Century City Express
03/03/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
10km Marshal
5km Marshal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
61
62
63
Page 10 of 63 (3113 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
6km spotter
576
2762
Matimba BALOYI
Matimba BALOYI #2762
Male Senior
00:55:21
00:55:21
281
(451)
Senior
281
Male
451
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
00:31:36
578
1698
Ashrif BARDAY
Ashrif BARDAY #1698
Male 50-59
00:55:23
00:55:23
45
(452)
50-59
45
Male
452
TOPFORM ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
00:33:31
580
749
John DE BEER
John DE BEER #749
Male 40-49
00:55:24
00:55:24
100
(453)
40-49
100
Male
453
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5:32 min/km
581
1270
Jacques COETZEE
Jacques COETZEE #1270
Male 40-49
00:55:26
00:55:26
101
(454)
40-49
101
Male
454
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:32 min/km
00:33:17
582
1635
Kyle LACEY
Kyle LACEY #1635
Male Senior
00:55:27
00:55:27
282
(455)
Senior
282
Male
455
5:32 min/km
584
728
Mbuyiselo DAKU
Mbuyiselo DAKU #728
Male Senior
00:55:29
00:55:29
283
(456)
Senior
283
Male
456
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
5:32 min/km
586
2655
Nicholas SMITH
Nicholas SMITH #2655
Male 40-49
00:55:31
00:55:31
102
(457)
40-49
102
Male
457
MATES MOUNTAIN & TRAIL ENTHUSIASTS
5:33 min/km
588
1684
Wayne KRETSCHMER
Wayne KRETSCHMER #1684
Male 40-49
00:55:34
00:55:34
103
(458)
40-49
103
Male
458
BELLVILLE AC
5:33 min/km
00:33:31
589
1766
Morne LOTRIET
Morne LOTRIET #1766
Male 40-49
00:55:35
00:55:35
104
(459)
40-49
104
Male
459
BELLVILLE AC
5:33 min/km
593
884
Matthew FARQUHAR
Matthew FARQUHAR #884
Male Senior
00:55:38
00:55:38
284
(460)
Senior
284
Male
460
ATLANTIC TRIATHLON CLUB
5:33 min/km
00:33:25
594
2194
Marais DU TOIT
Marais DU TOIT #2194
Male Senior
00:55:40
00:55:40
285
(461)
Senior
285
Male
461
BIDVEST AC WP
5:34 min/km
595
1690
Fabio GALLOTTA
Fabio GALLOTTA #1690
Male Senior
00:55:44
00:55:44
286
(462)
Senior
286
Male
462
5:34 min/km
00:37:17
596
1110
Alan PAPE
Alan PAPE #1110
Male 40-49
00:55:47
00:55:47
105
(463)
40-49
105
Male
463
5:34 min/km
597
1422
Gian PALERMO
Gian PALERMO #1422
Male 40-49
00:55:48
00:55:48
106
(464)
40-49
106
Male
464
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5:34 min/km
599
8
George LOUW
George LOUW #8
Male Senior
00:55:49
00:55:49
287
(465)
Senior
287
Male
465
5:34 min/km
600
2197
Josh FOURIE
Josh FOURIE #2197
Male Senior
00:55:49
00:55:49
288
(466)
Senior
288
Male
466
5:34 min/km
00:34:16
601
2775
Geoff QUINN
Geoff QUINN #2775
Male 40-49
00:55:51
00:55:51
107
(467)
40-49
107
Male
467
5:35 min/km
00:33:29
602
2743
Matthew YOUNG
Matthew YOUNG #2743
Male Senior
00:55:53
00:55:53
289
(468)
Senior
289
Male
468
5:35 min/km
00:34:30
603
1225
Leonard KITCHING
Leonard KITCHING #1225
Male 50-59
00:55:54
00:55:54
46
(469)
50-59
46
Male
469
5:35 min/km
604
1001
Dirk LUBBE
Dirk LUBBE #1001
Male 40-49
00:55:55
00:55:55
108
(470)
40-49
108
Male
470
5:35 min/km
606
3057
Craig FEBRUARY
Craig FEBRUARY #3057
Male Senior
00:55:55
00:55:55
290
(471)
Senior
290
Male
471
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
5:35 min/km
00:33:40
607
1609
Dominic NOTTEN
Dominic NOTTEN #1609
Male Senior
00:55:56
00:55:56
291
(472)
Senior
291
Male
472
5:35 min/km
609
1507
Clint VAN DIEMEL
Clint VAN DIEMEL #1507
Male Senior
00:55:57
00:55:57
292
(473)
Senior
292
Male
473
5:35 min/km
611
439
Warwick DAVISON
Warwick DAVISON #439
Male Senior
00:55:58
00:55:58
293
(474)
Senior
293
Male
474
5:35 min/km
613
2364
Shabeer EBRAHIM
Shabeer EBRAHIM #2364
Male 40-49
00:56:00
00:56:00
109
(475)
40-49
109
Male
475
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:36 min/km
