Cape Peninsula 2018
18/02/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km Marathon
21km Half Marathon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
17
18
19
Page 10 of 19 (921 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
1783
2211
Nuraan FAKIER
Nuraan FAKIER #2211
Female 40-49
04:45:13
04:45:13
173
(451)
40-49
173
Female
451
CELTIC HARRIERS
1785
1647
Jana ROELOFFSE
Jana ROELOFFSE #1647
Female 40-49
04:45:16
04:45:16
174
(452)
40-49
174
Female
452
CERES ATHLETICS CLUB
1786
3672
Xoliswa DYANTYI
Xoliswa DYANTYI #3672
Female Senior
04:45:19
04:45:19
216
(453)
Senior
216
Female
453
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
1791
1651
Sarah JENKINS
Sarah JENKINS #1651
Female Senior
04:45:23
04:45:23
217
(454)
Senior
217
Female
454
Atlantic Triathlon Club
1792
1361
Zintle MAPEKULA
Zintle MAPEKULA #1361
Female Senior
04:45:29
04:45:29
218
(455)
Senior
218
Female
455
1796
2589
Siyanda MGUDLWA
Siyanda MGUDLWA #2589
Female Senior
04:45:44
04:45:44
219
(456)
Senior
219
Female
456
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
1797
2983
Tebogo LEGODI
Tebogo LEGODI #2983
Female Senior
04:45:47
04:45:47
220
(457)
Senior
220
Female
457
CARBINEERS WESTERN PROVINCE ATHLETIC CLUB
1800
1302
Helen BRYNARD-BLOM
Helen BRYNARD-BLOM #1302
Female Senior
04:45:49
04:45:49
221
(458)
Senior
221
Female
458
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1801
2658
Louise VISSER
Louise VISSER #2658
Female 50-59
04:45:51
04:45:51
58
(459)
50-59
58
Female
459
1802
2276
Salomina DU PLESSIS
Salomina DU PLESSIS #2276
Female 40-49
04:45:56
04:45:56
175
(460)
40-49
175
Female
460
1803
1995
Carla NIEHAUS
Carla NIEHAUS #1995
Female Senior
04:45:56
04:45:56
222
(461)
Senior
222
Female
461
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1804
1399
Ilana KAHN
Ilana KAHN #1399
Female 40-49
04:45:57
04:45:57
176
(462)
40-49
176
Female
462
1807
3577
Kuhle NYEMBE
Kuhle NYEMBE #3577
Female Senior
04:46:04
04:46:04
223
(463)
Senior
223
Female
463
SA NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE WP
1808
1385
Marinda PHEIFFER
Marinda PHEIFFER #1385
Female 40-49
04:46:06
04:46:06
177
(464)
40-49
177
Female
464
WORCESTER ATHLETICS CLUB
1814
2091
Farnaz MATTHIS
Farnaz MATTHIS #2091
Female 40-49
04:46:17
04:46:17
178
(465)
40-49
178
Female
465
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
1818
3162
Terri WILKINSON
Terri WILKINSON #3162
Female Senior
04:46:19
04:46:19
224
(466)
Senior
224
Female
466
CELTIC HARRIERS
1820
3446
Weziwe JONAS
Weziwe JONAS #3446
Female 40-49
04:46:21
04:46:21
179
(467)
40-49
179
Female
467
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1822
3756
Melissa WILLIAMS
Melissa WILLIAMS #3756
Female Senior
04:46:38
04:46:38
225
(468)
Senior
225
Female
468
OMMIEDRAAI FRIENDS ATHLETIC CLUB
1823
1719
Michelle VAN DYK
Michelle VAN DYK #1719
Female 40-49
04:46:43
04:46:43
180
(469)
40-49
180
Female
469
MULTI SPORT MANIACS AHTLETIC CLUB
1824
1133
Marlize RAUBENHEIMER
Marlize RAUBENHEIMER #1133
Female 40-49
04:46:43
04:46:43
181
(470)
40-49
181
Female
470
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
1831
3268
Clementine REBELO
Clementine REBELO #3268
Female 50-59
04:47:00
04:47:00
59
(471)
50-59
59
Female
471
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
1832
2025
Liezel JOUBERT
Liezel JOUBERT #2025
Female 40-49
04:47:00
04:47:00
182
(472)
40-49
182
Female
472
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
1833
1092
Annie LEMMON
Annie LEMMON #1092
Female 50-59
04:47:04
04:47:04
60
(473)
50-59
60
Female
473
MULTI-SPORT MANIACS
1835
3220
Caroline DE WET
Caroline DE WET #3220
Female 50-59
04:47:09
04:47:09
61
(474)
50-59
61
Female
474
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
1836
1465
Natalie RUST
Natalie RUST #1465
Female 40-49
04:47:09
