48:52
124
(415)
Men Vets
124
Male
415
Men Vets Team
LOXWIN
05:48:53
63
05:48:52
456
2122
Glen WINTER
Glen WINTER #2122
Male Men Vets
05:48:53
05:48:53
125
(416)
Men Vets
125
Male
416
Men Vets Team
LOXWIN
05:48:53
63
05:48:53
457
1312
Wade MACPHERSON
Wade MACPHERSON #1312
Male Men Vets
05:49:39
05:49:39
126
(417)
Men Vets
126
Male
417
Men Vets Team
Macs
05:49:45
64
05:49:39
458
1311
Garth MACPHERSON
Garth MACPHERSON #1311
Male Men Vets
05:49:45
05:49:45
127
(418)
Men Vets
127
Male
418
Men Vets Team
Macs
05:49:45
64
05:49:45
459
5311
Siegfried JORDT
Siegfried JORDT #5311
Male Solo Men
05:50:01
05:50:01
70
(419)
Solo Men
70
Male
419
Solo Men
Siegfried JORDT
05:50:01
70
05:50:01
460
2511
No Data
No Data #2511
Male Mens
05:50:06
05:50:06
165
(420)
Mens
165
Male
420
Mens Team
Team name 7
05:50:07
82
05:50:06
461
2512
No Data
No Data #2512
Male Mens
05:50:07
05:50:07
166
(421)
Mens
166
Male
421
Mens Team
Team name 7
05:50:07
82
05:50:07
462
2291
Gary BOAST
Gary BOAST #2291
Male Mens
05:50:23
05:50:23
167
(422)
Mens
167
Male
422
Mens Team
TEAM BOAST
05:50:23
83
05:50:23
463
2292
Gregory BOAST
Gregory BOAST #2292
Male Mens
05:50:23
05:50:23
168
(423)
Mens
168
Male
423
Mens Team
TEAM BOAST
05:50:23
83
05:50:23
464
431
Eugene NEL
Eugene NEL #431
Male Mens
05:51:01
05:51:01
169
(424)
Mens
169
Male
424
Mens Team
The Cousins
05:51:06
84
05:51:01
465
432
Jacques PIENAAR
Jacques PIENAAR #432
Male Mens
05:51:06
05:51:06
170
(425)
Mens
170
Male
425
Mens Team
The Cousins
05:51:06
84
05:51:06
466
3112
Peter VAN NIEKERK
Peter VAN NIEKERK #3112
Male Mens
05:51:07
05:51:07
171
(426)
Mens
171
Male
426
Mens Team
KlitsGras
05:51:07
85
05:51:07
467
3111
Christiaan DE BEER
Christiaan DE BEER #3111
Male Mens
05:51:07
05:51:07
172
(427)
Mens
172
Male
427
Mens Team
KlitsGras
05:51:07
85
05:51:07
468
352
Jules NEL
Jules NEL #352
Male Mens
05:51:33
05:51:33
173
(428)
Mens
173
Male
428
Mens Team
Gorilla is tired
05:51:33
86
05:51:33
469
351
Erich EHLERS
Erich EHLERS #351
Male Mens
05:51:33
05:51:33
174
(429)
Mens
174
Male
429
Mens Team
Gorilla is tired
05:51:33
86
05:51:33
470
1851
Darryn KRUGER
Darryn KRUGER #1851
Male Mens
05:52:30
05:52:30
175
(430)
Mens
175
Male
430
Mens Team
Red Sox
05:52:30
87
05:52:30
471
1852
Johan DEKOK
Johan DEKOK #1852
Male Mens
05:52:30
05:52:30
176
(431)
Mens
176
Male
431
Mens Team
Red Sox
05:52:30
87
05:52:30
472
3192
Christopher COMODIKES
Christopher COMODIKES #3192
Male Men Vets
05:52:33
05:52:33
128
(432)
Men Vets
128
Male
432
Men Vets Team
Going4Gold
05:52:33
65
05:52:33
473
3191
Mark DORFLING
Mark DORFLING #3191
Male Men Vets
05:52:33
05:52:33
129
(433)
Men Vets
129
Male
433
Men Vets Team
Going4Gold
05:52:33
65
05:52:33
474
1102
Lee-Ann BEARD
Lee-Ann BEARD #1102
Female Ladies Vet
05:53:18
05:53:18
1
(41)
Ladies Vet
1
Female
41
Ladies Vets Team
Shell-Lee
05:53:18
1
05:53:18
475
1101
Shelly BENNIE
Shelly BENNIE #1101
Female Ladies Vet
05:53:18
05:53:18
2
(42)
Ladies Vet
2
Female
42
Ladies Vets Team
Shell-Lee
05:53:18
1
05:53:18
476
1391
Anton SILVERMAN
Anton SILVERMAN #1391
Male Men Vets
05:53:24
05:53:24
130
(434)
Men Vets
130
Male
434
Men Vets Team
CHAPEROOS
05:53:26
66
05:53:24
477
1392
Graham ROGOFF
Graham ROGOFF #1392
Male Men Vets
05:53:26
05:53:26
131
(435)
Men Vets
131
Male
435
Men Vets Team
CHAPEROOS
05:53:26
66
05:53:26
478
2561
Mark MUNROE
Mark MUNROE #2561
Male Master Men
05:54:00
05:54:00
39
(436)
Master Men
39
Male
436
Men Masters Team
Provest 3