00:34:01
614
1131
Colin BANFIELD
Colin BANFIELD #1131
Male 50-59
00:56:00
00:56:00
47
(476)
50-59
47
Male
476
5:36 min/km
00:34:06
615
2422
Hein VAN TONDER
Hein VAN TONDER #2422
Male 40-49
00:56:04
00:56:04
110
(477)
40-49
110
Male
477
5:36 min/km
617
97
Calvin KLEIN
Calvin KLEIN #97
Male Senior
00:56:06
00:56:06
294
(478)
Senior
294
Male
478
5:36 min/km
620
2469
Graham JOOSTE
Graham JOOSTE #2469
Male 50-59
00:56:08
00:56:08
48
(479)
50-59
48
Male
479
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
5:36 min/km
00:34:00
621
222
David YUILL
David YUILL #222
Male 40-49
00:56:10
00:56:10
111
(480)
40-49
111
Male
480
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5:37 min/km
00:34:09
622
1989
Marnus ENGELBRECHT
Marnus ENGELBRECHT #1989
Male Senior
00:56:11
00:56:11
295
(481)
Senior
295
Male
481
TEAM VITALITY
5:37 min/km
00:34:10
623
1736
Malcom BRITT
Malcom BRITT #1736
Male Senior
00:56:11
00:56:11
296
(482)
Senior
296
Male
482
5:37 min/km
624
572
Ryan MCCORMACK
Ryan MCCORMACK #572
Male Senior
00:56:11
00:56:11
297
(483)
Senior
297
Male
483
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
5:37 min/km
626
1533
Unathi NCIPA
Unathi NCIPA #1533
Male Junior
00:56:12
00:56:12
15
(484)
Junior
15
Male
484
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
5:37 min/km
00:32:41
627
818
Imraan KAHAAR
Imraan KAHAAR #818
Male Senior
00:56:14
00:56:14
298
(485)
Senior
298
Male
485
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:37 min/km
00:32:59
629
867
Maanda MULAUDZI
Maanda MULAUDZI #867
Male Senior
00:56:16
00:56:16
299
(486)
Senior
299
Male
486
FRANSCHHOEK ATHLETICS CLUB
5:37 min/km
630
1542
Yaaseen ALBERTYN
Yaaseen ALBERTYN #1542
Male Senior
00:56:17
00:56:17
300
(487)
Senior
300
Male
487
KENFAC SAC
5:37 min/km
00:33:22
633
1170
Jeetesh RANCHOD
Jeetesh RANCHOD #1170
Male 50-59
00:56:20
00:56:20
49
(488)
50-59
49
Male
488
5:38 min/km
00:34:48
634
1374
Ernest BRAND
Ernest BRAND #1374
Male Senior
00:56:20
00:56:20
301
(489)
Senior
301
Male
489
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
635
2379
Adiel ADAMS
Adiel ADAMS #2379
Male 50-59
00:56:21
00:56:21
50
(490)
50-59
50
Male
490
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
00:33:37
637
1709
Craig GROOT WASSINK
Craig GROOT WASSINK #1709
Male Senior
00:56:24
00:56:24
302
(491)
Senior
302
Male
491
5:38 min/km
638
570
Bradiwn HARRIS
Bradiwn HARRIS #570
Male Senior
00:56:25
00:56:25
303
(492)
Senior
303
Male
492
5:38 min/km
640
2449
Storme WILSON
Storme WILSON #2449
Male Senior
00:56:25
00:56:25
304
(493)
Senior
304
Male
493
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
5:38 min/km
641
1836
Brent CHERNOTSKY
Brent CHERNOTSKY #1836
Male Senior
00:56:26
00:56:26
305
(494)
Senior
305
Male
494
5:38 min/km
642
2966
Shaun SANGSTER
Shaun SANGSTER #2966
Male Senior
00:56:27
00:56:27
306
(495)
Senior
306
Male
495
5:38 min/km
643
1479
Siraj BREWER
Siraj BREWER #1479
Male 40-49
00:56:28
00:56:28
112
(496)
40-49
112
Male
496
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
644
1081
Ludwe LUXANDE
Ludwe LUXANDE #1081
Male Senior
00:56:28
00:56:28
307
(497)
Senior
307
Male
497
5:38 min/km
645
1704
Adil KHAN
Adil KHAN #1704
Male Senior
00:56:28
00:56:28
308
(498)
Senior
308
Male
498
LION OF AFRICA ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
5:38 min/km
647
339
Jose BOLTMAN
Jose BOLTMAN #339
Male 40-49
00:56:29
00:56:29
113
(499)
40-49
113
Male
499
SPARTAN HARRIERS
5:38 min/km
00:34:08
648
2383
Michael PATERSON
Michael PATERSON #2383
Male 60-69
00:56:30
00:56:30
14
(500)
60-69
14
Male
500
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
5:39 min/km
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
61
62
63
Page 10 of 63 (3113 items)
© 2023