Colgate Road Race
06/05/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
32km
15km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
39
40
41
Page 10 of 41 (2033 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
HalfWay
Finish
229
12309
Peete MAHLELEBE
Peete MAHLELEBE #12309
Male Senior
02:45:35
02:45:35
96
(211)
Senior
96
Male
211
FNB RUNNING CLUB
01:14:06
02:45:35
231
12615
Ernest MOROLONG
Ernest MOROLONG #12615
Male Senior
02:45:41
02:45:41
97
(213)
Senior
97
Male
213
ESKOM
02:45:41
233
11465
Jitesh BHOOLA
Jitesh BHOOLA #11465
Male Senior
02:45:54
02:45:54
98
(215)
Senior
98
Male
215
Vitality
02:45:54
234
11064
David DIPPENAAR
David DIPPENAAR #11064
Male Senior
02:45:59
02:45:59
99
(216)
Senior
99
Male
216
Team Vitality
02:45:59
237
11439
Steve BENDALL
Steve BENDALL #11439
Male Senior
02:46:13
02:46:13
100
(218)
Senior
100
Male
218
FITNESS FROM AFRICA
02:46:13
242
12980
Kabelo SEKETE
Kabelo SEKETE #12980
Male Senior
02:46:39
02:46:39
101
(221)
Senior
101
Male
221
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:46:39
243
12081
Will HEYSTEK
Will HEYSTEK #12081
Male Senior
02:46:39
02:46:39
102
(222)
Senior
102
Male
222
Team Vitality
02:46:39
244
12491
Leo MEYER
Leo MEYER #12491
Male Senior
02:46:40
02:46:40
103
(223)
Senior
103
Male
223
RANDBURG HARRIERS
02:46:40
247
13117
Mafika TSHABALALA
Mafika TSHABALALA #13117
Male Senior
02:46:50
02:46:50
104
(225)
Senior
104
Male
225
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERY AC
01:12:59
02:46:50
249
13184
Deon VAN WYK
Deon VAN WYK #13184
Male Senior
02:47:02
02:47:02
105
(227)
Senior
105
Male
227
BORN2RUN
02:47:02
250
12423
Katlego MATONA
Katlego MATONA #12423
Male Senior
02:47:04
02:47:04
106
(228)
Senior
106
Male
228
SBSA
02:47:04
252
12051
Zweli GUMEDE
Zweli GUMEDE #12051
Male Senior
02:47:12
02:47:12
107
(230)
Senior
107
Male
230
MODIBA ATHLETIC CLUB
02:47:12
255
11463
Ramodikwe MAMPANA
Ramodikwe MAMPANA #11463
Male Senior
02:47:43
02:47:43
108
(232)
Senior
108
Male
232
N/A
02:47:43
256
11804
Mpho PILUSA
Mpho PILUSA #11804
Male Senior
02:47:56
02:47:56
109
(233)
Senior
109
Male
233
BENONI NORTHERNS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:47:56
261
12866
Kyle PIEARS
Kyle PIEARS #12866
Male Senior
02:48:02
02:48:02
110
(236)
Senior
110
Male
236
KYALAMI RUNNING CLUB
02:48:02
264
12559
Trevor MOGASHOA
Trevor MOGASHOA #12559
Male Senior
02:48:29
02:48:29
111
(238)
Senior
111
Male
238
GAUTENG STRIDERS A.C
02:48:29
266
13204
Bonakele VILAKAZI
Bonakele VILAKAZI #13204
Male Senior
02:48:56
02:48:56
112
(240)
Senior
112
Male
240
MULTICHOICE RUNNING CLUB
02:48:56
270
12470
Stuart MCILROY
Stuart MCILROY #12470
Male Senior
02:49:09
02:49:09
113
(243)
Senior
113
Male
243
K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM
02:49:09
272
13205
Bongani VILAKAZI
Bongani VILAKAZI #13205
Male Senior
02:49:12
02:49:12
114
(245)
Senior
114
Male
245
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
02:49:12
273
12406
Mokibelo MASOGO
Mokibelo MASOGO #12406
Male Senior
02:49:22
02:49:22
115
(246)
Senior
115
Male
246
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
01:32:05
02:49:22
277
11819
Aron MALEPE
Aron MALEPE #11819
Male Senior
02:49:24
02:49:24
116
(248)
Senior
116
Male
248
MULTOTEC
02:49:24
288
11239
Thami MASEKO
Thami MASEKO #11239
Male Senior
02:50:06
02:50:06
117
(256)
Senior
117
Male
256
02:50:06
293
11877
Phetane PHETANE
Phetane PHETANE #11877
Male Senior
02:50:26
02:50:26
118
(260)
Senior
118
Male
260
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
02:50:26
298
12434
Kudzai MAVHIKO
Kudzai MAVHIKO #12434
Male Senior
02:50:41
02:50:41
119
(265)
Senior
119
Male
265
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
01:12:17
02:50:41
299
12428
Riccardo MATTEUCCI
Riccardo MATTEUCCI #12428