05:54:01
20
05:54:00
479
2562
Mike DA COSTA
Mike DA COSTA #2562
Male Master Men
05:54:01
05:54:01
40
(437)
Master Men
40
Male
437
Men Masters Team
Provest 3
05:54:01
20
05:54:01
480
1931
Adrian BERGH
Adrian BERGH #1931
Male Men Vets
05:54:41
05:54:41
132
(438)
Men Vets
132
Male
438
Men Vets Team
Bergh & WhiteRhino
05:54:41
67
05:54:41
481
832
Tony KNOWLES
Tony KNOWLES #832
Male Men Vets
05:55:51
05:55:51
133
(439)
Men Vets
133
Male
439
Men Vets Team
Fluffy Muffins
05:55:52
68
05:55:51
482
831
Bob ELSHOVE
Bob ELSHOVE #831
Male Men Vets
05:55:52
05:55:52
134
(440)
Men Vets
134
Male
440
Men Vets Team
Fluffy Muffins
05:55:52
68
05:55:52
483
2542
Andre NAGEL
Andre NAGEL #2542
Male Mens
05:56:49
05:56:49
177
(441)
Mens
177
Male
441
Mens Team
Provest 4
05:56:50
88
05:56:49
484
2541
Erenst DU TOIT
Erenst DU TOIT #2541
Male Mens
05:56:50
05:56:50
178
(442)
Mens
178
Male
442
Mens Team
Provest 4
05:56:50
88
05:56:50
485
2601
Richard MOHRING
Richard MOHRING #2601
Male Mens
05:57:33
05:57:33
179
(443)
Mens
179
Male
443
Mens Team
Sanka and mate
05:57:33
89
05:57:33
486
2602
Nicholas MOHRING
Nicholas MOHRING #2602
Male Mens
05:57:33
05:57:33
180
(444)
Mens
180
Male
444
Mens Team
Sanka and mate
05:57:33
89
05:57:33
487
2961
Andrew COPE
Andrew COPE #2961
Male Solo Men
05:57:40
05:57:40
71
(445)
Solo Men
71
Male
445
Solo Men
Andrew COPE
05:57:40
71
05:57:40
488
501
Anton GILLIS
Anton GILLIS #501
Male Mens
05:57:48
05:57:48
181
(446)
Mens
181
Male
446
Mens Team
Bear Jews
05:57:49
90
Big Buggers
05:57:48
489
502
Mark VAN JAARSVELD
Mark VAN JAARSVELD #502
Male Mens
05:57:49
05:57:49
182
(447)
Mens
182
Male
447
Mens Team
Bear Jews
05:57:49
90
Big Buggers
05:57:49
490
2851
Olivia REITZ
Olivia REITZ #2851
Female Mixed
05:57:52
05:57:52
21
(43)
Mixed
21
Female
43
Mixed Team
Emmaus
05:57:52
21
05:57:52
491
2852
Deneys REITZ
Deneys REITZ #2852
Male Mixed
05:57:52
05:57:52
21
(448)
Mixed
21
Male
448
Mixed Team
Emmaus
05:57:52
21
05:57:52
492
2281
Christian VAN DER BERG
Christian VAN DER BERG #2281
Male Mens
05:58:55
05:58:55
183
(449)
Mens
183
Male
449
Mens Team
Made For More
05:58:55
91
05:58:55
493
2282
Ruan CONRADIE
Ruan CONRADIE #2282
Male Mens
05:58:55
05:58:55
184
(450)
Mens
184
Male
450
Mens Team
Made For More
05:58:55
91
05:58:55
494
1042
Roux DU TOIT
Roux DU TOIT #1042
Male Mens
05:59:13
05:59:13
185
(451)
Mens
185
Male
451
Mens Team
This Machine
05:59:14
92
05:59:13
495
1041
Gustav GREFFRATH
Gustav GREFFRATH #1041
Male Mens
05:59:14
05:59:14
186
(452)
Mens
186
Male
452
Mens Team
This Machine
05:59:14
92
05:59:14
496
1921
Wimpie BARNARD
Wimpie BARNARD #1921
Male Men Vets
05:59:33
05:59:33
135
(453)
Men Vets
135
Male
453
Men Vets Team
Beers and Tears
05:59:33
69
05:59:33
497
1922
Henry MEYER
Henry MEYER #1922
Male Men Vets
05:59:33
05:59:33
136
(454)
Men Vets
136
Male
454
Men Vets Team
Beers and Tears
05:59:33
69
05:59:33
498
301
Maria CROSSLAND
Maria CROSSLAND #301
Female Ladies Vet
06:00:11
06:00:11
3
(44)
Ladies Vet
3
Female
44
Ladies Vets Team
Dirt Ninjas
06:00:11
2
06:00:11
498
302
Belinda KNOWLES
Belinda KNOWLES #302
Female Ladies Vet
06:00:11
06:00:11
3
(44)
Ladies Vet
3
Female
44
Ladies Vets Team
Dirt Ninjas
06:00:11
2
06:00:11
500
1451
Joshua GUTHRIE
Joshua GUTHRIE #1451
Male Mens
06:00:17
06:00:17
187
(455)
Mens
187
Male
455
Mens Team
Guth & Gav
06:00:17
93
06:00:17
1
2
3
...
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
15
Page 10 of 15 (738 items)
© 2023