Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
57
58
59
Page 10 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
2391
1321
Joppie FISCHER
Joppie FISCHER #1321
Male 50-59
05:22:28
05:22:28
293
(1685)
50-59
293
Male
1685
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS ATHLETIC CLUB
513
1322
Trevor SASMAN
Trevor SASMAN #1322
Male 50-59
03:46:34
03:46:34
41
(440)
50-59
41
Male
440
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
2168
1323
Nicola SYMONS
Nicola SYMONS #1323
Female Senior
04:59:26
04:59:26
276
(605)
Senior
276
Female
605
SANLAM ATHLETIC CLUB
37
1324
Christo DU PLESSIS
Christo DU PLESSIS #1324
Male 40-49
02:56:08
02:56:08
7
(35)
40-49
7
Male
35
917
1325
Richard SCOTT
Richard SCOTT #1325
Male 50-59
04:05:48
04:05:48
87
(742)
50-59
87
Male
742
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
985
1326
Ashraf KHAN
Ashraf KHAN #1326
Male 40-49
04:09:18
04:09:18
272
(790)
40-49
272
Male
790
KENFAC SAC
2524
1327
Yoliswa MEHLOMAKHULU
Yoliswa MEHLOMAKHULU #1327
Female Senior
05:55:44
05:55:44
345
(765)
Senior
345
Female
765
1328
1328
Jaco CLAASSENS
Jaco CLAASSENS #1328
Male 40-49
04:23:21
04:23:21
354
(1021)
40-49
354
Male
1021
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
1167
1329
Azanne VAN WYK
Azanne VAN WYK #1329
Female 40-49
04:16:20
04:16:20
91
(260)
40-49
91
Female
260
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1330
Shaun LAMONT
Shaun LAMONT #1330
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
SACS OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
1331
Johanneke JOHNSON
Johanneke JOHNSON #1331
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
2264
1332
Isabella CARMICHAEL
Isabella CARMICHAEL #1332
Female 60-69
05:06:41
05:06:41
7
(647)
60-69
7
Female
647
RAND ROAD WARRIORS ATHLETIC CLUB
1437
1333
Guy BLACKBEARD
Guy BLACKBEARD #1333
Male Senior
04:27:32
04:27:32
533
(1101)
Senior
533
Male
1101
MULTI SPORT MANIACS AHTLETIC CLUB
396
1334
Matthew LAW
Matthew LAW #1334
Male Senior
03:38:44
03:38:44
197
(347)
Senior
197
Male
347
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1335
Vanessa LE BORGNE
Vanessa LE BORGNE #1335
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
2361
1336
Irfaan ALLIE
Irfaan ALLIE #1336
Male Senior
05:17:57
05:17:57
730
(1667)
Senior
730
Male
1667
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
2055
1337
Merle KOCK
Merle KOCK #1337
Female Senior
04:56:20
04:56:20
256
(559)
Senior
256
Female
559
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
783
1338
Colin MARAIS
Colin MARAIS #1338
Male Senior
03:59:00
03:59:00
338
(641)
Senior
338
Male
641
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
2081
1339
Peter SPENCE
Peter SPENCE #1339
Male 50-59
04:57:12
04:57:12
246
(1512)
50-59
246
Male
1512
SOMERSET STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
324
1340
Riedaa MANIE
Riedaa MANIE #1340
Male Senior
03:32:29
03:32:29
162
(288)
Senior
162
Male
288
OLD MUTUAL ATHLETICS CLUB
626
1341
Malcolm FRITZ
Malcolm FRITZ #1341
Male 50-59
03:52:44
03:52:44
59
(527)
50-59
59
Male
527
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
1923
1342
Pierre UYS
Pierre UYS #1342
Male 40-49
04:50:50
04:50:50
499
(1410)
40-49
499
Male
1410
MELKBOS ATHLETIC CLUB
794
1343
Arno NEPGEN
Arno NEPGEN #1343
Male Senior
03:59:09
03:59:09
343
(648)
Senior
343
Male
648
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
1344
Busobengwe MAGADLA
Busobengwe MAGADLA #1344
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
183
1345
Thamsanqa SIKO
Thamsanqa SIKO #1345
Male Senior
03:21:59
03:21:59
106
(170)
Senior
106
Male
170
CELTIC HARRIERS
145
1346
Nicholaas DU PLESSIS
Nicholaas DU PLESSIS #1346
Male Senior
03:17:09
03:17:09
88
(137)
Senior
88
Male
137