Male Senior
02:50:41
02:50:41
120
(266)
Senior
120
Male
266
02:50:41
302
12807
Lorence NTIMANE
Lorence NTIMANE #12807
Male Senior
02:51:01
02:51:01
121
(269)
Senior
121
Male
269
FAT CATS ATHLETIC CLUB
02:51:01
304
12208
Sello LANGA
Sello LANGA #12208
Male Senior
02:51:34
02:51:34
122
(271)
Senior
122
Male
271
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
01:12:42
02:51:34
307
12164
Caiphus KGOLOKOE
Caiphus KGOLOKOE #12164
Male Senior
02:51:45
02:51:45
123
(273)
Senior
123
Male
273
RICOH ATHLETIC CLUB
02:51:45
309
11451
Kwena POOPEDI
Kwena POOPEDI #11451
Male Senior
02:51:54
02:51:54
124
(274)
Senior
124
Male
274
Team Vitality
02:51:54
313
11449
Roelof BEYERS
Roelof BEYERS #11449
Male Senior
02:51:57
02:51:57
125
(277)
Senior
125
Male
277
RUN WALK FOR LIFE CENTRAL GAUTENG
02:51:57
315
11422
Vaughan BAARD
Vaughan BAARD #11422
Male Senior
02:52:11
02:52:11
126
(278)
Senior
126
Male
278
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
02:52:11
318
12602
Thabo MOLOTO
Thabo MOLOTO #12602
Male Senior
02:52:14
02:52:14
127
(281)
Senior
127
Male
281
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
01:04:39
02:52:14
322
12021
Brett GODFREY
Brett GODFREY #12021
Male Senior
02:52:27
02:52:27
128
(284)
Senior
128
Male
284
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS
02:52:27
323
13049
Earl SMITH
Earl SMITH #13049
Male Senior
02:52:38
02:52:38
129
(285)
Senior
129
Male
285
BNAC
02:52:38
326
11783
Steven DE CANHA
Steven DE CANHA #11783
Male Senior
02:52:39
02:52:39
130
(286)
Senior
130
Male
286
02:52:39
327
12438
Warren MAXWELL PEAR
Warren MAXWELL PEAR #12438
Male Senior
02:52:39
02:52:39
131
(287)
Senior
131
Male
287
JEPPE
02:52:39
328
11336
Zamani Thabani NGWENYA
Zamani Thabani NGWENYA #11336
Male Senior
02:52:43
02:52:43
132
(288)
Senior
132
Male
288
ULINDA
02:52:43
329
11647
Kgabo MASOGO
Kgabo MASOGO #11647
Male Senior
02:53:03
02:53:03
133
(289)
Senior
133
Male
289
DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH ATHLETIC CLUB
02:53:03
330
11423
Lourens BADENHORST
Lourens BADENHORST #11423
Male Senior
02:53:25
02:53:25
134
(290)
Senior
134
Male
290
SASOL SECUNDA MC
02:53:25
333
13164
Craig VAN DYK
Craig VAN DYK #13164
Male Senior
02:53:41
02:53:41
135
(293)
Senior
135
Male
293
BENONI NORTHERNS
02:53:41
337
12443
Blessing MAZIBUKO
Blessing MAZIBUKO #12443
Male Senior
02:54:02
02:54:02
136
(297)
Senior
136
Male
297
NEDBANK GEORGE LEA PARK
01:13:44
02:54:02
340
12172
Lucky KHOZA
Lucky KHOZA #12172
Male Senior
02:54:14
02:54:14
137
(300)
Senior
137
Male
300
02:54:14
342
12079
Michael HERWEG
Michael HERWEG #12079
Male Senior
02:54:20
02:54:20
138
(301)
Senior
138
Male
301
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNING
02:54:20
343
12133
Leroux JORDAAN
Leroux JORDAAN #12133
Male Senior
02:54:20
02:54:20
139
(302)
Senior
139
Male
302
HI-PERFORMANCE MIDAS ROAD RUNNERS
02:54:20
347
11618
Muzi MNGOMEZULU
Muzi MNGOMEZULU #11618
Male Senior
02:54:34
02:54:34
140
(305)
Senior
140
Male
305
SOWETO A.C
02:54:34
352
12466
John MCDONALD
John MCDONALD #12466
Male Senior
02:54:49
02:54:49
141
(310)
Senior
141
Male
310
JEPPE QUONDAM
02:54:49
353
12783
Mpho NKADIMENG
Mpho NKADIMENG #12783
Male Senior
02:54:55
02:54:55
142
(311)
Senior
142
Male
311
Team Vitality
02:54:55
360
11390
Shadrack MAIMANE
Shadrack MAIMANE #11390
Male Senior
02:55:28
02:55:28
143
(318)
Senior
143
Male
318
COROBRIK ATHLETIC CLUB
02:55:28
362
11592
Jushin YONG
Jushin YONG #11592
Male Senior
02:56:10
02:56:10
144
(320)
Senior
144
Male
320
KWAY JEPPE
02:56:10
364
12951
Vukosi SAMBO
Vukosi SAMBO #12951
Male Senior
02:56:17
02:56:17
145
(322)
Senior
145
Male
322
Team Vitality
02:56:17
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
39
40
41
Page 10 of 41 (2033 items)
© 2023