Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
57
58
59
Page 10 of 59 (2932 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
49
2741
Andrew HALL
Andrew HALL #2741
Male Senior
02:57:57
02:57:57
33
(46)
Senior
33
Male
46
CELTIC HARRIERS
50
1065
Sean FIETJE
Sean FIETJE #1065
Male Senior
02:58:00
02:58:00
34
(47)
Senior
34
Male
47
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNER
51
2328
Wiaan BEETON
Wiaan BEETON #2328
Male Senior
02:58:03
02:58:03
35
(48)
Senior
35
Male
48
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
53
3589
Masibulele JOSEPH
Masibulele JOSEPH #3589
Male Senior
02:58:40
02:58:40
36
(50)
Senior
36
Male
50
EASTERNS KRAAIFONTEIN ATHLETIC CLUB
54
1126
Christopher BURKE
Christopher BURKE #1126
Male Senior
02:58:49
02:58:49
37
(51)
Senior
37
Male
51
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
57
3427
Nicolas DE JAGER
Nicolas DE JAGER #3427
Male Senior
02:59:07
02:59:07
38
(54)
Senior
38
Male
54
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
58
1076
Werner KOTZE
Werner KOTZE #1076
Male Senior
02:59:17
02:59:17
39
(55)
Senior
39
Male
55
60
2787
Ryan EICHSTADT
Ryan EICHSTADT #2787
Male Senior
02:59:20
02:59:20
40
(57)
Senior
40
Male
57
WANDERERS AC
62
3240
Willem SWANEPOEL
Willem SWANEPOEL #3240
Male Senior
02:59:23
02:59:23
41
(59)
Senior
41
Male
59
ASICS ATHLETICS CLUB WESTERN PROVINCE
64
2207
Oscar ALVAREZ TAPIA
Oscar ALVAREZ TAPIA #2207
Male Senior
02:59:33
02:59:33
42
(61)
Senior
42
Male
61
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
65
3033
Johnson NJOROGE
Johnson NJOROGE #3033
Male Senior
02:59:33
02:59:33
43
(62)
Senior
43
Male
62
BELLVILLE AC
66
1571
Herman CRONJE
Herman CRONJE #1571
Male Senior
02:59:45
02:59:45
44
(63)
Senior
44
Male
63
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
67
2021
Richard FLINT
Richard FLINT #2021
Male Senior
02:59:46
02:59:46
45
(64)
Senior
45
Male
64
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
69
3518
Xolisile MAJEKE
Xolisile MAJEKE #3518
Male Senior
03:01:18
03:01:18
46
(66)
Senior
46
Male
66
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
70
3602
Garreth BORNMAN
Garreth BORNMAN #3602
Male Senior
03:01:43
03:01:43
47
(67)
Senior
47
Male
67
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
71
3494
Evaristo KAAMENANYE
Evaristo KAAMENANYE #3494
Male Senior
03:01:46
03:01:46
48
(68)
Senior
48
Male
68
HOUTBAY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
73
1903
Philip - John DU TOIT
Philip - John DU TOIT #1903
Male Senior
03:02:46
03:02:46
49
(70)
Senior
49
Male
70
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
77
1246
Mlandeli MKHOHLAKALI
Mlandeli MKHOHLAKALI #1246
Male Senior
03:03:46
03:03:46
50
(74)
Senior
50
Male
74
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
79
3530
Daneel DE VILLIERS
Daneel DE VILLIERS #3530
Male Senior
03:04:13
03:04:13
51
(76)
Senior
51
Male
76
STELLENBOSCH ATHLETICS CLUB
83
1464
Wesley LANGUAGE
Wesley LANGUAGE #1464
Male Senior
03:05:31
03:05:31
52
(80)
Senior
52
Male
80
84
1011
Laine ALEXANDER
Laine ALEXANDER #1011
Male Senior
03:05:43
03:05:43
53
(81)
Senior
53
Male
81
85
2629
Juan CARSTENS
Juan CARSTENS #2629
Male Senior
03:05:46
03:05:46
54
(82)
Senior
54
Male
82
87
2072
Stiaan OLIVIER
Stiaan OLIVIER #2072
Male Senior
03:06:01
03:06:01
55
(84)
Senior
55
Male
84
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
89
2648
Dom WILLS
Dom WILLS #2648
Male Senior
03:06:11
03:06:11
56
(86)
Senior
56
Male
86
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
90
3055
Xolela NAPHITSHA
Xolela NAPHITSHA #3055
Male Senior
03:06:13
03:06:13
57
(87)
Senior
57
Male
87