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
2224
1347
Stanley ADAMS
Stanley ADAMS #1347
Male 50-59
05:02:00
05:02:00
271
(1596)
50-59
271
Male
1596
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
1895
1348
Nosisa MTITI
Nosisa MTITI #1348
Female 40-49
04:50:00
04:50:00
198
(498)
40-49
198
Female
498
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
580
1349
Alexis SCHAFFLER
Alexis SCHAFFLER #1349
Female Senior
03:50:10
03:50:10
55
(88)
Senior
55
Female
88
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
1350
Susan STEYN
Susan STEYN #1350
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
978
1351
Kandi DELPORT
Kandi DELPORT #1351
Female Senior
04:08:48
04:08:48
113
(193)
Senior
113
Female
193
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
394
1352
Lynnae ENDERSBY
Lynnae ENDERSBY #1352
Female Senior
03:38:39
03:38:39
29
(49)
Senior
29
Female
49
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
1353
Mikaela RIJKMANS
Mikaela RIJKMANS #1353
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
1104
1354
Claire KONEMANN
Claire KONEMANN #1354
Female 40-49
04:13:52
04:13:52
79
(235)
40-49
79
Female
235
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
1053
1355
Sabrina CHESTERMAN
Sabrina CHESTERMAN #1355
Female Senior
04:12:06
04:12:06
123
(217)
Senior
123
Female
217
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1035
1356
Joe VAN ROOYEN
Joe VAN ROOYEN #1356
Male 50-59
04:11:32
04:11:32
105
(826)
50-59
105
Male
826
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1200
1357
Ryan BRAUER
Ryan BRAUER #1357
Male Senior
04:17:58
04:17:58
465
(926)
Senior
465
Male
926
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
2180
1358
Donovan HARTOGH
Donovan HARTOGH #1358
Male 40-49
04:59:33
04:59:33
560
(1572)
40-49
560
Male
1572
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
1309
1359
Phillip SIMALI
Phillip SIMALI #1359
Male Senior
04:22:31
04:22:31
492
(1007)
Senior
492
Male
1007
BLUE DOWNS ATHLETICS CLUB
1431
1360
Adrian GARDINER
Adrian GARDINER #1360
Male Senior
04:27:26
04:27:26
531
(1097)
Senior
531
Male
1097
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
1792
1361
Zintle MAPEKULA
Zintle MAPEKULA #1361
Female Senior
04:45:29
04:45:29
218
(455)
Senior
218
Female
455
2300
1362
Karen JENKINS
Karen JENKINS #1362
Female 50-59
05:11:28
05:11:28
94
(665)
50-59
94
Female
665
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1363
Busisiwe NXUMALO
Busisiwe NXUMALO #1363
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
ADVENTIST ATLETICS CLUB CGA
132
1364
Albertus PHILANDER
Albertus PHILANDER #1364
Male 40-49
03:15:04
03:15:04
38
(125)
40-49
38
Male
125
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
639
1365
Charl VAN RHYN
Charl VAN RHYN #1365
Male Senior
03:53:38
03:53:38
284
(535)
Senior
284
Male
535
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1332
1366
Alastair SPROUL
Alastair SPROUL #1366
Male Senior
04:23:45
04:23:45
502
(1024)
Senior
502
Male
1024
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
232
1367
Clinton KELLY
Clinton KELLY #1367
Male Senior
03:25:51
03:25:51
129
(211)
Senior
129
Male
211
FORESTERS RUNNING CLUB
2372
1368
Masixole MZOTHANA
Masixole MZOTHANA #1368
Male Senior
05:19:51
05:19:51
735
(1675)
Senior
735
Male
1675
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
401
1369
Gavin SHASKOLSKY
Gavin SHASKOLSKY #1369
Male 40-49
03:39:09
03:39:09
123
(351)
40-49
123
Male
351
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
1842
1370
Cornelia LIEBENBERG
Cornelia LIEBENBERG #1370
Female 40-49
04:47:18
04:47:18
186
(478)
40-49
186
Female
478
BELLVILLE AC
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
57
58
59
Page 10 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023