04:47:09
183
(475)
40-49
183
Female
475
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
1837
2212
Theola MOODLEY
Theola MOODLEY #2212
Female 40-49
04:47:11
04:47:11
184
(476)
40-49
184
Female
476
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
1839
2181
Gabiba TALIP
Gabiba TALIP #2181
Female 40-49
04:47:14
04:47:14
185
(477)
40-49
185
Female
477
ATLANTIC ATHLETICS CLUB
1842
1370
Cornelia LIEBENBERG
Cornelia LIEBENBERG #1370
Female 40-49
04:47:18
04:47:18
186
(478)
40-49
186
Female
478
BELLVILLE AC
1844
1702
Bernice WELGEMOED
Bernice WELGEMOED #1702
Female Senior
04:47:22
04:47:22
226
(479)
Senior
226
Female
479
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
1848
2099
Jana BECKETT
Jana BECKETT #2099
Female 50-59
04:47:34
04:47:34
62
(480)
50-59
62
Female
480
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1849
3227
Nombuso SHABALALA
Nombuso SHABALALA #3227
Female Senior
04:47:37
04:47:37
227
(481)
Senior
227
Female
481
1853
1189
Cecilia MEIRING
Cecilia MEIRING #1189
Female 40-49
04:47:57
04:47:57
187
(482)
40-49
187
Female
482
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1854
1115
Yolanda DEALE
Yolanda DEALE #1115
Female 40-49
04:47:58
04:47:58
188
(483)
40-49
188
Female
483
1856
1646
Almyr PAULSE
Almyr PAULSE #1646
Female Senior
04:48:02
04:48:02
228
(484)
Senior
228
Female
484
SOUTHERN STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
1857
3361
Claire GIBSON
Claire GIBSON #3361
Female 40-49
04:48:05
04:48:05
189
(485)
40-49
189
Female
485
WEST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB
1858
2977
Joylynn BOOYSEN
Joylynn BOOYSEN #2977
Female 40-49
04:48:08
04:48:08
190
(486)
40-49
190
Female
486
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
1862
2592
Saskia HOLTZKAMPF
Saskia HOLTZKAMPF #2592
Female 40-49
04:48:32
04:48:32
191
(487)
40-49
191
Female
487
STRAND ATHLETIC CLUB
1868
1863
Colleen KNOX
Colleen KNOX #1863
Female Senior
04:48:43
04:48:43
229
(488)
Senior
229
Female
488
1870
441
Trish GILMOUR
Trish GILMOUR #441
Female 50-59
04:48:48
04:48:48
63
(489)
50-59
63
Female
489
K-WAY VOB ATHLETIC CLUB
1872
3345
Nopinki CUSHA
Nopinki CUSHA #3345
Female 50-59
04:48:53
04:48:53
64
(490)
50-59
64
Female
490
PARLIAMENT OF RSA ATHLETIC CLUB
1879
2513
Teresa VERMAANK
Teresa VERMAANK #2513
Female 40-49
04:49:16
04:49:16
192
(491)
40-49
192
Female
491
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
1883
3251
Tania MEHL
Tania MEHL #3251
Female 40-49
04:49:28
04:49:28
193
(492)
40-49
193
Female
492
CELTIC HARRIERS
1884
1917
Tanya LUND
Tanya LUND #1917
Female 40-49
04:49:29
04:49:29
194
(493)
40-49
194
Female
493
1890
1267
Tamara BLUMERIS
Tamara BLUMERIS #1267
Female 50-59
04:49:47
04:49:47
65
(494)
50-59
65
Female
494
MIDAS SPARTANS AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
1891
1957
Maitele TSHIFULARO
Maitele TSHIFULARO #1957
Female 40-49
04:49:48
04:49:48
195
(495)
40-49
195
Female
495
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
1892
2884
Denise ABRAHAMSE
Denise ABRAHAMSE #2884
Female 40-49
04:49:50
04:49:50
196
(496)
40-49
196
Female
496
RCS GUGULETU ATHLETIC CLUB
1894
1424
Alicia SCHEEPERS
Alicia SCHEEPERS #1424
Female 40-49
04:49:56
04:49:56
197
(497)
40-49
197
Female
497
WALMERS ATHLETICS CLUB
1895
1348
Nosisa MTITI
Nosisa MTITI #1348
Female 40-49
04:50:00
04:50:00
198
(498)
40-49
198
Female
498
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB WP
1896
611
Lizann VICTOR
Lizann VICTOR #611
Female 40-49
04:50:02
04:50:02
199
(499)
40-49
199
Female
499
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
1898
1508
Megan RICH
Megan RICH #1508
Female Senior
04:50:07
04:50:07
230
(500)
Senior
230
Female
500
WILD RUNNER ATHLETIC CLUB
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
17
18
19
Page 10 of 19 (921 items)
© 2023