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
93
1721
Adolf CHITAURO
Adolf CHITAURO #1721
Male Senior
03:07:22
03:07:22
58
(90)
Senior
58
Male
90
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
94
3093
Siphiwo KLAAS
Siphiwo KLAAS #3093
Male Senior
03:07:34
03:07:34
59
(91)
Senior
59
Male
91
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
95
1245
Shen TIAN
Shen TIAN #1245
Male Senior
03:08:04
03:08:04
60
(92)
Senior
60
Male
92
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
96
2519
Andrew SMIT
Andrew SMIT #2519
Male Senior
03:08:26
03:08:26
61
(93)
Senior
61
Male
93
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
97
2650
Daniel CUNNAMA
Daniel CUNNAMA #2650
Male Senior
03:08:27
03:08:27
62
(94)
Senior
62
Male
94
HARFIELD HARRIERS
98
3289
Mogamat ALLIE
Mogamat ALLIE #3289
Male Senior
03:08:30
03:08:30
63
(95)
Senior
63
Male
95
ARD ATHLETIC CLUB
100
3475
Chwayitile MLUNGU
Chwayitile MLUNGU #3475
Male Senior
03:08:46
03:08:46
64
(97)
Senior
64
Male
97
KHAYELITSHA ATHLETIC CLUB
102
2305
Julian VAN WYK
Julian VAN WYK #2305
Male Senior
03:09:34
03:09:34
65
(99)
Senior
65
Male
99
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
105
3676
Bala ZIBELE
Bala ZIBELE #3676
Male Senior
03:09:57
03:09:57
66
(102)
Senior
66
Male
102
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
106
2941
Lucky MAKHATHINI
Lucky MAKHATHINI #2941
Male Senior
03:10:01
03:10:01
67
(103)
Senior
67
Male
103
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
107
3106
Joele MIRA
Joele MIRA #3106
Male Senior
03:10:01
03:10:01
68
(104)
Senior
68
Male
104
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
112
1870
Justin SHER
Justin SHER #1870
Male Senior
03:10:33
03:10:33
69
(107)
Senior
69
Male
107
BORN2RUN CGA
113
3425
Tersuis RIPSOLD
Tersuis RIPSOLD #3425
Male Senior
03:10:39
03:10:39
70
(108)
Senior
70
Male
108
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
114
1902
Thomas BROWNE
Thomas BROWNE #1902
Male Senior
03:10:48
03:10:48
71
(109)
Senior
71
Male
109
WHALERS ATHLETICS CLUB
116
3074
Neo LEANU
Neo LEANU #3074
Male Senior
03:11:16
03:11:16
72
(111)
Senior
72
Male
111
CENTRAL ATHLETIC CLUB
117
1623
Lance BARRETT
Lance BARRETT #1623
Male Senior
03:11:47
03:11:47
73
(112)
Senior
73
Male
112
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
118
1030
Brian CHURCH
Brian CHURCH #1030
Male Senior
03:11:56
03:11:56
74
(113)
Senior
74
Male
113
VODASHOP KIMBERLEY ROAD RUNNERS
120
3648
Siphe MAKMITSHI
Siphe MAKMITSHI #3648
Male Senior
03:13:26
03:13:26
75
(115)
Senior
75
Male
115
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
122
2339
Nicholas BURKE
Nicholas BURKE #2339
Male Senior
03:13:45
03:13:45
76
(117)
Senior
76
Male
117
SATORI ATHLETICS CLUB
123
3385
Mawethu SPONDO
Mawethu SPONDO #3385
Male Senior
03:13:45
03:13:45
77
(118)
Senior
77
Male
118
126
2074
Saul GREENBLATT
Saul GREENBLATT #2074
Male Senior
03:14:12
03:14:12
78
(120)
Senior
78
Male
120
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
128
3598
Mandla MHLUTWA
Mandla MHLUTWA #3598
Male Senior
03:14:24
03:14:24
79
(121)
Senior
79
Male
121
129
2346
Fikanomusa MAKHATHINI
Fikanomusa MAKHATHINI #2346
Male Senior
03:14:33
03:14:33
80
(122)
Senior
80
Male
122
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
130
2906
Marius CRAVEN
Marius CRAVEN #2906
Male Senior
03:14:39
03:14:39
81
(123)
Senior
81
Male
123
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
131
2799
Ferdinand JACOBS
Ferdinand JACOBS #2799
Male Senior
03:14:53
03:14:53
82
(124)
Senior
82
Male
124
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
57
58
59
Page 10 of 59 (2932 items)
© 2023